PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2006 District II AAA Boys Varsity Cross Country Championship Results  
DISTRICT II AAA BOYS

DISTRICT II AAA BOYS

Oct. 25, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Abington Heights         67   10   11   13   16   17   34   49   17:54        17
  2   Crestwood                70    2    4    9   26   29   30   57   17:48      1:43
  3   Coughlin                117    5   12   19   38   43   59   84   18:16      1:39
  4   Dallas                  131   14   20   23   35   39   60   83   18:26      1:06
 5*   Hazleton Area           139    1   24   31   41   42   55   80   18:22      2:17
 6*   Wallenpaupack           139    8   18   32   33   48   66   72   18:29      1:31
  7   Delaware Valley         192   15   22   37   47   71   85  101   18:52      2:17
  8   Honesdale High School   221    3   25   27   76   90   96   98   19:10      3:53
  9   Scranton                237   28   36   52   53   68   77   78   19:15      1:35
 10   North Pocono            260   21   44   63   65   67   70   82   19:25      1:53
 11   Pittston Area           274    6   45   54   81   88   94  111   19:33      3:34
 12   West Scranton High Sc   294   40   50   51   74   79   86   93   19:43      1:38
 13   Tunkhannock Area        319   56   58   61   69   75   87   92   19:48      1:00
 14   Berwick Area            358    7   64   91   97   99  100  109   20:30      4:39
 15   Western Wayne High Sc   390   46   62   73  104  105  106  107   21:20      4:37
 16   Wyoming Valley West     497   89   95  102  103  108  110        22:47      3:28

Individuals


1. Abington Heights
    2    10  Alex Higley, Sr             17:44    5:43
    7    11  Bill Cooney, Jr             17:50    5:45
   10    13  Tyler Subasic, Jr           17:54    5:46
    5    16  Daniel Police, Sr           18:01    5:49
    8    17  Jeremiah Fordham, Jr        18:01    5:49
    6    34  Michael Bruno, Jr           18:49    6:04
    3    49  Andrew Higley, Sr           19:14    6:12
Time = 1:29:28     Places = 67

2. Crestwood
  194     2  Robert Micikas, So          16:55    5:27
  189     4  Nick Ellefson, Jr           17:17    5:34
  196     9  Anthony Rizzo, So           17:41    5:42
  197    26  Robert Moulton, Fr          18:32    5:59
  195    29  Cuinn Mulinaro, So          18:38    6:00
  187    30  Ryan P. Glenn, Sr           18:38    6:01
  190    57  Mike Glenn, Jr              19:24    6:15
Time = 1:29:00     Places = 70

3. Coughlin
  181     5  Joel Espinoza, Fr           17:25    5:37
  176    12  Justin Koslowski, Jr        17:53    5:46
  183    19  Andrerw Lazovich, Fr        18:02    5:49
  177    38  Mike McGinley, Jr           18:56    6:06
  172    43  Mark Belles, Sr             19:03    6:09
  178    59  David Bronsburg, So         19:29    6:17
  173    84  Vitaliy Doboni, Sr          20:44    6:41
Time = 1:31:17     Places = 117

4. Dallas
  215    14  Eric Danko, Jr              17:55    5:47
  214    20  Chris Box, Jr               18:05    5:50
  218    23  Kyle Piazza, So             18:16    5:53
  213    35  John Thompson, Sr           18:53    6:05
  219    39  Aj Thomas, So               19:01    6:08
  212    60  Brandon Hiscox, Sr          19:36    6:19
  211    83  Nick Hetro, Sr              20:42    6:41
Time = 1:32:07     Places = 131

5*. Hazleton Area
  349     1  Mike Guest, Sr              16:45    5:24
  347    24  Sean Dura, Sr               18:20    5:55
  346    31  Steve Darvell, Sr           18:43    6:02
  356    41  Joe Tombasco, Jr            19:02    6:08
  359    42  Kyle Lampart, So            19:02    6:08
  354    55  Matt Mazur, Jr              19:23    6:15
  357    80  Bradley Coolbaugh, So       20:40    6:40
Time = 1:31:50     Places = 139

