PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009 WVC Baseball Schedule  
Division 1 Division 2  
Berwick Freeland MMI  
Coughlin West Side Tech  
Crestwood Lake-Lehman  
Dallas Hanover Area  
Hazleton Area Wyoming Seminary  
Pittston Area GAR    
Tunkhannock Meyers 
WVW Northwest
Nanticoke
Wyoming Area
Holy Redeemer
Monday, 3/30 Tuesday, 3/31 Thursday, 4/2 Friday, 4/3
Tunkhannock @ WVW West Side Tech @ GAR Dallas @ Wyoming Area West Side Tech @ Northwest 
Berwick @ Wyoming Area Meyers @ Northwest Tunkhannock @ Berwick GAR @ MMI 
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin Hanover Area @ MMI Crestwood @ Pittston Area Lake-Lehman @ Meyers
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 
Crestwood @  Nanticoke  Nanticoke @ Coughlin 
Monday, 4/6 Thursday, 4/9 Monday, 4/13 Tuesday, 4/14
WVW @ Berwick  Berwick @ Dallas Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock Hanover Area @ West Side Tech
Dallas @ Tunkhannock  Wyoming Area @ WVW WVW @ Dallas Wyoming Sem @ Meyers
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area  Hazleton Area @ Crestwood Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer Lake-Lehman @ GAR
Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer  Pittston Area @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Crestwood MMI @ Northwest
Pittston Area @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke    
MMI @ West Side Tech  Meyers @ West Side Tech     
Northwest @ Lake-Lehman GAR @  Hanover Area    
GAR @ Wyoming Sem Northwest @ Wyoming Sem    
Meyers @ Hanover Area  MMI @  Lake-Lehman     
Wednesday, 4/15 Friday, 4/17 Monday, 4/20 Tuesday, 4/21
Coughlin @ Berwick  WVW @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @ WVW  Lake-Lehman @ West Side Tech
Hazleton Area @ Dallas  Berwick @ Hazleton Area Crestwood @ Berwick  Wyoming Sem @ MMI
Crestwood @ Tunkhannock Dallas @ Crestwood Holy Redeemer @ Dallas  Hanover Area @ Northwest 
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock  GAR @ Meyers
Nanitcoke @ WVW Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area  Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 
West Side Tech @ Wyoming Sem
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area
Meyers @ MMI
Northwest @ GAR
               
Wednesday, 4/22 Friday, 4/24 Monday, 4/27 Tuesday, 4/28
Dallas @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Area @ Coughlin Northwest @ West Side Tech 
Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area  Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area WVW @ Crestwood MMI @ GAR
Wyoming Area @ Crestwood  Holy Redeemer @ WVW Berwick @ Holy Redeemer Meyers @ Lake-Lehman
WVW @ Pittston Area Pittston Area @ Berwick Dallas @ Pittston Area Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area
Berwick @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Dallas Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke    
    GAR @  West Side Tech    
    Northwest @ Meyers    
    MMI @ Hanover Area    
    Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem    
Thursday, 4/30 Friday, 5/1 Monday, 5/4 Tuesday, 5/5
WVW @ Tunkhannock  West Side Tech @ MMI Wyomnig Area @ Dallas West Side Tech @ Meyers
Wyoming Area @ Berwick Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Berwick @ Tunkhannock Hanover Area @ GAR
Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Sem @ GAR Pittston Area @ Crestwood  Wyoming Sem @ Northwest
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area Hanover Area @ Meyers Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer  Lake-Lehman @ MMI 
Nanticoke @ Crestwood Coughlin @ Nanticoke
Thursday, 5/7 Friday, 5/8 Monday, 5/11 Wednesday, 5/13
Berwick @ WVW West Side Tech @ Hanover Area Dallas @  Berwick  Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area
Tunkhannock @ Dallas Meyers @ Wyoming Sem WVW @ Wyoming Area Dallas @ WVW
Hazleton Area @ Coughlin GAR @ Lake-Lehman Crestwood @ Hazleton Area  Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area
Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood Northwest @ MMI  Coughlin @ Pittston Area  Crestwood @ Coughlin
Nanticoke @ Pittston Area Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area 
Wyoming Sem @ West Side Tech  West Side Tech @ Lake-Lehman
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman MMI @ Wyoming Sem
MMI @  Meyers Northwest @ Hanover Area
GAR @  Northwest  Meyers @ GAR
Friday, 5/15 @ 1 p.m. @ Gibby Field - Div 3 Championship Playoff
Lake Lehman- 4  Hanover Area - 7


Last Updated Saturday, May 16 2009 @ 06:12 AM EDT; 3,529 Hits View Printable Version