PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009 WVC Football Schedule  
Friday, 9/4 Friday, 9/11 Friday, 9/18 Friday, 9/25
Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke Wyoming Area @ Valley View Berwick @ Wyoming Area Crestwood @ Wyoming Area
Dallas @ Williamsport Coughlin @ Dallas Dallas @ Tunkhannock Pittston Area @ Dallas
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area Lake-Lehman @ Holy Cross Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman Lackawanna Trail @ Lake-Lehman
Meyers @ Coughlin Hanover Area @ Meyers Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer Hanover Area @ Old Forge
Holy Redeemer @ GAR Col Mont Vo-Tech @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Meyers Nanticoke @ Mid Valley
Hazleton Area @ Abington Heights GAR @ Northwest Area Coughlin @ GAR Meyers @ Carbondale
WVW @ Scranton Holy Redeemer @ Old Forge Stroudsburg @ Williamsport Susquehanna @ GAR
Crestwood @ Berwick Williamsport @ Central Mountain Pleasant Valley @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ Holy Cross
Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Hazleton Area @ Stroudsburg WVW @ Delaware Valley Williamsport @ Coughlin
Abington Heights @ WVW Pittston Area @ Crestwood Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area
Tunkhannock @ Berwick WVW @ Berwick
Scranton @ Pittston Area Tunkhannock @ Scranton Prep
Crestwood @ Pocono Mt. West
Friday, 10/2 Friday, 10/9 Friday, 10/16 Friday, 10/23
Wyoming Area @ Dallas Wyoming Area @ GAR Coughlin @ Wyoming Area Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area
Lake-Lehman @ Susquehanna Hanover Area @ Dallas Dallas @ Crestwood Pocono Mt. East @ Dallas
Carbondale @ Hanover Area Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman Meyers @ Lake-Lehman
Old Forge @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Northwest Area GAR @ Hanover Area Pittston Area @ Hanover Area
Holy Cross @ Meyers Meyers @ Lakeland Holy Redeemer @ Meyers GAR @ Nanticoke
GAR @ Lackawanna Trail Williamsport @ Crestwood Williamsport @ Central Dauphin Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer
Mid Valley @ Holy Redeemer Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ WVW WVW @ Williamsport
Hazleton Area @ Williamsport Stroudsburg @ WVW Berwick @ Pittston Area Hazleton Area @ Crestwood
WVW @ Pleasant Valley Berwick @ West Scranton Towanda @ Tunkhannock Berwick @ Coughlin
Selinsgrove @ Berwick Tunkhannock @ Coughlin
Coughlin @ Pittston Area
Crestwood @ Tunkhannock
Friday, 10/30 Friday, 11/6
Wyoming Area @ WVW Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area
Dallas @ Berwick Dallas @ Lake-Lehman
Lake-Lehman @ GAR Hanover Area @ Nanticoke
Dunmore @ Hanover Area GAR @ Meyers
Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood
Meyers @ Pittston Area Williamsport @ Tunkhannock
Hollidaysburg @ Williamsport Berwick @ Hazleton Area
East Stroud South @ Hazleton Area Coughlin @ WVW
Crestwood @ Coughlin
Abington Heights @ Tunkhannock


Last Updated Saturday, November 07 2009 @ 07:00 AM EST; 4,137 Hits View Printable Version