6*. Wallenpaupack
  729     8  Richard Toepfer, Jr         17:40    5:42
  728    18  Shawn Sinawa, Jr            18:01    5:49
  726    32  Benjamin Farrell, Jr        18:43    6:02
  724    33  Jacob Dein, Jr              18:47    6:03
  731    48  Greg Guerrieri, So          19:11    6:11
  721    66  Jeremy Cooper, Sr           20:00    6:27
  727    72  Andrew Piselli, Jr          20:16    6:32
Time = 1:32:21     Places = 139

7. Delaware Valley
  237    15  Zach Burns, Jr              17:57    5:47
  242    22  Matt Lutcza, Jr             18:11    5:52
  244    37  Justin Hubbard, So          18:53    6:05
  236    47  Jeff White, Sr              19:08    6:10
  239    71  Theodore Ehlers, Jr         20:13    6:31
  231    85  Ryan Boyle, Sr              20:49    6:43
  234   101  Tim Quinlan, Sr             22:27    7:14
Time = 1:34:20     Places = 192

8. Honesdale High School
  368     3  Sean Craig, Sr              17:14    5:33
  374    25  Ryan Kelly, So              18:26    5:57
  367    27  Pat Blaskiewicz, Sr         18:33    5:59
  372    76  Chris Meszler, Jr           20:30    6:36
  369    90  Chris Gibbons, Sr           21:07    6:49
  375    96  Sean Lawson, So             21:34    6:57
  376    98  Evan Padua, So              22:00    7:06
Time = 1:35:47     Places = 221

9. Scranton
  596    28  Jonathon Ward, So           18:33    5:59
  584    36  Joe Nardella, Sr            18:53    6:05
  595    52  Brock Walsh, So             19:19    6:14
  589    53  Jim Olechna, Jr             19:20    6:14
  592    68  Tom Coupland, So            20:08    6:30
  585    77  Chris Burke, Jr             20:33    6:38
  588    78  Dave Moss, Jr               20:35    6:38
Time = 1:36:11     Places = 237

10. North Pocono
  522    21  Victor Costello, Fr         18:10    5:52
  518    44  Brian Reilly, Jr            19:03    6:09
  521    63  Alex Werner, So             19:55    6:25
  519    65  Joe Samsell, Jr             19:56    6:26
  516    67  Dan Dunn, Jr                20:03    6:28
  512    70  Kevin Curran, Sr            20:11    6:31
  520    82  Mike Simpson, Jr            20:42    6:40
Time = 1:37:05     Places = 260

11. Pittston Area
  555     6  Nathan Zondlo, Jr           17:32    5:39
  556    45  Eric Wendoloski, So         19:05    6:09
  546    54  Alex Caicedo, Sr            19:21    6:15
  548    81  Timmy Hahn, Sr              20:40    6:40
  552    88  Mark Perrins, Jr            21:05    6:48
  553    94  Matt Radle, Jr              21:24    6:54
  554   111  Dave Riviello, Jr           24:55    8:02
Time = 1:37:42     Places = 274

12. West Scranton High Sc
  755    40  Brian Lewis, Jr             19:01    6:08
  762    50  Greg Slack, So              19:16    6:13
  751    51  Jimmy Sheridan, Sr          19:19    6:14
  756    74  Matt McLaughlin, Jr         20:20    6:33
  758    79  Matt Fabbri, So             20:39    6:39
  759    86  Brian Langan, So            20:51    6:43
  749    93  Joe Kincel, Sr              21:20    6:53
Time = 1:38:33     Places = 294

13. Tunkhannock Area
  702    56  David Donowski, So          19:23    6:15
  687    58  Thomas Daniels, Sr          19:26    6:16
  695    61  Aaron Keich, Jr             19:39    6:20
  704    69  Michael Wintermute, So      20:09    6:30
  699    75  Vincent Coltellino, So      20:23    6:34
  688    87  Keith Howard, Sr            20:57    6:45
  693    92  Lloyd Burton, Jr            21:09    6:49
Time = 1:38:59     Places = 319

