PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009 WVC Fall League Standings  
WVC FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L
South Div -FINAL FINAL Division 1 -FINAL Division 3 - FINAL FINAL
Crestwood 11-1 Wyoming Seminary 13-0 Wyoming Seminary 15-0 Meyers 13-0-1 Holy Redeemer 18-0
Berwick 9-3 WVW 12-1 Crestwood 14-1 Northwest 11-2-1 Delaware Valley 17-1
Hazleton Area 7-5 Berwick 11-2 Lake-Lehman 13-2 Tunkhannock 9-3-2 Crestwood 16-2
MMI 2-10 Dallas 10-3 WVW 11-4 Hanover Area 6-7-1 Abington Heights 14-4
Nanticoke 1-11 Pittston Area 8-5 Lackawanna Trail 8-6-1 GAR 6-8 Tunkhannock 13-5
Eastern Div -FINAL Holy Redeemer 8-5 Coughlin 8-7 Berwick 4-9-1 Lake-Lehman 12-6
Tunkhannock 8-2 Hazleton Area 7-6 Dallas 6-8-1 Elk Lake 3-11 MMI 11-7
Pittston Area 8-2 Crestwood 6-7 Delaware Valley 6-9 Montrose 1-13 Berwick 10-8
Wyoming Area 5-5 MMI 5-8 Hazleton Area 9-9
Coughlin 4-6 Wyoming Area 4-9 Division 2 -FINAL Dallas 8-10
Central Div - FINAL Coughlin 4-9 Nanticoke 9-5-1 Hanover Area 7-11
Holy Redeemer 9-1 Tunkhannock 2-11 Holy Redeemer 8-7 GAR 6-12
Meyers 4-6 Hanover Area 1-12 Honesdale 7-8 North Pocono 6-12
Hanover Area 1-9 GAR 0-13 Wyoming Area 6-8-1 Pittston Area 6-12
GAR 1-9 Wallenpaupack 4-11 Nanticoke 5-13
North Div -FINAL Hazleton Area 1-13-1 Wyoming Area 5-13
Dallas 11-0 Abington Heights 1-14 Coughlin 4-14
WVW 5-6 Pittston Area 0-14-1 WVW 2-16
Wyoming Sem 5-6 Meyers 1-17
Lake-Lehman 1-10
FOOTBALL W-L FOOTBALL W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
Division 1- FINAL Division 2 - FINAL Division 1 -FINAL Division 2 -FINAL BOYS GIRLS
Berwick 7-3 Dallas 9-1 Coughlin 13-0-1 Lake-Lehman 13-2-1 Division 1- FINAL Division 1 - FINAL
Hazleton Area 7-3 GAR 8-2 Dallas 11-2-1 Pittston Area 12-4 Hazleton Area 14-2 Tunkhannock 13-3
Williamsport 7-3 Hanover Area 5-5 WVW 9-4-1 Berwick 10-4-2 Tunkhannock 13-3 Pittston Area 12-4
WVW 6-4 Lake- Lehman 4-6 Crestwood 9-4-1 Hanover Area 10-6 Pittston Area 10-6 Crestwood 10-6
Coughlin 6-4 Meyers 4-6 Hazleton Area 4-9-1 Meyers 9-6-1 Crestwood 10-6 Hazleton Area 9-7
Crestwood 4-6 Wyoming Area 2-8 Holy Redeemer 3-10-1 Nanticoke 5-9-2 WVW 5-11 WVW 3-13
Pittston Area 4-6 Holy Redeemer 2-8 Tunkhannock 2-12 GAR 4-11-2 Coughlin 4-12 Coughlin 2-14
Tunkhannock 2-8 Nanticoke 1-9 Wyoming Seminary 1-11-2 Wyoming Area 4-12 Division 2 - FINAL Division 2 -FINAL
MMI 1-15 Holy Redeemer 16-0 Holy Redeemer 16-0
Dallas 15-1 Dallas 15-1
Wyoming Area 12-4 Berwick 14-2
Lake-Lehman 9-7 Lake-Lehman 10-6
Berwick 6-10 Wyoming Area 6-10
Nanticoke 0-16 Nanticoke 0-16
Division 3 FINAL Division 3 - FINAL
Northwest 9-7 Hanover Area 10-6
Hanover Area 7-9 Wyoming Sem 7-9
Wyoming Sem 3-13 Northwest 4-12
MMI 2-14 MMI 3-13
GAR 1-15 GAR 1-15


Last Updated Saturday, November 07 2009 @ 07:02 AM EST; 5,645 Hits View Printable Version