PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 District II Cross Country JH Boys B Race Results  
DIST II JR HI Boys B RACE

DIST II JR HI Boys B RACE

MCDADE PARK, SCRANTON, PA

Oct. 18, 2008

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


BOYS B RACE

    1  Jake Shaffer, 8             11:33    6:12  Tunkhannock Area
    2  Mark Garbin, Fr             11:42    6:17  Abington Heights
    3  Mike Salmon, Fr             11:48    6:20  Holy Cross
    4  Brian Rose, 7               11:49    6:21  Wallenpaupack
    5  Cody Adanosky, 8            11:53    6:23  Holy Redeemer
    6  Drew Evans, 7               11:54    6:24  North Pocono
    7  Albert Milner, Fr           11:57    6:25  Holy Cross
    8  Michael Mussman, 8          12:01    6:27  Wallenpaupack
    9  Trevor Pawlik, 8            12:03    6:28  North Pocono
   10  Chris Kabcinski, Fr         12:04    6:29  Holy Redeemer
   11  James Proulx, 8             12:05    6:30  Tunkhannock Area
   12  Nick Ide, 7                 12:06    6:30  Tunkhannock Area
   13  Adam Gryziec, Fr            12:07    6:31  Holy Redeemer
   14  Michael Henry, 7            12:09    6:32  Wallenpaupack
   15  Sean Duncan, 7              12:09    6:32  Wallenpaupack
   16  John Hickey, Fr             12:10    6:32  Holy Redeemer
   17  Antonio Mendes, 7           12:10    6:32  Wallenpaupack
   18  Anthony Sanko, Fr           12:14    6:35  Holy Cross
   19  Mike Morrison, 8            12:17    6:36  Holy Redeemer
   20  Colby Rome, 8               12:18    6:36  Tunkhannock Area
   21  Spencer Vanhorn, Fr         12:19    6:37  Tunkhannock Area
   22  Robert Segalla, 7           12:21    6:38  Wallenpaupack
   23  Shane Flannery, 8           12:21    6:38  Holy Redeemer
   24  Greg Senft, 7               12:26    6:41  Wayne Highlands
   25  Nick Harron, 8              12:27    6:42  West Scranton
   26  Ben McLaughlin, 8           12:30    6:43  West Scranton
   27  Zach Evans, Fr              12:33    6:45  Holy Redeemer
   28  Jake Martin, Fr             12:34    6:45  Wayne Highlands
   29  John Walsh, Fr              12:34    6:45  Scranton High
   30  Brian Shishlo, 7            12:35    6:45  West Scranton
   31  Mike Ferrence, 8            12:35    6:46  Hanover Area
   32  Billy Schaffer, 7           12:38    6:47  Tunkhannock Area
   33  Kyle Dougherty, 7           12:39    6:48  Dunmore
   34  Nathan Kubus, Fr            12:40    6:48  Mid Valley
   35  Ian Robinson, Fr            12:41    6:49  Tunkhannock Area
   36  Jerome Czachor, Fr          12:42    6:50  Mid Valley
   37  Eric Galant, Fr             12:42    6:50  Wayne Highlands
   38  Matt Tolan, Fr              12:43    6:50  Holy Cross
   39  Joey Stalker, 8             12:43    6:50  North Pocono
   40  Sean Rielly, 7              12:46    6:52  Hanover Area
   41  Aaron Stang, 7              12:46    6:52  Elk Lake
   42  Matt Caroll, 8              12:47    6:52  Pittston Area
   43  Matt Laubach, 7             12:54    6:56  Blue Ridge
   44  Bryce Mattsen, 7            12:54    6:56  Dallas
   45  Joe August, 7               12:56    6:57  Hanover Area
   46  Casey Montaro, 7            12:57    6:57  Dunmore
   47  Sean Noone, 8               12:59    6:59  Lackawanna Trail

