PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 District II Cross Country Varsity AA Girls Results  
-DISTRICT II AA GIRLS 5K-

-DISTRICT II AA GIRLS 5K-

Oct. 22, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Scranton Prep            59    2    3   13   17   24   26   31   21:29      1:59
  2   Blue Ridge               71    1    6   12   19   33   38   42   21:40      2:35
  3   Lake-Lehman             114    8   20   25   29   32   34   51   22:24      1:49
  4   Hanover Area            127    9   11   28   36   43   47   67   22:35      2:28
  5   Elk Lake                139    4   21   22   35   57   77   78   22:41      3:41
  6   Montrose                194   10   30   37   46   71   72   84   23:30      4:12
  7   Wyoming Seminary        204    7   45   49   50   53   65   75   23:36      3:17
  8   Holy Cross              236   15   27   58   66   70   86   96   23:57      3:56
  9   Western Wayne           243   18   41   48   56   80             24:08      4:14
 10   Mid Valley              300   44   52   54   63   87             24:57      3:10
 11   Valley View             314    5   68   74   82   85   93  103   25:09      5:59
 12   M M I Prep              338   16   61   76   91   94   99  102   25:41      6:27
 13   Dunmore                 342   14   62   79   92   95             25:45      6:34
 14   Forest City             388   55   59   64  100  110             27:10      7:56
 15   Lakeland                403   23   83   88  101  108  113        27:26      9:03
 16   Susquehanna Community   438   69   81   89   90  109             27:44      6:15
 17   Mountain View Eagles    457   39   97   98  107  116             29:29     12:44
 18   Riverside               468   60   73  106  114  115             30:04     10:10
 19   Northwest               472   40  104  105  111  112             29:47      9:47

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Carbondale Area
Greater Nanticoke
Lackawanna Trail

Individuals


1. Scranton Prep
    2  Kathleen Druther, Sr*       20:37    6:39
    3  Carrie Frattali, Sr*        20:40    6:40
   13  Lizzie Doherty, Jr*         21:37    6:58
   17  Julia Blaskiewicz, Jr*      21:56    7:04
   24  Alyssa Jones, Jr*           22:35    7:17
   26  Kellie McIntyre, Sr*        22:41    7:19
   31  Tara Calvey, Sr*            22:57    7:24
Time = 1:47:24     Places = 59


2. Blue Ridge
    1  Allison Hall, So*           20:29    6:36
    6  Maegan Lewis, Sr*           21:07    6:49
   12  Megan Kliner, Sr*           21:36    6:58
   19  Vikki Hartt, Jr*            22:02    7:06
   33  Kelcey Kliner, So*          23:04    7:26
   38  Renee Hall, Jr*             23:33    7:36
   42  Katie Drake, So*            23:52    7:42
Time = 1:48:16     Places = 71

3. Lake-Lehman
    8  Marina Orrson, Sr*          21:12    6:50
   20  Allie Jayne, Fr*            22:17    7:11
   25  Shelby Foster, Fr*          22:39    7:18
   29  Amy Heindel, Jr*            22:49    7:21
   32  Diana Deprimo, So*          23:01    7:25
   34  Mikayla Orrson, Fr*         23:11    7:29
   51  Brittany Austin, Jr*        24:15    7:49
Time = 1:51:56     Places = 114

4. Hanover Area
    9  Amy Viti, Fr*               21:27    6:55
   11  Alyssa Kuhl, Jr*            21:31    6:56
   28  Amanda Keegan, Fr*          22:47    7:21
   36  Johnna McGovern, Fr*        23:19    7:31
   43  Alexandra Zara, So*         23:54    7:43
   47  Amanda Khul, Sr*            24:11    7:48
   67  Marissa Metric, Fr*         25:22    8:11
Time = 1:52:55     Places = 127

5. Elk Lake
    4  Maria Trowbridge, Fr*       20:51    6:44
   21  Kim Caines, Sr*             22:22    7:13
   22  Laura Nulton, Jr*           22:24    7:13
   35  Hannah Owens, Jr*           23:15    7:30
   57  Keek Morahan, Jr*           24:32    7:55
   77  Ayla Capwell, Fr*           25:57    8:22
   78  Flourine Hermand, Sr*       26:00    8:23
Time = 1:53:22     Places = 139

