PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 District II Cross Country JH Girls B Race Results  
DIST II JR HI GIRLS B RACE

DIST II JR HI GIRLS B RACE

MCDADE PARK, SCRANTON, PA

Oct. 18, 2008

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


GIRLS B RACE

    1  Emily Williams, 8*          12:32    6:44  Elk Lake
    2  Hope Decker, 7*             12:33    6:45  Wallenpaupack
    3  Cassie Salsman, 8*          12:41    6:49  Elk Lake
    4  Autumn Fasceski, 8*         13:00    6:59  Wallenpaupack
    5  Sarah Pomfret, Fr*          13:05    7:02  Dallas
    6  Maggie Fannick, 7*          13:09    7:04  Dallas
    7  Dorie Henry, Fr*            13:13    7:06  Wayne Highlands
    8  Allison Grose, 8*           13:14    7:07  Dallas
    9  Bridget Boyle, 8*           13:17    7:08  Dallas
   10  Katie Metcalf, 8*           13:19    7:09  Dallas
   11  Brianne Ligotski, Fr*       13:20    7:10  Holy Redeemer
   12  Chelsea Martin, Fr*         13:22    7:11  Dallas
   13  Kelli Jackson, 8*           13:26    7:13  Wayne Highlands
   14  Erin O'Neill, 7*            13:27    7:13  Wayne Highlands
   15  Nell Adams, 7*              13:33    7:17  Dallas
   16  Olivia Schneider, 7*        13:37    7:19  Wallenpaupack
   17  Amanda Martin, 7*           13:41    7:21  Dallas
   18  Maggie O'Day, 7*            13:52    7:27  Wayne Highlands
   19  Emily Cooper, 8*            13:54    7:28  Wallenpaupack
   20  Natalie Christopher, 7*     13:54    7:28  Wallenpaupack

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

21 Emily Seamon, 8* 13:57 7:30 Pittston Area 22 Janelle Gibbs, Fr* 14:02 7:32 Wayne Highlands 23 Brieanna Lis, Fr* 14:12 7:38 Wallenpaupack 24 Amanda Hall, 7* 14:13 7:38 North Pocono 25 Lauren Ryan, Fr* 14:14 7:39 Wallenpaupack 26 Nicki Hunt, 7* 14:18 7:41 Tunkhannock Area 27 Kayla Askey, 7* 14:19 7:42 Wallenpaupack 28 Carly Manganello, Fr* 14:22 7:43 Dallas 29 Tara Kelly, 8* 14:27 7:46 Wayne Highlands 30 Cassie Walsh, 7* 14:28 7:47 West Scranton 31 Cornelia Chmil, 8* 14:31 7:48 Holy Redeemer 32 Emily Holzman, Fr* 14:33 7:49 Scranton Prep 33 Megan Devaney, 7* 14:34 7:50 Holy Redeemer 34 Alexandra Gentilesco, 8* 14:37 7:51 Holy Redeemer 35 Ariel McMicken, 7* 14:37 7:51 Tunkhannock Area 36 Lauren Pikul, 8* 14:38 7:52 Holy Redeemer 37 Ashley Karzenoski, 8* 14:39 7:52 Mid Valley 38 Megan Doughrty, 7* 14:53 8:00 Pittston Area 39 Hannah Zondlo, 8* 14:53 8:00 Pittston Area 40 Alyssa Menzel, 8* 14:55 8:01 Dallas 41 Erin Muldoon, 7* 15:00 8:04 Dallas 42 Rachel Makar, 7* 15:04 8:06 Holy Redeemer 43 Alyssa Yesu, 7* 15:04 8:06 West Scranton 44 Jenna Morgan, 8* 15:13 8:11 Dallas 45 Danielle Fruehan, 7* 15:17 8:13 North Pocono 46 Ashley Kasmierski, 7* 15:18 8:13 Tunkhannock Area 47 Emily Makar, 7* 15:21 8:15 Holy Redeemer 48 Taylor Sebastian, Fr* 15:22 8:15 Scranton Prep 49 Mia Stanvitch, Fr* 15:29 8:19 West Scranton 50 Leah Cornejo, Fr* 15:34 8:22 West Scranton 51 Chloe Bouselli, 7* 15:38 8:24 West Scranton
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

52 Natalia Harrison, 8* 15:52 8:31 Delaware Valley 53 Molly Grogan, Fr* 15:53 8:32 Scranton Prep 54 Brandi Murphy, 7* 15:58 8:35 Mid Valley 55 Ashlyn Hurrey, Fr* 16:04 8:38 Mid Valley 56 Erin Hartmann, Fr* 16:05 8:38 Delaware Valley 57 Bethany Chmil, 8* 16:24 8:49 Holy Redeemer 58 Ashley Hanicak, 7* 16:37 8:56 Mid Valley 59 Maggie Elias, 7* 16:40 8:57 Tunkhannock Area 60 Jesse Gager, 7* 16:53 9:04 Wayne Highlands 61 Alana Dixon, 7* 16:56 9:06 Dallas 62 Deena Gurnari, 8* 17:04 9:10 Hanover Area 63 Cara Anzulewicz, 7* 17:06 9:11 West Scranton 64 Amber Scott, 7* 17:06 9:11 Hanover Area 65 Shaina Boback, 7* 17:29 9:24 Hanover Area 66 Kristen Ferek, 8* 17:32 9:25 Pittston Area
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

67 Emily Lofing, 7* 17:57 9:39 Dallas 68 Nicole Mirra, Fr* 17:59 9:40 Holy Redeemer 69 Keeley Whitney, Fr* 18:06 9:44 North Pocono 70 Laura Bruce, 8* 18:25 9:54 North Pocono 71 Kasia Ruszowska, Fr* 18:26 9:54 North Pocono 72 Brittani Yosh, 7* 18:43 10:04 Hanover Area
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

73 Gates Palissery, 8* 21:34 11:36 Dallas 74 Brandilynn Bytheway, 7* 22:12 11:56 Tunkhannock Area
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

75 Sara Waclawski, 7* 24:21 13:05 Hanover Area "*" indicates females 18 finishers among Women 1 & Under 57 finishers among Women 5 & Up 0 male finishers 75 female finishers 75 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.


Last Updated Sunday, October 19 2008 @ 06:29 AM EDT; 2,292 Hits View Printable Version