PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 District II Cross Country JH AA Boys Results  
DIST II JR HI BOYS AA

DIST II JR HI BOYS AA

MCDADE PARK, SCRANTON, PA

Oct. 18, 2008

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Holy Cross               49    2    7    8   12   20   22   32   10:43        46
  2   Elk Lake                 67    5   11   14   16   21   63   83   10:54        35
  3   Holy Redeemer           101    6    9   17   31   38   52   55   11:05        55
  4   Lackawanna Trail        125   10   23   25   30   37   72   78   11:16        48
  5   Hanover Area            126    1   27   28   34   36   48   50   11:14      1:09
  6   Lake-Lehman             168   15   24   42   43   44   54   98   11:31        49
  7   Mid Valley              187   13   39   40   46   49   71   91   11:34        59
  8   Blue Ridge              188    3    4   58   61   62   73   75   11:28      1:45
  9   Dunmore                 191   18   33   35   45   60   65   68   11:34        58
 10   Northwest               261   26   29   41   69   96  105  106   12:06      2:23
 11   Lakeland                361   56   64   67   82   92             12:34      1:25
 12   Valley View             364   47   51   86   87   93   95  111   12:40      1:39
 13   Wyoming Seminary Lowe   372   19   70   90   94   99  101  103   12:46      2:41
 14   Montrose                390   66   79   80   81   84   89   97   12:43        47
 15   Susquehanna Community   420   53   74   77  107  109             13:40      4:01
 16   Western Wayne           430   59   76   85  102  108             13:27      3:36
 17   G A R. Memorial         459   57   88  100  104  110             14:09      5:07

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Carbondale Area
Forest City
Riverside

Individuals

1. Holy Cross
    2  Andrew Nelson, Fr           10:22    5:34
    7  John Milner, Fr             10:38    5:43
    8  Mike Pastorie, Fr           10:38    5:43
   12  Ricco Galassi, 8            10:50    5:49
   20  Ryan McGoff, Fr             11:07    5:58
   22  Antonio Hastie, Fr          11:11    6:00
   32  Joe Garafalo, Fr            11:26    6:09
Time = 53:33     Places = 49

2. Elk Lake
    5  Luke Jones, 8               10:34    5:41
   11  Seth Carney, 8              10:49    5:49
   14  Matt Horvath, 8             10:56    5:52
   16  Zach Canfield, Fr           11:01    5:55
   21  Jason Vermeulaen, 8         11:09    5:59
   63  Trevor Gowin, Fr            12:14    6:34
   83  Austin Bennett, 7           13:01    7:00
Time = 54:26     Places = 67

3. Holy Redeemer
    6  Patrick Condo, Fr           10:37    5:42
    9  Jeff Capaci, Fr             10:42    5:45
   17  Mike Ambrulavage, Fr        11:05    5:57
   31  Vinny Armarando, 8          11:26    6:09
   38  Ethan Hoolick, 8            11:32    6:12
   52  Mike Martin, Fr             11:54    6:23
   55  Mike Pahler, 8              11:58    6:26
Time = 55:21     Places = 101

4. Lackawanna Trail
   10  Peter Lengel, Fr            10:45    5:46
   23  Issac Barbolish, 8          11:17    6:04
   25  Zack Wetzel, 7              11:19    6:05
   30  Victor Rosa, 8              11:26    6:09
   37  Devon Clarke, 7             11:32    6:12
   72  Devon Walsh, 8              12:21    6:38
   78  Jamie Reese, Fr             12:41    6:49
Time = 56:18     Places = 125

5. Hanover Area
    1  Forest Hawkins, Fr          10:22    5:34
   27  David Redmond, 8            11:24    6:07
   28  Carl Daubert, Fr            11:24    6:08
   34  Shane Elick, 8              11:29    6:10
   36  Adam Zapotek, Fr            11:30    6:11
   48  Ethan Richards, 7           11:50    6:21
   50  Ryan Josefowicz, 8          11:52    6:22
Time = 56:07     Places = 126

6. Lake-Lehman
   15  Kieran Sutton, 8            10:59    5:54
   24  Matt Yurko, 8               11:18    6:04
   42  Zach Vanloon, Fr            11:44    6:18
   43  Jacob Bevan, Fr             11:46    6:19
   44  Matt Gorski, Fr             11:48    6:20
   54  Joel Austin, 8              11:57    6:25
   98  Mike Kiwak, Fr              13:45    7:24
Time = 57:33     Places = 168

