PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 Lackawanna Golf  
Northern Division Southern Division    
Blue Ridge Mt. View Abington Heights Old Forge        
Carbondale  Susquehanna  Holy Cross Riverside        
Elk Lake Montrose Delaware Valley Scranton         
Forest City Wallenpaupack Dunmore Scranton Prep        
Honesdale Western Wayne Mid Valley West Scranton        
Lakeland  Lackawanna Trail North Pocono Valley View         
                 
 
   
Thursday, 8/21 Monday, 8/25 Thursday, 8/28 Tuesday, 9/2
Scranton @ Old Forge Mid Valley @ Dunmore West Scranton @ North Pocono North Pocono @  Abington Heights
Dunmore @ Valley View Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley Holy Cross @ Mid Valley Old Forge @ Riverside 
Delaware Valley @ Mid Valley  North Pocono @ Scranton   Valley View @ Abington Heights Scranton Prep @ Scranton  
West Scranton @ Scranton Prep Old Forge @ West Scranton Scranton @ Riverside Holy Cross @ Dunmore
Holy Cross @ Abington Heights  Abington Heights @ Riverside Dunmore @ Scranton Prep Valley View @ Delaware Valley 
Riverside @ North Pocono Valley View @ Holy Cross Delaware Valley @ Old Forge Mid Valley @ West Scranton
Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail Carbondale @ Forest City Lakeland @ Susquehanna  Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge 
Forest City @ Montrose Western Wayne @ Honesdale Elk Lake @ Carbondale Lackawanna Trail @ Wallenpaupack
Honesdale @ Carbondale  Susquehanna @ Mt. View  Montrose @ Blue Ridge Western Wayne @ Mt. View
Lakeland @ Western Wayne Lackawanna Trail @ Lakeland Mt. View @ Wallenpaupack Elk Lake @ Forest City
Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge Blue Ridge @ Wallenpaupack Forest City @ Western Wayne Montrose @ Honesdale
Wallenpaupack @ Susquehanna  Montrose @ Elk Lake Honesdale @ Lackawanna Trail Carbondale @ Lakeland
            
Thursday, 9/4 Monday, 9/8 Thursday, 9/11 Monday, 9/15
Old Forge @ Dunmore Delaware Valley @ Riverside Scranton Prep @ Mid Valley Valley View @ North Pocono
Scranton @ Abington Heights  Dunmore @ North Pocono Old Forge @ Valley View Delaware Valley @ West Scranton
Riverside @ West Scranton Abington Heights @ Mid Valley North Pocono @ Holy Cross Dunmore @ Scranton
North Pocono @ Delaware Valley  Valley View @ Scranton Prep Abington Heights @ West Scranton Holy Cross @ Riverside
Mid Valley @ Valley View Holy Cross @ Old Forge Scranton @ Delaware Valley Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights
Scranton Prep @ Holy Cross West Scranton @ Scranton Riverside @ Dunmore Mid Valley @ Old Forge
Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack Western Wayne @ Carbondale Montrose @ Susquehanna
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge Forest City @ Susquehanna  Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose Honesdale @ Lakeland
Wallenpaupack @ Lakeland Blue Ridge @ Carbondale Susquehanna @ Elk Lake Forest City @ Mt. View
Susquehanna @ Honesdale Montrose @ Western Wayne Blue Ridge @ Lakeland Elk Lake @ Wallenpaupack
Carbondale @ Montrose Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail  Mt. View @ Honesdale Western Wayne @ Blue Ridge
Western Wayne @ Elk Lake Lakeland @ Mt. View  Wallenpaupack @ Forest City Carbondale @ Lackawanna Trail 
Friday, 9/19 Monday, 9/22 Thursday, 9/25    
Delaware Valley @ Holy Cross Riverside @ Valley View Abington Heights @ Old Forge    
West Scranton @ Valley View Scranton @ Holy Cross Scranton Prep @ North Pocono    
Riverside @ Scranton Prep Old Forge @ Scranton Prep Holy Cross @ West Scranton    
Scranton @ Mid Valley Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights Dunmore @ Delaware Valley    
North Pocono @ Old Forge West Scranton @ Dunmore Mid Valley @ Riverside    
Abington Heights @ Dunmore North Pocono @ Mid Valley Valley View @ Scranton      
Honesdale @ Elk Lake Wallenpaupack @ Montrose Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail    
Lakeland @ Montrose Mt. View @ Elk Lake Western Wayne @ Susquehanna    
Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne Lackawanna Trail @ Western Wayne Elk Lake @ Lakeland    
Mt. View @ Carbondale Honesdale @ Blue Ridge Forest City @ Honesdale    
Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail Lakeland @ Forest City Carbondale @ Wallenpaupack
Blue Ridge @ Forest City Susquehanna @ Carbondale Montrose @ Mt. View
    LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
                 
First Round Monday, 9/29 Quarterfinals  Wednesday, 10/1 Semifinals  Friday, 10/3    Finals Wednesday, 10/8
Delaware Valley - 2 1/2 Western Wayne - 6 1/2  Western Wayne - 0 Abington Heights -9 Montrose - 0 Scranton Prep - 9   Scranton Prep - 7 Abington Heights - 2
Riverside - 3 Wallenpaupack - 6 Wallenpaupack - 0 Scranton Prep - 9 Abington Heights - 9 Honesdale - 0
Lackawanna Trail - 1 Dunmore - 8 Dunmore - 4 Montrose - 5  
Forest City - 1 North Pocono - 8 North Pocono - 3 Honesdale - 6  
                
             
            
            
     
 


Last Updated Thursday, October 09 2008 @ 07:03 AM EDT; 2,484 Hits View Printable Version