6. Montrose
   10  Samantha Cudo, Sr*          21:29    6:56
   30  Samantha Abbott, So*        22:55    7:23
   37  Hannah Cronk, Sr*           23:24    7:33
   46  Brenda King, Sr*            24:02    7:45
   71  Carine Gregory, Sr*         25:41    8:17
   72  Victoria Collins, So*       25:43    8:18
   84  Marion Huntley, Sr*         26:42    8:37
Time = 1:57:29     Places = 194

7. Wyoming Seminary
    7  Katie Levandoski, Sr*       21:09    6:49
   45  Gia Querci, Jr*             23:59    7:44
   49  Pooja Patel, Jr*            24:13    7:48
   50  Kristina Yannotta, Fr*      24:14    7:49
   53  Renatta O'Donnell, Fr*      24:26    7:53
   65  Katie Mericle, Jr*          25:08    8:06
   75  Kelsey Hannigan, Jr*        25:54    8:21
Time = 1:57:59     Places = 204

8. Holy Cross
   15  Abby Kerns, Jr*             21:40    6:59
   27  Breanna Toolan, Jr*         22:43    7:19
   58  Maria Dippi, So*            24:33    7:55
   66  Liz Behrens, Sr*            25:17    8:09
   70  Bridget Flannery, So*       25:35    8:15
   86  Jenna Burgio, So*           26:57    8:42
   96  Eileen Casey, So*           28:16    9:07
Time = 1:59:45     Places = 236

9. Western Wayne
   18  Abigail Carmody, Fr*        22:00    7:06
   41  Amber Curtis, Jr*           23:42    7:38
   48  Stacy Skates, Jr*           24:12    7:48
   56  Sarah Lutat, So*            24:32    7:55
   80  Natalie Ward, So*           26:13    8:27
Time = 2:00:37     Places = 243

10. Mid Valley
   44  Jessica Hatala, So*         23:55    7:43
   52  Holly Drutarovsky, Jr*      24:23    7:52
   54  Danielle Campbell, So*      24:30    7:54
   63  Tara Zadzura, So*           24:52    8:01
   87  Brittany Sakson, So*        27:05    8:44
Time = 2:04:42     Places = 300

11. Valley View
    5  Chandler Karoscik, Fr*      20:56    6:45
   68  Nicole Yencho, Fr*          25:24    8:11
   74  Juliette Meyers, So*        25:51    8:20
   82  Lindsay Burak, So*          26:37    8:35
   85  Katrina Noldy, Fr*          26:55    8:41
   93  Molly Granza, Fr*           28:02    9:02
  103  Jessica Lochie, Fr*         29:27    9:30
Time = 2:05:41     Places = 314

12. M M I Prep
   16  Brianna Kramer, Sr*         21:43    7:00
   61  Diana Anthony, Jr*          24:49    8:00
   76  Briana Simpkins, Fr*        25:55    8:22
   91  Kristyn Lizbinski, Sr*      27:49    8:58
   94  Brittany Fisher, Fr*        28:09    9:05
   99  Megan Beggs, So*            28:30    9:12
  102  Emily Gosselin, Sr*         29:22    9:28
Time = 2:08:23     Places = 338

13. Dunmore
   14  Maria Eboli, Sr*            21:39    6:59
   62  Rachael Capooci, So*        24:49    8:00
   79  Sarah Halpin, Jr*           26:08    8:26
   92  Emily Kinsey, So*           27:55    9:00
   95  Caitlin Mesko, Jr*          28:13    9:06
Time = 2:08:43     Places = 342

14. Forest City
   55  Cathey Cook, Fr*            24:30    7:54
   59  Sarah Carey, Jr*            24:40    7:57
   64  Alyssa Corey, So*           25:00    8:04
  100  Kelly McIiwee, Sr*          29:16    9:26
  110  Angela Wiley, So*           32:26   10:27
Time = 2:15:50     Places = 388

15. Lakeland
   23  Shauna McGraw, So*          22:29    7:15
   83  Taylor Kaiser, So*          26:38    8:35
   88  Kristen Konosky, Sr*        27:14    8:47
  101  Kim Walker, So*             29:19    9:27
  108  Rachel Luke, So*            31:32   10:10
  113  Amanda Berg, Sr*            33:39   10:51
Time = 2:17:10     Places = 403

