PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2009 District II AA Boys Diving Championship Results  

 

Event 2  Boys 1 mtr Diving

           Dist II Rec:      482.60    >    2004               ALARIC EBY                                                       DAL

             Name                                                       Yr   School                                                                                  Finals Score                       Points

 

       1    Cartier, Brett                                     12   Berwick                                                           NT                        448.15                           16

 

       2    Thomas, Ryan                                   11   Hanover Area                                                NT                        412.60                           13

 

       3    Bryden, Kenny                                  12   Wyoming Area                                              NT                        402.60

 

       4    Stec, Mike                                          10   Holy Redeemer                                              NT                        385.45                           12

 

       5    Baker, Jake                                        10   Wyoming Seminary                                      NT                        378.35                           11

 

       6    Burns, Zach                                       10   Abington Heights                                         NT                        341.15                           10

 

       7    Diskin, Michael                                 11   Abington Heights                                         NT                        334.30                             9

 

       8    Curtin, Ed                                            10   Berwick                                                           NT                        332.20                             7

 

       9    Rose, Chris                                         11   Dallas                                                              NT                        311.65                             5

 

     10    Blom, Matt                                            9   Wyoming Seminary                                      NT                        306.40                             4

 

     11    Frank, Josh                                         10   Abington Heights                                         NT                        292.15                             3

 

     12    Filipski, P.J.                                        10   Valley View HS                                              NT                        258.70                             2

 

 

 

 

                                                                              Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2

 

       1.   Berwick                                                                             23               2.   Abington Heights                                                             22

       3.   Wyoming Seminary                                                       15               4.   Hanover Area                                                                   13

       5.   Holy Redeemer                                                               12               6.   Dallas                                                                                     5

       7.   Valley View HS                                                                2

 


Last Updated Monday, February 23 2009 @ 03:47 PM EST; 2,585 Hits View Printable Version