PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2006 District II Girls' JH AAA Cross Country Championship Results  
District II Jr Hi AAA GIRLS

District II Jr Hi AAA GIRLS

KIRBY PARK

Oct. 21, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Abington Heights         76    3    6   12   20   35   59        12:23      1:23
  2   Berwick Area             77    4    8   14   18   33   51   53   12:27      1:08
  3   Wayne Highlands Middl    90    1   15   17   26   31   32   37   12:27      1:44
  4   Tunkhannock Area         96   11   13   22   23   27   43   46   12:35        44
  5   Crestwood               142    2    7   41   42   50   57   62   12:44      2:15
  6   North Pocono            156   10   21   34   39   52   54        12:58      1:27
  7   Delaware Valley         174   19   30   38   40   47   63   66   13:07        54
  8   West Scranton High Sc   189   16   29   44   45   55   56   58   13:12      1:19
  9   Wallenpaupack           224   24   28   36   65   71   74   75   13:45      2:45
 10   Pittston Area           230    9   25   60   67   69   73   77   13:48      2:52
 11   Hazleton Area Jr. Hig   283    5   64   68   70   76   78        14:40      4:33
 12   Scranton                309   48   49   61   72   79             14:53      3:50

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Solomon Plains
Wyoming Valley West

Individuals

1. Abington Heights
    3  Brittany Martin, 1          11:45    6:11
    6  Crystal Page, 8             12:07    6:23
   12  Krista Matsko, 1            12:15    6:27
   20  Stephanie Lalos, 8          12:40    6:40
   35  Sarah Frantz, 1             13:08    6:54
   59  Kathryn Egan, 1             13:55    7:19
Time = 1:01:54     Places = 76

2. Berwick Area
    4  Allie Palermo, 8            11:58    6:18
    8  Jessica Bardo, 8            12:10    6:24
   14  Abby Bull, 7                12:23    6:31
   18  Gina Montecalvo, 7          12:37    6:38
   33  Theresa Szpynda, 8          13:06    6:53
   51  Allison Gordner, 7          13:38    7:10
   53  Alyssa Andress, 8           13:43    7:13
Time = 1:02:12     Places = 77

3. Wayne Highlands Middl
    1  Erin Craig, 8               11:19    5:57
   15  Alicia Gan, 7               12:25    6:32
   17  Olivia Lee, 7               12:32    6:35
   26  Kaelin Canfield, 7          12:56    6:48
   31  Janna Wilson, 7             13:03    6:52
   32  Cassandra Davis, 1          13:06    6:53
   37  Devon Fiorelli, 1           13:10    6:55
Time = 1:02:12     Places = 90

4. Tunkhannock Area
   11  Chelsea Wooten, 8           12:13    6:26
   13  Amelia Ayers, 7             12:19    6:29
   22  Mara Sickler, 7             12:43    6:41
   23  Anna Nole, 8                12:45    6:43
   27  Samantha Bailey, 8          12:57    6:49
   43  Amanda Hunt, 8              13:22    7:02
   46  Catherine Ries, 8           13:24    7:03
Time = 1:02:55     Places = 96

5. Crestwood
    2  Kirstin Schafer, 8          11:21    5:58
    7  Chelsea Demeglio, 8         12:10    6:24
   41  Samantha Snyder, 8          13:15    6:58
   42  Jessica Bases, 1            13:18    7:00
   50  Amanda Casem, 8             13:36    7:09
   57  Sarah Steltz, 8             13:49    7:16
   62  Emily Vaughan, 8            14:08    7:26
Time = 1:03:38     Places = 142

6. North Pocono
   10  Molly Kane, 7               12:12    6:25
   21  Claire Cummings, 1          12:41    6:40
   34  Tiffany Budert-Waltz, 1     13:07    6:54
   39  Carrie Webb, 8              13:11    6:56
   52  Shelby Martin, 8            13:39    7:11
   54  Kristen Savitski, 1         13:45    7:14
Time = 1:04:48     Places = 156

7. Delaware Valley
   19  Katie Koenig, 7             12:39    6:39
   30  Mary Kate Burns, 7          13:01    6:51
   38  Tiffany Garcia, 1           13:10    6:55
   40  Liz Mildenstein, 7          13:12    6:56
   47  Katie Eaton, 1              13:33    7:07
   63  Rebecca Ewald, 7            14:11    7:27
   66  Katelyn Loveall, 1          14:46    7:46
Time = 1:05:32     Places = 174

