PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 District II Cross Country Varsity Boys B Race Results  
-DISTRICT II B RACE BOYS

-DISTRICT II B RACE BOYS

Oct. 22, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


                                  1M        FINAL
           FINISHER              TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM


Boys

  Sean Murray, 3                   5:30    18:12    5:52  Holy Redeemer
  Kevin Gilbert, 2                 5:22    18:17    5:54  Dallas
  Rex Sheikh, 3                    5:20    18:22    5:55  Holy Redeemer
  Tanner Baloh, 2                  5:30    18:25    5:56  Dallas
  Tom Heiser, 4                    5:30    18:31    5:58  Holy Redeemer

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

Chris Cavanaugh, 3 :00 18:47 6:03 Holy Redeemer Jake Reinert, 3 5:33 18:56 6:06 Dallas Mike Pace, 2 5:34 19:00 6:08 Holy Redeemer Ryan McKeon, 2 5:33 19:00 6:08 Scranton Prep Tommy Perry, 2 5:30 19:01 6:08 Scranton Prep Jeff Horvath, 2 5:31 19:03 6:08 Elk Lake Mike Drogalis, 4 5:44 19:09 6:10 Holy Redeemer Hunter Hill, 2 5:57 19:14 6:12 Honesdale Bryan Hickey, 2 5:44 19:16 6:13 Scranton Prep Keaton Bennett, 3 5:38 19:24 6:15 Elk Lake Nate Ayers, 2 5:44 19:27 6:16 Tunkhannock Area Casey Condon, 2 5:52 19:36 6:19 Scranton Prep Ben Robinson, 1 5:31 19:40 6:21 Tunkhannock Area Daniel Donowski, 4 5:43 19:42 6:21 Tunkhannock Area Joe Kopicki, 4 5:41 19:43 6:22 Holy Redeemer Carl Jurkowski, 2 6:03 19:43 6:22 Honesdale Tim McGurrin, 4 5:33 19:46 6:23 Scranton Prep Tim Reinert, 2 5:43 19:49 6:24 Dallas Paul Wontroski, 4 6:02 19:50 6:24 Scranton Prep Zach Polmounter, 2 5:31 19:55 6:25 Hazleton Area Levi Propst, 2 5:53 20:00 6:27 Honesdale Phil Trowbridge, 4 5:40 20:00 6:27 Elk Lake Dan Kopicki, 2 5:59 20:07 6:29 Holy Redeemer Bill Burke, 2 5:53 20:07 6:29 Scranton Prep Cole Teed, 2 6:07 20:07 6:29 Elk Lake David Soya, 2 6:01 20:08 6:29 Scranton Prep Mike Heesh, 4 5:50 20:08 6:30 Honesdale Jesse Lucrezi, 3 6:03 20:10 6:30 Honesdale Sean Lawson, 4 6:04 20:11 6:30 Honesdale Cory Blowers, 4 6:04 20:11 6:30 Honesdale Vincent Coltellino, 4 5:55 20:12 6:31 Tunkhannock Area John Martin, 2 6:07 20:12 6:31 Honesdale Dave Tomaine, 4 5:51 20:14 6:31 Scranton Prep Cody Butler, 2 5:59 20:18 6:33 Elk Lake Evan Schoemaker, 3 5:52 20:20 6:33 Hazleton Area Pierce Donovan, 2 5:57 20:26 6:35 Dallas Tyler Kornheisl, 3 6:08 20:26 6:35 Delaware Valley Sean Fowler, 4 6:14 20:31 6:37 Honesdale Tom Damiani, 1 5:41 20:31 6:37 Tunkhannock Area Sean Burns, 2 6:12 20:34 6:38 Delaware Valley Ethan Davis, 4 5:54 20:41 6:40 Tunkhannock Area Connor Lyons, 2 6:11 20:42 6:41 Scranton Prep Garrett Teune, 3 5:57 20:44 6:41 Delaware Valley James Romanowski, 2 6:18 20:51 6:43 Holy Redeemer Connor Zale, 2 6:15 20:55 6:45 Scranton Prep Stephen Senick, 2 6:08 20:59 6:46 Hazleton Area Joe Martonik, 2 6:05 21:01 6:47 Holy Cross Drew Clouse, 4 6:04 21:07 6:49 Dallas John Novak, 4 6:16 21:08 6:49 Tunkhannock Area Taylor Ott, 2 6:10 21:09 6:49 Riverside Daniel Shaw, 3 6:17 21:10 6:49 Tunkhannock Area Ricky Conte, 2 6:10 21:10 6:50 Scranton High Paul Kasmierski, 3 6:20 21:11 6:50 Tunkhannock Area Robert Dervin, 4 6:13 21:14 6:51 Holy Redeemer Barry Veet, 4 6:36 21:15 6:51 Hazleton Area Alex Semidei, 2 6:13 21:15 6:51 Abington Heights Oliver Stella, 2 6:38 21:19 6:52 Scranton Prep Matt Fromel, 2 6:26 21:19 6:52 Holy Redeemer Jared Golhardt, 2 6:16 21:20 6:53 Wyoming Seminary Gary Schemel, 4 6:27 21:23 6:54 Lakeland William Gotay, 2 6:16 21:25 6:54 Hanover Area Jason Jadick, 3 6:09 21:28 6:55 Tunkhannock Area Paul John Chmil, 2 6:24 21:29 6:56 Holy Redeemer Nick Musto, 3 6:20 21:30 6:56 Pittston Area Willing Glaffelter, 2 6:33 21:30 6:56 Northwest Dan McGuigan, 4 6:37 21:34 6:57 Scranton High Alex Rojek, 2 6:23 21:35 6:58 Holy Cross Ben Stang, 2 6:34 21:40 6:59 Elk Lake
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

