PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009 District II Cross Country AA Girls Varsity Results  
D2 JR HI AAA GIRLS JR HI

DISTRICT 2 AA GIRLS

SCRANTON, PA

Oct. 30, 2009


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.
 
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
 
  1   Elk Lake Hs              43    2    6    9   10   16   17   18   22:09      1:52
  2   Holy Cross               97    4   15   19   20   39   51   61   23:07      2:40
  3   Scranton Prep           113   14   21   24   26   28   35   43   23:24        58
  4   Blue Ridge              140    1    7   38   45   49   88        23:25      4:33
  5   Hanover Area            148   11   22   29   40   46   72   73   23:49      2:32
  6   Western Wayne           162   13   27   31   44   47   53   60   23:58      2:22
  7   Lake-Lehman             173   12   25   30   52   54   55        24:08      3:00
  8   Wyoming Seminary        243    5   37   63   68   70   71   84   25:24      5:35
  9   Valley View             274    3   23   77   79   92   93        26:20      8:49
 10   Lakeland                298    8   34   62   95   99             27:34     12:10
 11   Mid Valley              311   36   42   69   81   83   87   91   26:46      4:42
12*   Dunmore                 313   50   56   66   67   74   76   80   26:24      2:40
13*   Mmi Prep                313   41   57   58   75   82             26:43      4:30
 14   Riverside (Taylor, Pa   357   48   59   64   90   96  101        27:54      6:58
 15   Northwest               358   33   65   85   86   89  100        28:01      5:53
 16   Montrose                399   32   78   94   97   98  102  103   29:31      8:20
 
Individuals
 
 
1. Elk Lake Hs
    2  Maria Trowbridge, So*       21:05    6:48
    6  Lainey Bedell, Fr*          22:01    7:06
    9  Kirsten Hollister, Fr*      22:19    7:12
   10  Abby Zdancewicz, So*        22:22    7:13
   16  Laura Nulton, Sr*           22:56    7:24
   17  Kellie Grosvenor, Fr*       23:01    7:25
   18  Hannah Owens, Sr*           23:06    7:27
Time = 1:50:42     Places = 43
 
 
2. Holy Cross
    4  Abby Kearns, Sr*            21:50    7:02
   15  Holly Earyes, So*           22:48    7:21
   19  Melissa Kearns, So*         23:09    7:28
   20  Breanna Toolan, Sr*         23:19    7:31
   39  Bridget Flannery, Jr*       24:30    7:54
   51  Maria Dippi, Jr*            25:15    8:09
   61  Jenna Burgio, Jr*           26:06    8:25
Time = 1:55:34     Places = 97
 
3. Scranton Prep
   14  Julia Blaskiewicz, Sr*      22:46    7:21
   21  Alyssa Jones, Sr*           23:21    7:32
   24  Bridget Schimelfenig, Sr*   23:29    7:34
   26  Haley Roger, So*            23:40    7:38
   28  Cara Notarianni, Sr*        23:44    7:39
   35  Hannah Dickinson, Jr*       24:17    7:50
   43  Jordyn Kelly, Sr*           24:35    7:56
Time = 1:56:58     Places = 113
 
4. Blue Ridge
    1  Allison Hall, Jr*           20:33    6:38
    7  Vikki Hartt, Sr*            22:09    7:08
   38  Renee Hall, Sr*             24:28    7:53
   45  Kelcey Kliner, Jr*          24:51    8:01
   49  Katie Cramer, So*           25:06    8:06
   88  Katie Klim, Sr*             29:51    9:37
Time = 1:57:04     Places = 140
 
5. Hanover Area
   11  Paige Antall, Fr*           22:25    7:14
   22  Johnna McGovern, So*        23:26    7:33
   29  Amy Viti, So*               23:49    7:41
   40  Amanda Keegan, So*          24:31    7:54
   46  Alyssa Kuhl, Sr*            24:56    8:02
   72  Marissa Metric, So*         27:34    8:53
   73  Jill Kost, Fr*              27:49    8:58
Time = 1:59:04     Places = 148
 
6. Western Wayne
   13  Abigail Carmody, So*        22:37    7:17
   27  Brianna Vinton, Jr*         23:41    7:38
   31  Stacy Skates, Sr*           23:59    7:44
   44  Allison Hess, Fr*           24:35    7:56
   47  Sarah Lutat, Jr*            24:58    8:03
   53  Cynthia Boguszewski, Jr*    25:22    8:11
   60  Amber Curtis, Sr*           26:06    8:25
Time = 1:59:47     Places = 162
 
7. Lake-Lehman
   12  Allie Jayne, So*            22:28    7:15
   25  Amy Heindel, Sr*            23:34    7:36
   30  Shelby Foster, So*          23:55    7:43
   52  Mikayla Orrson, So*         25:17    8:09
   54  Diana Deprimo, Jr*          25:27    8:13
   55  Brittany Austin, Sr*        25:34    8:15
Time = 2:00:40     Places = 173
 
8. Wyoming Seminary
    5  Pooja Patel, Sr*            21:55    7:04
   37  Gia Querci, Sr*             24:27    7:53
   63  Rebecca Hosey, Jr*          26:16    8:28
   68  Renatta O'Donnell, So*      26:51    8:39
   70  Rebecca Bub, Jr*            27:30    8:52
   71  Katherine Maximov, Fr*      27:31    8:52
   84  Marissa Egipciaco, Sr*      29:10    9:24
Time = 2:06:56     Places = 243
 
