PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 District II Cross Country Varsity Girls B Race Results  
-DISTRICT II B RACE GIRLS

-DISTRICT II B RACE GIRLS

Oct. 22, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


                                  1M        FINAL
           FINISHER              TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM


Girls

  Gia Querci, 3                    5:35    21:34    6:57  Wyoming Seminary

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

Taylor Culver, 2 6:31 21:46 7:01 Dallas Moriah Diamond, 4 6:36 22:03 7:07 Honesdale Lindsay Danko, 2 6:31 22:09 7:09 Dallas Amanda Thompson, 3 6:32 22:22 7:13 Dallas Stellie Tasselmyer, 2 6:37 22:25 7:14 Honesdale Maggie Ware, 2 6:34 22:56 7:24 Scranton Prep Allison Gordner, 1 6:54 23:17 7:31 Berwick Area Jordyn Kelly, 3 6:43 23:22 7:32 Scranton Prep Sara Sabatino, 3 7:07 23:32 7:35 Holy Redeemer Cierra Plesnar, 2 7:01 23:37 7:37 Dallas Kourtney Brussell, 3 6:51 23:44 7:39 Honesdale Megan Welsh, 2 7:04 23:47 7:40 Delaware Valley Maura Beck, 2 7:05 24:00 7:44 Delaware Valley Hannah Dickinson, 2 6:56 24:03 7:45 Scranton Prep Kara Brussell, 3 7:07 24:04 7:46 Honesdale Cara Notarianni, 3 6:58 24:09 7:47 Scranton Prep Liz Mildenstein, 1 7:04 24:13 7:48 Delaware Valley Katie Eaton, 3 7:12 24:14 7:49 Delaware Valley Deena Prescavage, 2 7:10 24:34 7:55 Holy Redeemer Kara Munley, 4 7:19 24:41 7:58 Holy Redeemer Kelcey Grogan, 4 7:19 24:43 7:58 Scranton Prep
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

Jessica Bardo, 2 7:23 24:54 8:02 Berwick Area Amanda Casem, 2 7:25 24:55 8:02 Crestwood Karey Lowe, 3 7:22 24:58 8:03 Honesdale Katie Phillips, 4 7:21 25:00 8:04 Holy Redeemer Rebekka Dejesse, 1 7:16 25:01 8:04 Blue Ridge Kayla Lowe, 3 7:24 25:14 8:08 Honesdale Kimberly Bagnas, 2 7:20 25:20 8:10 Hanover Area Camille Karam, 4 7:26 25:28 8:13 Scranton Prep Kaili Barber, 3 7:07 25:34 8:15 Hanover Area Kaitlin Loveall, 3 7:42 25:37 8:16 Delaware Valley Elissa Jennings, 2 7:46 25:38 8:16 Tunkhannock Area Kyla Halsor, 4 7:26 25:41 8:17 Wyoming Seminary Bridget Schimelfenig, 3 7:45 25:44 8:18 Scranton Prep Virginia McGregor, 3 7:45 25:51 8:20 Scranton Prep Sara Kadesch, 3 7:26 26:07 8:25 Wyoming Seminary Shelbi Ritsick, 3 7:38 26:14 8:28 Lake-Lehman Caitlin Fay, 3 7:58 26:21 8:30 Pittston Area Kendra Hubert, 4 7:44 26:23 8:31 Honesdale Kelly Miller, 3 7:58 26:29 8:32 Pittston Area Marsha Bliss, 2 7:47 26:38 8:35 Tunkhannock Area Sarah Roberts, 2 7:48 26:44 8:37 Crestwood Chelsea Demeglio, 2 7:48 26:44 8:37 Crestwood Allison Russell, 2 8:06 26:52 8:40 Montrose Carrissa Andes, 4 :00 26:57 8:41 Pittston Area Stacey Perrins, 3 7:57 27:05 8:44 Pittston Area Erin Grogan, 3 8:09 27:13 8:47 Scranton Prep Karla Grande, 2 7:59 27:16 8:48 Scranton Prep Melissa Musso, 3 8:06 27:20 8:49 Scranton High Rachel Dispenza, 2 7:58 27:39 8:55 Tunkhannock Area Kathryn Ross, 2 8:05 27:40 8:55 Scranton Prep Whitney Cooper, 2 8:12 27:44 8:57 Pittston Area Abby Speicher, 4 8:10 27:45 8:57 Scranton Prep Charlee Abbott, 4 8:01 27:46 8:57 Montrose Kate Ware, 3 7:59 27:50 8:59 Scranton Prep Kristen Patchkoski, 4 7:51 27:51 8:59 Scranton High
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

Alison Parkhurst, 2 8:00 27:54 9:00 Wyoming Seminary Kate Nichols, 4 8:21 28:37 9:14 Tunkhannock Area Katherine Montelione, 4 8:15 28:38 9:14 Honesdale Angelia Clark, 2 8:17 28:38 9:14 Pittston Area Riley Marks, 4 8:27 28:47 9:17 Holy Cross Christa Policare, 2 8:20 28:56 9:20 Hanover Area Aylin Akbay, 2 8:17 28:59 9:21 Pittston Area Sarah Tomayko, 3 8:15 29:13 9:25 Lake-Lehman Marissa Spryns, 1 8:35 29:29 9:30 Valley View Jenn Shebby, 4 8:22 29:42 9:35 Tunkhannock Area Leigh Ann Esser, 3 8:38 29:44 9:35 Pittston Area Elizabeth Ferrari, 3 9:13 29:51 9:38 Hazleton Area Jessica George, 4 9:01 30:24 9:48 Tunkhannock Area Ashley Stryker, 4 9:14 30:39 9:53 Delaware Valley
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

Anna Fiske, 1 9:12 32:45 10:34 Wyoming Seminary Amanda Harvey, 4 9:03 33:42 10:52 Tunkhannock Area
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

Kerry Vairo, 4 9:44 34:28 11:07 Scranton High Olivia Lumia, 3 9:56 36:41 11:50 Wyoming Seminary 5 finishers among Women 1 & Under 25 finishers among Women 2 - 2 26 finishers among Women 3 - 3 19 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 75 female finishers 75 total finishers


Last Updated Thursday, October 23 2008 @ 09:00 AM EDT; 2,352 Hits View Printable Version