PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 WVC Fall Leagues Current Standings  
WVC FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L
South Div -Final   Final Division 1 -FINAL Division 3 -FINAL FINAL
Crestwood 11-1 Berwick 13-0 Wyoming Seminary 14-1 Northwest 14-0 Holy Redeemer 18-0
Berwick 7-5 WVW 12-1 Lackawanna Trail 14-1 Meyers 12-2 Delaware Valley 17-1
Hazleton Area  6-6 Wyoming Seminary 11-2 Coughlin 13-2 Hanover Area 8-5-1 Dallas 15-3
MMI 2-10 Coughlin 10-3 Crestwood 12-3 Tunkhannock 7-5-2 Lake-Lehman 15-3
Nanticoke 1-11 Hazleton Area 9-4 Lake-Lehman 11-4 Berwick 6-7-1 Crestwood 14-4
Eastern Div - Final   Crestwood 7-6 Delaware Valley 9-5-1 GAR 5-9 Abington Heights 12-6
Tunkhannock  9-1 Holy Redeemer 7-6 WVW 9-6 Montrose 2-12 North Pocono 12-6
Pittston Area 8-2 Dallas 6-7 Dallas 8-7 Elk Lake 0-14 Tunkhannock 12-6
Wyoming Area 4-6 Tunkhannock 5-8         Berwick 11-7
Coughlin 4-6 Wyoming Area 4-9 Division 2- FINAL       Nanticoke 9-9
Central Div - Final   Pittston Area 3-10 Abington Heights 6-7-2     MMI 7-11
Holy Redeemer 9-1 MMI 3-10 Nanticoke 6-9 Hazleton Area 7-11
GAR 3-7 Hanover Area 1-12 Honesdale  5-10 WVW 6-12
Hanover Area 3-7 GAR 0-13 Hazleton Area 4-11 GAR 6-12
Meyers 0-10 Wyoming Area 3-11-1 Coughlin 4-14
North Div - Final   Wallenpaupack 2-12-1 Hanover Area 3-15
Wyoming Sem 11-0 Holy Redeemer 1-13-1 Pittston Area 2-16
Dallas 6-5 Pittston Area 0-15 Wyoming Area 1-17
WVW 6-5 Meyers 0-18
Lake-Lehman 2-9
FOOTBALL W-L FOOTBALL W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
Division 1-FINAL Division 2-FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 2-FINAL BOYS  GIRLS 
WVW 3-0 GAR 6-0 Coughlin 13-1 Nanticoke 13-1-2 Division 1- FINAL   Division 1 -FINAL  
Berwick 4-1 Lake-Lehman 5-1 Dallas 12-2 Lake-Lehman 13-2-1 Tunkhannock 14-2 Crestwood 12-4
Hazleton Area 4-1 Hanover Area 4-2 WVW 11-3 Pittston Area 11-5 Crestwood 12-4 Pittston Area  10-6
Tunkhannock 3-2 Wyoming Area 2-1 Crestwood 7-7 Meyers 10-5-1 Hazleton Area 12-4 Tunkhannock 8-8
Coughlin  2-3 Holy Redeemer 2-3 Holy Redeemer 7-7 Hanover Area 8-8 Pittston Area 9-7 Hazleton Area  7-9
Pittston Area 2-3 Meyers 1-4 Hazleton Area 4-10 Berwick 8-8 Coughlin 6-10 Coughlin 2-14
Williamsport 1-3 Dallas 0-3 Tunkhannock 2-12 Wyoming Area 4-12 WVW 4-12 WVW 0-16
Crestwood 0-6 Nanticoke 0-6 Wyoming Seminary 0-14 GAR 3-13 Division 2 -FINAL   Division 2 - FINAL  
MMI 0-16 Holy Redeemer 16-0 Dallas 16-0
Dallas 15-1 Berwick 15-1
Wyoming Area 11-5 Lake-Lehman 13-3
Lake-Lehman 9-7 Holy Redeemer 13-3
***Football Record Only Reflects Division games - for complete football Berwick 5-11 Wyoming Area 7-9
standings go to the District Football Story on the homepage. Nanticoke 0-16 Nanticoke 0-16
Division 3- FINAL   Division 3 - FINAL  
Northwest  8-8 Hanover Area  12-4
Hanover Area  6-10 Wyoming Sem 9-7
Wyoming Sem 6-10 MMI 5-11
MMI 2-14 Northwest  3-13
GAR 0-16 GAR 0-16


Last Updated Sunday, November 02 2008 @ 08:32 AM EST; 5,495 Hits View Printable Version