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

48 Drew Nunecacher, 7 13:02 7:00 Elk Lake 49 Nick Costello, 7 13:09 7:04 Tunkhannock Area 50 Jace Temperine, 7 13:10 7:04 Hanover Area 51 Todd McFadden, 8 13:12 7:06 Hanover Area 52 Levi Burgess, Fr 13:13 7:06 Tunkhannock Area 53 Joe Belfanti, 7 13:15 7:07 West Scranton 54 Cory Jones, Fr 13:15 7:07 Wayne Highlands 55 Matt Williams, 8 13:16 7:08 Hanover Area 56 Blake Donovan, 8 13:21 7:10 Dallas 57 Brian Troutman, 7 13:22 7:11 North Pocono 58 Brian Tailpan, 7 13:23 7:11 Pittston Area 59 Bobby McGregor, Fr 13:25 7:13 Scranton Prep 60 Mark Oakley, 7 13:25 7:13 Blue Ridge 61 Quinn Tomcho, 7 13:26 7:13 Mid Valley 62 Mike McGavin, Fr 13:27 7:14 Hanover Area 63 Travis Mattsen, 7 13:28 7:14 Dallas 64 Zach Moon, 7 13:28 7:14 Elk Lake 65 Samuel Reinert, 7 13:30 7:15 Dallas 66 Aaron Goryl, 7 13:30 7:15 North Pocono 67 Joseph Quinn, 8 13:33 7:17 Crestwood 68 Tim Freda, 8 13:34 7:17 Wayne Highlands 69 Jacob Cooper, 7 13:34 7:17 Crestwood 70 Angelo Maruzzelli, 7 13:35 7:18 Tunkhannock Area 71 Patrick Hein, Fr 13:37 7:19 Scranton High 72 Austin Paisley, 7 13:43 7:22 Hazleton Area 73 Mike Baranowski, 7 13:49 7:26 West Scranton 74 Tyler Fuehrer, Fr 13:52 7:27 Wallenpaupack 75 Alex Simrell, Fr 13:52 7:27 Scranton Prep 76 Tyler Elias, 8 13:56 7:29 Holy Redeemer 77 Connor Daley, Fr 13:56 7:29 Lake-Lehman 78 Rosario Bevevino, 7 13:58 7:30 Dallas 79 Brandon Spears, 7 13:58 7:30 Mid Valley 80 David Sinker, 7 14:07 7:35 Tunkhannock Area 81 Agustin Travi Rodriguez, 7 14:08 7:36 Crestwood 82 David Pomfret, 7 14:12 7:38 Dallas 83 Thomas Caffrey, 7 14:13 7:38 Holy Redeemer 84 Anthony Gabrille, Fr 14:16 7:40 Hazleton Area 85 Alex Manganello, 7 14:17 7:41 Dallas 86 Josh Stankowski, 7 14:19 7:42 Scranton High 87 Tej Singh, 8 14:21 7:42 Wallenpaupack 88 Dante Bieri, 7 14:25 7:45 West Scranton 89 Jon Checfsky, Fr 14:34 7:49 Holy Cross 90 Alex Dalesky, 7 14:41 7:53 Wayne Highlands 91 Ricky Hoggarth, 7 14:41 7:54 Holy Redeemer 92 Zach Edwards, 7 14:46 7:56 Blue Ridge 93 Timothy Preston, 8 14:48 7:57 Montrose 94 Matthew Vickers, 7 14:48 7:57 Crestwood 95 Mitch McDonnell, Fr 14:48 7:57 Scranton High 96 Andrew Behrens, 8 14:49 7:58 Holy Cross 97 Darrek Mislivets, 7 14:50 7:58 Hanover Area 98 Nico Palermo, 7 14:51 7:59 Hazleton Area
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

99 Dimitri Shea, 7 14:53 8:00 Pittston Area 100 Chris Slusser, 7 14:55 8:01 Hanover Area 101 Jack Walsh, 8 14:57 8:02 Crestwood 102 Ian Taylor, 7 15:01 8:04 Crestwood 103 Alex Kranick, 7 15:04 8:06 Dunmore 104 Matthew Rykiewitz, Fr 15:05 8:06 Lackawanna Trail 105 Ryan Mason, Fr 15:06 8:07 Scranton High 106 Anthony Conner, 8 15:13 8:10 Northwest 107 Connor Knight, 7 15:15 8:12 North Pocono 108 Ryan Musso, Fr 15:18 8:13 Scranton High 109 Evan Haggerty, 7 15:18 8:13 Wallenpaupack 110 David Beichler, 7 15:26 8:18 Lackawanna Trail 111 Adam Bonnevier, 8 15:26 8:18 Crestwood 112 Michael Best, 8 15:32 8:21 Dunmore 113 Tim Merkel, 8 15:43 8:27 West Scranton 114 Thomas Wright, 7 15:53 8:32 Lackawanna Trail 115 Dave Samulevich, 7 16:15 8:44 Northwest 116 Scott Lougee, 7 16:22 8:48 North Pocono 117 Mitchell Bagnas, 7 16:30 8:52 Hanover Area
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

118 Jarrod Madans, 7 16:44 9:00 Lackawanna Trail 119 Nicholas Kohlert, 7 17:00 9:08 Crestwood 120 Matthew Baker, 7 17:27 9:23 Montrose 121 Nicholas Querci, 7 17:45 9:32 Wyoming Seminary Lowe 122 Mike Gilbride, 8 18:11 9:46 West Scranton 123 J R. Wentland, 7 18:20 9:51 Scranton High
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

124 Justice Rivera, 7 18:40 10:02 North Pocono "*" indicates females 30 finishers among Men 1 & Under 94 finishers among Men 5 & Up 124 male finishers 0 female finishers 124 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.


Last Updated Sunday, October 19 2008 @ 06:32 AM EDT; 2,211 Hits View Printable Version