PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2010 WVC Girls Spring Soccer Schedule  
Division A Division B Division C
Dallas Lake-Lehman Wyoming Area
Coughlin WVW Hazleton Area
Holy Redeeemer Wallenpaupack North Pocono
Abington Heights Delaware Valley Meyers
Berwick Pittston Area GAR
Wyoming Sem Honesdale Tunkhannock
Nanticoke Hanover Area MMI
Crestwood
Monday, 3/29 Tuesday, 3/30 Wednesday, 3/31 Thursday, 4/1
Abington Heights @ Coughlin WVW @ Hanover Area Berwick @ Crestwood Lake-Lehman @ Pittston Area
Berwick @ Nanticoke Pittston Area @ Delaware Valley Dallas @ Holy Redeemer Delaware Valley @ WVW
Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer Wallenpaupack @ Lake-Lehman Nanticoke @ Coughlin Hanover Area @ Honesdale
Wyoming Sem @ Dallas Wyoming Sem @ Abington Heights
Meyers @ North Pocono Tunkhannock @ GAR
GAR @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ Meyers
Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock North Pocono @ MMI
Tuesday, 4/6 Wednesday, 4/7 Thursday, 4/8 Friday, 4/9
Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke GAR @ MMI Holy Redeemer @ Abington Heights Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area
Coughlin @ Wyoming Sem Wyoming Area @ North Pocono Coughlin @ Dallas North Pocono @ GAR
Crestwood @ Dallas Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area Wyoming Sem @ Berwick MMI @ Meyers
Abington Heights @ Berwick Nanticoke @ Crestwood
Pittston Area @ Honesdale Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack
Wallenpaupack @ Hanover Area Hanover Area @ Pittston Area
Lake-Lehman @ Delaware Valley Honesdale @ WVW
Monday, 4/12 Wednesday, 4/14 Friday, 4/16 Monday, 4/19
Dallas @ Berwick Berwick @ Coughlin Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem MMI @ Hazleton Area
Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem Crestwood @ Abington Heights Holy Redeemer @ Berwick Meyers @ Tunkhannock
Abington Heights @ Nanticoke Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Abington Heights GAR @ Wyoming Area
Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Nanticoke Coughlin @ Crestwood
Wallenpaupack @ WVW Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman Honesdale @ Delaware Valley
Lake-Lehman @ Honesdale Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack WVW @ Lake-Lehman
Delaware Valley @ Hanover Area WVW @ Pittston Area Pittston Area @ Wallenpaupack
Wyoming Area @ Meyers North Pocono @ Tunkhannock
Tunkhannock @ MMI MMI @ Wyoming Area
Hazleton Area @ North Pocono Meyers @ GAR
Tuesday, 4/20 Wednesday, 4/21 Thursday, 4/22 Monday, 4/26
Coughlin @ Abington Heights North Pocono @ Meyers Crestwood @ Berwick GAR @ Tunkhannock
Nanticoke @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ GAR Holy Redeemer @ Dallas Meyers @ Hazleton Area
Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area Coughlin @ Nanticoke MMI @ North Pocono
Dallas @ Wyoming Sem Abington Heights @ Wyoming Sem
Hanover Area @ WVW Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman
Delaware Valley @ Pittston Area WVW @ Delaware Valley
Lake-Lehman @ Wallenpaupack Honesdale @ Hanover Area
Tuesday, 4/27 Wednesday, 4/28 Thursday, 4/29 Monday, 5/3
Honesdale @ Pittston Area Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley Abington Heights @ Holy Redeemer
Hanover Area @ Wallenpaupack Wyoming Sem @ Coughlin Pittston Area @ Hanover Area Dallas @ Coughlin
Delaware Valley @ Lake-Lehman Dallas @ Crestwood WVW @ Honesdale Berwick @ Wyoming Sem
Berwick @ Abington Heights Crestwood @ Nanticoke
MMI @ GAR Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area
North Pocono @ Wyoming Area GAR @ North Pocono
Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock Meyers @ MMI
Wednesday, 5/5 Thursday, 5/6 Monday, 5/10 Wednesday, 5/12
WVW @ Wallenpaupack Berwick @ Dallas Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke
Honesdale @ Lake-Lehman Wyoming Sem @ Crestwood Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Berwick @ Holy Redeemer
Hanover Area @ Delaware Valley Nanticoke @ Abington Heights Pittston Area @ WVW Abington Heights @ Dallas
Meyers @ Wyoming Area Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin Tunkhannock @ North Pocono Crestwood @ Coughlin
MMI @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Area @ MMI Delaware Valley @ Honesdale
North Pocono @ Hazleton Area GAR @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ WVW
Coughlin @ Berwick Wallenpaupack @ Pittston Area
Abington Heights @ Crestwood Hazleton Area @ MMI
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem Tunkhannock @ Meyers
Nanticoke @ Dallas Wyoming Area @ GAR


Last Updated Friday, May 14 2010 @ 06:08 AM EDT; 3,529 Hits View Printable Version