7. Mid Valley
   13  Tony Bartoli, Fr            10:52    5:50
   39  Justin Torrisi, Fr          11:40    6:16
   40  James Yzkanin, 8            11:40    6:16
   46  Mike Petcavage, 7           11:49    6:21
   49  Joseph Chowanec, Fr         11:50    6:21
   71  Shawn Donaghy, Fr           12:20    6:38
   91  Jamie Dodgson, Fr           13:13    7:06
Time = 57:48     Places = 187

8. Blue Ridge
    3  Jacob Hinkley, 8            10:25    5:36
    4  Mike Robbs, Fr              10:34    5:40
   58  Ethan Mansfield, Fr         12:02    6:28
   61  George Ward, 8              12:08    6:31
   62  Tj Loomis, 8                12:09    6:32
   73  Ed Gorick, 8                12:22    6:38
   75  Aaron Vogel, 8              12:28    6:42
Time = 57:16     Places = 188

9. Dunmore
   18  Andrew Phillips, 7          11:05    5:57
   33  Brandon Murray, 8           11:27    6:09
   35  Mark Pegula, 7              11:29    6:10
   45  Matthew Walsh, 7            11:48    6:20
   60  Stephen Connors, Fr         12:03    6:29
   65  Doug Scott, Fr              12:15    6:35
   68  Gavin Lindemuth, 8          12:18    6:37
Time = 57:50     Places = 191

10. Northwest
   26  Jeff Nelson, Fr             11:20    6:05
   29  Matt Osmulski, Fr           11:25    6:08
   41  Frazee Sutphen, 8           11:44    6:18
   69  Andrew Stola, 8             12:19    6:37
   96  Ryan Sommers, 8             13:43    7:22
  105  Josh Piestrak, 7            14:49    7:58
  106  Kevin Volkel, 8             15:14    8:11
Time = 1:00:29     Places = 261

11. Lakeland
   56  David Scalzo, Fr            12:01    6:28
   64  Tommy Harrison, 7           12:15    6:35
   67  Christopher Roche, 7        12:17    6:36
   82  Jake Bonner, Fr             12:49    6:53
   92  Ryan Richardson, 7          13:26    7:13
Time = 1:02:46     Places = 361

12. Valley View
   47  Corey Capooci, 7            11:50    6:21
   51  Mitchell Kanavy, 7          11:52    6:23
   86  Jesse Petrucci, 7           13:06    7:02
   87  Bradley Saldi, 7            13:06    7:02
   93  Luke Seeley, 7              13:28    7:14
   95  Tyler Williams, 7           13:32    7:16
  111  Luke Prusinski, 7           21:19   11:27
Time = 1:03:19     Places = 364

13. Wyoming Seminary Lowe
   19  Vinay Murthy, 7             11:06    5:58
   70  Morgan Fuller, 7            12:20    6:37
   90  Korey Holby, 7              13:12    7:05
   94  Andrew Levandoski, 7        13:28    7:14
   99  Daniel Kopec, 7             13:46    7:24
  101  Connor Scalleat, 7          13:55    7:29
  103  Beau Fuller, 8              14:15    7:40
Time = 1:03:51     Places = 372

14. Montrose
   66  David Koloski, 8            12:15    6:35
   79  Chris Arnold, 7             12:44    6:50
   80  Nicholas Myers, 8           12:46    6:52
   81  Caleb Reynolds, 8           12:49    6:53
   84  Chris Jordan, Fr            13:02    7:00
   89  Korey Stimmel, 8            13:10    7:04
   97  Dominic Pease, 7            13:45    7:23
Time = 1:03:34     Places = 390

15. Susquehanna Community
   53  Dan Biegert, 8              11:57    6:25
   74  Jeremy Acone, Fr            12:26    6:41
   77  Tom Maby, Fr                12:37    6:47
  107  Jeff Wayman, Fr             15:24    8:16
  109  Sal Pelicci, 7              15:57    8:34
Time = 1:08:19     Places = 420

16. Western Wayne
   59  Brian Escobar, Fr           12:02    6:28
   76  Brian Devito, 8             12:33    6:44
   85  Matt Lukeski, Fr            13:06    7:02
  102  Ryan Gisinger, 8            13:59    7:31
  108  Julian Santos, Fr           15:37    8:24
Time = 1:07:15     Places = 430

