PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 District II Cross Country JH AAA Girls Results  
DIST II JR HI Girls AAA

DIST II JR HI Girls AAA

MCDADE PARK, SCRANTON, PA

Oct. 18, 2008

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Wallenpaupack            49    4    7   10   11   17   18   39   12:10        27
  2   Wayne Highlands          55    1    6   14   15   19   26   28   12:07      1:22
  3   Dallas                   60    3    8   12   13   24   32   41   12:16        52
  4   Pittston Area           119    5    9   27   34   44   46   54   12:43      1:23
  5   North Pocono            122    2   16   23   33   48   53   65   12:45      1:55
  6   Holy Redeemer           145   20   29   30   31   35   38   42   12:58        27
  7   West Scranton           204   21   25   47   55   56   57   74   13:26      1:17
  8   Tunkhannock Area        223   22   36   43   60   62   63   69   13:33      1:29
  9   Berwick                 283   40   45   51   66   81   90        14:04      2:04
 10   Abington Heights        305   37   50   64   72   82             14:17      2:07
 11   Delaware Valley         307   52   58   59   67   71   80   94   14:16        58
 12   Wyoming Area            379   61   70   76   77   95             15:20      3:31
 13   Solomon Plains          382   49   73   84   85   91   92   93   15:14      2:59
 14   Scranton High           401   68   75   83   87   88             15:17      1:03
 15   Crestwood               428   78   79   86   89   96             16:04      3:04

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Hazleton Area
Wyoming Valley West

Individuals

1. Wallenpaupack
    4  Brooke Ezzo, 8*             12:00    6:27
    7  Kali Foy, 8*                12:07    6:30
   10  Taylor Maxson, 8*           12:07    6:31
   11  Erika Maxson, 8*            12:11    6:33
   17  Stephanie Ingulli, 7*       12:27    6:41
   18  Marley Miller, Fr*          12:28    6:42
   39  Stevie Lis, 8*              13:14    7:07
Time = 1:00:49     Places = 49

2. Wayne Highlands
    1  Summer Hill, 8*             11:18    6:05
    6  Olivia Lee, Fr*             12:04    6:29
   14  Janna Wilson, Fr*           12:17    6:36
   15  Haley West, 7*              12:18    6:36
   19  Ashley Flederbach, 8*       12:40    6:48
   26  Mackenzie Henry, Fr*        12:55    6:57
   28  Megan Gallik, Fr*           12:58    6:58
Time = 1:00:35     Places = 55

3. Dallas
    3  Regan Rome, 7*              11:58    6:26
    8  Morgan Gilhooley, 8*        12:07    6:30
   12  Mary Roman, 8*              12:11    6:33
   13  Chelsey Conahan, Fr*        12:16    6:36
   24  Lynn Viercinski, Fr*        12:49    6:53
   32  Emily Prater, Fr*           13:02    7:00
   41  Elaina Tomaselli, Fr*       13:17    7:08
Time = 1:01:19     Places = 60

4. Pittston Area
    5  Catherine Lombardo, 8*      12:03    6:28
    9  Kaitlyn Kuchta, 8*          12:07    6:31
   27  Olivia Lanza, 8*            12:55    6:57
   34  Jordan Cumbo, 8*            13:07    7:03
   44  Kristen Lombardo, 8*        13:25    7:12
   46  Alyssa Rodzinak, 7*         13:29    7:15
   54  Shannon Williams, 8*        13:54    7:28
Time = 1:03:35     Places = 119

5. North Pocono
    2  Maria Gentile, Fr*          11:48    6:20
   16  Molly Kane, Fr*             12:24    6:40
   23  Lizzy Lisiecki, Fr*         12:48    6:53
   33  Michelle Stefanelli, Fr*    13:02    7:00
   48  Brittney Strausser, 7*      13:42    7:22
   53  Sarah Franssen, Fr*         13:53    7:27
   65  Amy Zrybko, Fr*             14:28    7:46
Time = 1:03:42     Places = 122

6. Holy Redeemer
   20  Nicole Slavoski, 7*         12:42    6:49
   29  Sara Mirra, 7*              12:59    6:58
   30  Jenna Nitowski, 8*          12:59    6:59
   31  Michele Fromel, 7*          13:01    7:00
   35  Rachel Callahan, 7*         13:08    7:03
   38  Megan Mirra, Fr*            13:14    7:06
   42  Sara Cavanaugh, 8*          13:19    7:09
Time = 1:04:47     Places = 145

