PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009 District II Cross Country AA Girls Junior High Results  
D2 JR HI AAA GIRLS JR HI

D2 JR HI AA GIRLS JR HI

SCRANTON MUNI GOLF COURSE

Oct. 30, 2009


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
 
  1   Elk Lake Ms              19    1    2    3    6    7   12   64   12:00      1:13
  2   Hanover Area Jh         129   10   20   29   31   39   67   69   13:21      1:11
  3   Lake Lehman Jh          136    5   14   21   24   72   76   77   13:30      3:12
  4   Holy Cross J H          140   11   19   23   36   51   60   78   13:26      1:31
  5   Montrose                144   16   17   26   27   58   65   66   13:30      1:30
  6   Western Wayne M S.      157   15   30   33   34   45   47   56   13:34      1:03
  7   Mid Valley              171   13   28   35   46   49   52   57   13:38      1:22
  8   Lakeland Jr Hi          227   18   42   43   44   80             14:17      3:00
  9   Dunmore                 237   25   32   50   59   71             14:12      1:57
 10   Valley View Jr. High    238    8   38   48   70   74             14:19      3:05
 11   Susquehanna Community   270    4   22   68   85   91   92        15:36      8:02
 12   Scranton Prep           296   37   40   55   75   89             15:17      4:50
 13   Wyoming Seminary Lowe   321    9   53   81   88   90   93        16:05      6:30
 14   Riverside (Taylor, Pa   333   54   61   62   73   83   86   87   15:12      2:31
 15   Northwest               349   41   63   79   82   84             15:39      3:04
 
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Blue Ridge
Forest City
Holy Family Academy J
Lackawanna Trail Juni
Mmi Prep
 
Individuals
 
1. Elk Lake Ms
    1  Trowbridge Elizabeth, 8*    11:23  
    2  Vanetten Jenny, 7*          11:33  
    3  Doolittle Alayna, 8*        11:59  
    6  Jones Kenzie, 7*            12:27  
    7  Williams Emily, 1*          12:36  
   12  Salsman Cassy, 1*           12:45  
   64  Vermeulen Lauren, 7*        14:53  
Time = 59:57     Places = 19
 
2. Hanover Area Jh
   10  Kaminski Michelle, 8*       12:39  
   20  Maldonado Kyra, 1*          13:17  
   29  Keegan Marissa, 7*          13:28  
   31  Ortiz Melissa, 8*           13:31  
   39  Golobek Jessica, 7*         13:50  
   67  Weston Katie, 1*            15:03  
   69  McMahon Holly, 8*           15:13  
Time = 1:06:44     Places = 129
 
3. Lake Lehman Jh
    5  Sutton Emily, 8*            12:21  
   14  Sutliff Denea, 7*           12:56  
   21  Katolski Kahli, 8*          13:19  
   24  Heindel Katie, 1*           13:23  
   72  Crawford Emily, 7*          15:33  
   76  Faux Brittany, 8*           15:45  
   77  Harry Lexi, 8*              15:49  
Time = 1:07:30     Places = 136
 
4. Holy Cross J H
   11  Cole Brittany, 1*           12:40  
   19  Rainey Maggie, 7*           13:15  
   23  Healy Kathleen, 8*          13:21  
   36  Kearns Tess, 7*             13:41  
   51  Strony Lauren, 1*           14:11  
   60  Wastella Katherine, 8*      14:35  
   78  Flannery Molly, 7*          15:53  
Time = 1:07:06     Places = 140
 
5. Montrose
   16  Lewis Allison, 8*           13:00  
   17  Washo Emma, 7*              13:09  
   26  Bennici Samantha, 8*        13:26  
   27  Harding Courtney, 8*        13:26  
   58  Brunges Brieanna, 7*        14:30  
   65  Ruseski Anna, 8*            14:59  
   66  Russell Angela, 7*          15:02  
Time = 1:07:29     Places = 144
 
6. Western Wayne M S.
   15  Hemmler Abigail, 8*         12:59  
   30  Carmody Rachel, 7*          13:30  
   33  Ohora Leanna, 7*            13:40  
   34  Giombetti Bethany, 7*       13:40  
   45  Giombetti Samantha, 1*      14:02  
   47  Carey Maddie, 7*            14:06  
   56  Carmody Rebecca, 7*         14:26  
Time = 1:07:49     Places = 157
 
7. Mid Valley
   13  Kobylanski Nicole, 7*       12:47  
   28  Mistysyn Morgan, 7*         13:27  
   35  Simpson Amy, 8*             13:41  
   46  Cantarella Natalie, 1*      14:04  
   49  Drutarovsky Haley, 8*       14:09  
   52  Mercanti Megan, 1*          14:13  
   57  Karzenoski Ashley, 1*       14:28  
Time = 1:08:06     Places = 171
 
8. Lakeland Jr Hi
   18  Holt Lauren, 7*             13:13  
   42  Parchinski Courtney, 7*     13:57  
   43  Novitsky Taylor, 7*         13:59  
   44  Grover Hope, 7*             14:01  
   80  Bednash Katie, 1*           16:13  
Time = 1:11:21     Places = 227
 
9. Dunmore
   25  Coyle Savannah, 8*          13:25  
   32  Cuff Emily, 7*              13:34  
   50  O'Neil Abby, 8*             14:09  
   59  Holzman Jamie, 8*           14:31  
   71  Bistran Moriah, 7*          15:21  
Time = 1:11:00     Places = 237
 
10. Valley View Jr. High
    8  Caljean Brianna, 8*         12:36  
   38  Walter Krista, 7*           13:48  
   48  Mulherin Haley, 8*          14:07  
   70  Pryal Elizabeth, 7*         15:21  
   74  Marsili Rachel, 8*          15:41  
Time = 1:11:31     Places = 238
 