8. West Scranton High Sc
   16  Samantha Yarbrough, 8       12:27    6:33
   29  Marissa Ludovici, 8         13:00    6:50
   44  Bria Best, 7                13:22    7:02
   45  Katie Simpson, 8            13:24    7:03
   55  Brooke Spindler, 7          13:45    7:14
   56  Courtney Lasher, 7          13:46    7:15
   58  Nicole Maroni, 1            13:52    7:18
Time = 1:05:57     Places = 189

9. Wallenpaupack
   24  Michele Dilella, 8          12:47    6:43
   28  Jessica Fucci, 7            12:57    6:49
   36  Kim Barry, 8                13:09    6:55
   65  Marley Miller, 7            14:22    7:34
   71  Lauren Ryan, 7              15:32    8:10
   74  Tara McDonald, 8            16:06    8:28
   75  Ariana Shultz, 7            16:24    8:38
Time = 1:08:45     Places = 224

10. Pittston Area
    9  Stephanie Winters, 1        12:11    6:25
   25  Stacey Perrins, 1           12:54    6:47
   60  Amanda Tracy, 8             13:59    7:21
   67  Kelly Miller, 1             14:55    7:51
   69  Ashley Menichini, 7         15:02    7:55
   73  Destiny Lombardo, 7         15:48    8:19
   77  Leigh Ann Esser, 1          16:41    8:47
Time = 1:09:00     Places = 230

11. Hazleton Area Jr. Hig
    5  Alexandra Petsuck, 8        12:06    6:22
   64  Ashley Kujat, 8             14:11    7:28
   68  Chelsey Skotek, 7           14:58    7:52
   70  Jessica Hoffman, 7          15:25    8:07
   76  Mary Guest, 7               16:38    8:45
   78  Elizabeth Ferrari, 1        16:54    8:53
Time = 1:13:16     Places = 283

12. Scranton
   48  Shannon Vairo, 7            13:35    7:08
   49  Grace Dunford, 8            13:35    7:09
   61  Mary Burke, 8               14:05    7:25
   72  Kelly Lucas, 1              15:44    8:17
   79  Melissa Musso, 1            17:24    9:09
Time = 1:14:22     Places = 309
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Erin Craig, 8               11:19    5:57  Wayne Highlands Middl
    2     2  Kirstin Schafer, 8          11:21    5:58  Crestwood

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

3 3 Brittany Martin, 1 11:45 6:11 Abington Heights 4 4 Allie Palermo, 8 11:58 6:18 Berwick Area 5 5 Alexandra Petsuck, 8 12:06 6:22 Hazleton Area Jr. Hig 6 6 Crystal Page, 8 12:07 6:23 Abington Heights 7 7 Chelsea Demeglio, 8 12:10 6:24 Crestwood 8 8 Jessica Bardo, 8 12:10 6:24 Berwick Area 9 9 Stephanie Winters, 1 12:11 6:25 Pittston Area 10 10 Molly Kane, 7 12:12 6:25 North Pocono 11 11 Chelsea Wooten, 8 12:13 6:26 Tunkhannock Area 12 12 Krista Matsko, 1 12:15 6:27 Abington Heights 13 13 Amelia Ayers, 7 12:19 6:29 Tunkhannock Area 14 14 Abby Bull, 7 12:23 6:31 Berwick Area 15 15 Alicia Gan, 7 12:25 6:32 Wayne Highlands Middl 16 16 Samantha Yarbrough, 8 12:27 6:33 West Scranton High Sc 17 17 Olivia Lee, 7 12:32 6:35 Wayne Highlands Middl 18 18 Gina Montecalvo, 7 12:37 6:38 Berwick Area 19 19 Katie Koenig, 7 12:39 6:39 Delaware Valley 20 20 Stephanie Lalos, 8 12:40 6:40 Abington Heights 21 21 Claire Cummings, 1 12:41 6:40 North Pocono 22 22 Mara Sickler, 7 12:43 6:41 Tunkhannock Area 23 23 Anna Nole, 8 12:45 6:43 Tunkhannock Area 24 24 Michele Dilella, 8 12:47 6:43 Wallenpaupack 25 25 Stacey Perrins, 1 12:54 6:47 Pittston Area 26 26 Kaelin Canfield, 7 12:56 6:48 Wayne Highlands Middl 27 27 Samantha Bailey, 8 12:57 6:49 Tunkhannock Area 28 28 Jessica Fucci, 7 12:57 6:49 Wallenpaupack 29 29 Marissa Ludovici, 8 13:00 6:50 West Scranton High Sc 30 30 Mary Kate Burns, 7 13:01 6:51 Delaware Valley 31 31 Janna Wilson, 7 13:03 6:52 Wayne Highlands Middl 32 Kate Slenzak, 8 13:04 6:52 Solomon Plains 33 32 Cassandra Davis, 1 13:06 6:53 Wayne Highlands Middl 34 33 Theresa Szpynda, 8 13:06 6:53 Berwick Area 35 34 Tiffany Budert-Waltz, 1 13:07 6:54 North Pocono 36 35 Sarah Frantz, 1 13:08 6:54 Abington Heights 37 36 Kim Barry, 8 13:09 6:55 Wallenpaupack 38 37 Devon Fiorelli, 1 13:10 6:55 Wayne Highlands Middl 39 38 Tiffany Garcia, 1 13:10 6:55 Delaware Valley 40 39 Carrie Webb, 8 13:11 6:56 North Pocono 41 40 Liz Mildenstein, 7 13:12 6:56 Delaware Valley 42 41 Samantha Snyder, 8 13:15 6:58 Crestwood
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