7. West Scranton
   21  Leah Correa, 7*             12:42    6:50
   25  Danielle Rutkowski, 7*      12:51    6:54
   47  Alexa Slack, 7*             13:39    7:20
   55  Mackenzie Carroll, 8*       13:57    7:30
   56  Eryn Sullivan, 7*           13:59    7:31
   57  Gina Petrillo, Fr*          14:03    7:33
   74  Courtney Lasher, Fr*        14:54    8:00
Time = 1:07:07     Places = 204

8. Tunkhannock Area
   22  Katie Proulx, 8*            12:46    6:52
   36  Vickie Williams, Fr*        13:10    7:04
   43  Samantha Frear, 7*          13:23    7:12
   60  Emily Steidinger, 7*        14:10    7:37
   62  Cheyenne Brown, 7*          14:15    7:39
   63  Christa Porasky, Fr*        14:19    7:41
   69  Desiree Flaherty, 7*        14:43    7:54
Time = 1:07:43     Places = 223

9. Berwick
   40  Emily Bower, 8*             13:14    7:07
   45  Karleigh Hartman, 8*        13:29    7:15
   51  Kayla Whitmire, 7*          13:45    7:23
   66  Taylor Andress, 8*          14:34    7:49
   81  Amanda O'Kane, 7*           15:18    8:13
   90  Alana Badalato, 7*          16:22    8:48
Time = 1:10:17     Places = 283

10. Abington Heights
   37  Taylor Ross, 8*             13:12    7:06
   50  Carmilla Jones, 7*          13:44    7:23
   64  Nicole Moore, Fr*           14:22    7:43
   72  Erin Small, Fr*             14:47    7:57
   82  Jennifer Page, 7*           15:19    8:14
Time = 1:11:22     Places = 305

11. Delaware Valley
   52  Emily McKinney, 8*          13:48    7:25
   58  Kellsie Kody, 7*            14:05    7:34
   59  Amanda Reuman, 8*           14:06    7:35
   67  Alyssa Loveall, Fr*         14:37    7:51
   71  Samantha Peck, 7*           14:46    7:56
   80  Kathleen Forichon, Fr*      15:15    8:12
   94  Becky Blatzhein, Fr*        17:02    9:09
Time = 1:11:20     Places = 307

12. Wyoming Area
   61  Megan Potoski, Fr*          14:12    7:38
   70  Allison Golden, Fr*         14:43    7:55
   76  Sara Crake, Fr*             14:57    8:02
   77  Kim Golden, Fr*             15:05    8:06
   95  Sherry Klaproth, 8*         17:42    9:31
Time = 1:16:37     Places = 379

13. Solomon Plains
   49  Bailey Nowak, Fr*           13:44    7:23
   73  Jessica Miorelli, 7*        14:49    7:58
   84  Keighlynn Oliver, 8*        15:24    8:17
   85  Atiya Collins, 8*           15:31    8:20
   91  Danielle Ad*censored*, 8*         16:43    8:59
   92  Laren Baran, 7*             16:44    9:00
   93  Catherine Baran, 7*         16:58    9:07
Time = 1:16:10     Places = 382

14. Scranton High
   68  Sasha Aronzon, Fr*          14:41    7:53
   75  Kaycee Crofton, Fr*         14:56    8:02
   83  Samantha Weiksner, Fr*      15:20    8:14
   87  Kayla Pethick, Fr*          15:42    8:26
   88  Samantha Burke, Fr*         15:44    8:27
Time = 1:16:21     Places = 401

