PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2008 Junior High Wrestling East Sectional Results  

2008 Junior High Wrestling East Sectional Results

February 9, 2008

 

Final Team Standings:

 

1. Wallenpaupack 230

2. Hazleton Area 191

3. Honesdale 139

4. Hanover Area 133

5. Coughlin 116

6. West Scranton 114

7. Dingman Delaware 88

8. Crestwood 87

9. Delaware Valley 76

9. Scranton 76

11. Western Wayne 65

12. Meyers 57

13. Susquehanna 29

14. GAR 22

15. Nanticoke 13

 

75:

 

1. Jake Lang, Honesdale (7)

2. Jeremy Vopava, Hazleton Area (7)

3. Richie Koslower, Dingman Delaware (7)

4. Eddie Ciprich, Coughlin (7)

5. Alex Jackson, Wallenpaupack (7)

6. Ryan Richards, Hanover Area (7)

 

80:

 

1. Shane Elick, Hanover Area (7)

2. Brooks Jensen, Honesdale (8)

3. Troy Maby, Susquehanna (7)

4. Nick Kasckak, Hazleton Area (7)

5. Nick Demchuck, Wallenpaupack (8)

6. Josh Allabaugh, Nanticoke (8)

 

85:

 

1. Tom Hendry, West Scranton (8)

2. Aaron Kennedy, Honesdale (8)

3. Evan Decker, Western Wayne (9)

4. Josh Rake, Wallenpaupack (9)

5. ShamusGartley, Coughlin (7)

6. Josh Mussoline, Hazleton Area (7)

 

90:

1. Justin Elick, Hanover Area (7)

2. Matt Evans, Honesdale (8)

3. Jake Geroski, Crestwood (7)

4. Declon Haggerty, West Scranton (7)

5. Willie Winstead, GAR (7)

6. J.C. Bensely, Wallenpaupack (8)

 

95:

 

1. Joel Kay, Hazleton Area (8)

2. Kyle Duff, Wallenpaupack (9)

3. Carl Jurkowski, Honesdale (9)

4. Christopher Moraski, Delaware Valley (8)

5. Lamar Curry-Davis, Meyers (7)

6. Brian Filipczyk (8)

 

100:

 

1. Anthony Colletta, Dingman Delaware (7)

2. Dom Gulius, Coughlin (8)

3. Kody Masters, Hazleton Area (7)

4. Grant Schafer, Wallenpaupack (9)

5. Klayton Kaspreykm, Nanticoke (8)

6. Ryan Cooper, West Scranton (9)

 

105:

 

1. CJ Palmer, Dingman Delaware (8)

2. Vito Pasone, Meyers (8)

3. Pat Ingulli, Wallenpaupack (8)

4. Jeff Martoccio, Hazleton Area (9)

5. Frank Mahmoud, Coughlin (5)

6. Shane McTiernan, West Scranton (8)

 

110:

 

1. Mark Granahan, Scranton (8)

2. Steven Terwilliger, Wallenpaupack (9)

3. Connor Harrison, Hazleton Area (9)

4. Evan Wagner, Delaware Valley (8)

5. Zack Smith, Honesdale (7)

6. Lucas Karnick, Western Wayne (7)

 

115:

 

1. Kyle Hankinson, Crestwood (8)

2. Marc Wagner, Delaware Valley (8)

3. Raphael Ingaglio, Western Wayne (9)

4. Cody Roxby, Scranton (9)

5. Corey McNulty, Coughlin (9)

6. Victor Steffen, Wallenpaupack (8)

 

122:

 

1. Jason Caramanno, Scranton (8)

2. Tommy Biesadesky, Hazleton Area (8)

3. Tyler Turner, Dingman Delaware (9)

4. Nick Schan, Wallenpaupack (9)

5. Tom Maby, Susquehanna (8)

6. Steve Turner, Coughlin (9)

 

 

 

 

130:

 

1. Joe Parsnik, Coughlin (8)

2. Jon Kobrynich, West Scranton (8)

3. Keith Tsuhako, Wallenpuapack (9)

4. Jack Freshouer, Honesdale (9)

5. Kurt Pericci, Hanover Area (9)

6. James Giannini, Dingman Delaware (8)

 

138:

 

1. Issiah Bridges, Scranton (9)

2. Joel Murray, West Scranton (9)

3. Kyle Konetski, Hanover Area (9)

4. Conner Rosensweet, Western Wayne (7)

5. Chris Colella, Wallenpaupack (9)

6. Mark Meloro, Coughlin (8)

 

145:

 

1. Ryan Kline, Hazleton Area (9)

2. Steve Brynok, Crestwood (9)

3. Lance Letteer, GAR (9)

4. Matt Lukachinsky, Hanover Area (9)

5. James Coffman, Wallenpaupack (9)

6. John Olson, Coughlin (8)

 

165:

 

1. Robert Kleppinger, Hazleton Area (9)

2. Mike Glowaniak, Meyers (9)

3. Matthew Rosensweet, Western Wayne (8)

4. Jack Fagan, Delaware Valley (7)

5. Dan Ingulli, Wallenpaupack (9)

6. Michael Springer, Hanover Area (9)

 

185:

 

1. Dalton Derrick, Honesdale (9)

2. Kevin Lewis, West Scranton (9)

3. Andrew Kaufer, Hanover Area (9)

4. Austin Wilkinson, Crestwood (9)

5. Tyler Fuerher, Wallenpaupack (8)

6. Nick Backman, Western Wayne (9)

 

210

 

1. Frank Bruno, Wallenpaupack (9)

2. Matt Thompson, Hanover Area (9)

3. Rich Kucharski, West Scranton (9)

4. Jason Bermen, Meyers (9)

5. Brandon Saddlemire, Susquehanna (8)

6. Virgil Burns, Western Wayne (7)

 

 

 

 

250:

 

1. Guy Bruno, Wallenpaupack (9)

2. Domonick Lauer, hazleton Area (9)

3. Micah Springer, Hanover Area (9)

4. Shane Smith, Coughlin (9)

5. James Walsh, West Scranton (9)

6. Stan Quijano, Dingman Delaware (9) 

 


Last Updated Monday, February 11 2008 @ 09:49 AM EST; 4,138 Hits View Printable Version