PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 WVC Field Hockey  
Friday, 8/29 Tuesday, 9/2 Wednesday, 9/3 Thursday, 9/4
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area  Montrose @ Meyers Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area Tunkhannock @ Northwest
Wyoming Sem @ Wallenpaupack Tunkhannock @ Berwick Crestwood @  Abington Heights GAR @ Elk Lake
Pittston Area @ Lackawanna Trail Northwest @ Elk Lake  Dallas @ Hazleton Area Berwick @  Meyers
Honesdale @  Dallas Hanover Area @ GAR Lake-Lehman @ Pittston Area Hanover Area @ Montrose
Wyoming Area @ Delaware Valley     Honesdale @ WVW    
Nanticoke @ Crestwood Holy Redeemer @ Delaware Valley    
Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman Wallenpaupack @ Lackawanna Trail
WVW @ Abington Heights Nanticoke @ Coughlin
Friday, 9/5 Monday, 9/8 Tuesday, 9/9 Wednesday, 9/10
Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack Delaware Valley @ Pittston Area Elk Lake @ Berwick Honesdale @ Crestwood
Lackawanna Trail @ Nanticoke Lackawanna Trail @ Holy Redeemer Meyers @ Hanover Area WVW @ Nanticoke
WVW @ Holy Redeemer Lake-Lehman @ Honesdale Northwest @ GAR Coughlin @ Wallenpaupack
Coughlin @ Honesdale Dallas @ Wyoming Area Montrose @ Tunkhannock Lackawanna Trail @ Abington Heights
Abington Heights @ Dallas Abington Heights @ Coughlin     Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem
Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman Hazleton Area @ Crestwood      Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman
Wyoming Area @ Crestwood Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem Pittston Area @ Dallas
Pittston Area @ Wyoming Sem  Wallenpaupack @ WVW Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley
Thursday, 9/11 Friday, 9/12 Monday, 9/15 Tuesday, 9/16
Elk Lake @ Montrose Coughlin @ Lackawanna Trail GAR @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Sem @ WVW
Meyers @ GAR Wyoming Sem @ Dallas  Northwest @ Hanover Area Crestwood @ Delaware Valley
Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock WVW @ Delaware Valley Montrose @ Berwick Dallas @  Lackawanna Trail
Berwick @ Northwest Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood  Meyers @ Elk Lake Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin
    Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area     Honesdale @ Wyoming Area
Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack  Abington Heights @ Holy Redeemer
Wyoming Area @ Abington Heights  Wallenpaupack @ Hazleton Area
Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer Nanticoke @ Pittston Area
 
Thursday, 9/18 Friday, 9/19   Monday, 9/22 Tuesday, 9/23
Tunkhannock @ Meyers Delaware Valley @ Dallas Berwick @ Hanover Area Wyoming Sem @ Hazleton Area
Northwest @ Montrose Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack Elk Lake @ Tunkhannock Honesdale @ Lackawanna Trail
Hanover Area @ Elk Lake Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke GAR @ Montrose Lake-Lehman @ Abington Heights
Berwick @ GAR Lackawanna Trail @ Lake-Lehman Meyers @ Northwest Nanticoke @ Delaware Valley
    WVW @ Crestwood     Wyoming Area @ Coughlin
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Holy Redeemer
Coughlin @ Wyoming Sem Wallenpaupack @ Crestwood
Pittston Area @ Honesdale Pittston Area @ WVW
 
Thursday, 9/25 Friday, 9/26   Monday, 9/29 Tuesday, 9/30
Dallas @  Nanticoke Meyers @ Montrose  Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer Northwest @ Tunkhannock
Wallenpaupack @  Lake-Lehman Berwick @ Tunkhannock  Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke Elk Lake @ GAR
Delaware Valley @ Honesdale Elk Lake @ Northwest Wyoming Sem @ Honesdale Meyers @ Berwick
Abington Heights @ Wyoming Sem GAR @  Hanover Area WVW @ Wyoming Area Montrose @ Hanover Area
Crestwood @ Pittston Area     Coughlin @ Pittston Area    
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin Lackawanna Trail @ Hazleton Area 
Lackawanna Trail @ Wyoming Area Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights
Hazleton Area @  WVW   Wallenpaupack @ Dallas
Thursday, 10/2 Friday, 10/3   Monday, 10/6 Tuesday, 10/7
Berwick @ Elk Lake Delaware Valley @ Coughlin Montrose @ Elk Lake Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem
Hanover Area @ Meyers Crestwood @ Lackawanna Trail GAR @ Meyers Holy Redeemer @ Honesdale
GAR @ Northwest Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke
Tunkhannock @ Montrose  Dallas @ WVW Northwest @ Berwick WVW @ Lake-Lehman
Abington Heights @ Pittston Area     Coughlin @ Dallas
Wallenpaupack @ Wyoming Area      Lackawanna Trail @ Delaware Valley
Nanticoke @ Honesdale  Hazleton Area @ Abington Heights
Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer Pittston Area @ Wallenpaupack
 
Thursday, 10/9 Friday, 10/10   Monday, 10/13 Tuesday, 10/14
Wyoming Sem @ Lackawanna Trail Tunkhannock @ GAR Dallas @ Lake-Lehman Meyers @ Tunkhannock
Honesdale @ Hazleton Area  Hanover Area @ Northwest Wallenpaupack @ Nanticoke Montrose @ Northwest
WVW @ Coughlin Berwick @  Montrose Delaware Valley @ Wyoming Sem Elk Lake @ Hanover Area
Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area Elk Lake @ Meyers Abington Heights @ Honesdale GAR @ Berwick
Lake-Lehman @ Delaware Valley     Crestwood @ Coughlin    
Nanticoke @ Abington Heights     Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area    
Dallas @ Crestwood     Lackawanna Trail @ WVW
Holy Redeemer @ Wallenpaupack     Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area
           
     
Thursday, 10/16 Thursday, 10/17 Division 1 Final
Hanover Area @ Berwick
Tunkhannock @ Elk Lake Wyoming Sem- 3 Lackawanna Trail- 0
Montrose @ GAR
Northwest @ Meyers


Last Updated Friday, October 17 2008 @ 06:51 AM EDT; 4,136 Hits View Printable Version