15. Crestwood
   78  Hannah Fricous, 7*          15:07    8:07
   79  Rebecca Brown, Fr*          15:10    8:09
   86  Stacy Schuldaski, Fr*       15:37    8:23
   89  Laura Thonus, 8*            16:16    8:44
   96  Samantha Kohlert, 8*        18:10    9:46
Time = 1:20:18     Places = 428
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Summer Hill, 8*             11:18    6:05  Wayne Highlands
    2     2  Maria Gentile, Fr*          11:48    6:20  North Pocono
    3     3  Regan Rome, 7*              11:58    6:26  Dallas
    4     4  Brooke Ezzo, 8*             12:00    6:27  Wallenpaupack
    5     5  Catherine Lombardo, 8*      12:03    6:28  Pittston Area
    6     6  Olivia Lee, Fr*             12:04    6:29  Wayne Highlands
    7     7  Kali Foy, 8*                12:07    6:30  Wallenpaupack
    8     8  Morgan Gilhooley, 8*        12:07    6:30  Dallas
    9     9  Kaitlyn Kuchta, 8*          12:07    6:31  Pittston Area
   10    10  Taylor Maxson, 8*           12:07    6:31  Wallenpaupack
   11    11  Erika Maxson, 8*            12:11    6:33  Wallenpaupack
   12    12  Mary Roman, 8*              12:11    6:33  Dallas
   13    13  Chelsey Conahan, Fr*        12:16    6:36  Dallas
   14    14  Janna Wilson, Fr*           12:17    6:36  Wayne Highlands
   15    15  Haley West, 7*              12:18    6:36  Wayne Highlands
   16    16  Molly Kane, Fr*             12:24    6:40  North Pocono
   17    17  Stephanie Ingulli, 7*       12:27    6:41  Wallenpaupack
   18    18  Marley Miller, Fr*          12:28    6:42  Wallenpaupack
   19    19  Ashley Flederbach, 8*       12:40    6:48  Wayne Highlands
   20    20  Nicole Slavoski, 7*         12:42    6:49  Holy Redeemer
   21    21  Leah Correa, 7*             12:42    6:50  West Scranton
   22    22  Katie Proulx, 8*            12:46    6:52  Tunkhannock Area
   23    23  Lizzy Lisiecki, Fr*         12:48    6:53  North Pocono
   24    24  Lynn Viercinski, Fr*        12:49    6:53  Dallas
   25    25  Danielle Rutkowski, 7*      12:51    6:54  West Scranton
   26    26  Mackenzie Henry, Fr*        12:55    6:57  Wayne Highlands
   27    27  Olivia Lanza, 8*            12:55    6:57  Pittston Area
   28        Alexandria Plant, 8*        12:57    6:58  Wyoming Valley West
   29    28  Megan Gallik, Fr*           12:58    6:58  Wayne Highlands
   30    29  Sara Mirra, 7*              12:59    6:58  Holy Redeemer
   31    30  Jenna Nitowski, 8*          12:59    6:59  Holy Redeemer