17. G A R. Memorial
   57  Nick Oldziejewski, 8        12:01    6:28
   88  Jason Chernavage, Fr        13:06    7:03
  100  William Sabol, 8            13:55    7:29
  104  Eric Olszyk, Fr             14:35    7:50
  110  Ryan Pavone, Fr             17:08    9:12
Time = 1:10:43     Places = 459
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Forest Hawkins, Fr          10:22    5:34  Hanover Area
    2     2  Andrew Nelson, Fr           10:22    5:34  Holy Cross
    3     3  Jacob Hinkley, 8            10:25    5:36  Blue Ridge
    4     4  Mike Robbs, Fr              10:34    5:40  Blue Ridge
    5     5  Luke Jones, 8               10:34    5:41  Elk Lake
    6     6  Patrick Condo, Fr           10:37    5:42  Holy Redeemer
    7     7  John Milner, Fr             10:38    5:43  Holy Cross
    8     8  Mike Pastorie, Fr           10:38    5:43  Holy Cross
    9     9  Jeff Capaci, Fr             10:42    5:45  Holy Redeemer
   10    10  Peter Lengel, Fr            10:45    5:46  Lackawanna Trail
   11    11  Seth Carney, 8              10:49    5:49  Elk Lake
   12    12  Ricco Galassi, 8            10:50    5:49  Holy Cross
   13    13  Tony Bartoli, Fr            10:52    5:50  Mid Valley
   14    14  Matt Horvath, 8             10:56    5:52  Elk Lake
   15    15  Kieran Sutton, 8            10:59    5:54  Lake-Lehman
   16    16  Zach Canfield, Fr           11:01    5:55  Elk Lake
   17    17  Mike Ambrulavage, Fr        11:05    5:57  Holy Redeemer
   18    18  Andrew Phillips, 7          11:05    5:57  Dunmore
   19    19  Vinay Murthy, 7             11:06    5:58  Wyoming Seminary Lowe
   20    20  Ryan McGoff, Fr             11:07    5:58  Holy Cross
   21    21  Jason Vermeulaen, 8         11:09    5:59  Elk Lake

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

22 22 Antonio Hastie, Fr 11:11 6:00 Holy Cross 23 23 Issac Barbolish, 8 11:17 6:04 Lackawanna Trail 24 24 Matt Yurko, 8 11:18 6:04 Lake-Lehman 25 25 Zack Wetzel, 7 11:19 6:05 Lackawanna Trail 26 26 Jeff Nelson, Fr 11:20 6:05 Northwest 27 27 David Redmond, 8 11:24 6:07 Hanover Area 28 28 Carl Daubert, Fr 11:24 6:08 Hanover Area 29 29 Matt Osmulski, Fr 11:25 6:08 Northwest 30 30 Victor Rosa, 8 11:26 6:09 Lackawanna Trail 31 31 Vinny Armarando, 8 11:26 6:09 Holy Redeemer 32 32 Joe Garafalo, Fr 11:26 6:09 Holy Cross 33 33 Brandon Murray, 8 11:27 6:09 Dunmore 34 34 Shane Elick, 8 11:29 6:10 Hanover Area 35 35 Mark Pegula, 7 11:29 6:10 Dunmore 36 36 Adam Zapotek, Fr 11:30 6:11 Hanover Area 37 37 Devon Clarke, 7 11:32 6:12 Lackawanna Trail 38 38 Ethan Hoolick, 8 11:32 6:12 Holy Redeemer 39 39 Justin Torrisi, Fr 11:40 6:16 Mid Valley 40 40 James Yzkanin, 8 11:40 6:16 Mid Valley 41 Michael Farrell, 8 11:42 6:17 Carbondale Area 42 41 Frazee Sutphen, 8 11:44 6:18 Northwest 43 42 Zach Vanloon, Fr 11:44 6:18 Lake-Lehman 44 43 Jacob Bevan, Fr 11:46 6:19 Lake-Lehman 45 44 Matt Gorski, Fr 11:48 6:20 Lake-Lehman 46 45 Matthew Walsh, 7 11:48 6:20 Dunmore 47 46 Mike Petcavage, 7 11:49 6:21 Mid Valley 48 47 Corey Capooci, 7 11:50 6:21 Valley View 49 48 Ethan Richards, 7 11:50 6:21 Hanover Area 50 49 Joseph Chowanec, Fr 11:50 6:21 Mid Valley 51 50 Ryan Josefowicz, 8 11:52 6:22 Hanover Area 52 51 Mitchell Kanavy, 7 11:52 6:23 Valley View 53 52 Mike Martin, Fr 11:54 6:23 Holy Redeemer 54 53 Dan Biegert, 8 11:57 6:25 Susquehanna Community 55 54 Joel Austin, 8 11:57 6:25 Lake-Lehman 56 55 Mike Pahler, 8 11:58 6:26 Holy Redeemer 57 56 David Scalzo, Fr 12:01 6:28 Lakeland 58 57 Nick Oldziejewski, 8 12:01 6:28 G A R. Memorial 59 58 Ethan Mansfield, Fr 12:02 6:28 Blue Ridge 60 59 Brian Escobar, Fr 12:02 6:28 Western Wayne 61 60 Stephen Connors, Fr 12:03 6:29 Dunmore 62 61 George Ward, 8 12:08 6:31 Blue Ridge 63 62 Tj Loomis, 8 12:09 6:32 Blue Ridge 64 63 Trevor Gowin, Fr 12:14 6:34 Elk Lake 65 64 Tommy Harrison, 7 12:15 6:35 Lakeland 66 65 Doug Scott, Fr 12:15 6:35 Dunmore 67 66 David Koloski, 8 12:15 6:35 Montrose 68 67 Christopher Roche, 7 12:17 6:36 Lakeland 69 68 Gavin Lindemuth, 8 12:18 6:37 Dunmore 70 69 Andrew Stola, 8 12:19 6:37 Northwest 71 70 Morgan Fuller, 7 12:20 6:37 Wyoming Seminary Lowe 72 71 Shawn Donaghy, Fr 12:20 6:38 Mid Valley 73 72 Devon Walsh, 8 12:21 6:38 Lackawanna Trail 74 73 Ed Gorick, 8 12:22 6:38 Blue Ridge 75 74 Jeremy Acone, Fr 12:26 6:41 Susquehanna Community 76 75 Aaron Vogel, 8 12:28 6:42 Blue Ridge 77 76 Brian Devito, 8 12:33 6:44 Western Wayne 78 77 Tom Maby, Fr 12:37 6:47 Susquehanna Community 79 78 Jamie Reese, Fr 12:41 6:49 Lackawanna Trail 80 79 Chris Arnold, 7 12:44 6:50 Montrose 81 80 Nicholas Myers, 8 12:46 6:52 Montrose 82 81 Caleb Reynolds, 8 12:49 6:53 Montrose 83 82 Jake Bonner, Fr 12:49 6:53 Lakeland 84 Matt Mendos, 7 12:56 6:57 Riverside
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