16. Susquehanna Community
   69  Susan Greene, So*           25:26    8:12
   81  Christine Biegert, Sr*      26:23    8:30
   89  Chelsea Henry, Sr*          27:33    8:53
   90  Courtney Sullivan, So*      27:40    8:55
  109  Andrea Sheldon, Jr*         31:41   10:13
Time = 2:18:40     Places = 438

17. Mountain View Eagles
   39  Kelly Purdy, Fr*            23:37    7:37
   97  Jordan Noldy, Fr*           28:16    9:07
   98  Mary Skurnowicz, So*        28:16    9:07
  107  Suzanne Skurnowicz, Sr*     30:55    9:58
  116  Fuller Jenna, Sr*           36:21   11:43
Time = 2:27:24     Places = 457

18. Riverside
   60  Amy Gabriel, Jr*            24:46    7:59
   73  Samantha Eiden, So*         25:47    8:19
  106  Autumn Werner, So*          30:38    9:53
  114  Melinda Keoonela, So*       34:11   11:01
  115  Marcy Coleman, So*          34:55   11:16
Time = 2:30:16     Places = 468

19. Northwest
   40  Kyla Hennigan, So*          23:38    7:37
  104  Caitlyn Bonk, So*           29:37    9:33
  105  Samantha Butchko, Sr*       29:52    9:38
  111  Nneka Kennedy, So*          32:26   10:28
  112  Mikayla Butchko, So*        33:25   10:46
Time = 2:28:55     Places = 472
Top

        TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Allison Hall, So*                6:00    20:29    6:36  Blue Ridge
    2     2  Kathleen Druther, Sr*            6:13    20:37    6:39  Scranton Prep
    3     3  Carrie Frattali, Sr*             6:15    20:40    6:40  Scranton Prep
    4     4  Maria Trowbridge, Fr*            6:00    20:51    6:44  Elk Lake
    5     5  Chandler Karoscik, Fr*           6:12    20:56    6:45  Valley View
    6     6  Maegan Lewis, Sr*                6:23    21:07    6:49  Blue Ridge
    7     7  Katie Levandoski, Sr*            6:05    21:09    6:49  Wyoming Seminary
    8     8  Marina Orrson, Sr*               5:57    21:12    6:50  Lake-Lehman
    9     9  Amy Viti, Fr*                    6:11    21:27    6:55  Hanover Area
   10    10  Samantha Cudo, Sr*               6:25    21:29    6:56  Montrose
   11    11  Alyssa Kuhl, Jr*                 6:20    21:31    6:56  Hanover Area
   12    12  Megan Kliner, Sr*                6:30    21:36    6:58  Blue Ridge
   13    13  Lizzie Doherty, Jr*              6:29    21:37    6:58  Scranton Prep
   14    14  Maria Eboli, Sr*                 6:25    21:39    6:59  Dunmore
   15    15  Abby Kerns, Jr*                  6:12    21:40    6:59  Holy Cross

