PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008-09 WVC Girls Basketball Schedule  
Division 1 Division 3  
Pittston Area  Hanover Area  
Tunkhannock GAR  
WVW Lake-Lehman  
Hazleton Area Meyers  
Crestwood  Nanticoke  
       
Division 2 Division 4
Berwick Wyoming Sem
Holy Redeemer West Side Tech
Dallas MMI
Wyoming Area Northwest
Coughlin
Monday, 12/22   Monday, 1/5 Wednesday, 1/7 Friday, 1/9
Pittston Area @ Crestwood Pittston Area @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area  Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock
WVW @ Hazleton Area  Crestwood @ WVW WVW @ Wyoming Area  Coughlin @ WVW
Wyoming Area @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock Tunkhannock @ Crestwood  Crestwood @ Hazleton Area
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer Berwick @ Coughlin  Holy Redeemer @ Berwick
Dallas @ Tunkhannock Coughlin @ Dallas Holy Redeemer @ Dallas Dallas @ Wyoming Area
MMI @ West Side Tech Nanticoke @ GAR Meyers @ West Side Tech  Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman Northwest @ West Side Tech Hanover Area @ Nanticoke  GAR @ Hanover Area
Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Meyers @ Hanover Area Lake-Lehman @ GAR Wyoming Sem @ Meyers
GAR @ Meyers MMI @ Lake-Lehman MMI @ Wyoming Sem  Northwest @ MMI
 
Monday, 1/12 Thursday, 1/15 Wednesday, 1/21 Friday, 1/23
WVW @ Pittston Area Tunkhannock @ WVW  WVW @ Berwick Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area
Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area  Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer
Tunkhannock @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Wyoming Area Crestwood @ Coughlin Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area
Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area Berwick @ Crestwood Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area  WVW @ Crestwood
Berwick @ Dallas Dallas @ Pittston Area Dallas @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Berwick
Lake-Lehman @ Meyers Hanover Area @ MMI Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area Lake-Lehman @ West Side Tech
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem West Side Tech @ Wyoming Sem West Side Tech @ Nanticoke Hanover Area @ Meyers
Northwest @ Hanover Area GAR @ Northwest MMI @ Meyers  GAR @ Nanticoke
West Side Tech @ GAR Meyers @ Nanticoke GAR @  Lake-Lehman Northwest @ Wyoming Sem
     
Monday, 1/26 Thursday, 1/29 Monday, 2/2 Thursday, 2/5
Wyoming Area @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @ WVW  Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area
Crestwood @ Pittston Area Crestwood @ Tunkhannock Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Pittston Area @ Coughlin
Holy Redeemer @ WVW Coughlin @ Berwick  WVW @ Dallas  Dallas @ Crestwood
Hazleton Area @ Dallas Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area  Wyoming Area @ Crestwood Hazleton Area @ Berwick
Berwick @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Area @ Dallas  Berwick @ Holy Redeemer WVW @ Tunkhannock
Meyers @ Northwest Northwest @ Lake-Lehman  GAR @ Wyoming Sem Nanticoke @ Meyers
Nanticoke @ MMI Nanticoke @ Hanover Area  MMI @ Northwest Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem
Wyoming Sem @ West Side Tech Wyoming Sem @ MMI Hanover Area @ West Side Tech West Side Tech @ Northwest
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area Meyers @ GAR  Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke MMI @ GAR
Monday, 2/9   Monday, 1/19 Div 1 1st Half Championship    
Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer Hazleton - 59 WVW - 31     
Hazleton Area @ Crestwood
Pittston Area @ WVW
Berwick @ Wyoming Area
Dallas @  Coughlin
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman
West Side Tech @ MMI
Northwest @ Nanticoke
Hanover Area @ GAR


Last Updated Tuesday, February 10 2009 @ 07:14 AM EST; 3,230 Hits View Printable Version