PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009 District II Cross Country AAA Girls Junior High Results  
D2 JR HI AAA GIRLS JR HI

D2 JR HI AAA GIRLS JR HI

SCRANTON MUNI GOLF COURSE

Oct. 30, 2009


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
 
  1   Wallenpaupack            62    4    5    6   17   30   66   68   12:40      1:15
  2   Dallas Jh                66    1    9   16   19   21   28   52   12:38      1:33
  3   Holy Redeemer            72    7   13   14   15   23   43   49   12:50        45
  4   Wayne Highlands Middl   107    3   20   25   27   32   47   50   13:04      1:23
  5   Abington Heights Jr.    167    2   10   26   58   71   72        13:30      3:02
  6   North Pocono Jh         173   29   33   34   38   39   40   45   13:35        17
  7   Tunkhannock Area        180   18   22   42   44   54   79   82   13:35      1:14
  8   Delaware Valley         199    8   35   46   53   57   67   73   13:42      1:37
  9   Pittston Area           219   12   37   55   56   59   60   61   13:51      1:37
 10   West Scranton Middle    227   24   41   48   51   63   65   84   13:55      1:16
 11   Crestwood J H.          309   11   69   75   76   78   81        14:47      2:52
 12   Berwick                 319   36   62   70   74   77             14:45      1:54
 13   Wyoming Valley West M   344   31   64   80   83   86   91   92   15:18      2:55
 14   Solomon Plains          439   85   87   88   89   90   93        16:48      1:10
 
Individuals
 
1. Wallenpaupack
    4  Lis Stevie, 1*              12:14  
    5  Stack Hannah, 1*            12:20  
    6  Decker Hope, 8*             12:22  
   17  Schneider Olivia, 8*        12:54  
   30  Monte Anne, 7*              13:28  
   66  Galeano Rakel, 8*           14:38  
   68  Folk Anais, 8*              14:43  
Time = 1:03:17     Places = 62
 
2. Dallas Jh
    1  Rome Regan, 8*              11:34  
    9  Fannick Maggie, 8*          12:42  
   16  Grose Allison, 1*           12:53  
   19  Gilhooley Madison, 7*       12:54  
   21  Ostrum Megan, 8*            13:07  
   28  Dissinger Bryanna, 8*       13:27  
   52  Boyle Bridget, 1*           14:03  
Time = 1:03:08     Places = 66
 
3. Holy Redeemer
    7  Ford Cameron, 7*            12:29  
   13  Callahan Rachel, 8*         12:48  
   14  Slavoski Nicole, 8*         12:51  
   15  Gereda Katie, 7*            12:51  
   23  Mirra Sara, 8*              13:13  
   43  Makar Rachel, 8*            13:50  
   49  Stepanski Kristen, 1*       14:00  
Time = 1:04:10     Places = 72
 
4. Wayne Highlands Middl
    3  West Haley, 8*              12:09  
   20  O'Neill Erin, 8*            13:01  
   25  Jackson Kelly, 1*           13:16  
   27  Krzeminiecki Michelle, 7*   13:23  
   32  Miller Sydney, 7*           13:32  
   47  Flederbach Ashley, 1*       13:57  
   50  Meyer Alexa, 7*             14:01  
Time = 1:05:19     Places = 107
 
5. Abington Heights Jr.
    2  Jaeger Erin, 8*             12:00  
   10  Burke Jenn, 8*              12:43  
   26  Page Jenn, 8*               13:21  
   58  McDonald Katie, 1*          14:23  
   71  Gromelski Annie, 8*         15:02  
   72  Beck Cierra, 7*             15:05  
Time = 1:07:27     Places = 167
 
6. North Pocono Jh
   29  Whitney Hannah, 1*          13:27  
   33  Strausser Brittney, 8*      13:33  
   34  Fruehan Danielle, 8*        13:33  
   38  Belardi Olga, 7*            13:41  
   39  Wicker Barbara, 8*          13:44  
   40  Hall Amanda, 8*             13:47  
   45  Parola Sophia, 7*           13:54  
Time = 1:07:55     Places = 173
 
7. Tunkhannock Area
   18  Frear Samantha, 8*          12:54  
   22  Flaherty Desiree, 8*        13:11  
   42  Sickler Brittany, 7*        13:50  
   44  Hunt Nicki, 8*              13:52  
   54  Rome Erin, 7*               14:08  
   79  Nichols Hayden, 7*          15:52  
   82  Elias Maggie, 8*            16:10  
Time = 1:07:53     Places = 180
 
8. Delaware Valley
    8  Llewellyn Janelle, 7*       12:40  
   35  Marcucci Stephanie, 7*      13:35  
   46  Hernandez Andrea, 1*        13:55  
   53  Kody Kellsie, 8*            14:04  
   57  McKeon Jamie, 1*            14:16  
   67  Peck Samantha, 8*           14:42  
   73  McKinney Emily, 1*          15:06  
Time = 1:08:29     Places = 199
 
9. Pittston Area
   12  Rodzinak Alyssa, 8*         12:48  
   37  Seaman Emily, 1*            13:39  
   55  Williams Shannon, 1*        14:09  
   56  Starinsky Bridget, 8*       14:13  
   59  Brady Ali, 8*               14:25  
   60  Dougherty Megan, 8*         14:25  
   61  Filipski Tabitha, 7*        14:26  
Time = 1:09:12     Places = 219
 
10. West Scranton Middle
   24  Correa Lia, 8*              13:15  
   41  Bonitz Asia, 8*             13:48  
   48  Grant Tristen, 8*           13:59  
   51  Slack Alexa, 8*             14:01  
   63  Ogden Kim, 8*               14:31  
   65  Sullivan Eryn, 8*           14:34  
   84  Storitowski Sarah, 8*       16:16  
Time = 1:09:32     Places = 227
 
