PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009-10 WVC Boys Basketball Schedule  
Division 1 Division 3
Pittston Area GAR
Crestwood Meyers
WVW Nanticoke
Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman
Tunkhannock Hanover Area
Division 2 Division 4
Holy Redeemer West Side Tech
Dallas MMI
Wyoming Area Northwest Area
Berwick St. Michael's
Coughlin Wyoming Sem
Tuesday, 1/5 Friday, 1/8 Tuesday, 1/12 Friday, 1/15
Pittston Area @ Crestwood Pittston Area @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock
WVW @ Hazleton Area Crestwood @ WVW WVW @ Wyoming Area Coughlin @ WVW
Wyoming Area @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock Tunkhannock @ Crestwood Crestwood @ Hazleton Area
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer Berwick @ Coughlin Holy Redeemer @ Berwick
Dallas @ Tunkhannock Coughlin @ Dallas Dallas @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Wyoming Area
MMI @ West Side Tech Nanticoke @ GAR Meyers @ West Side Tech Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman Northwest Area @ West Side Tech Hanover Area @ Nanticoke GAR @ Hanover Area
Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area Hanover Area @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ GAR Wyoming Sem @ Meyers
GAR @ Meyers MMI @ Lake-Lehman MMI @ Wyoming Sem Northwest Area @ MMI
St. Michael's @ Nanticoke St. Michael's @ Wyoming Sem St. Michael's @ Northwest Area West Side Tech @ St. Michael's
Tuesday, 1/19 Friday, 1/22 Thursday, 1/28 Saturday, 1/30
WVW @ Pittston Area Tunkhannock @ WVW WVW @ Berwick Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area
Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer
Tunkhannock @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Wyoming Area Crestwood @ Coughlin Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area
Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area Berwick @ Crestwood Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area WVW @ Crestwood
Berwick @ Dallas Dallas @ Pittston Area Holy Redeemer @ Dallas Dallas @ Berwick
Lake-Lehman @ Meyers Hanover Area @ MMI Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area Lake-Lehman @ West Side Tech
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem West Side Tech @ Wyoming Sem West Side Tech @ Nanticoke Meyers @ Hanover Area
Northwest Area @ Hanover Area GAR @ Northwest Area MMI @ Meyers GAR @ Nanticoke
West Side Tech @ GAR Meyers @ Nanticoke GAR @ Lake-Lehman Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem
St. Michael's @ MMI Lake-Lehman @ St. Michael's St. Michael's @ Northwest Area MMI @ St. Michael's
Tuesday, 2/2 Friday, 2/5 Tuesday, 2/9 Friday, 2/12
Wyoming Area @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @ WVW Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area
Crestwood @ Pittston Area Crestwood @ Tunkhannoock Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Pittston Area @ Coughlin
Holy Redeemer @ WVW Coughlin @ Berwick WVW @ Dallas Dallas @ Crestwood
Hazleton Area @ Dallas Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area Wyoming Area @ Crestwood Hazleton Area @ Berwick
Berwick @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Area @ Dallas Berwick @ Holy Redeemer WVW @ Tunkhannock
Meyers @ Northwest Area Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman GAR @ Wyoming Sem Nanticoke @ Meyers
Nanticoke @ MMI Nanticoke @ Hanover Area MMI @ Northwest Area Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem
Wyoming Sem @ West Side Tech Wyoming Sem @ MMI Hanover Area @ West Side Tech West Side Tech @ Northwest Area
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area Meyers @ GAR Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke MMI @ GAR
St. Michael's @ GAR St. Michael's @ West Side Tech St. Michael's @ Meyers St. Michael's @ Hanover Area
Tuesday, 2/16 Tuesday, 1/26 Div. 2 1st Half Champ.
Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer Holy Redeemer - 52 Coughlin - 33
Hazleton Area @ Crestwood
Pittston Area @ WVW
Berwick @ Wyoming Area
Dallas @ Coughlin
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman
West Side Tech @ MMI
Northwest Area @ Nanticoke
Hanover Area @ GAR
St. Michael's @ Wyoming Sem


Last Updated Friday, February 19 2010 @ 07:17 AM EST; 4,003 Hits View Printable Version