85 83 Austin Bennett, 7 13:01 7:00 Elk Lake 86 84 Chris Jordan, Fr 13:02 7:00 Montrose 87 85 Matt Lukeski, Fr 13:06 7:02 Western Wayne 88 86 Jesse Petrucci, 7 13:06 7:02 Valley View 89 87 Bradley Saldi, 7 13:06 7:02 Valley View 90 88 Jason Chernavage, Fr 13:06 7:03 G A R. Memorial 91 89 Korey Stimmel, 8 13:10 7:04 Montrose 92 90 Korey Holby, 7 13:12 7:05 Wyoming Seminary Lowe 93 91 Jamie Dodgson, Fr 13:13 7:06 Mid Valley 94 92 Ryan Richardson, 7 13:26 7:13 Lakeland 95 93 Luke Seeley, 7 13:28 7:14 Valley View 96 94 Andrew Levandoski, 7 13:28 7:14 Wyoming Seminary Lowe 97 95 Tyler Williams, 7 13:32 7:16 Valley View 98 Jordan Wallace, 7 13:34 7:17 Riverside 99 96 Ryan Sommers, 8 13:43 7:22 Northwest 100 97 Dominic Pease, 7 13:45 7:23 Montrose 101 98 Mike Kiwak, Fr 13:45 7:24 Lake-Lehman 102 99 Daniel Kopec, 7 13:46 7:24 Wyoming Seminary Lowe 103 100 William Sabol, 8 13:55 7:29 G A R. Memorial 104 101 Connor Scalleat, 7 13:55 7:29 Wyoming Seminary Lowe 105 102 Ryan Gisinger, 8 13:59 7:31 Western Wayne 106 Cody Schwartz, Fr 13:59 7:31 Riverside 107 Dylan Wright, 8 14:01 7:32 Carbondale Area 108 103 Beau Fuller, 8 14:15 7:40 Wyoming Seminary Lowe 109 104 Eric Olszyk, Fr 14:35 7:50 G A R. Memorial 110 Tommy Cosklo, 8 14:43 7:54 Carbondale Area 111 105 Josh Piestrak, 7 14:49 7:58 Northwest
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

112 106 Kevin Volkel, 8 15:14 8:11 Northwest 113 107 Jeff Wayman, Fr 15:24 8:16 Susquehanna Community 114 108 Julian Santos, Fr 15:37 8:24 Western Wayne 115 109 Sal Pelicci, 7 15:57 8:34 Susquehanna Community
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

116 110 Ryan Pavone, Fr 17:08 9:12 G A R. Memorial 117 Dimetrus Pease, Fr 18:27 9:55 Forest City
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

118 111 Luke Prusinski, 7 21:19 11:27 Valley View "*" indicates females 46 finishers among Men 1 & Under 72 finishers among Men 5 & Up 118 male finishers 0 female finishers 118 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.


Last Updated Sunday, October 19 2008 @ 06:35 AM EDT; 2,999 Hits View Printable Version