PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009 WVC Field Hockey Schedule  
Friday, 9/4 Tuesday, 9/8 Wednesday, 9/9 Thursday, 9/10
Hazleton Area @ Coughlin Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem Meyers @ Montrose Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley
Wallenpaupack @ Wyoming Sem Abington Heights @ Crestwood Berwick @ Tunkhannock Nanticoke @ Lackawanna Trail
Lackawanna Trail @ Pittston Area Hazleton Area @ Dallas Elk Lake @ Northwest Area Holy Redeemer @ WVW
Dallas @ Honesdale Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman GAR @ Hanover Area Honesdale @ Coughlin
Delaware Valley @ Wyoming Area WVW @ Honesdale Dallas @ Abington Heights
Crestwood @ Nanticoke Delaware Valley @ Holy Redeemer Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area
Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer Lackawanna Trail @ Wallenpaupack Crestwood @ Wyoming Area
Abington Heights @ WVW Coughlin @ Nanticoke Wyoming Sem @ Pittston Area
Friday, 9/11 Monday, 9/14 Tuesday, 9/15 Wednesday, 9/16
Northwest Area @ Tunkhannock Pittston Area @ Delaware Valley Berwick @ Elk Lake Crestwood @ Honesdale
Elk Lake @ GAR Holy Redeemer @ Lackawanna Trail Hanover Area @ Meyers Nanticoke @ WVW
Meyers @ Berwick Honesdale @ Lake-Lehman GAR @ Northwest Area Wallenpaupack @ Coughlin
Montrose @ Hanover Area Wyoming Area @ Dallas Tunkhannock @ Montrose Abington Heights @ Lackawanna Trail
Coughlin @ Abington Heights Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer
Crestwood @ Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area
Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke Dallas @ Pittston Area
WVW @ Wallenpaupack Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area
Thursday, 9/17 Monday, 9/21 Tuesday, 9/22 Wednesday, 9/23
Montrose @ Elk Lake Lackawanna Trail @ Coughlin Tunkhannock @ GAR WVW @ Wyoming Sem
GAR @ Meyers Dallas @ Wyoming Sem Hanover Area @ Northwest Area Delaware Valley @ Crestwood
Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area Delaware Valley @ WVW Berwick @ Montrose Lackawanna Trail @ Dallas
Northwest Area @ Berwick Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman Elk Lake @ Meyers Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area Wyoming Area @ Honesdale
Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Holy Redeemer @ Abington Heights
Abington Heights @ Wyoming Area Hazleton Area @ Wallenpaupack
Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke Pittston Area @ Nanticoke
Thursday, 9/24 Monday, 9/28 Tuesday, 9/29 Wednesday, 9/30
Meyers @ Tunkhannock Hanover Area @ Berwick Dallas @ Delaware Valley Montrose @ Meyers
Montrose @ Northwest Area Tunkhannock @ Elk Lake Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights Tunkhannock @ Berwick
Elk Lake @ Hanover Area Montrose @ GAR Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area Northwest Area @ Elk Lake
GAR @ Berwick Northwest Area @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ Lackawanna Trail Hanover Area @ GAR
Crestwood @ WVW
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area
Wyoming Sem @ Coughlin
Honesdale @ Pittston Area
Thursday, 10/1 Monday, 10/5 Tuesday, 10/6 Wednesday, 10/7
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem Tunkhannock @ Northwest Area Nanticoke @ Dallas Elk Lake @ Berwick
Lackawanna Trail @ Honesdale GAR @ Elk Lake Lake-Lehman @ Wallenpaupack Meyers @ Hanover Area
Abington Heights @ Lake-Lehman Berwick @ Meyers Honesdale @ Delaware Valley Northwest Area @ GAR
Delaware Valley @ Nanticoke Hanover Area @ Montrose Wyoming Sem @ Abington Heights Montrose @ Tunkhannock
Coughlin @ Wyoming Area Pittston Area @ Crestwood
Holy Redeemer @ Dallas Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer
Crestwood @ Wallenpaupack Wyoming Area @ Lackawanna Trail
WVW @ Pittston Area WVW @ Hazleton Area
Thursday, 10/8 Monday, 10/12 Tuesday, 10/13 Wednesday, 10/14
Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood Coughlin @ Delaware Valley Elk Lake @ Montrose Wyoming Sem @ Crestwood
Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman Lackawanna Trail @ Crestwood Meyers @ GAR Honesdale @ Holy Redeemer
Honesdale @ Wyoming Sem Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area
Wyoming Area @ WVW WVW @ Dallas Berwick @ Northwest Area Lake-Lehman @ WVW
Pittston Area @ Coughlin Pittston Area @ Abington Heights Dallas @ Coughlin
Hazleton Area @ Lackawanna Trail Wyoming Area @ Wallenpaupack Delaware Valley @ Lackawanna Trail
Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley Honesdale @ Nanticoke Abington Heights @ Hazleton Area
Dallas @ Wallenpaupack Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area Wallenpaupack @ Pittston Area
Thursday, 10/15 Friday, 10/16 Monday, 10/19 Tuesday, 10/20
GAR @ Tunkhannock Lackawanna Trail @ Wyoming Sem Tunkhannock @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ Dallas
Northwest Area @ Hanover Area Hazleton Area @ Honesdale Northwest Area @ Montrose Nanticoke @ Wallenpaupack
Montrose @ Berwick Coughlin @ WVW Hanover Area @ Elk Lake Wyoming Sem @ Delaware Valley
Meyers @ Elk Lake Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area Berwick @ GAR Honesdale @ Abington Heights
Delaware Valley @ Lake-Lehman Coughlin @ Crestwood
Abington Heights @ Nanticoke Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer
Crestwood @ Dallas WVW @ Lackawanna Trail
Wallenpaupack @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area
Wednesday, 10/21
Berwick @ Hanover Area
Elk Lake @ Tunkhannock
GAR @ Montrose
Meyers @ Northwest Area


Last Updated Friday, October 30 2009 @ 07:57 AM EDT; 4,003 Hits View Printable Version