PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 WVC Golf  
Wednesday, 8/20 Friday, 8/22 Monday, 8/25 Thursday, 8/28
Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke  Coughlin @ Wyoming Area Coughlin @ Pittston Area
Tunkhannock @ Coughlin Crestwood @ Berwick Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock
GAR @ Holy Redeemer  Hanover Area @ GAR Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer
Hanover Area @ Meyers Meyers @ Holy Redeemer Meyers @ GAR
Nanticoke @ Crestwood Berwick @ Hazleton Area  MMI @ Berwick
MMI @ Hazleton Area Nanticoke @ MMI Hazleton Area @ Crestwood
Lake-Lehman @ Dallas  Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem Dallas @ Wyoming Sem
Wyoming Sem @ WVW WVW @ Dallas WVW @ Lake-Lehman
   
Tuesday, 9/2 Thursday, 9/4 Monday, 9/8 Tuesday, 9/9
Pittston Area @ Hanover Area Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area Nanticoke @ WVW Meyers @ Pittston Area
Wyoming Area @ GAR Wyoming Area @ Meyers MMI @ Lake-Lehman  Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer
Meyers @ Tunkhannock GAR @ Tunkhannock  Hazleton Area @ Dallas Coughlin @ GAR
Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer Hanover Area @ Coughlin Berwick @ Wyoming Sem Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area
Crestwood @ MMI Dallas @ Crestwood        
Berwick @ Nanticoke Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area        
     WVW @ MMI        
    Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke        
Wednesday, 9/10 Thursday, 9/11 Friday, 9/12 Monday, 9/15
Lake-Lehman @ Berwick GAR @ Pittston Area MMI @ Wyoming Sem  Dallas @  MMI
WVW @ Crestwood Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area Hazleton Area @ WVW  Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke
Wyoming Sem @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman WVW @ Berwick
Dallas @ Nanticoke Coughlin @ Meyers Berwick @ Dallas Wyoming Sem @ Crestwood
               
               
Tuesday, 9/16 Wednesday, 9/17 Thursday, 9/18 Friday, 9/19
Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area Crestwood @ Nanticoke Wyoming Area @ Coughlin Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area 
Coughlin @ Tunkhannock Hazleton Area @ MMI Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Berwick @ Crestwood
Holy Redeemer @ GAR     GAR @ Hanover Area    
Meyers @ Hanover Area      Holy Redeemer @ Meyers    
        Dallas @ Lake-Lehman    
        WVW @ Wyoming Sem    
               
Monday, 9/22 Tuesday, 9/23   Wednesday, 9/24 Thursday, 9/25
Hazleton Area @ Berwick Pittston Area @ Coughlin Berwick @ MMI Wyoming Sem @ Dallas
MMI @ Nanticoke Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area Crestwood @  Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman @ WVW
    Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area
    GAR @ Meyers
    Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman
    Dallas @ WVW
   
   
Friday, 9/26
MMI @ Crestwood League Championship, Monday 9/29 @ Fox Hill
Nanticoke @ Berwick
Tunkhannock 333
Holy Redeemer 327
Wyoming Seminary 329
Crestwood 328


Last Updated Wednesday, October 01 2008 @ 06:58 AM EDT; 2,655 Hits View Printable Version