PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008-09 WVC Boys Swim Schedule  
Division 1 Division 2  
Holy Redeemer Delaware Valley  
Berwick Scranton  
Hazleton Area Valley View   Crossover games are in italicized print.
Wyoming Seminary West Scranton   Crossover games do not count in the division records.
Dallas Abington Heights  
WVW Tunkhannock    
Hanover Area Elk Lake  
Lake-Lehman Scranton Prep
Crestwood
Monday, 12/8 Tuesday, 12/9 Wednesday, 12/10 Thursday, 12/11
Delaware Valley @ Holy Redeemer Scranton @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ Scranton Prep Valley View @ Berwick 
Scranton Prep @ Dallas Abington Heights @ WVW  West Scranton @ Hanover Area Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman
Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock Crestwood @ Valley View Elk Lake @ Wyoming Sem Dallas @ Abington Heights
Wyoming Sem @ West Scranton         WVW @ Scranton
Berwick @ Elk Lake         Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley
               
   
Monday, 12/15 Tuesday, 12/16 Thursday, 12/18 Friday, 12/19
Scranton @ Dallas Berwick @ Tunkhannock Holy Redeemer @ Scranton Dallas @ Delaware Valley
Abington Heights @ Holy Redeemer Lake-Lehman @ West Scranton Elk Lake @ Crestwood WVW @ Scranton Prep 
Wyoming Sem @ Valley View Scranton Prep @ Hazleton Area  Valley View @  Hanover Area Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem 
Hanover Area @ Elk Lake Delaware Valley @ WVW  Hazleton Area @ Abington Heights West Scranton @ Berwick 
               
               
Monday, 12/22 Tuesday, 12/23 Monday, 1/5   Thursday, 1/8  
Dallas @ Hanover Area Lake-Lehman @ Berwick Wyoming Sem @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area
    WVW @ Crestwood Scranton @ Tunkhannock Crestwood @ Berwick
    Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley Elk Lake @ Valley View
    WVW @ Dallas Scranton Prep @ West Scranton
       
            
           
Monday, 1/12   Wednesday, 1/14 Friday, 1/16   Tuesday, 1/20
Berwick @ Holy Redeemer Hazleton Area @ WVW     TIE Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman Crestwood @ Hazleton Area
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem Dallas @ Lake-Lehman Tunkhannock @ Scranton Prep Berwick @ Hanover Area
Delaware Valley @ Scranton    Elk Lake @ Scranton Prep Abington Heights @ Elk Lake Scranton @ Valley View
Abington Heights @ West Scranton Tunkhannock @ Valley View Delaware Valley @ West Scranton
    Holy Redeemer @ Dallas
       
Thursday, 1/22 Monday, 1/26 Wednesday, 1/28 Friday, 1/30
Hanover Area @ Crestwood Dallas @ Wyoming Sem Holy Redeemer @ WVW  Berwick @ Dallas
Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer   Lake-Lehman @ WVW Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman    Hanover Area @ Hazleton Area
Delaware Valley @ Elk Lake Tunkhannock @ Abington Heights Scranton @ Scranton Prep Delaware Valley @ Tunkhannock
West Scranton @ Scranton Valley View @ Scranton Prep West Scranton @ Elk Lake  Valley View @ Abington Heights
Tuesday, 2/3 Thursday, 2/5 Monday, 2/9 Wednesday, 2/11
Hazleton Area @ Berwick Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman
Dallas @ Crestwood WVW @ Wyoming Sem Berwick @ WVW Hazleton Area @ Dallas
Valley View @ Delaware Valley  Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights West Scranton @ Valley View Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley
Elk Lake @ Scranton West Scranton @ Tunkhannock Elk Lake @  Tunkhannock  Scranton @ Abington Heights
Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer
Hanover Area @ Abington Heights
Friday, 2/13 Monday, 2/16 - Southern Div Championship
Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area WVW - 87 Hazleton Area - 99
WVW @ Hanover Area  
Wyoming Sem @ Berwick    
Holy Redeemer @  Crestwood    
   


Last Updated Tuesday, February 17 2009 @ 10:04 AM EST; 2,316 Hits View Printable Version