11. Susquehanna Community
    4  Christenson Ivy, 7*         12:11  
   22  Hargett Mikayla, 7*         13:21  
   68  Metcalf Kasandra, 7*        15:04  
   85  Hubal Rachel, 8*            17:11  
   91  Williams Brianna, 7*        20:13  
   92  Greene Katie, 7*            21:33  
Time = 1:17:59     Places = 270
 
12. Scranton Prep
   37  Helene Kuchwaea, 1*         13:48  
   40  Sidorowicz Erica, 1*        13:51  
   55  Kromko Alexa, 1*            14:25  
   75  Aldrich Juila, 1*           15:41  
   89  Simrell Taylor, 1*          18:37  
Time = 1:16:21     Places = 296
 
13. Wyoming Seminary Lowe
    9  Lundin Mary, 7*             12:38  
   53  Coslett Gabrielle, 8*       14:14  
   81  Patel Meera, 7*             16:36  
   88  Rogers Katherine, 7*        17:47  
   90  Smith Ashlyn, 7*            19:08  
   93  Neuviller Abigail, 7*       22:29  
Time = 1:20:22     Places = 321
 
14. Riverside (Taylor, Pa
   54  Collins Lacee, 7*           14:16  
   61  Fuentes Ashley, 8*          14:42  
   62  Bennici Brianna, 7*         14:43  
   73  Creedon Kayla, 1*           15:33  
   83  Edstrom Aubrey, 1*          16:47  
   86  Gordon Brittany, 1*         17:14  
   87  Keoonela Samantha, 1*       17:21  
Time = 1:15:59     Places = 333
 
15. Northwest
   41  Faith Rierson*              13:55  
   63  Northwest                   14:48  
   79  Clarissa Jones*             15:54  
   82  Molly Rupert*               16:39  
   84  Shannon McCabe*             16:59  
Time = 1:18:13     Places = 349
Top
 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM
 
    1     1  Trowbridge Elizabeth, 8*    11:23    Elk Lake Ms
    2     2  Vanetten Jenny, 7*          11:33    Elk Lake Ms
    3     3  Doolittle Alayna, 8*        11:59    Elk Lake Ms
    4     4  Christenson Ivy, 7*         12:11    Susquehanna Community
    5     5  Sutton Emily, 8*            12:21    Lake Lehman Jh
    6     6  Jones Kenzie, 7*            12:27    Elk Lake Ms
    7     7  Williams Emily, 1*          12:36    Elk Lake Ms
    8     8  Caljean Brianna, 8*         12:36    Valley View Jr. High
    9     9  Lundin Mary, 7*             12:38    Wyoming Seminary Lowe
   10    10  Kaminski Michelle, 8*       12:39    Hanover Area Jh
   11    11  Cole Brittany, 1*           12:40    Holy Cross J H
   12        Darrow Paige, 8*            12:41    Mmi Prep
   13    12  Salsman Cassy, 1*           12:45    Elk Lake Ms
   14    13  Kobylanski Nicole, 7*       12:47    Mid Valley
   15        Lauren Whitney, 7*          12:50    Blue Ridge
   16    14  Sutliff Denea, 7*           12:56    Lake Lehman Jh
   17    15  Hemmler Abigail, 8*         12:59    Western Wayne M S.
   18    16  Lewis Allison, 8*           13:00    Montrose
   19    17  Washo Emma, 7*              13:09    Montrose
   20    18  Holt Lauren, 7*             13:13    Lakeland Jr Hi
   21    19  Rainey Maggie, 7*           13:15    Holy Cross J H
   22    20  Maldonado Kyra, 1*          13:17    Hanover Area Jh
   23    21  Katolski Kahli, 8*          13:19    Lake Lehman Jh
   24    22  Hargett Mikayla, 7*         13:21    Susquehanna Community
   25    23  Healy Kathleen, 8*          13:21    Holy Cross J H
   26    24  Heindel Katie, 1*           13:23    Lake Lehman Jh
   27    25  Coyle Savannah, 8*          13:25    Dunmore
   28    26  Bennici Samantha, 8*        13:26    Montrose
   29    27  Harding Courtney, 8*        13:26    Montrose
   30    28  Mistysyn Morgan, 7*         13:27    Mid Valley
   31    29  Keegan Marissa, 7*          13:28    Hanover Area Jh
   32    30  Carmody Rachel, 7*          13:30    Western Wayne M S.
   33    31  Ortiz Melissa, 8*           13:31    Hanover Area Jh
   34    32  Cuff Emily, 7*              13:34    Dunmore
   35        Wetzel Grace, 7*            13:38    Lackawanna Trail Juni
   36    33  Ohora Leanna, 7*            13:40    Western Wayne M S.
   37    34  Giombetti Bethany, 7*       13:40    Western Wayne M S.
   38    35  Simpson Amy, 8*             13:41    Mid Valley
   39    36  Kearns Tess, 7*             13:41    Holy Cross J H
   40    37  Helene Kuchwaea, 1*         13:48    Scranton Prep
   41    38  Walter Krista, 7*           13:48    Valley View Jr. High
   42        Sierra Hall, 8*             13:48    Blue Ridge
   43    39  Golobek Jessica, 7*         13:50    Hanover Area Jh
   44    40  Sidorowicz Erica, 1*        13:51    Scranton Prep
   45    41  Faith Rierson*              13:55    Northwest
   46    42  Parchinski Cour


Last Updated Monday, November 02 2009 @ 02:34 PM EST; 2,414 Hits View Printable Version