PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 WVC Girls Volleyball  
Friday, 8/29 Tuesday, 9/2 Wednesday, 9/3 Thursday, 9/4
North Pocono @  Holy Redeemer Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area Berwick @ Tunkhannock Hazleton Area @ North Pocono
WVW @ MMI GAR @ Lake-Lehman Dallas @ Meyers Hanover Area @ Pittston Area
Abington Heights @ Dallas  Coughlin @ Pittston Area WVW @ Abington Heights Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin
Meyers @ Berwick  Hanover Area @  Crestwood Holy Redeemer @ MMI Nanticoke @ GAR
Delaware Valley @ Tunkhannock Delaware Valley @ Wyoming Area
Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area
Crestwood @ Coughlin
Pittston Area @ GAR
Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 
Friday 9/5 Monday, 9/8 Tuesday, 9/9 Wednesday, 9/10
Crestwood @  Delaware Valley Hazleton Area @ GAR Dallas @ Wyoming Area Berwick @ Pittston Area
Abington Heights @ Holy Redeemer Coughlin @  Nanticoke WVW @ Tunkhannock Lake-Lehman @ Delaware Valley
Meyers @  WVW Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman Holy Redeemer @ Meyers Nanticoke @ Hanover Area
Tunkhannock @ Dallas Delaware Valley @ Pittston Area North Pocono @  MMI GAR @ Coughlin
Wyoming Area @ Berwick Berwick @ Crestwood
   
Thursday, 9/11 Monday, 9/15 Tuesday, 9/16 Wednesday, 9/17
MMI @ Hazleton Area Coughlin @ Hazleton Area WVW @ Crestwood Dallas @ Lake-Lehman
Abington Heights @ North Pocono Hanover Area @ GAR Wyoming Area @ Holy  Redeemer Nanticoke @ Berwick
Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer Delaware Valley @ Nanticoke North Pocono @ Meyers GAR @  Delaware Valley
Wyoming Area @ WVW Lake-Lehman @ Berwick MMI @ Abington Heights Coughlin @ Hanover Area
Crestwood @ Dallas Pittston Area @  Dallas
Meyers @ Berwick
Thursday, 9/18 Monday, 9/22 Tuesday, 9/23 Wednesday, 9/24
Hazleton Area @ Abington Heights  Hazleton Area @ Hanover Area North Pocono @ Wyoming Area Hanover Area @ Delaware Valley
Meyers @ MMI Delaware Valley @ Coughlin MMI @ Tunkhannock Coughlin @ Berwick
Tunkhannock @ North Pocono Berwick @ GAR Abington Heights @ Meyers GAR @ Dallas
Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood Dallas @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ WVW
Pittston Area @ WVW WVW @ Lake-Lehman Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman
Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area
Thursday, 9/25 Friday, 9/26 Saturday, 9/27 Monday, 9/29
Crestwood @ North Pocono Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley North Pocono @ Pittston Area  Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area
Wyoming Area @ MMI Berwick @ Hanover Area MMI @ Crestwood Wyoming Area @ Meyers
Tunkhannock @ Abington Heights Dallas @  Coughlin Abington Heights @ Wyoming Area Crestwood @ Abington Heights
Meyers @ Hazleton Area Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer     Pittston Area @ MMI
WVW @ GAR Meyers @  Tunkhannock Lake-Lehman @ North Pocono
Delaware Valley @ Berwick
Tuesday, 9/30 Wednesday, 10/1 Thursday, 10/2 Monday, 10/6
GAR @ Holy Redeemer Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area Dallas @ Delaware Valley Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area
Coughlin @ WVW Meyers @ Crestwood Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin Delaware Valley @ WVW
Hanover Area @ Dallas Abington Heights @ Pittston Area WVW @ Hanover Area Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area
    MMI @ Lake-Lehman Hazleton Area @ Berwick Crestwood @ Tunkhannock
North Pocono @ Nanticoke     Pittston Area @ Meyers
Lake-Lehman @ Abington Heights
Nanticoke @  MMI
   
Tuesday, 10/7 Wednesday, 10/8 Thursday, 10/9 Monday, 10/13
GAR @  North Pocono Holy Redeemer @ Delaware Valley MMI @ GAR Hanover Area @ North Pocono 
Berwick @ Dallas Crestwood @ Wyoming Area North Pocono @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @ Crestwood
    Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area WVW @ Berwick Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 
    Meyers @ Lake-Lehman Dallas @ Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock
    Abington Heights @ Nanticoke     Nanticoke @  Meyers
    GAR @ Abington Heights
Tuesday, 10/14 Wednesday, 10/15 Thursday, 10/16 Friday, 10/17
Coughlin @ MMI Crestwood @ Pittston Area Abington Heights @ Coughlin Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood
Berwick @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman MMI @ Hanover Area Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area
Dallas @ WVW Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke Holy Redeemer @ Dallas GAR @ Tunkhannock
    Meyers @ GAR Hazleton Area @ WVW Coughlin @ Meyers 
    North Pocono @ Delaware Valley     Berwick @ North Pocono
    WVW @ Holy Redeemer 
Saturday, 10/18 Monday, 10/20 Tuesday, 10/21 Wednesday, 10/22
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer Tunkhannock @ Coughlin North Pocono @ WVW
Hanover Area @ Abington Heights Dallas @ North Pocono Wyoming Area @ GAR MMI @ Dallas
Delaware Valley @ MMI  MMI @ Berwick Crestwood @ Nanticoke Berwick @ Abington Heights
    Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman Delaware Valley @ Meyers
    Meyers @ Hanover Area        
           
       
Thursday, 10/23
Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock
Coughlin @ Wyoming Area 
GAR @ Crestwood
Nanticoke @ Pittston Area
Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area


Last Updated Saturday, October 25 2008 @ 07:36 AM EDT; 2,832 Hits View Printable Version