PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 District II Cross Country JH AA Girls Results  
DIST II JR HI Girls AA

DIST II JR HI Girls AA

MCDADE PARK, SCRANTON, PA

Oct. 18, 2008

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Elk Lake                 21    1    2    5    6    7   12   14   12:09        37
  2   Hanover Area             97    3   16   23   26   29   61   69   13:12      1:38
  3   Holy Cross              102    4   21   22   24   31   54        13:18      1:33
  4   Lake-Lehman             135    9   11   28   41   46   60   65   13:21      1:49
  5   Scranton Prep           160   19   30   32   39   40   48   57   13:49        41
  6   Susquehanna Community   174   13   18   34   50   59   62   70   13:47      2:12
  7   Blue Ridge              175   10   25   36   37   67             13:56      3:20
  8   Valley View             185   15   17   35   52   66             13:59      2:55
  9   Mid Valley              204   27   38   43   47   49   51   53   14:02        35
 10   Dunmore                 208   20   33   42   55   58   64   74   14:06      1:15
 11   Western Wayne           242    8   44   56   63   71   73        14:31      3:51
 12   Riverside               336   45   68   72   75   76             16:53      5:03

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Carbondale Area
Forest City
Lackawanna Trail
Lakeland
Montrose
Northwest
Wyoming Seminary Lowe

Individuals

1. Elk Lake
    1  Kirsten Hollister, 8*       11:44    6:18
    2  Elizabeth Trowbridge, 7*    12:06    6:30
    5  L:Ainey Bedell, 8*          12:16    6:36
    6  Alayna Dolittle, 7*         12:18    6:36
    7  Kati Vanetten, 8*           12:20    6:38
   12  Abbie Zdan, Fr*             12:33    6:45
   14  Kellie Grosvenor, 8*        12:40    6:48
Time = 1:00:42     Places = 21

2. Hanover Area
    3  Paige Sudnick, 8*           12:07    6:30
   16  Melissa Ortiz, 7*           12:53    6:55
   23  Holly McMahon, 7*           13:36    7:19
   26  Kyra Moldanaldo, 8*         13:40    7:21
   29  Michelle Kaminski, 7*       13:44    7:23
   61  Katie Weston, 8*            15:02    8:05
   69  Shelby Morrow, 7*           15:50    8:30
Time = 1:05:58     Places = 97

3. Holy Cross
    4  Holy Earyes, Fr*            12:12    6:33
   21  Brittany Cole, 8*           13:26    7:13
   22  Devan Kerecman, Fr*         13:28    7:14
   24  Page Brown, Fr*             13:39    7:20
   31  Kathleen Healy, 7*          13:44    7:23
   54  Jessica Piga, Fr*           14:20    7:42
Time = 1:06:28     Places = 102

4. Lake-Lehman
    9  Emily Sutton, 7*            12:21    6:38
   11  Katie Heindel, 8*           12:29    6:42
   28  Kahli Kotulski, 7*          13:41    7:21
   41  Olivia Anglovich, Fr*       14:05    7:34
   46  Brittany Faux, 7*           14:10    7:37
   60  Alexis Harry, 7*            14:54    8:01
   65  Paige Pyskoty, Fr*          15:35    8:23
Time = 1:06:44     Places = 135

5. Scranton Prep
   19  Rapp Grace, Fr*             13:25    7:12
   30  Emily Wiercinski, Fr*       13:44    7:23
   32  Haley Rodgers, Fr*          13:50    7:26
   39  Lauren Zita, Fr*            14:01    7:32
   40  Julia Harrison, Fr*         14:05    7:34
   48  Allison Durkin, Fr*         14:15    7:40
   57  Sara Hinton, Fr*            14:39    7:52
Time = 1:09:03     Places = 160

6. Susquehanna Community
   13  Emily Carmody, 8*           12:36    6:46
   18  Zoe Gauthier, 8*            13:21    7:10
   34  Mashawna Hargett, 7*        13:51    7:27
   50  Lindsey Burdick, 7*         14:16    7:40
   59  Melissa Kukowski, 8*        14:48    7:57
   62  Rachel Hubal, 7*            15:08    8:08
   70  Chastity Carvin, 7*         15:53    8:32
Time = 1:08:51     Places = 174

7. Blue Ridge
   10  Sara Schmidt, 8*            12:26    6:41
   25  Mary Casella, 8*            13:39    7:20
   36  Sierra Hall, 7*             13:54    7:28
   37  Charlotte Hall, 7*          13:54    7:28
   67  Katie Cramer, Fr*           15:45    8:28
Time = 1:09:36     Places = 175

8. Valley View
   15  Shannon Carey, 8*           12:49    6:53
   17  Brianna Caljean, 7*         13:13    7:06
   35  Rachel Marsili, 7*          13:54    7:28
   52  Megan Hazelton, 7*          14:18    7:41
   66  Gina Coccetti, 7*           15:43    8:27
Time = 1:09:55     Places = 185

