PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009-10 WVC Winter League Standings  
WVC WINTER LEAGUE STANDINGS
BOYS BASKETBALL W-L BOYS BASKETBALL W-L BOYS BASKETBALL W-L BOYS BASKETBALL W-L WRESTLING W-L
Division 1-FINAL Division 2 - FINAL Division 3-FINAL Division 4 -FINAL Division 1-FINAL
Hazleton Area (5-1) ## 7-0 Holy Redeemer (5-1*) ## 7-0 Meyers (6-0) ## 7-0 Wyoming Sem (5-1) ## 6-1 Hazleton Area 7-0
Crestwood (4-2) 6-1 Coughlin (5-1) 3-4 GAR (5-1) 6-1 Northwest Area (3-3) 4-3 Pittston Area 6-1
Tunkhannock (2-4) 4-3 Dallas (2-4) 2-5 Nanticoke (2-4) 4-3 MMI (3-3) 2-5 Coughlin 5-2
WVW (2-4) 3-4 Berwick (0-6) 1-6 Hanover Area (4-2) 4-3 West Side Tech (1-5) 1-6 Berwick 4-3
Pittston Area (4-2) 2-5 Wyoming Area (1-5) 0-7 Lake-Lehman (1-5) 1-6 St. Michael's (0-6) 0-7 Crestwood 3-4
WVW 2-5
Tunkhannock 1-6
Lake-Lehman 0-7
GIRLS BASKETBALL W-L GIRLS BASKETBALL W-L GIRLS BASKETBALL W-L GIRLS BASKETBALL W-L WRESTLING W-L
Division 1 -FINAL Division 2 -FINAL Division 3 -FINAL Division 4 -FINAL Division 2 - FINAL
Hazleton Area (5-1) 7-0 Holy Redeemer (6-0) ## 6-1 Lake-Lehman (4-1*) ## 7-0 Wyoming Sem (3-2) ## 5-1 Hanover Area 5-0
WVW (5-1*) ## 6-1 Berwick (4-2) 3-4 Nanticoke (4-1) 6-1 Northwest Area (3-2*) 2-4 Dallas 3-2
Pittston Area (3-3) 4-3 Dallas (4-2) 3-4 Meyers (5-1) 3-3 MMI (1-4) 1-5 Wyoming Area 3-2
Crestwood (1-5) 3-4 Coughlin (1-5) 1-6 Hanover Area (3-3) 3-3 West Side Tech (0-5) 0-6 Meyers 3-2
Tunkhannock (1-5) 1-6 Wyoming Area (0-6) 1-6 GAR (1-5) 1-5 Nanticoke 1-4
GAR 0-5
GIRLS SWIMMING W-L GIRLS SWIMMING W-L GIRLS SWIMMING W-L BOYS SWIMMING W-L BOYS SWIMMING W-L
Southern Div-FINAL Northern Div -FINAL Division 3 -FINAL Southern Div -FINAL Northern Div -FINAL
Holy Redeemer 8-0 Scranton Prep 7-0 Wyoming Area 10-0 Dallas 8-0 Delaware Valley 7-0
WVW 6-1-1 Abington Heights 6-1 Pittston Area 8-2 WVW 7-1 Abington Heights 6-1
Berwick 6-2 Delaware Valley 5-2 Meyers 6-4 Berwick 6-2 Scranton 5-2
Dallas 5-3 Tunkhannock 4-3 Coughlin 4-6 Hazleton Area 5-3 Tunkhannock 4-3
Hazleton Area 4-3-1 West Scranton 3-4 Nanticoke 1-8-1 Hanover Area 4-4 Valley View 3-4
Crestwood 3-5 Elk Lake 2-5 Dunmore 0-9-1 Holy Redeemer 3-5 Elk Lake 2-5
Hanover Area 2-6 Scranton 1-6 Wyoming Sem 2-6 West Scranton 1-6
Lake-Lehman 1-7 Valley View 0-7 Crestwood 1-7 Scranton Prep 0-7
Wyoming Sem 0-8 Lake-Lehman 0-8
* Won 1st Half Playoff
## Division Champion


Last Updated Tuesday, February 23 2010 @ 08:54 AM EST; 3,702 Hits View Printable Version