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

16 16 Brianna Kramer, Sr* 6:22 21:43 7:00 M M I Prep 17 17 Julia Blaskiewicz, Jr* 6:29 21:56 7:04 Scranton Prep 18 Nikki Jezewski, Sr* 6:37 21:58 7:05 Greater Nanticoke 19 18 Abigail Carmody, Fr* 6:31 22:00 7:06 Western Wayne 20 19 Vikki Hartt, Jr* 6:43 22:02 7:06 Blue Ridge 21 20 Allie Jayne, Fr* 6:31 22:17 7:11 Lake-Lehman 22 21 Kim Caines, Sr* 6:31 22:22 7:13 Elk Lake 23 22 Laura Nulton, Jr* 6:43 22:24 7:13 Elk Lake 24 23 Shauna McGraw, So* 6:43 22:29 7:15 Lakeland 25 24 Alyssa Jones, Jr* 6:53 22:35 7:17 Scranton Prep 26 Erika Ogozaly, So* 6:28 22:36 7:17 Carbondale Area 27 25 Shelby Foster, Fr* 6:31 22:39 7:18 Lake-Lehman 28 26 Kellie McIntyre, Sr* 6:31 22:41 7:19 Scranton Prep 29 27 Breanna Toolan, Jr* 6:39 22:43 7:19 Holy Cross 30 28 Amanda Keegan, Fr* 6:37 22:47 7:21 Hanover Area 31 29 Amy Heindel, Jr* 6:32 22:49 7:21 Lake-Lehman 32 30 Samantha Abbott, So* 6:51 22:55 7:23 Montrose 33 31 Tara Calvey, Sr* 6:44 22:57 7:24 Scranton Prep 34 32 Diana Deprimo, So* 6:31 23:01 7:25 Lake-Lehman 35 33 Kelcey Kliner, So* 6:44 23:04 7:26 Blue Ridge 36 34 Mikayla Orrson, Fr* 6:50 23:11 7:29 Lake-Lehman 37 35 Hannah Owens, Jr* 6:45 23:15 7:30 Elk Lake 38 36 Johnna McGovern, Fr* 6:49 23:19 7:31 Hanover Area 39 37 Hannah Cronk, Sr* 6:34 23:24 7:33 Montrose 40 38 Renee Hall, Jr* 6:59 23:33 7:36 Blue Ridge 41 39 Kelly Purdy, Fr* 6:53 23:37 7:37 Mountain View Eagles 42 40 Kyla Hennigan, So* 6:37 23:38 7:37 Northwest 43 41 Amber Curtis, Jr* 7:01 23:42 7:38 Western Wayne 44 42 Katie Drake, So* 6:57 23:52 7:42 Blue Ridge 45 43 Alexandra Zara, So* 7:02 23:54 7:43 Hanover Area 46 44 Jessica Hatala, So* 6:55 23:55 7:43 Mid Valley 47 45 Gia Querci, Jr* 6:54 23:59 7:44 Wyoming Seminary 48 46 Brenda King, Sr* 6:57 24:02 7:45 Montrose 49 47 Amanda Khul, Sr* 6:53 24:11 7:48 Hanover Area 50 48 Stacy Skates, Jr* 6:58 24:12 7:48 Western Wayne 51 49 Pooja Patel, Jr* 6:54 24:13 7:48 Wyoming Seminary 52 50 Kristina Yannotta, Fr* 7:03 24:14 7:49 Wyoming Seminary 53 51 Brittany Austin, Jr* 6:44 24:15 7:49 Lake-Lehman 54 52 Holly Drutarovsky, Jr* 7:06 24:23 7:52 Mid Valley 55 53 Renatta O'Donnell, Fr* 7:02 24:26 7:53 Wyoming Seminary 56 54 Danielle Campbell, So* 7:20 24:30 7:54 Mid Valley 57 55 Cathey Cook, Fr* 7:13 24:30 7:54 Forest City 58 56 Sarah Lutat, So* 7:15 24:32 7:55 Western Wayne 59 57 Keek Morahan, Jr* 7:06 24:32 7:55 Elk Lake 60 58 Maria Dippi, So* 6:53 24:33 7:55 Holy Cross 61 59 Sarah Carey, Jr* 6:52 24:40 7:57 Forest City 62 60 Amy Gabriel, Jr* 7:07 24:46 7:59 Riverside
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