9. Mid Valley
   27  Bria Nicole Seifert, 7*     13:41    7:21
   38  Haley Drutarovsky, 7*       13:58    7:30
   43  Samantha Reed, 7*           14:06    7:35
   47  Megan Mercanti, 8*          14:11    7:37
   49  Amy Simpson, 7*             14:15    7:40
   51  Meranda Condida, Fr*        14:16    7:40
   53  Natalie Canterella, 8*      14:19    7:42
Time = 1:10:10     Places = 204

10. Dunmore
   20  Eileen Harrington, Fr*      13:25    7:13
   33  Holly Janze, 7*             13:50    7:26
   42  Savannah Coyle, 7*          14:05    7:34
   55  Annie Duncan, Fr*           14:29    7:47
   58  Jamie Holzman, 7*           14:40    7:53
   64  Abby O'Neil, 7*             15:16    8:12
   74  Abbey Aronica, 7*           17:18    9:18
Time = 1:10:28     Places = 208

11. Western Wayne
    8  Acacia Urian, 8*            12:21    6:38
   44  Allison Hess, 8*            14:07    7:35
   56  Allie Ross, 8*              14:39    7:52
   63  Bridget Quinn, 8*           15:16    8:12
   71  Kasey Kosciuk, 7*           16:11    8:42
   73  Kaitlin Hemmler, 8*         17:09    9:13
Time = 1:12:32     Places = 242

12. Riverside
   45  Elysia Heil, 8*             14:10    7:36
   68  Samantha Keoonela, 8*       15:46    8:28
   72  Kendel Paranich, Fr*        16:30    8:52
   75  Aubrey Edstrom, 8*          18:48   10:06
   76  Brittany Gordan, 8*         19:12   10:19
Time = 1:24:23     Places = 336
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Kiernan Dougherty, 8*       11:38    6:15  Lackawanna Trail
    2     1  Kirsten Hollister, 8*       11:44    6:18  Elk Lake
    3     2  Elizabeth Trowbridge, 7*    12:06    6:30  Elk Lake
    4     3  Paige Sudnick, 8*           12:07    6:30  Hanover Area
    5     4  Holy Earyes, Fr*            12:12    6:33  Holy Cross
    6     5  L:Ainey Bedell, 8*          12:16    6:36  Elk Lake
    7     6  Alayna Dolittle, 7*         12:18    6:36  Elk Lake
    8     7  Kati Vanetten, 8*           12:20    6:38  Elk Lake
    9     8  Acacia Urian, 8*            12:21    6:38  Western Wayne
   10     9  Emily Sutton, 7*            12:21    6:38  Lake-Lehman
   11    10  Sara Schmidt, 8*            12:26    6:41  Blue Ridge
   12    11  Katie Heindel, 8*           12:29    6:42  Lake-Lehman
   13    12  Abbie Zdan, Fr*             12:33    6:45  Elk Lake
   14        Samantha Bennici, 7*        12:35    6:46  Montrose
   15    13  Emily Carmody, 8*           12:36    6:46  Susquehanna Community
   16    14  Kellie Grosvenor, 8*        12:40    6:48  Elk Lake
   17        Samantha Carey, 8*          12:48    6:53  Forest City
   18    15  Shannon Carey, 8*           12:49    6:53  Valley View
   19    16  Melissa Ortiz, 7*           12:53    6:55  Hanover Area

