PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009-10 Lacka Boys Basketball Schedule  
Division 2 Division 1 Division 3
Riverside Honesdale Western Wayne
Mid Valley Delaware Valley Montrose
Valley View Scranton Prep Blue Ridge
Dunmore Abington Heights Forest City
Carbondale Scranton Susquehanna
Lakeland North Pocono Lackawanna Trail
Holy Cross West Scranton Elk Lake
Old Forge Wallenpaupack Mt. View
Tuesday, 1/5 Thursday, 1/7 Saturday, 1/9 Tuesday, 1/12
Abington Heights @ Scranton Honesdale @ Scranton Prep Scranton @ Wallenpaupack Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights
West Scranton @ Scranton Prep Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights West Scranton @ Delaware Valley Scranton @ Honesdale
Delaware Valley @ Honesdale Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton Abington Heights @ Honesdale West Scranton @ North Pocono
Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono North Pocono @ Scranton Scranton Prep @ North Pocono Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack
Valley View @ Old Forge Holy Cross @ Mid Valley Carbondale @ Lakeland Riverside @ Mid Valley
Carbondale @ Mid Valley Lakeland @ Riverside Dunmore @ Valley View Dunmore @ Holy Cross
Lakeland @ Holy Cross Valley View @ Carbondale Riverside @ Holy Cross Carbondale @ Old Forge
Riverside @ Dunmore Old Forge @ Dunmore Mid Valley @ Old Forge Lakeland @ Valley View
Elk Lake @ Forest City Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail Susquehanna @ Mt. View Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail
Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail Mt. View @ Blue Ridge Western Wayne @ Elk Lake Western Wayne @ Montrose
Mt. View @ Montrose Elk Lake @ Susquehanna Blue Ridge @ Montrose Susquehanna @ Forest City
Blue Ridge @ Western Wayne Forest City @ Western Wayne Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City Mt. View @ Elk Lake
Friday, 1/15 Tuesday, 1/19 Friday, 1/22 Thursday, 1/28
North Pocono @ Delaware Valley North Pocono @ Honesdale Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley Scranton @ Abington Heights
Honesdale @ West Scranton Abington Heights @ West Scranton Scranton @ West Scranton Scranton Prep @ West Scranton
Scranton Prep @ Scranton Delaware Valley @ Scranton North Pocono @ Abington Heights Honesdale @ Delaware Valley
Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack
Old Forge @ Lakeland Valley View @ Mid Valley Dunmore @ Carbondale Old Forge @ Valley View
Valley View @ Riverside Old Forge @ Holy Cross Mid Valley @ Lakeland Mid Valley @ Carbondale
Mid Valley @ Dunmore Lakeland @ Dunmore Old Forge @ Riverside Holy Cross @ Lakeland
Holy Cross @ Carbondale Riverside @ Carbondale Holy Cross @ Valley View Dunmore @ Riverside
Forest City @ Mt. View Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail Western Wayne @ Susquehanna Forest City @ Elk Lake
Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge Forest City @ Montrose Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna
Lackawanna Trail @ Western Wayne Mt. View @ Western Wayne Forest City @ Blue Ridge Montrose @ Mt. View
Montrose @ Susquehanna Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna Montrose @ Elk Lake Western Wayne @ Blue Ridge
Saturday, 1/30 Tuesday, 2/2 Friday, 2/5 Tuesday, 2/9
Scranton Prep @ Honesdale Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep Delaware Valley @ North Pocono
Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley Delaware Valley @ West Scranton Honesdale @ Scranton West Scranton @ Honesdale
West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack Honesdale @ Abington Heights North Pocono @ West Scranton Scranton @ Scranton Prep
Scranton @ North Pocono North Pocono @ Scranton Prep Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights
Mid Valley @ Holy Cross Lakeland @ Carbondale Mid Valley @ Riverside Lakeland @ Old Forge
Riverside @ Lakeland Valley View @ Dunmore Holy Cross @ Dunmore Riverside @ Valley View
Carbondale @ Valley View Holy Cross @ Riverside Old Forge @ Carbondale Dunmore @ Mid Valley
Dunmore @ Old Forge Old Forge @ Mid Valley Valley View @ Lakeland Carbondale @ Holy Cross
Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose Mt. View @ Susquehanna Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge Mt. View @ Forest City
Blue Ridge @ Mt. View Elk Lake @ Western Wayne Montrose @ Western Wayne Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake
Susquehanna @ Elk Lake Montrose @ Blue Ridge Forest City @ Susquehanna Western Wayne @ Lackawanna Trail
Western Wayne @ Forest City Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail Elk Lake @ Mt. View Susquehanna @ Montrose
Friday, 2/12 Tuesday, 2/16 Saturday, 1/23 Div. 3 1st Half Playoff Friday, 2/18 Div. 2 All Season Champ.
Honesdale @ North Pocono Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep Elk Lake - 38 Montrose- 39 Holy Cross- 51 Dunmore- 53
West Scranton @ Abington Heights West Scranton @ Scranton
Scranton @ Delaware Valley Abington Heights @ North Pocono Tuesday, 1/26 Div. 3 1st Half Champ. Tuesday, 2/23 Div. 1 All Season Champ.
Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Montrose - 47 Lackawanna Trail - 43 Abington Heights- 55 Scranton- 53
Mid Valley @ Valley View Carbondale @ Dunmore
Holy Cross @ Old Forge Lakeland @ Mid Valley Friday, 2/18 Div. 1 2nd Half Playoff
Dunmore @ Lakeland Riverside @ Old Forge Abington Heights- 38 West Scranton- 27
Carbondale @ Riverside Valley View @ Holy Cross
Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake Susquehanna @ Western Wayne Sunday, 2/20 Div. 1 2nd Half Champ.
Montrose @ Forest City Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail Abington Heights- 63 Scranton- 56
Western Wayne @ Mt. View Blue Ridge @ Forest City
Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge Elk Lake @ Montrose


Last Updated Wednesday, March 03 2010 @ 08:32 AM EST; 3,847 Hits View Printable Version