PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009 WVC Softball Schedule  
Division 1 Division 2  
Berwick Freeland MMI  
Coughlin West Side Tech  
Crestwood Lake-Lehman  
Dallas Hanover Area  
Hazleton Area Wyoming Seminary  
Pittston Area GAR    
Tunkhannock Meyers 
WVW Northwest
Nanticoke
Wyoming Area
Holy Redeemer
Monday, 3/30 Tuesday, 3/31 Thursday, 4/2 Friday, 4/3
Tunkhannock @ WVW West Side Tech @ GAR Dallas @ Wyoming Area Northwest @ West Side Tech
Berwick @ Wyoming Area Northwest @ Meyers Tunkhannock @ Berwick GAR @ MMI 
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin Hanover Area @ MMI Pittston Area @ Crestwood Lake-Lehman @ Meyers
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area  Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem
Nanticoke @ Crestwood Nanticoke @ Coughlin 
Monday, 4/6 Thursday, 4/9 Monday, 4/13 Tuesday, 4/14
WVW @ Berwick  Berwick @ Dallas Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock Hanover Area @ West Side Tech
Dallas @ Tunkhannock  Wyoming Area @ WVW WVW @ Dallas  Wyoming Sem @ Meyers
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area  Crestwood @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area  Lake-Lehman @ GAR
Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood  Coughlin @ Pittston Area  Crestwood @ Coughlin Northwest @ MMI
Nanticoke @ Pittston Area  Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke    
MMI @ West Side Tech  Meyers @ West Side Tech     
Lake-Lehman @ Northwest  GAR @  Hanover Area    
GAR @ Wyoming Sem  Wyoming Sem @ Northwest    
Meyers @ Hanover Area  MMI @  Lake-Lehman     
Wednesday, 4/15 Friday, 4/17 Monday, 4/20 Tuesday, 4/21
Coughlin @ Berwick  WVW @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @ WVW  Lake-Lehman @ West Side Tech
Hazleton Area @ Dallas  Berwick @ Hazleton Area Crestwood @ Berwick  Wyoming Sem @ MMI
Crestwood @ Tunkhannock Dallas @ Crestwood  Holy Redeemer @ Dallas  Northwest @ Hanover Area 
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock  GAR @ Meyers
Nanitcoke @ WVW Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area  Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 
West Side Tech @ Wyoming Sem
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area
Meyers @ MMI
GAR @ Northwest
               
Wednesday, 4/22 Friday, 4/24 Monday, 4/27 Tuesday, 4/28
Dallas @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Area @ Coughlin West Side Tech @ Northwest
Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area WVW @ Crestwood  MMI @ GAR
Wyoming Area @ Crestwood  Holy Redeemer @ WVW Berwick @ Holy Redeemer Meyers @ Lake-Lehman
WVW @ Pittston Area  Pittston Area @ Berwick Dallas @ Pittston Area  Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area
Berwick @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Dallas Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke    
    GAR @  West Side Tech    
    Meyers @ Northwest    
    MMI @ Hanover Area    
    Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem    
Thursday, 4/30 Friday, 5/1 Monday, 5/4 Tuesday, 5/5
WVW @ Tunkhannock  West Side Tech @ MMI Wyomnig Area @ Dallas West Side Tech @ Meyers
Wyoming Area @ Berwick Northwest @ Lake-Lehman  Berwick @ Tunkhannock Hanover Area @ GAR
Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Sem @ GAR Crestwood @ Pittston Area  Northwest @ Wyoming Sem
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area  Hanover Area @ Meyers Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer  Lake-Lehman @ MMI 
Crestwood @ Nanticoke Coughlin @ Nanticoke
Thursday, 5/7 Friday, 5/8 Monday, 5/11 Wednesday, 5/13
Berwick @ WVW West Side Tech @ Hanover Area Dallas @  Berwick  Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area
Tunkhannock @ Dallas Meyers @ Wyoming Sem WVW @ Wyoming Area Dallas @ WVW
Hazleton Area @ Coughlin GAR @ Lake-Lehman Hazleton Area @ Crestwood Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer
Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer  MMI @ Northwest  Pittston Area @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Crestwood
Pittston Area @ Nanticoke Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area 
Wyoming Sem @ West Side Tech  West Side Tech @ Lake-Lehman
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman MMI @ Wyoming Sem
MMI @  Meyers  Hanover Area @ Northwest
Northwest @ GAR Meyers @ GAR
Saturday, 5/16 - Div 1 Championship Playoff @ Hanover - 4 p.m.
Hazleton Area - 2 Nanticoke - 3


Last Updated Monday, May 18 2009 @ 07:50 AM EDT; 2,742 Hits View Printable Version