PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009 WVC Girls Soccer Schedule  
Division A Division B Division C
Dallas Lake-Lehman Wyoming Area
Coughlin WVW Hazleton Area
Holy Redeeemer Wallenpaupack North Pocono
Abington Heights Delaware Valley Meyers
Berwick Pittston Area GAR
Wyoming Sem Honesdale Tunkhannock
Nanticoke Hanover Area MMI
Crestwood
Tuesday, 3/24 Wednesday, 3/25 Thursday, 3/26 Friday, 3/27
Coughlin @ Abington Heights Hanover Area @ WVW Crestwood @ Berwick Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman
Nanticoke @ Berwick Delaware Valley @ Pittston Area Holy Redeemer @ Dallas WVW @ Delaware Valley
Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood Lake-Lehman @ Wallenpaupack Coughlin @ Nanticoke Honesdale @ Hanover Area
Dallas @ Wyoming Sem Abington Heights @ Wyoming Sem
North Pocono @ Meyers GAR @ Tunkhannock
Hazleton Area @ GAR Meyers @ Hazleton Area
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area MMI @ North Pocono
Monday, 3/30 Tuesday, 3/31 Wednesday, 4/1 Thursday, 4/2
Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer MMI @ GAR Abington Heights @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area
Wyoming Sem @ Coughlin North Pocono @ Wyoming Area Dallas @ Coughlin GAR @ North Pocono
Dallas @ Crestwood Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock Berwick @ Wyoming Sem Meyers @ MMI
Berwick @ Abington Heights Crestwood @ Nanticoke
Honesdale @ Pittston Area Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley
Hanover Area @ Wallenpaupack Pittston Area @ Hanover Area
Delaware Valley @ Lake-Lehman WVW @ Honesdale
Friday, 4/3 Monday, 4/6 Wednesday, 4/8 Monday, 4/13
Berwick @ Dallas Coughlin @ Berwick Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke Hazleton Area @ MMI
Wyoming Sem @ Crestwood Abington Heights @ Crestwood Berwick @ Holy Redeemer Tunkhannock @ Meyers
Nanticoke @ Abington Heights Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem Abington Heights @ Dallas Wyoming Area @ GAR
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin Nanticoke @ Dallas Crestwood @ Coughlin
WVW @ Wallenpaupack Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area Delaware Valley @ Honesdale
Honesdale @ Lake-Lehman Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Lake-Lehman @ WVW
Hanover Area @ Delaware Valley Pittston Area @ WVW Wallenpaupack @ Pittston Area
Meyers @ Wyoming Area Tunkhannock @ North Pocono
MMI @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Area @ MMI
North Pocono @ Hazleton Area GAR @ Meyers
Tuesday, 4/14 Wednesday, 4/15 Thursday, 4/16 Friday, 4/17
Abington Heights @ Coughlin Meyers @ North Pocono Berwick @ Crestwood Tunkhannock @ GAR
Berwick @ Nanticoke GAR @ Hazleton Area Dallas @ Holy Redeemer Hazleton Area @ Meyers
Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock Nanticoke @ Coughlin North Pocono @ MMI
Wyoming Sem @ Dallas Wyoming Sem @ Abington Heights
WVW @ Hanover Area Lake-Lehman @ Pittston Area
Pittston Area @ Delaware Valley Delaware Valley @ WVW
Wallenpaupack @ Lake-Lehman Hanover Area @ Honesdale
Monday, 4/20 Tuesday, 4/21 Wednesday, 4/22 Thursday, 4/23
Pittston Area @ Honesdale Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack Holy Redeemer @ Abington Heights
Wallenpaupack @ Hanover Area Coughlin @ Wyoming Sem Hanover Area @ Pittston Area Coughlin @ Dallas
Lake-Lehman @ Delaware Valley Crestwood @ Dallas Honesdale @ WVW Wyoming Sem @ Berwick
Abington Heights @ Berwick Nanticoke @ Crestwood
GAR @ MMI Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area
Wyoming Area @ North Pocono North Pocono @ GAR
Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area MMI @ Meyers
Monday, 4/27 Tuesday, 4/28 Wednesday, 4/29 Thursday, 4/30
Wallenpaupack @ WVW Dallas @ Berwick Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman Berwick @ Coughlin
Lake-Lehman @ Honesdale Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack Crestwood @ Abington Heights
Delaware Valley @ Hanover Area Abington Heights @ Nanticoke WVW @ Pittston Area Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer
Wyoming Area @ Meyers Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer North Pocono @ Tunkhannock Dallas @ Nanticoke
Tunkhannock @ MMI MMI @ Wyoming Area
Hazleton Area @ North Pocono Meyers @ GAR
Monday, 5/4
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem
Holy Redeemer @ Berwick
Dallas @ Abington Heights
Coughlin @ Crestwood
Honesdale @ Delaware Valley
WVW @ Lake-Lehman
Pittston Area @ Wallenpaupack
MMI @ Hazleton Area
Meyers @ Tunkhannock
GAR @ Wyoming Area


Last Updated Friday, February 19 2010 @ 11:47 AM EST; 3,350 Hits View Printable Version