PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009-10 WVC Boys Swim Schedule  
Division 1 Division 2
Holy Redeemer Delaware Valley
Berwick Scranton
WVW Valley View Crossover games are in italicized print.
Wyoming Seminary West Scranton Crossover games do not count in league records.
Dallas Abington Heights
Hanover Area Tunkhannock
Hazleton Area Elk Lake
Lake-Lehman Scranton Prep
Crestwood
Monday, 12/14 Tuesday, 12/15 Wednesday, 12/16 Thursday, 12/17
Holy Redeemer @ Delaware Valley Hazleton Area @ Scranton Scranton Prep @ Holy Redeemer Berwick @ Valley View
Dallas @ Scranton Prep WVW @ Abington Heights Hanover Area @ West Scranton Crestwood @ Tunkhannock
Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area Valley View @ Lake-Lehman Wyoming Sem @ Elk Lake Scranton @ WVW
West Scranton @ Wyoming Area Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area
Elk Lake @ Berwick Abington Heights @ Dallas
Monday, 12/21 Tuesday, 12/22 Monday, 1/4 Tuesday, 1/5
Dallas @ Scranton West Scranton @ Crestwood Lake-Lehman @ Elk Lake Delaware Valley @ Dallas
Valley View @ Wyoming Sem WVW @ Delaware Valley Hanover Area @ Valley View Scranton Prep @ WVW
Elk Lake @ Hanover Area Hazleton Area @ Scranton Prep Abington Heights @ Hazleton Area Wyoming Sem @ Tunkhannock
Tunkhannock @ Berwick Abington Heights @ Holy Redeemer Berwick @ West Scranton
Wednesday, 1/6 Thursday, 1/7 Friday, 1/8 Monday, 1/11
Scranton @ Holy Redeemer Hanover Area @ Dallas Berwick @ Lake-Lehman Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem
Crestwood @ WVW Tunkhannock @ Scranton
Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights
Dallas @ WVW
Thursday, 1/14 Friday, 1/15 Monday, 1/18 Tuesday, 1/19
Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer Berwick @ Crestwood Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area Berwick @ Holy Redeemer
Valley View @ Elk Lake Scranton @ Delaware Valley
West Scranton @ Scranton Prep West Scranton @ Abington Heights
WVW @ Hazleton Area
Tunkhannock @ Dallas
Wednesday, 1/20 Friday, 1/22 Monday, 1/25 Tuesday, 1/26
Lake-Lehman @ Dallas Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem Hanover Area @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Crestwood
Scranton Prep @ Elk Lake Scranton Prep @ Tunkhannock Valley View @ Scranton
Valley View @ Tunkhannock Elk Lake @ Abington Heights West Scranton @ Delaware Valley
Dallas @ Holy Redeemer
Thursday, 1/28 Monday, 2/1 Wednesday, 2/3 Friday, 2/5
Crestwood @ Hanover Area Wyoming Sem @ Dallas WVW @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Berwick
Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area WVW @ Lake-Lehman Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood Hazleton Area @ Hanover Area
Elk Lake @ Delaware Valley Abington Heights @ Tunkhannock Scranton Prep @ Scranton Tunkhannock @ Delaware Valley
Scranton @ West Scranton Scranton Prep @ Valley View Elk Lake @ West Scranton Abington Heights @ Valley View
Coughlin @ Dallas
Tuesday, 2/9 Wednesday, 2/10 Thursday, 2/11 Tuesday, 2/16
Crestwood @ Dallas Berwick @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman Wyoming Sem @ Crestwood
Delaware Valley @ Valley View Wyoming Sem @ WVW WVW @ Berwick
Scranton @ Elk Lake Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep Valley View @ West Scranton
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem Tunkhannock @ West Scranton Tunkhannock @ Elk Lake
Wednesday, 2/17 Friday, 2/19
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman
Dallas @ Hazleton Area Hanover Area @ WVW
Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep Berwick @ Wyoming Sem
Abington Heights @ Scranton Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer


Last Updated Saturday, February 20 2010 @ 06:49 AM EST; 2,001 Hits View Printable Version