14. Berwick Area
   20     7  Nathan Roth, Sr             17:34    5:40
   19    64  Stephen Bonsall, Sr         19:56    6:26
   22    91  Jacob Holloman, So          21:07    6:49
   21    97  Kyle Bower, So              21:39    6:59
   24    99  Leroy Kromer, So            22:13    7:10
   23   100  Johnson Jeffrey, So         22:19    7:12
   25   109  Adam Curfman, Fr            24:40    7:57
Time = 1:42:27     Places = 358

15. Western Wayne High Sc
  778    46  Shawn Leister, Fr           19:07    6:10
  772    62  Cody Leister, Jr            19:53    6:25
  777    73  Cory Leister, Fr            20:19    6:33
  771   104  Josh Koehllner, Jr          23:38    7:37
  774   105  Dylan Swanson, So           23:43    7:39
  776   106  Sean Lehutsky, Fr           24:18    7:50
  775   107  Zach Fleming, Fr            24:28    7:54
Time = 1:46:37     Places = 390

16. Wyoming Valley West
  839    89  Jeff Shucosky, Jr           21:07    6:48
  837    95  Jarrett Anistranski, Sr     21:30    6:56
  841   102  Dan Rish, Fr                23:15    7:30
  838   103  Shawn Bookwalter, Sr        23:28    7:34
  840   108  Bramdon Bookwalter, So      24:34    7:55
  842   110  David Vest, Fr              24:50    8:01
Time = 1:53:51     Places = 497
Top

              TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  349     1     1  Mike Guest, Sr                   5:10    16:45    5:24  Hazleton Area
  194     2     2  Robert Micikas, So               5:10    16:55    5:27  Crestwood
  368     3     3  Sean Craig, Sr                   5:11    17:14    5:33  Honesdale High School
  189     4     4  Nick Ellefson, Jr                5:21    17:17    5:34  Crestwood
  181     5     5  Joel Espinoza, Fr                5:21    17:25    5:37  Coughlin
  555     6     6  Nathan Zondlo, Jr                5:19    17:32    5:39  Pittston Area
   20     7     7  Nathan Roth, Sr                  5:20    17:34    5:40  Berwick Area
  729     8     8  Richard Toepfer, Jr              5:19    17:40    5:42  Wallenpaupack
  196     9     9  Anthony Rizzo, So                5:29    17:41    5:42  Crestwood
    2    10    10  Alex Higley, Sr                  5:23    17:44    5:43  Abington Heights
    7    11    11  Bill Cooney, Jr                  5:23    17:50    5:45  Abington Heights
  176    12    12  Justin Koslowski, Jr             5:28    17:53    5:46  Coughlin
   10    13    13  Tyler Subasic, Jr                5:26    17:54    5:46  Abington Heights
  215    14    14  Eric Danko, Jr                   5:25    17:55    5:47  Dallas
  237    15    15  Zach Burns, Jr                   5:22    17:57    5:47  Delaware Valley
    5    16    16  Daniel Police, Sr                5:26    18:01    5:49  Abington Heights
    8    17    17  Jeremiah Fordham, Jr             5:26    18:01    5:49  Abington Heights
  728    18    18  Shawn Sinawa, Jr                 5:37    18:01    5:49  Wallenpaupack
  183    19    19  Andrerw Lazovich, Fr             5:28    18:02    5:49  Coughlin
  214    20    20  Chris Box, Jr                    5:26    18:05    5:50  Dallas
  522    21    21  Victor Costello, Fr              5:38    18:10    5:52  North Pocono
  242    22    22  Matt Lutcza, Jr                  5:26    18:11    5:52  Delaware Valley
  218    23    23  Kyle Piazza, So                  5:29    18:16    5:53  Dallas
  347    24    24  Sean Dura, Sr                    5:27    18:20    5:55  Hazleton Area
  374    25    25  Ryan Kelly, So                   5:34    18:26    5:57  Honesdale High School
  197    26    26  Robert Moulton, Fr               5:45    18:32    5:59  Crestwood
  367    27    27  Pat Blaskiewicz, Sr              5:39    18:33    5:59  Honesdale High School
  596    28    28  Jonathon Ward, So                5:37    18:33    5:59  Scranton