Dan McHale, 4 6:06 21:46 7:01 Coughlin Tony Brzoska, 4 6:30 21:48 7:02 Tunkhannock Area Chris Fioti, 3 6:18 21:48 7:02 Holy Redeemer Shea Skinner, 2 6:33 21:50 7:03 Elk Lake Josh McLucas, 2 6:18 21:52 7:03 Wyoming Seminary Michael Shostek, 2 6:28 21:52 7:03 Scranton Prep Matt Mugford, 3 6:32 21:55 7:04 Lackawanna Trail Josh Burton, 1 6:29 21:56 7:04 Tunkhannock Area Jordan Kolbush, 2 6:26 21:57 7:05 Hazleton Area Jesse Zawatski, 3 6:11 21:59 7:05 Hanover Area Chris Linden, 2 6:29 22:00 7:06 Tunkhannock Area Nick Joseph, 2 6:45 22:08 7:08 Dunmore Brad Garren, 4 6:39 22:09 7:09 Northwest Troy Kempa, 1 6:27 22:10 7:09 Riverside Brandon Majikas, 2 6:36 22:10 7:09 Hazleton Area Sean Sweeney, 3 6:44 22:14 7:10 Pittston Area Zach Berger, 3 6:40 22:16 7:11 Wyoming Valley West Austin Reinhart, 1 6:33 22:19 7:12 Valley View Josh Walker, 2 6:42 22:31 7:16 Northwest Colten Potkey, 2 :00 22:33 7:16 Hazleton Area John Lynn, 4 6:59 22:44 7:20 Lackawanna Trail Drew Corry, 1 6:51 22:47 7:21 Delaware Valley Bobby Gilroy, 2 6:40 22:49 7:21 Scranton High Alex Severns, 1 6:50 22:53 7:23 Wyoming Seminary Matt Prusinski, 1 6:05 22:54 7:23 Valley View James Erdman, 2 6:32 22:56 7:24 Coughlin Deaver Propst, 4 6:46 22:59 7:25 Honesdale Joe Kapolka, 1 6:31 23:01 7:25 Wyoming Seminary Mike Nelson, 4 6:45 23:01 7:25 Northwest Jacob Myers, 1 6:37 23:03 7:26 Montrose Kevin Fernanado, 3 6:46 23:05 7:27 Pittston Area Caleb Bowers, 3 6:39 23:07 7:27 Wyoming Seminary Charley Ruddell, 3 6:49 23:09 7:28 Tunkhannock Area Justin Ventura, 2 6:35 23:14 7:29 Abington Heights Martin Spaits, 4 6:47 23:20 7:31 Wallenpaupack Eric Jenkins, 3 6:43 23:21 7:32 Pittston Area Bradford Lapsansky, 3 6:37 23:21 7:32 Coughlin Thomas Janowski, 2 6:46 23:23 7:32 Pittston Area Dominick Pelligrini, 2 7:01 23:26 7:33 Scranton Prep Ian Hoyle, 2 6:49 23:26 7:34 Lakeland Mike Maguire, 2 7:07 23:41 7:38 Scranton High Eric Cholish, 1 6:53 23:43 7:39 Wyoming Seminary Billy Guenter, 2 7:20 23:52 7:42 Elk Lake Mathew Bryant, 3 6:36 23:52 7:42 Dunmore Mike McCarthy, 2 6:55 23:56 7:43 Valley View Jordan Yatsko, 4 6:39 23:59 7:44 Northwest Kyle Mahalick, 2 7:19 24:14 7:49 Hazleton Area Jehiel Boner, 4 6:05 24:32 7:55 Elk Lake
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

Jared Arzie, 2 7:16 24:58 8:03 Mid Valley Joey Edsall, 4 7:08 25:44 8:18 Lakeland Casey Flynn, 2 7:22 25:44 8:18 Wyoming Seminary Frank Borysewicz, 3 7:18 26:13 8:27 Pittston Area John Lombardo, 2 7:34 26:21 8:30 Pittston Area Tom Mike, 4 7:32 26:35 8:34 Holy Redeemer Tim Mike, 2 7:36 26:43 8:37 Holy Redeemer Ben Davis, 2 8:01 27:48 8:58 Tunkhannock Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

Tommylee Chompranouvong, 2 8:14 30:00 9:40 Riverside
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

Joe Feno, 4 :00 31:06 10:02 Northwest Jesse Neary, 4 8:08 31:07 10:02 Northwest
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

Sean Bryant, 4 9:43 37:27 12:05 Dunmore 11 finishers among Men 1 & Under 63 finishers among Men 2 - 2 25 finishers among Men 3 - 3 34 finishers among Men 4 - 4 133 male finishers 0 female finishers 133 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.


Last Updated Thursday, October 23 2008 @ 08:59 AM EDT; 2,566 Hits View Printable Version