63 61 Diana Anthony, Jr* 7:15 24:49 8:00 M M I Prep 64 62 Rachael Capooci, So* 7:06 24:49 8:00 Dunmore 65 63 Tara Zadzura, So* 7:20 24:52 8:01 Mid Valley 66 64 Alyssa Corey, So* 7:11 25:00 8:04 Forest City 67 65 Katie Mericle, Jr* 7:14 25:08 8:06 Wyoming Seminary 68 66 Liz Behrens, Sr* 7:18 25:17 8:09 Holy Cross 69 67 Marissa Metric, Fr* 7:22 25:22 8:11 Hanover Area 70 68 Nicole Yencho, Fr* 7:17 25:24 8:11 Valley View 71 69 Susan Greene, So* 7:12 25:26 8:12 Susquehanna Community 72 70 Bridget Flannery, So* 7:25 25:35 8:15 Holy Cross 73 71 Carine Gregory, Sr* 7:16 25:41 8:17 Montrose 74 72 Victoria Collins, So* 7:36 25:43 8:18 Montrose 75 73 Samantha Eiden, So* 7:45 25:47 8:19 Riverside 76 Hannah McMinn, Sr* 7:32 25:50 8:20 Lackawanna Trail 77 74 Juliette Meyers, So* :00 25:51 8:20 Valley View 78 75 Kelsey Hannigan, Jr* 7:03 25:54 8:21 Wyoming Seminary 79 76 Briana Simpkins, Fr* 7:28 25:55 8:22 M M I Prep 80 77 Ayla Capwell, Fr* 7:30 25:57 8:22 Elk Lake 81 78 Flourine Hermand, Sr* 7:43 26:00 8:23 Elk Lake 82 Erin Alexander, Jr* 7:36 26:05 8:25 Lackawanna Trail 83 79 Sarah Halpin, Jr* 7:38 26:08 8:26 Dunmore 84 80 Natalie Ward, So* 7:32 26:13 8:27 Western Wayne 85 81 Christine Biegert, Sr* 7:26 26:23 8:30 Susquehanna Community 86 Hannah Lamhauge, Jr* 7:37 26:24 8:31 Lackawanna Trail 87 82 Lindsay Burak, So* 7:24 26:37 8:35 Valley View 88 83 Taylor Kaiser, So* 7:46 26:38 8:35 Lakeland 89 84 Marion Huntley, Sr* 7:44 26:42 8:37 Montrose 90 Tessa McMinn, So* 7:12 26:46 8:38 Lackawanna Trail 91 85 Katrina Noldy, Fr* 7:44 26:55 8:41 Valley View 92 86 Jenna Burgio, So* 7:33 26:57 8:42 Holy Cross 93 87 Brittany Sakson, So* 7:47 27:05 8:44 Mid Valley 94 88 Kristen Konosky, Sr* 7:50 27:14 8:47 Lakeland 95 89 Chelsea Henry, Sr* 8:17 27:33 8:53 Susquehanna Community 96 Alicia Luczak, So* 7:48 27:37 8:54 Greater Nanticoke 97 90 Courtney Sullivan, So* 8:05 27:40 8:55 Susquehanna Community 98 91 Kristyn Lizbinski, Sr* 8:00 27:49 8:58 M M I Prep
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

99 92 Emily Kinsey, So* 7:57 27:55 9:00 Dunmore 100 93 Molly Granza, Fr* 7:40 28:02 9:02 Valley View 101 94 Brittany Fisher, Fr* 8:01 28:09 9:05 M M I Prep 102 95 Caitlin Mesko, Jr* 8:12 28:13 9:06 Dunmore 103 96 Eileen Casey, So* 7:35 28:16 9:07 Holy Cross 104 97 Jordan Noldy, Fr* 8:08 28:16 9:07 Mountain View Eagles 105 98 Mary Skurnowicz, So* 8:21 28:16 9:07 Mountain View Eagles 106 99 Megan Beggs, So* 7:51 28:30 9:12 M M I Prep 107 100 Kelly McIiwee, Sr* 8:42 29:16 9:26 Forest City 108 101 Kim Walker, So* 8:07 29:19 9:27 Lakeland 109 102 Emily Gosselin, Sr* 8:33 29:22 9:28 M M I Prep 110 103 Jessica Lochie, Fr* 8:14 29:27 9:30 Valley View 111 104 Caitlyn Bonk, So* 8:46 29:37 9:33 Northwest 112 105 Samantha Butchko, Sr* 8:46 29:52 9:38 Northwest 113 106 Autumn Werner, So* 8:36 30:38 9:53 Riverside 114 107 Suzanne Skurnowicz, Sr* 8:59 30:55 9:58 Mountain View Eagles
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

115 108 Rachel Luke, So* 9:42 31:32 10:10 Lakeland 116 109 Andrea Sheldon, Jr* 9:12 31:41 10:13 Susquehanna Community 117 110 Angela Wiley, So* 8:59 32:26 10:27 Forest City 118 111 Nneka Kennedy, So* 9:04 32:26 10:28 Northwest 119 112 Mikayla Butchko, So* 9:21 33:25 10:46 Northwest 120 113 Amanda Berg, Sr* 9:50 33:39 10:51 Lakeland
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

121 114 Melinda Keoonela, So* 9:38 34:11 11:01 Riverside 122 115 Marcy Coleman, So* 9:38 34:55 11:16 Riverside 123 116 Fuller Jenna, Sr* 10:17 36:21 11:43 Mountain View Eagles "*" indicates females 22 finishers among Women 1 & Under 42 finishers among Women 2 - 2 28 finishers among Women 3 - 3 31 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 123 female finishers 123 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.


Last Updated Thursday, October 23 2008 @ 09:06 AM EDT; 3,489 Hits View Printable Version