PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008-09 WVC Boys Basketball Schedule  
Division 1  Division 3   
Pittston Area  GAR  
Crestwood  Meyers  
WVW Nanticoke  
Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman  
Tunkhannock Hanover Area   
       
Division 2 Division 4
Holy Redeemer West Side Tech
Dallas MMI
Wyoming Area Northwest
Berwick St. Michael's 
Coughlin Wyoming Sem
Tuesday, 12/23   Tuesday, 1/6 Thursday, 1/8 Saturday, 1/10
Crestwood @ Pittston Area  Berwick @ Pittston Area  Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area 
Hazleton Area @ WVW WVW @ Crestwood  Wyoming Area @ WVW WVW @ Coughlin 
Berwick @ Wyoming Area Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area  Crestwood @ Tunkhannock Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 
Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer  Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area  Coughlin @ Berwick Berwick @ Holy Redeemer
Tunkhannock @ Dallas Dallas @ Coughlin  Holy Redeemer @ Dallas Wyoming Area @ Dallas 
West Side Tech @ MMI GAR @ Nanticoke  West Side Tech @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area  West Side Tech @ Northwest  Nanticoke @ Hanover Area Hanover Area @ GAR 
Northwest @ Wyoming Sem Hanover Area @ Meyers  GAR @ Lake-Lehman Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 
Meyers @ GAR  Lake-Lehman @ MMI  Wyoming Sem @ MMI MMI @ Northwest
St. Michael's @ Nanticoke St. Michael's @ Wyoming Sem  Northwest @ St. Michael's St. Michael's @ West Side Tech 
 
Tuesday, 1/13 Friday, 1/16 Thursday, 1/22 Saturday, 1/24
Pittston Area @ WVW WVW @ Tunkhannock Berwick @ WVW Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock
Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin
Coughlin @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Area @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Crestwood  Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area Crestwood @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area Crestwood @ WVW
Dallas @ Berwick Pittston Area @ Dallas Dallas Holy Redeemer Berwick @ Dallas
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman MMI @ Hanover Area Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem West Side Tech @ Lake-Lehman
Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke Wyoming Sem @ West Side Tech Nanticoke @ West Side Tech Meyers @ Hanover Area
Hanover Area @ Northwest Northwest @ GAR Meyers @ MMI Nanticoke @ GAR
GAR @  West Side Tech Nanticoke @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ GAR Wyoming Sem @ Northwest
St. Michael's @ MMI St. Michael's @ Lake-Lehman  St. Michael's @ Northwest MMI @ St. Michael's
     
Tuesday, 1/27 Friday, 1/30 Tuesday, 2/3 Friday, 2/6
Coughlin @ Wyoming Area WVW @ Hazleton Area  Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer
Pittston Area @ Crestwood Tunkhannock @ Crestwood Hazleton Area @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Pittston Area
WVW @ Holy Redeemer Berwick @ Coughlin Dallas @ WVW Crestwood @ Dallas
Dallas @ Hazleton Area Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer Crestwood @ Wyoming Area Berwick @ Hazleton Area
Tunkhannock @ Berwick Dallas @  Wyoming Area Holy Redeemer @ Berwick Tunkhannock @ WVW
Northwest @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Wyoming Sem @ GAR Meyers @  Nanticoke
MMI @ Nanticoke Hanover Area @ Nanticoke Northwest @ MMI Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman
West Side Tech @ Wyoming Sem MMI @ Wyoming Sem West Side Tech @ Hanover Area Northwest @ West Side Tech
Hanover Area @  Lake-Lehman GAR @ Meyers Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman GAR @ MMI
GAR @ St. Michael's West Side Tech @ St. Michael's St. Michael's @ Meyers St. Michael's @ Hanover Area
Tuesday, 2/10 Wednesday, 1/21- Div 1 1st Half Championship
Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock Hazleton Area -46 Crestwood - 50 (ot)
Crestwood @ Hazleton Area
WVW @ Pittston Area Friday, 2/13 - Div 1 All Season Championship
Wyoming Area @ Berwick Hazleton Area - 51 Crestwood -49
Coughlin @ Dallas
Lake-Lehman @ Meyers Friday, 2/13 - Div 2 All Season Championship
MMI @ West Side Tech Holy Redeemer -58 Coughlin -68 (2 ot's)
Nanticoke @ Northwest
GAR @ Hanover Area
St. Michael's @ Wyoming Sem


Last Updated Saturday, February 14 2009 @ 07:46 AM EST; 4,141 Hits View Printable Version