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

195 29 29 Cuinn Mulinaro, So 5:34 18:38 6:00 Crestwood 187 30 30 Ryan P. Glenn, Sr 5:50 18:38 6:01 Crestwood 346 31 31 Steve Darvell, Sr 5:37 18:43 6:02 Hazleton Area 726 32 32 Benjamin Farrell, Jr 5:41 18:43 6:02 Wallenpaupack 724 33 33 Jacob Dein, Jr 5:38 18:47 6:03 Wallenpaupack 6 34 34 Michael Bruno, Jr 5:33 18:49 6:04 Abington Heights 213 35 35 John Thompson, Sr 5:38 18:53 6:05 Dallas 584 36 36 Joe Nardella, Sr 5:36 18:53 6:05 Scranton 244 37 37 Justin Hubbard, So 5:34 18:53 6:05 Delaware Valley 177 38 38 Mike McGinley, Jr 5:31 18:56 6:06 Coughlin 219 39 39 Aj Thomas, So 5:42 19:01 6:08 Dallas 755 40 40 Brian Lewis, Jr 5:44 19:01 6:08 West Scranton High Sc 356 41 41 Joe Tombasco, Jr 5:35 19:02 6:08 Hazleton Area 359 42 42 Kyle Lampart, So 5:40 19:02 6:08 Hazleton Area 172 43 43 Mark Belles, Sr 5:39 19:03 6:09 Coughlin 518 44 44 Brian Reilly, Jr 5:37 19:03 6:09 North Pocono 556 45 45 Eric Wendoloski, So 5:40 19:05 6:09 Pittston Area 778 46 46 Shawn Leister, Fr 5:40 19:07 6:10 Western Wayne High Sc 236 47 47 Jeff White, Sr 5:35 19:08 6:10 Delaware Valley 731 48 48 Greg Guerrieri, So 5:42 19:11 6:11 Wallenpaupack 3 49 49 Andrew Higley, Sr 5:41 19:14 6:12 Abington Heights 762 50 50 Greg Slack, So 5:47 19:16 6:13 West Scranton High Sc 751 51 51 Jimmy Sheridan, Sr 5:44 19:19 6:14 West Scranton High Sc 595 52 52 Brock Walsh, So 5:49 19:19 6:14 Scranton 589 53 53 Jim Olechna, Jr 5:46 19:20 6:14 Scranton 546 54 54 Alex Caicedo, Sr 5:32 19:21 6:15 Pittston Area 354 55 55 Matt Mazur, Jr 5:35 19:23 6:15 Hazleton Area 702 56 56 David Donowski, So 5:44 19:23 6:15 Tunkhannock Area 190 57 57 Mike Glenn, Jr 5:58 19:24 6:15 Crestwood 687 58 58 Thomas Daniels, Sr 5:49 19:26 6:16 Tunkhannock Area 178 59 59 David Bronsburg, So 5:52 19:29 6:17 Coughlin 212 60 60 Brandon Hiscox, Sr 5:53 19:36 6:19 Dallas 695 61 61 Aaron Keich, Jr 6:03 19:39 6:20 Tunkhannock Area 772 62 62 Cody Leister, Jr 6:00 19:53 6:25 Western Wayne High Sc 521 63 63 Alex Werner, So 5:57 19:55 6:25 North Pocono 19 64 64 Stephen Bonsall, Sr 5:48 19:56 6:26 Berwick Area 519 65 65 Joe Samsell, Jr 5:56 19:56 6:26 North Pocono 721 66 66 Jeremy Cooper, Sr 6:02 20:00 6:27 Wallenpaupack 516 67 67 Dan Dunn, Jr 5:55 20:03 6:28 North Pocono 592 68 68 Tom Coupland, So 5:57 20:08 6:30 Scranton 704 69 69 Michael Wintermute, So 6:05 20:09 6:30 Tunkhannock Area 512 70 70 Kevin Curran, Sr 5:56 20:11 6:31 North Pocono 239 71 71 Theodore Ehlers, Jr 5:39 20:13 6:31 Delaware Valley 727 72 72 Andrew Piselli, Jr 5:58 20:16 6:32 Wallenpaupack 777 73 73 Cory Leister, Fr 5:59 20:19 6:33 Western Wayne High Sc 756 74 74 Matt McLaughlin, Jr 6:07 20:20 6:33 West Scranton High Sc 699 75 75 Vincent Coltellino, So 6:05 20:23 6:34 Tunkhannock Area 372 76 76 Chris Meszler, Jr 5:40 20:30 6:36 Honesdale High School 585 77 77 Chris Burke, Jr 6:06 20:33 6:38 Scranton 588 78 78 Dave Moss, Jr 5:53 20:35 6:38 Scranton 758 79 79 Matt Fabbri, So 6:05 20:39 6:39 West Scranton High Sc 357 80 80 Bradley Coolbaugh, So 5:51 20:40 6:40 Hazleton Area 548 81 81 Timmy Hahn, Sr 6:19 20:40 6:40 Pittston Area 520 82 82 Mike Simpson, Jr 6:05 20:42 6:40 North Pocono 211 83 83 Nick Hetro, Sr 6:08 20:42 6:41 Dallas 173 84 84 Vitaliy Doboni, Sr 6:01 20:44 6:41 Coughlin 231 85 85 Ryan Boyle, Sr 6:16 20:49 6:43 Delaware Valley 759 86 86 Brian Langan, So 6:13 20:51 6:43 West Scranton High Sc 688 87 87 Keith Howard, Sr 6:05 20:57 6:45 Tunkhannock Area 552 88 88 Mark Perrins, Jr 6:08 21:05 6:48 Pittston Area 839 89 89 Jeff Shucosky, Jr 6:08 21:07 6:48 Wyoming Valley West 369 90 90 Chris Gibbons, Sr 6:07 21:07 6:49 Honesdale High School 22 91 91 Jacob Holloman, So 6:20 21:07 6:49 Berwick Area 693 92 92 Lloyd Burton, Jr 6:14 21:09 6:49 Tunkhannock Area 749 93 93 Joe Kincel, Sr 6:18 21:20 6:53 West Scranton High Sc 553 94 94 Matt Radle, Jr 6:21 21:24 6:54 Pittston Area 837 95 95 Jarrett Anistranski, Sr 6:16 21:30 6:56 Wyoming Valley West 375 96 96 Sean Lawson, So 6:23 21:34 6:57 Honesdale High School 21 97 97 Kyle Bower, So 6:29 21:39 6:59 Berwick Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

