PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008-09 WVC Girls Swim Schedule  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Holy Redeemer Delaware Valley Meyers
Berwick Scranton Pittston Area
WVW Valley View Nanticoke Crossover games are in italicized print.
Wyoming Seminary West Scranton Coughlin Crossover games do not count in league records.
Dallas Abington Heights Wyoming Area
Hanover Area Tunkhannock   Dunmore
Hazleton Area Elk Lake
Lake-Lehman Scranton Prep
Crestwood
Monday, 12/8   Tuesday, 12/9 Wednesday, 12/10   Thursday, 12/11
Delaware Valley @ Holy Redeemer Scranton @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ Scranton Prep Valley View @  Berwick 
Scranton Prep @ Dallas Abington Heights @ WVW  West Scranton @ Hanover Area Tunkhannock @  Lake-Lehman
Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock Crestwood @ Valley View Elk Lake @ Wyoming Sem WVW @ Scranton
Wyoming Sem @ West Scranton         Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley
Berwick @ Elk Lake          Dallas @ Abington Heights
               
 
Friday, 12/12 Monday, 12/15 Tuesday, 12/16 Wednesday, 12/17
Coughlin @ Dunmore Scranton @ Dallas Berwick @ Tunkhannock Meyers @ Pittston Area
Meyers @  Nanticoke Abington Heights @ Holy Redeemer Lake-Lehman @ West Scranton Nanticoke @ Coughlin 
Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Sem @ Valley View Delaware Valley @ WVW Dunmore @ Wyoming Area
    Hanover Area @ Elk Lake Scranton Prep @ Hazleton Area     
             
                 
     
Thursday, 12/18 Friday, 12/19 Monday, 12/22 Tuesday, 12/23
Elk Lake @ Crestwood Dallas Delaware Valley  Nanticoke @ Pittston Area Lake-Lehman @ Berwick
Valley View @ Hanover Area WVW @ Scranton Prep  Coughlin @ Wyoming Area WVW @  Crestwood
Hazleton Area @ Abington Heights Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem  Dunmore @ Meyers    
Holy Redeemer @ Scranton West Scranton @ Berwick  Dallas @ Hanover Area    
                
               
           
Monday, 1/5 Tuesday, 1/6 Thursday, 1/8   Friday, 1/9  
Wyoming Sem @ Hazleton Area Wyoming Area @ Meyers Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area Pittston Area @ Dunmore
Scranton @ Tunkhannock Nanticoke @ Dunmore Crestwood @ Berwick Coughlin @ Meyers
Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley Pittston Area @ Coughlin Elk Lake @ Valley View Wyoming Area @  Nanticoke
WVW @ Dallas     Scranton Prep @ West Scranton
           
        
Monday, 1/12   Tuesday, 1/13 Wednesday, 1/14 Friday, 1/16
Berwick @ Holy Redeemer Dunmore @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @ WVW Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem Nanticoke @ Meyers Dallas @  Lake-Lehman Tunkhannock @ Scranton Prep
Delaware Valley @ Scranton    Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area  Elk Lake @ Scranton Prep Abington Heights @ Elk Lake
Abington Heights @ West Scranton Tunkhannock @ Valley View    
           
       
Monday, 1/19 Tuesday, 1/20 Thursday, 1/22 Monday, 1/26
Pittston Area @ Meyers Crestwood @ Hazleton Area Hanover Area @ Crestwood Dallas @ Wyoming Sem
Coughlin @ Nanticoke    Berwick @ Hanover Area   Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer Lake-Lehman @ WVW
Wyoming Area @ Dunmore  Scranton @  Valley View Delaware Valley @ Elk Lake Tunkhannock @ Abington Heigts
    Delaware Valley @ West Scranton West Scranton @ Scranton Valley View @ Scranton Prep
    Holy Redeemer @ Dallas Lake Lehman @ Pittston Area    
   
Tuesday, 1/27 Wednesday, 1/28 Friday, 1/30 Tuesday, 2/3
Pittston Area @ Nanticoke Holy Redeemer @ WVW  Berwick @ Dallas Hazleton Area @ Berwick
Wyoming Area @ Coughlin Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman  Hanover Area @ Hazleton Area Dallas @ Crestwood
Meyers @ Dunmore  Scranton @ Scranton Prep Delaware Valley @ Tunkhannock Valley View @ Delaware Valley 
    West Scranton @ Elk Lake  Valley View @ Abington Heights Elk Lake @ Scranton
    Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer
  Hanover Area @ Abington Heights
Wednesday, 2/4 Thursday, 2/5 Monday, 2/9 Wednesday, 2/11
Meyers @ Wyoming Area Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman
Dunmore @ Nanticoke WVW @ Wyoming Sem Berwick @ WVW Hazleton Area @ Dallas
Coughlin @ Pittston Area Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights West Scranton @ Valley View Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley
    West Scranton @ Tunkhannock Elk Lake @ Tunkhannock  Scranton @  Abington Heights
     
 
Thursday, 2/12 Friday, 2/13 Monday, 2/16 - Div 3 All Season Playoff  
Dunmore @ Pittston Area Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area Wyoming Area- 95 Pittston Area - 91    
Meyers @ Coughlin WVW @ Hanover Area         
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Sem @ Berwick    
    Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood     
   


Last Updated Tuesday, February 17 2009 @ 10:05 AM EST; 2,392 Hits View Printable Version