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

32 31 Michele Fromel, 7* 13:01 7:00 Holy Redeemer 33 32 Emily Prater, Fr* 13:02 7:00 Dallas 34 33 Michelle Stefanelli, Fr* 13:02 7:00 North Pocono 35 34 Jordan Cumbo, 8* 13:07 7:03 Pittston Area 36 35 Rachel Callahan, 7* 13:08 7:03 Holy Redeemer 37 36 Vickie Williams, Fr* 13:10 7:04 Tunkhannock Area 38 Julia Mericle, 8* 13:11 7:05 Wyoming Valley West 39 37 Taylor Ross, 8* 13:12 7:06 Abington Heights 40 38 Megan Mirra, Fr* 13:14 7:06 Holy Redeemer 41 39 Stevie Lis, 8* 13:14 7:07 Wallenpaupack 42 40 Emily Bower, 8* 13:14 7:07 Berwick 43 41 Elaina Tomaselli, Fr* 13:17 7:08 Dallas 44 42 Sara Cavanaugh, 8* 13:19 7:09 Holy Redeemer 45 Molly Balliet, 8* 13:21 7:11 Hazleton Area 46 43 Samantha Frear, 7* 13:23 7:12 Tunkhannock Area 47 44 Kristen Lombardo, 8* 13:25 7:12 Pittston Area 48 45 Karleigh Hartman, 8* 13:29 7:15 Berwick 49 46 Alyssa Rodzinak, 7* 13:29 7:15 Pittston Area 50 47 Alexa Slack, 7* 13:39 7:20 West Scranton 51 48 Brittney Strausser, 7* 13:42 7:22 North Pocono 52 49 Bailey Nowak, Fr* 13:44 7:23 Solomon Plains 53 50 Carmilla Jones, 7* 13:44 7:23 Abington Heights 54 51 Kayla Whitmire, 7* 13:45 7:23 Berwick 55 52 Emily McKinney, 8* 13:48 7:25 Delaware Valley 56 53 Sarah Franssen, Fr* 13:53 7:27 North Pocono 57 54 Shannon Williams, 8* 13:54 7:28 Pittston Area 58 55 Mackenzie Carroll, 8* 13:57 7:30 West Scranton 59 56 Eryn Sullivan, 7* 13:59 7:31 West Scranton 60 Sara Feifer, 8* 14:01 7:32 Hazleton Area 61 57 Gina Petrillo, Fr* 14:03 7:33 West Scranton 62 58 Kellsie Kody, 7* 14:05 7:34 Delaware Valley 63 59 Amanda Reuman, 8* 14:06 7:35 Delaware Valley 64 60 Emily Steidinger, 7* 14:10 7:37 Tunkhannock Area 65 61 Megan Potoski, Fr* 14:12 7:38 Wyoming Area 66 62 Cheyenne Brown, 7* 14:15 7:39 Tunkhannock Area 67 63 Christa Porasky, Fr* 14:19 7:41 Tunkhannock Area 68 64 Nicole Moore, Fr* 14:22 7:43 Abington Heights 69 65 Amy Zrybko, Fr* 14:28 7:46 North Pocono 70 66 Taylor Andress, 8* 14:34 7:49 Berwick 71 67 Alyssa Loveall, Fr* 14:37 7:51 Delaware Valley 72 68 Sasha Aronzon, Fr* 14:41 7:53 Scranton High 73 69 Desiree Flaherty, 7* 14:43 7:54 Tunkhannock Area 74 70 Allison Golden, Fr* 14:43 7:55 Wyoming Area 75 71 Samantha Peck, 7* 14:46 7:56 Delaware Valley 76 72 Erin Small, Fr* 14:47 7:57 Abington Heights 77 73 Jessica Miorelli, 7* 14:49 7:58 Solomon Plains
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

78 Serina Bayer, 8* 14:53 8:00 Hazleton Area 79 74 Courtney Lasher, Fr* 14:54 8:00 West Scranton 80 75 Kaycee Crofton, Fr* 14:56 8:02 Scranton High 81 76 Sara Crake, Fr* 14:57 8:02 Wyoming Area 82 77 Kim Golden, Fr* 15:05 8:06 Wyoming Area 83 78 Hannah Fricous, 7* 15:07 8:07 Crestwood 84 79 Rebecca Brown, Fr* 15:10 8:09 Crestwood 85 80 Kathleen Forichon, Fr* 15:15 8:12 Delaware Valley 86 81 Amanda O'Kane, 7* 15:18 8:13 Berwick 87 82 Jennifer Page, 7* 15:19 8:14 Abington Heights 88 83 Samantha Weiksner, Fr* 15:20 8:14 Scranton High 89 84 Keighlynn Oliver, 8* 15:24 8:17 Solomon Plains 90 85 Atiya Collins, 8* 15:31 8:20 Solomon Plains 91 86 Stacy Schuldaski, Fr* 15:37 8:23 Crestwood 92 87 Kayla Pethick, Fr* 15:42 8:26 Scranton High 93 88 Samantha Burke, Fr* 15:44 8:27 Scranton High 94 Cassidy Heide, 7* 15:50 8:31 Wyoming Valley West 95 Hiedi McDermott, 7* 16:02 8:37 Wyoming Valley West 96 89 Laura Thonus, 8* 16:16 8:44 Crestwood 97 90 Alana Badalato, 7* 16:22 8:48 Berwick 98 91 Danielle Ad*censored*, 8* 16:43 8:59 Solomon Plains
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

99 92 Laren Baran, 7* 16:44 9:00 Solomon Plains 100 93 Catherine Baran, 7* 16:58 9:07 Solomon Plains 101 94 Becky Blatzhein, Fr* 17:02 9:09 Delaware Valley 102 95 Sherry Klaproth, 8* 17:42 9:31 Wyoming Area 103 96 Samantha Kohlert, 8* 18:10 9:46 Crestwood "*" indicates females 37 finishers among Women 1 & Under 66 finishers among Women 5 & Up 0 male finishers 103 female finishers 103 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.


Last Updated Sunday, October 19 2008 @ 06:36 AM EDT; 2,806 Hits View Printable Version