376 98 98 Evan Padua, So 6:26 22:00 7:06 Honesdale High School 24 99 99 Leroy Kromer, So 6:32 22:13 7:10 Berwick Area 23 100 100 Johnson Jeffrey, So 6:34 22:19 7:12 Berwick Area 234 101 101 Tim Quinlan, Sr 6:16 22:27 7:14 Delaware Valley 841 102 102 Dan Rish, Fr 6:50 23:15 7:30 Wyoming Valley West 838 103 103 Shawn Bookwalter, Sr 7:01 23:28 7:34 Wyoming Valley West 771 104 104 Josh Koehllner, Jr 6:57 23:38 7:37 Western Wayne High Sc 774 105 105 Dylan Swanson, So 7:17 23:43 7:39 Western Wayne High Sc 776 106 106 Sean Lehutsky, Fr 6:48 24:18 7:50 Western Wayne High Sc 775 107 107 Zach Fleming, Fr 7:19 24:28 7:54 Western Wayne High Sc 840 108 108 Bramdon Bookwalter, So 7:12 24:34 7:55 Wyoming Valley West 25 109 109 Adam Curfman, Fr 6:55 24:40 7:57 Berwick Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

842 110 110 David Vest, Fr 7:13 24:50 8:01 Wyoming Valley West 554 111 111 Dave Riviello, Jr 7:07 24:55 8:02 Pittston Area "*" indicates females 11 finishers among Men 1 & Under 30 finishers among Men 2 - 2 39 finishers among Men 3 - 3 31 finishers among Men 4 & Up 111 male finishers 0 female finishers 111 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.


Last Updated Wednesday, October 25 2006 @ 09:08 pm EDT; 4,734 Hits View Printable Version