PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008-09 Lackawanna Boys Basketball Schedule  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3    
Honesdale Riverside Western Wayne          
Delaware Valley Mid Valley  Montrose          
Scranton Prep Valley View Blue Ridge           
Abington Heights Dunmore Forest City          
Scranton Carbondale Susquehanna          
North Pocono Lakeland Lackawanna Trail            
West Scranton Holy Cross Elk Lake            
Wallenpaupack Old Forge Mt. View
 
   
Monday, 12/22 Saturday, 1/3 Tuesday, 1/6 Friday, 1/9
Scranton @ Abington Heights  Scranton Prep @ Honesdale Wallenpaupack @ Scranton   Delaware Valley @ North Pocono
Scranton Prep @ West Scranton  Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley Delaware Valley @ West Scranton  West Scranton @ Honesdale
Honesdale @ Delaware Valley  West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack Honesdale @ Abington Heights  Scranton @ Scranton Prep
North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack Scranton @ North Pocono North Pocono @ Scranton Prep  Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights
Old Forge @ Valley View Mid Valley @ Holy Cross Lakeland @ Carbondale Lakeland @ Old Forge
Mid Valley @ Carbondale  Riverside @ Lakeland Valley View @ Dunmore  Riverside @ Valley View
Holy Cross @ Lakeland Carbondale @ Valley View Holy Cross @ Riverside Dunmore @ Mid Valley
Dunmore @ Riverside Dunmore @ Old Forge Old Forge @ Mid Valley Carbondale @ Holy Cross
Forest City @ Elk Lake Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose Mt. View @ Susquehanna  Mt. View @ Forest City
Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna  Blue Ridge @ Mt. View Elk Lake @ Western Wayne  Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake
Montrose @ Mt. View  Susquehanna @ Elk Lake Montrose @ Blue Ridge  Western Wayne @ Lackawanna Trail
Western Wayne @ Blue Ridge Western Wayne @ Forest City  Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail  Susquehanna @ Montrose
           
Tuesday, 1/13 Friday, 1/16 Tuesday, 1/20 Tuesday, 1/27
Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep Honesdale @ North Pocono Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep Abington Heights @ Scranton
Honesdale @ Scranton   West Scranton @ Abington Heights West Scranton @ Scranton    West Scranton @ Scranton Prep
North Pocono @ West Scranton Scranton @ Delaware Valley Abington Heights @ North Pocono Delaware Valley @ Honesdale
Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono
Mid Valley @ Riverside Mid Valley @ Valley View Carbondale @ Dunmore Valley View @ Old Forge
Holy Cross @ Dunmore Holy Cross @ Old Forge Lakeland @ Mid Valley Carbondale @ Mid Valley
Old Forge @ Carbondale Dunmore @ Lakeland Riverside @ Old Forge Lakeland @ Holy Cross
Valley View @ Lakeland Carbondale @ Riverside Valley View @ Holy Cross Riverside @ Dunmore
Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake  Susquehanna @ Western Wayne Elk Lake @ Forest City
Montrose @ Western Wayne Montrose @ Forest City Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail  Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail
Forest City @ Susquehanna Western Wayne @ Mt. View  Blue Ridge @ Forest City Mt. View @ Montrose
Elk Lake @ Mt. View Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge Elk Lake @ Montrose Blue Ridge @ Western Wayne
Thursday, 1/29 Saturday, 1/31 Tuesday, 2/3 Friday, 2/6
Honesdale @ Scranton Prep Scranton @ Wallenpaupack North Pocono @ Delaware Valley  Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights
Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights  West Scranton @ Delaware Valley Honesdale @ West Scranton Scranton @ Honesdale
Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton Abington Heights @ Honesdale Scranton Prep @ Scranton West Scranton @ North Pocono
North Pocono @ Scranton    Scranton Prep @ North Pocono Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack  Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack
Holy Cross @ Mid Valley Carbondale @ Lakeland Old Forge @ Lakeland Riverside @ Mid Valley 
Lakeland @ Riverside Dunmore @ Valley View Valley View @ Riverside Dunmore @ Holy Cross 
Valley View @ Carbondale Riverside @ Holy Cross Mid Valley @ Dunmore Carbondale @ Old Forge 
Old Forge @ Dunmore Mid Valley @ Old Forge Holy Cross @ Carbondale Lakeland @ Valley View
Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail Susquehanna @ Mt. View Forest City @ Mt. View Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge Western Wayne @ Elk Lake Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge Western Wayne @ Montrose
Elk Lake @ Susquehanna Blue Ridge @ Montrose Lackawanna Trail @ Western Wayne Susquehanna @ Forest City
Forest City @ Western Wayne  Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City Montrose @ Susquehanna Mt. View @ Elk Lake
Tuesday, 2/10 Thursday, 2/12 Saturday, 2/14 - Div 3 Second Half Playoff    
North Pocono @ Honesdale Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley Montrose- 47 Elk Lake- 53
Abington Heights @ West Scranton Scranton @ West Scranton    
Delaware Valley @ Scranton  North Pocono @ Abington Heights Monday, 2/16 - Div 3 All Season Championship
Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack Mt. View - 41 Elk Lake - 46    
Valley View @ Mid Valley Dunmore @ Carbondale   
Old Forge @ Holy Cross Mid Valley @ Lakeland Monday, 2/16 - Div 2 All Season Championship
Lakeland @ Dunmore Old Forge @ Riverside Dunmore- 40 Holy Cross- 61    
Riverside @ Carbondale Holy Cross @ Valley View    
Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail Western Wayne @ Susquehanna      
Forest City @ Montrose Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View 
Mt. View @ Western Wayne Forest City @ Blue Ridge
Blue Ridge @  Susquehanna Montrose @ Elk Lake


Last Updated Tuesday, February 17 2009 @ 07:22 AM EST; 4,038 Hits View Printable Version