PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009 WVC Spring League Standings  
WVC SPRING LEAGUE STANDINGS 
BOYS TENNIS W-L BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L BOYS VOLLEYBALL  W-L GIRLS SOCCER W-L GIRLS SOCCER
FINAL  Div 1 East -FINAL Division 2 - FINAL FINAL Division A-FINAL   Division C -FINAL W-L
Wyoming Sem 12-0 Pittston Area 12-3 Hanover Area ** 12-2 North Pocono 16-0 Berwick 10-1-3 Hazleton Area 10-1-1
Dallas 11-1 Hazleton Area 9-6 Lake-Lehman 12-2 WVW 14-2 Dallas 11-3 North Pocono 8-3-1
WVW 10-2 Crestwood 8-7 Meyers 10-4 Holy Redeemer 14-2 Abington Heights 9-4-1 GAR 9-3
Hazleton Area 9-3 Holy Redeemer 6-9 GAR 9-5 Hazleton Area 13-3 Holy Redeemer 6-5-3 Meyers 4-8
Crestwood 7-5 Coughlin 4-11 Wyoming Sem 4-10 Nanticoke 11-5 Coughlin 7-6-1 Wyoming Area 4-8
Pittston Area 7-5 Nanticoke 3-12 MMI 4-10 Crestwood 11-5 Crestwood 5-8-1 Tunkhannock 3-9  
MMI 6-6     West Side Tech 3-11 Coughlin 11-5 Wyoming Sem 2-12 MMI 2-10
Holy Redeemer 5-7 Div 1 West -FINAL   Northwest Area 2-12 Abington Heights 9-7 Nanticoke 1-12-1
Tunkhannock 5-7 WVW 12-2     Lake-Lehman 8-8    
Meyers 3-9 Dallas 9-5     Delaware Valley 7-9 Division B-FINAL W-L
Berwick 2-10 Berwick 8-6   Berwick 6-10 WVW 11-1
Coughlin 1-11 Tunkhannock 8-6 Dallas 6-10 Wallenpaupack 8-2-2
Wyoming Area 0-12 Wyoming Area 1-13 Tunkhannock 4-12 Lake-Lehman 6-2-3
    Hanover Area 3-13 Delaware Valley 6-5-1
Meyers 2-14 Honesdale 4-8
Wyoming Area 1-15 Pittston Area 2-9-1
**Won All Season   Pittston Area 0-16 Hanover Area 1-10-1
Playoff   
   
 
SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L
Div 1 East -FINAL Division 2-FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 2 - FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 2 -FINAL
Nanticoke ** 11-4 Northwest Area 13-1 Crestwood 7-0 Wyoming Area 7-0 Dallas 6-0-1 Lake-Lehman 7-0
Hazleton Area 11-4 Lake-Lehman 12-2 Tunkhannock 6-1 Holy Redeemer 6-1 Crestwood 6-1 Hanover Area 6-1
Crestwood 9-6 Hanover Area 11-3 Dallas 5-2 Northwest Area 5-2 Hazleton Area 5-2 Holy Redeemer 5-2
Holy Redeemer 4-11 Meyers 8-6 Hazleton Area 4-3 Hanover Area 4-3 Berwick 4-3 Wyoming Area 4-3
Coughlin 4-11 MMI 5-9 Pittston Area 3-4 GAR 3-4 Coughlin 3-3-1 Northwest Area 3-4
Pittston Area 1-14 Wyoming Sem 5-9 Berwick 2-5 Meyers 2-5 Tunkhannock 2-5 Meyers 2-5
    GAR 2-12 WVW 1-6 Lake-Lehman 1-6 Pittston Area 1-6 Nanticoke 1-6
Div 1 West - FINAL   West Side Tech 0-14 Coughlin 0-7 Nanticoke 0-7 WVW 0-7 GAR 0-7
Dallas 11-3  
WVW 9-5    
Tunkhannock 9-5  
Wyoming Area 7-7
Berwick 4-10
   


Last Updated Monday, May 18 2009 @ 07:51 AM EDT; 5,667 Hits View Printable Version