11. Crestwood J H.
   11  Shafer Faith, 7*            12:47  
   69  Sulkowski Natalie, 7*       14:46  
   75  Snyder Stacey, 7*           15:12  
   76  Hurns Bryanna, 7*           15:28  
   78  Perry Maria, 1*             15:39  
   81  Traficante Kailee, 7*       15:54  
Time = 1:13:51     Places = 309
 
12. Berwick
   36  Ni Mona, 8*                 13:37  
   62  Bower Emily, 1*             14:29  
   70  Crane Justine, 7*           14:57  
   74  Andress Taylor, 1*          15:11  
   77  White Caroline, 7*          15:31  
Time = 1:13:42     Places = 319
 
13. Wyoming Valley West M
   31  Chaban Alexis, 7*           13:29  
   64  Heide Cassidy, 1*           14:32  
   80  Rittenhouse Sophie, 7*      15:53  
   83  Carey Cayley, 7*            16:15  
   86  Kocher Briana, 7*           16:23  
   91  Delarche Michaeline, 7*     17:36  
   92  McDermott Heidi, 8*         17:51  
Time = 1:16:29     Places = 344
 
14. Solomon Plains
   85  Ad*censored* Danielle, 1*         16:19  
   87  Lapsansky Christine, 7*     16:42  
   88  Baran Loren, 8*             16:44  
   89  Baran Catherine, 8*         16:46  
   90  Demillier Julia, 1*         17:29  
   93  Hendrick Sydney, 7*         19:45  
Time = 1:23:57     Places = 439
Top
 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM
 
    1     1  Rome Regan, 8*              11:34    Dallas Jh
    2     2  Jaeger Erin, 8*             12:00    Abington Heights Jr.
    3     3  West Haley, 8*              12:09    Wayne Highlands Middl
    4     4  Lis Stevie, 1*              12:14    Wallenpaupack
    5     5  Stack Hannah, 1*            12:20    Wallenpaupack
    6     6  Decker Hope, 8*             12:22    Wallenpaupack
    7     7  Ford Cameron, 7*            12:29    Holy Redeemer
    8     8  Llewellyn Janelle, 7*       12:40    Delaware Valley
    9     9  Fannick Maggie, 8*          12:42    Dallas Jh
   10    10  Burke Jenn, 8*              12:43    Abington Heights Jr.
   11        Serin Kiana, 7*             12:46    Hazleton Area J H.
   12    11  Shafer Faith, 7*            12:47    Crestwood J H.
   13    12  Rodzinak Alyssa, 8*         12:48    Pittston Area
   14    13  Callahan Rachel, 8*         12:48    Holy Redeemer
   15    14  Slavoski Nicole, 8*         12:51    Holy Redeemer
   16    15  Gereda Katie, 7*            12:51    Holy Redeemer
   17    16  Grose Allison, 1*           12:53    Dallas Jh
   18    17  Schneider Olivia, 8*        12:54    Wallenpaupack
   19    18  Frear Samantha, 8*          12:54    Tunkhannock Area
   20    19  Gilhooley Madison, 7*       12:54    Dallas Jh
   21    20  O'Neill Erin, 8*            13:01    Wayne Highlands Middl
   22    21  Ostrum Megan, 8*            13:07    Dallas Jh
   23        Zoremba Emily, 7*           13:09    Hazleton Area J H.
   24    22  Flaherty Desiree, 8*        13:11    Tunkhannock Area
   25    23  Mirra Sara, 8*              13:13    Holy Redeemer
   26    24  Correa Lia, 8*              13:15    West Scranton Middle
   27    25  Jackson Kelly, 1*           13:16    Wayne Highlands Middl
   28    26  Page Jenn, 8*               13:21    Abington Heights Jr.
   29    27  Krzeminiecki Michelle, 7*   13:23    Wayne Highlands Middl
   30    28  Dissinger Bryanna, 8*       13:27    Dallas Jh
   31    29  Whitney Hannah, 1*          13:27    North Pocono Jh
   32    30  Monte Anne, 7*              13:28    Wallenpaupack
   33    31  Chaban Alexis, 7*           13:29    Wyoming Valley West M
   34    32  Miller Sydney, 7*           13:32    Wayne Highlands Middl
   35    33  Strausser Brittney, 8*      13:33    North Pocono Jh
   36    34  Fruehan Danielle, 8*        13:33    North Pocono Jh
   37    35  Marcucci Stephanie, 7*      13:35    Delaware Valley
   38    36  Ni Mona, 8*                 13:37    Berwick
   39    37  Seaman Emily, 1*            13:39    Pittston Area
   40    38  Belardi Olga, 7*            13:41    North Pocono Jh
   41    39  Wicker Barbara, 8*          13:44    North Pocono Jh
   42    40  Hall Amanda, 8*             13:47    North Pocono Jh
   43    41  Bonitz Asia, 8*             13:48    West Scranton Middle
   44    42  Sickler Brittany, 7*        13:50    Tunkhannock Area
   45    43  Makar Rachel, 8*            13:50    Holy Redeemer
   46    44  Hunt Nicki, 8*              13:52    Tunkhannock Area
   47    45  Parola Sophia, 7*           13:54    North Pocono Jh
   48    46  Hernandez Andrea, 1*        13:55    Delaware Valley
   49    47  Flederbach Ashley, 1*       13:57    Wayne Highlands Middl
   50    48  Grant Tristen, 8*           13:59    West Scranton Middle
   51    49  Stepanski Kristen, 1*       14:00