9. Valley View
    3  Chandler Karoscik, So*      21:23    6:54
   23  Shannon Carey, Fr*          23:27    7:34
   77  Juliette Meyers, Jr*        28:13    9:06
   79  Nicole Yencho, So*          28:23    9:09
   92  Lindsay Burak, Jr*          30:11    9:44
   93  Katrina Noldy, So*          30:28    9:50
Time = 2:11:36     Places = 274
 
10. Lakeland
    8  Shauna McGraw, Jr*          22:13    7:10
   34  Nicole Davitt, So*          24:12    7:48
   62  Katie Polacek, So*          26:11    8:27
   95  Taylor Kaiser, Jr*          30:51    9:57
   99  Kathryn Pivovarnick, So*    34:22   11:05
Time = 2:17:47     Places = 298
 
11. Mid Valley
   36  Holly Drutarovsky, Sr*      24:22    7:52
   42  Jessica Hatala, Jr*         24:34    7:55
   69  Meranda Condida, So*        27:01    8:43
   81  Tara Zadzura, Jr*           28:47    9:17
   83  Vania Barrenechea, So*      29:04    9:23
   87  Danielle Campbell, Jr*      29:50    9:37
   91  Ashlyn Hurrey, So*          30:05    9:42
Time = 2:13:47     Places = 311
 
12*. Dunmore
   50  Maria Stivala, Sr*          25:11    8:07
   56  Melyssa McHale, Jr*         25:47    8:19
   66  Eileen Harrington, So*      26:33    8:34
   67  Lauren Davenport, Sr*       26:36    8:35
   74  Rachael Capooci, Jr*        27:51    8:59
   76  Emily Kinsey, Jr*           28:01    9:02
   80  Sarah Halpin, Sr*           28:42    9:15
Time = 2:11:56     Places = 313
 
13*. Mmi Prep
   41  Brianna Simpkins, So*       24:33    7:55
   57  Brittany Fisher, So*        26:00    8:23
   58  Megan Klein, Fr*            26:01    8:23
   75  Diana Anthony, Sr*          27:59    9:02
   82  Andrea Lara, So*            29:03    9:22
Time = 2:13:35     Places = 313
 
14. Riverside (Taylor, Pa
   48  Amy Gabriel, Sr*            24:58    8:03
   59  Samantha Eiden, Jr*         26:05    8:25
   64  Jessica Papi, So*           26:27    8:32
   90  Autumn Werner, Jr*          30:05    9:42
   96  Maryann Fairclough, So*     31:56   10:18
  101  Katharine Conaboy, Sr*      34:50   11:14
Time = 2:19:30     Places = 357
 
15. Northwest
   33  Alicia Stavitzski, So*      24:08    7:47
   65  Josey Rupert, Jr*           26:30    8:33
   85  Dallas Tyree, So*           29:38    9:33
   86  Mikayla Butchko, Jr*        29:50    9:37
   89  Caitlyn Bonk, Jr*           30:01    9:41
  100  Nneka Kennedy, Jr*          34:32   11:08
Time = 2:20:05     Places = 358
 
16. Montrose
   32  Samantha Abbott, Jr*        24:03    7:45
   78  Rachael Klein, Sr*          28:16    9:07
   94  Allison Russell, So*        30:47    9:56
   97  Victoria Collins, So*       32:04   10:21
   98  Caroline Link, Sr*          32:23   10:27
  102  Kati-Ellen Shelp, Jr*       36:28   11:46
  103  Maura Warner, So*           37:09   11:59
Time = 2:27:32     Places = 399
Top
 
        TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM
 
    1     1  Allison Hall, Jr*                6:12    20:33    6:38  Blue Ridge
    2     2  Maria Trowbridge, So*            6:12    21:05    6:48  Elk Lake Hs
    3     3  Chandler Karoscik, So*           6:25    21:23    6:54  Valley View
    4        Keirnan Dougherty, Fr*           6:36    21:41    6:59  Lackawanna Trail

 

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
 

    5     4  Abby Kearns, Sr*                 6:33    21:50    7:02  Holy Cross
    6     5  Pooja Patel, Sr*                 6:38    21:55    7:04  Wyoming Seminary
    7     6  Lainey Bedell, Fr*               6:42    22:01    7:06  Elk Lake Hs
    8     7  Vikki Hartt, Sr*                 6:47    22:09    7:08  Blue Ridge
    9     8  Shauna McGraw, Jr*               6:38    22:13    7:10  Lakeland
   10     9  Kirsten Hollister, Fr*           6:43    22:19    7:12  Elk Lake Hs
   11    10  Abby Zdancewicz, So*             6:47    22:22    7:13  Elk Lake Hs
   12    11  Paige Antall, Fr*                6:51    22:25    7:14  Hanover Area
   13    12  Allie Jayne, So*                 6:44    22:28    7:15  Lake-Lehman
   14    13  Abigail Carmody, So*             6:51    22:37    7:17  Western Wayne
   15        Kelly Purdy, So*                 7:01    22:39    7:18  Mountain View Eagles
   16    14  Julia Blaskiewicz, Sr*           6:47    22:46    7:21  Scranton Prep
   17    15  Holly Earyes, So*                6:53    22:48    7:21  Holy Cross
   18    16  Laura Nulton, Sr*                6:53    22:56    7:24  Elk Lake Hs
   19    17  Kellie Grosvenor, Fr*            6:54    23:01    7:25  Elk Lake Hs
   20    18 


Last Updated Monday, November 02 2009 @ 02:47 PM EST; 3,084 Hits View Printable Version