PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 WVC Football  
Friday, 8/29 Friday, 9/5 Friday, 9/12 Friday, 9/19
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area Valley View @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Area @ Berwick Crestwood @  Wyoming Area
Williamsport @ Dallas  Dallas @ Coughlin Tunkhannock @ Dallas  Dallas @ Pittston Area
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman Holy Cross @ Lake-Lehman Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Lake-Lehman @ Lackawanna Trail
Coughlin @ Meyers Meyers @ Hanover Area Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area Old Forge @ Hanover Area
GAR @  Holy Redeemer  Nanticoke @ Col Mont-VoTech  Meyers @ Nanticoke Mid Valley @ Nanticoke
Abington Heights @ Hazleton Area Northwest @ GAR  GAR @ Coughlin Carbondale @ Meyers
Scranton @ WVW Old Forge @ Holy Redeemer  Williamsport @ Stroudsburg GAR @ Susquehanna 
Berwick @ Crestwood Central Mountain @ Williamsport Hazleton Area @ Pleasant Valley Holy Cross @ Holy Redeemer 
Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock Stroudsburg @ Hazleton Area Delaware Valley @ WVW Coughlin @ Williamsport
    WVW @ Abington Heights  Crestwood @ Pittston Area  Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley
    Berwick @ Tunkhannock     Berwick @ WVW
    Pittston Area @ Scranton     Scranton Prep @ Tunkhannock
Poc Mtn. West @ Crestwood
Friday, 9/26 Friday, 10/3 Friday, 10/10 Friday, 10/17
Dallas @ Wyoming Area GAR @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Area @ Coughlin Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock
Susquehanna @ Lake-Lehman Dallas @  Hanover Area Crestwood @ Dallas  Dallas @ Poc. Mtn. East
Hanover Area @ Carbondale Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman  Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke Lake-Lehman @  Meyers  
Nanticoke @ Old Forge Northwest @ Nanticoke Hanover Area @ GAR  Hanover Area @ Pittston Area
Meyers @ Holy Cross Lakeland @ Meyers Meyers @ Holy Redeemer  Nanticoke @ GAR 
Lackawanna Trail @ GAR Crestwood @ Williamsport Central Dauphin @ Williamsport Holy Redeemer @ Northwest 
Holy Redeemer @ Mid Valley Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area WVW @ Hazleton Area Williamsport @ WVW
Williamsport @ Hazleton Area WVW @ Stroudsburg Pittston Area @ Berwick Crestwood @ Hazleton Area
Pleasant Valley @ WVW West Scranton @ Berwick Tunkhannock @ Towanda Coughlin @ Berwick
Berwick @ Selinsgrove Coughlin @ Tunkhannock        
Pittston Area @ Coughlin 
Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 
Friday, 10/24 Friday, 10/31  
WVW @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area    
Berwick @ Dallas  Lake-Lehman @ Dallas     
GAR @  Lake-Lehman Nanticoke @ Hanover Area    
Hanover Area @ Dunmore Meyers @ GAR      
Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer     
Pittston Area @ Meyers Tunkhannock @ Williamsport    
Williamsport @ Holidaysburg Hazleton Area @ Berwick    
Hazleton Area @ East Stroud South WVW @ Coughlin 
Coughlin @ Crestwood    
Tunkhannock @ Abington Heights     


Last Updated Sunday, November 02 2008 @ 08:31 AM EST; 3,515 Hits View Printable Version