PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008-09 Lackawanna Girls Basketball Schedule  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3    
Honesdale Riverside Western Wayne          
Delaware Valley Mid Valley  Montrose          
Scranton Prep Valley View Blue Ridge           
Abington Heights Dunmore Forest City          
Scranton Carbondale Susquehanna          
North Pocono Lakeland Lackawanna Trail            
West Scranton Holy Cross Elk Lake            
Wallenpaupack Old Forge Mt. View
 
   
Monday, 12/22 Friday, 1/2 Monday, 1/5 Thursday, 1/8
Abington Heights @ Scranton  Honesdale @ Scranton Prep  Scranton @ Wallenpaupack North Pocono @ Delaware Valley
West Scranton @ Scranton Prep Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights West Scranton @ Delaware Valley Honesdale @ West Scranton
Delaware Valley @ Honesdale Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton Abington Heights @ Honesdale Scranton Prep @ Scranton
Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono North Pocono @ Scranton   Scranton Prep @ North Pocono Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack
Valley View @ Old Forge  Holy Cross @ Mid Valley  Carbondale @ Lakeland Old Forge @ Lakeland
Carbondale @ Mid Valley Lakeland @ Riverside Dunmore @ Valley View Valley View @ Riverside
Lakeland @ Holy Cross  Valley View @ Carbondale  Riverside @ Holy Cross Mid Valley @ Dunmore
Riverside @ Dunmore Old Forge @ Dunmore Mid Valley @ Old Forge Holy Cross @ Carbondale
Elk Lake @ Forest City Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail Susquehanna @ Mt. View Forest City @ Mt. View
Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail  Mt. View @ Blue Ridge Western Wayne @ Elk Lake Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge
Mt. View @ Montrose  Elk Lake @ Susquehanna Blue Ridge @ Montrose Lackawanna Trail @ Western Wayne
Blue Ridge @ Western Wayne Forest City @ Western Wayne Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City Montrose @ Susquehanna
           
Monday, 1/12 Thursday, 1/15 Monday, 1/19 Monday, 1/26
Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights North Pocono @ Honesdale  Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley Scranton @ Abington Heights
Scranton @ Honesdale Abington Heights @ West Scranton Scranton @ West Scranton Scranton Prep @ West Scranton
West Scranton @ North Pocono Delaware Valley @ Scranton North Pocono @ Abington Heights Honesdale @ Delaware Valley
Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep  Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack
Riverside @ Mid Valley Valley View @ Mid Valley Dunmore @ Carbondale  Old Forge @ Valley View
Dunmore @ Holy Cross Old Forge @ Holy Cross Mid Valley @ Lakeland Mid Valley @ Carbondale
Carbondale @ Old Forge Lakeland @ Dunmore  Old Forge @ Riverside Holy Cross @ Lakeland
Lakeland @ Valley View Riverside @ Carbondale Holy Cross @ Valley View Dunmore @ Riverside
Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail Western Wayne @ Susquehanna Forest City @ Elk Lake
Western Wayne @ Montrose Forest City @ Montrose  Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna
Susquehanna @ Forest City Mt. View @ Western Wayne  Forest City @ Blue Ridge Montrose @ Mt. View
Mt. View @ Elk Lake Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna Montrose @ Elk Lake Western Wayne @ Blue Ridge
Thursday, 1/29 Friday, 1/30 Monday, 2/2 Thursday, 2/5
Scranton Prep @ Honesdale Wallenpaupack @ Scranton    Delaware Valley @ North Pocono Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep
Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley  Delaware Valley @ West Scranton West Scranton @ Honesdale Honesdale @ Scranton  
West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack Honesdale @ Abington Heights Scranton @ Scranton Prep North Pocono @ West Scranton
Scranton @ North Pocono North Pocono @ Scranton Prep Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights  Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley
Mid Valley @ Holy Cross Lakeland @ Carbondale Lakeland @ Old Forge Mid Valley @ Riverside
Riverside @ Lakeland Valley View @ Dunmore Riverside @ Valley View Holy Cross @ Dunmore 
Carbondale @ Valley View Holy Cross @ Riverside Dunmore @ Mid Valley Old Forge @ Carbondale
Dunmore @ Old Forge  Old Forge @ Mid Valley Carbondale @ Holy Cross Valley View @ Lakeland
Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose Mt. View @ Susquehanna Mt. View @ Forest City Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge
Blue Ridge @  Mt. View Elk Lake @ Western Wayne Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake Montrose @ Western Wayne
Susquehanna @ Elk Lake  Montrose @ Blue Ridge Western Wayne @ Lackawanna Trail Forest City @ Susquehanna
Western Wayne @ Forest City  Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail Susquehanna @ Montrose Elk Lake @ Mt. View
Monday, 2/9 Wednesday, 2/11 Wednesday, 1/21 - Div. 3 1st Half Playoff
West Scranton @ Abington Heights Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep Forest City - 55 Montrose - 39
Scranton @ Delaware Valley West Scranton @ Scranton   
Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack Abington Heights @  North Pocono Wednesday, 1/21 - Div. 1 1st Half Championship
Honesdale @  North Pocono Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Abington Heights - 40 Scranton - 36
Mid Valley @ Valley View Carbondale @ Dunmore
Holy Cross @ Old Forge  Lakeland @ Mid Valley Friday, 1/23 - Div. 3 1st Half Championship
Dunmore @ Lakeland Riverside @ Old Forge Forest City - 33 Mt. View - 30
Carbondale @ Riverside Valley View @ Holy Cross
Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake  Susquehanna @ Western Wayne Saturday, 2/14 - Div. 3 All Season Championship
Montrose @ Forest City Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail Forest City - 61 Mt. View - 52
Western Wayne @ Mt. View  Blue Ridge @ Forest City
Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge Elk Lake @ Montrose


Last Updated Saturday, February 14 2009 @ 04:46 PM EST; 3,285 Hits View Printable Version