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

20 17 Brianna Caljean, 7* 13:13 7:06 Valley View 21 Amanda Ogozaly, 7* 13:21 7:10 Carbondale Area 22 18 Zoe Gauthier, 8* 13:21 7:10 Susquehanna Community 23 19 Rapp Grace, Fr* 13:25 7:12 Scranton Prep 24 20 Eileen Harrington, Fr* 13:25 7:13 Dunmore 25 21 Brittany Cole, 8* 13:26 7:13 Holy Cross 26 22 Devan Kerecman, Fr* 13:28 7:14 Holy Cross 27 Alicia Brieta, Fr* 13:32 7:16 Lackawanna Trail 28 Allison Lewis, 7* 13:36 7:19 Montrose 29 23 Holly McMahon, 7* 13:36 7:19 Hanover Area 30 24 Page Brown, Fr* 13:39 7:20 Holy Cross 31 25 Mary Casella, 8* 13:39 7:20 Blue Ridge 32 26 Kyra Moldanaldo, 8* 13:40 7:21 Hanover Area 33 27 Bria Nicole Seifert, 7* 13:41 7:21 Mid Valley 34 28 Kahli Kotulski, 7* 13:41 7:21 Lake-Lehman 35 29 Michelle Kaminski, 7* 13:44 7:23 Hanover Area 36 30 Emily Wiercinski, Fr* 13:44 7:23 Scranton Prep 37 31 Kathleen Healy, 7* 13:44 7:23 Holy Cross 38 32 Haley Rodgers, Fr* 13:50 7:26 Scranton Prep 39 33 Holly Janze, 7* 13:50 7:26 Dunmore 40 Amanda Madans, 7* 13:50 7:26 Lackawanna Trail 41 34 Mashawna Hargett, 7* 13:51 7:27 Susquehanna Community 42 35 Rachel Marsili, 7* 13:54 7:28 Valley View 43 36 Sierra Hall, 7* 13:54 7:28 Blue Ridge 44 37 Charlotte Hall, 7* 13:54 7:28 Blue Ridge 45 38 Haley Drutarovsky, 7* 13:58 7:30 Mid Valley 46 39 Lauren Zita, Fr* 14:01 7:32 Scranton Prep 47 Gabrielle Meyer, 8* 14:05 7:34 Wyoming Seminary Lowe 48 40 Julia Harrison, Fr* 14:05 7:34 Scranton Prep 49 41 Olivia Anglovich, Fr* 14:05 7:34 Lake-Lehman 50 42 Savannah Coyle, 7* 14:05 7:34 Dunmore 51 43 Samantha Reed, 7* 14:06 7:35 Mid Valley 52 44 Allison Hess, 8* 14:07 7:35 Western Wayne 53 45 Elysia Heil, 8* 14:10 7:36 Riverside 54 46 Brittany Faux, 7* 14:10 7:37 Lake-Lehman 55 47 Megan Mercanti, 8* 14:11 7:37 Mid Valley 56 48 Allison Durkin, Fr* 14:15 7:40 Scranton Prep 57 49 Amy Simpson, 7* 14:15 7:40 Mid Valley 58 50 Lindsey Burdick, 7* 14:16 7:40 Susquehanna Community 59 51 Meranda Condida, Fr* 14:16 7:40 Mid Valley 60 52 Megan Hazelton, 7* 14:18 7:41 Valley View 61 Olivia Coehn, 8* 14:18 7:41 Lakeland 62 53 Natalie Canterella, 8* 14:19 7:42 Mid Valley 63 54 Jessica Piga, Fr* 14:20 7:42 Holy Cross 64 55 Annie Duncan, Fr* 14:29 7:47 Dunmore 65 Olivia Magni, 7* 14:37 7:51 Northwest 66 56 Allie Ross, 8* 14:39 7:52 Western Wayne 67 57 Sara Hinton, Fr* 14:39 7:52 Scranton Prep 68 58 Jamie Holzman, 7* 14:40 7:53 Dunmore 69 Kyleigh Hoover, 7* 14:42 7:54 Northwest 70 59 Melissa Kukowski, 8* 14:48 7:57 Susquehanna Community
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

71 60 Alexis Harry, 7* 14:54 8:01 Lake-Lehman 72 Katie Polacek, Fr* 14:56 8:02 Lakeland 73 Kate Bednash, 8* 14:59 8:03 Lakeland 74 Anna Ruseski, 7* 15:01 8:04 Montrose 75 61 Katie Weston, 8* 15:02 8:05 Hanover Area 76 62 Rachel Hubal, 7* 15:08 8:08 Susquehanna Community 77 63 Bridget Quinn, 8* 15:16 8:12 Western Wayne 78 64 Abby O'Neil, 7* 15:16 8:12 Dunmore 79 65 Paige Pyskoty, Fr* 15:35 8:23 Lake-Lehman 80 Jacquelyeen Budzinski, 8* 15:39 8:25 Lakeland 81 66 Gina Coccetti, 7* 15:43 8:27 Valley View 82 67 Katie Cramer, Fr* 15:45 8:28 Blue Ridge 83 68 Samantha Keoonela, 8* 15:46 8:28 Riverside 84 69 Shelby Morrow, 7* 15:50 8:30 Hanover Area 85 70 Chastity Carvin, 7* 15:53 8:32 Susquehanna Community 86 71 Kasey Kosciuk, 7* 16:11 8:42 Western Wayne 87 72 Kendel Paranich, Fr* 16:30 8:52 Riverside
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

88 Sara Cobb, 7* 17:06 9:12 Lackawanna Trail 89 73 Kaitlin Hemmler, 8* 17:09 9:13 Western Wayne 90 74 Abbey Aronica, 7* 17:18 9:18 Dunmore 91 Marina Polachek, 7* 18:07 9:44 Wyoming Seminary Lowe
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

92 75 Aubrey Edstrom, 8* 18:48 10:06 Riverside 93 76 Brittany Gordan, 8* 19:12 10:19 Riverside "*" indicates females 21 finishers among Women 1 & Under 72 finishers among Women 5 & Up 0 male finishers 93 female finishers 93 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.


Last Updated Sunday, October 19 2008 @ 06:33 AM EDT; 2,866 Hits View Printable Version