43 42 Jessica Bases, 1 13:18 7:00 Crestwood 44 43 Amanda Hunt, 8 13:22 7:02 Tunkhannock Area 45 44 Bria Best, 7 13:22 7:02 West Scranton High Sc 46 45 Katie Simpson, 8 13:24 7:03 West Scranton High Sc 47 46 Catherine Ries, 8 13:24 7:03 Tunkhannock Area 48 47 Katie Eaton, 1 13:33 7:07 Delaware Valley 49 48 Shannon Vairo, 7 13:35 7:08 Scranton 50 49 Grace Dunford, 8 13:35 7:09 Scranton 51 50 Amanda Casem, 8 13:36 7:09 Crestwood 52 51 Allison Gordner, 7 13:38 7:10 Berwick Area 53 52 Shelby Martin, 8 13:39 7:11 North Pocono 54 53 Alyssa Andress, 8 13:43 7:13 Berwick Area 55 54 Kristen Savitski, 1 13:45 7:14 North Pocono 56 55 Brooke Spindler, 7 13:45 7:14 West Scranton High Sc 57 56 Courtney Lasher, 7 13:46 7:15 West Scranton High Sc 58 57 Sarah Steltz, 8 13:49 7:16 Crestwood 59 58 Nicole Maroni, 1 13:52 7:18 West Scranton High Sc 60 59 Kathryn Egan, 1 13:55 7:19 Abington Heights 61 60 Amanda Tracy, 8 13:59 7:21 Pittston Area 62 61 Mary Burke, 8 14:05 7:25 Scranton 63 62 Emily Vaughan, 8 14:08 7:26 Crestwood 64 63 Rebecca Ewald, 7 14:11 7:27 Delaware Valley 65 64 Ashley Kujat, 8 14:11 7:28 Hazleton Area Jr. Hig 66 Anna Braginskaya, 8 14:11 7:28 Wyoming Valley West 67 Chastity Salgado, 8 14:14 7:29 Wyoming Valley West 68 65 Marley Miller, 7 14:22 7:34 Wallenpaupack 69 66 Katelyn Loveall, 1 14:46 7:46 Delaware Valley 70 67 Kelly Miller, 1 14:55 7:51 Pittston Area 71 Erica Nanni, 7 14:57 7:52 Solomon Plains 72 68 Chelsey Skotek, 7 14:58 7:52 Hazleton Area Jr. Hig 73 Ashley Simonson, 7 15:01 7:54 Solomon Plains 74 69 Ashley Menichini, 7 15:02 7:55 Pittston Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

75 70 Jessica Hoffman, 7 15:25 8:07 Hazleton Area Jr. Hig 76 71 Lauren Ryan, 7 15:32 8:10 Wallenpaupack 77 72 Kelly Lucas, 1 15:44 8:17 Scranton 78 73 Destiny Lombardo, 7 15:48 8:19 Pittston Area 79 74 Tara McDonald, 8 16:06 8:28 Wallenpaupack 80 75 Ariana Shultz, 7 16:24 8:38 Wallenpaupack 81 76 Mary Guest, 7 16:38 8:45 Hazleton Area Jr. Hig 82 77 Leigh Ann Esser, 1 16:41 8:47 Pittston Area 83 78 Elizabeth Ferrari, 1 16:54 8:53 Hazleton Area Jr. Hig 84 Felecia Shuleski, 7 16:59 8:56 Solomon Plains
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

85 79 Melissa Musso, 1 17:24 9:09 Scranton 21 finishers among Women 1 & Under 30 finishers among Women 2 - 7 34 finishers among Women 8 & Up 0 male finishers 85 female finishers 85 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.


Last Updated Wednesday, November 08 2006 @ 04:21 pm EST; 3,707 Hits View Printable Version