PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 Topics  
Home
Volleyball (27)
Competitive Spirit (6)
Lacrosse (9)
Wyoming Valley Conference (12)
Lackawanna League (LIAA) (12)
State Championships (40)
Track and Field (14)
Swimming (14)
Wrestling (13)
Softball (14)
Football (14)
District 2 News (16)
Tennis (27)
Soccer (20)
Golf (13)
Field Hockey (13)
Cross Country (13)
Basketball (15)
Baseball (14)

 Locations  
Locations and Directions

 Events  
There are no upcoming events


 2006 District II AAA Boys Track Results  

Licensed to PIAA - District II Championship Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2006 12:45 PM
           2006 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi - 5/18/2006            
                              AAA Boys and Girls                               
                           Scranton Memorial Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13B  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 7:36.24  1982        , WissahickonHS,PA                        
                         Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry                  
 Dist Record: # 8:00.84  1982        , Pittston Area                           
                         Lombardo, Loughney, Brannon, Marancik             
                8:02.04  SQT
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Honesdale                                   8:03.38    8:10.78                    10  
     1) Fiorelli, Ayden 12              2) Florance, Eric 12              
     3) Chapla, Kevin 11                4) Craig, Sean 11                 
  2 Abington Heights                            8:21.30    8:19.04                     8  
     1) Caputo, Ryan 12                 2) Wall, Corey 12                 
     3) Ryan, Andy 11                   4) Gries, Jared 11                
     5) Higley, Alex 11                 6) Adelman, Mickey 12             
  3 Scranton High School                        8:28.74    8:28.61                     6  
     1) Shilling, Tony 11               2) Olechna, Jim 11                
     3) Hartman, Jeff 12                4) Gaughen, Brenden 12            
     5) Moss, Dave 10                   6)                                
  4 Wallenpaupack Area                          8:25.00    8:33.28                     5  
     1) Topher, Rich 10                 2) Sinawa, Shawn 10               
     3) Dean, Jacob 10                  4) Peselli, Andrew 10             
     5) Sives, Kevin 12                 6)                                
  5 Crestwood                                   8:28.36    8:34.95                     4  
     1) Roosa, Dave 12                  2) Frey, Burton 12                
     3) Machalick, Andrew 10            4) Moulton, Kevin 11              
     5) Ellefson, Nick 10               6) Micikas, Robert 09             
  6 Pittston Area                               8:41.24    8:41.68                     3  
     1) Zondlo, Nathan 10               2) Sauers, Brett 11               
     3) Caicedo, Alex 11                4) Cawley, Patrick 11             
     5) Hahn, Tim 11                    6)                                
  7 Wyoming Valley West High Schoo              8:44.24    8:42.71                     2  
     1) Anistranski, Jarrett 11         2) Pippan, Ryan 10                
     3) Martin, Danny 10                4) Sokoloski, Jeff 11             
     5) Liguori, Mario 10               6)                                
  8 Hazleton Area                               8:41.24    8:52.09                     1  
     1) Coolbaugh, Bradley 09           2) Darvell, Steve 11              
     3) Dura, Sean 11                   4) Mazur, Matt 10                 
     5) Guest, Mike 11                  6) Lampart, Kyle 09               
  9 North Pocono                                8:58.80    9:09.82                  
     1) Clark, Austin 10                2) Dunn, Dan 10                   
     3) Curran, Kevin 11                4) Kennedy, Nick 12               
     5) Halapin, Dan 11                 6)                                
 10 Berwick Area                                9:01.94    9:18.67                  
     1) Brown, David 10                 2) Jola, John 09                  
     3) Holloman, Jacob 09              4) Pajovich, Jared 12             
     5) Bonsall, Steven 11              6)                                
 11 Delaware Valley High School                 9:05.20    9:21.05                  
     1) Maillet, Ken 12                 2) Sherlock, Joe 10               
     3) Quinlan, Dan 10                 4) Testino, Anthony 10            
     5) Burns, Zach 10                  6) Clark, Colin 10                
 12 Tunkhannock Area                            9:05.24    9:41.40                  
     1) Evans, Andrew 12                2) Coltellino, Vincent 09         
     3) Donowski, David 09              4) Toye, Daniel 12                
     5) Donowski, Daniel 09             6)                                
 13 West Scranton                               9:20.24    9:43.64                  
     1) McLaughlin, Matt 10             2) Fabbri, Matt 09                
     3) Sheridan, Jim 11                4) Kincil, Joe 12                 
     5) Lewis, Brian 10                 6)                                
 -- James M Coughlin                            9:00.24        SCR                  
     1) Mitchell, Rich 12               2) McGinley, Mike 10              
     3) Mattei, Josh 12                 4) Lazovich, Andrew 09            
     5) Belles, Mark 11                 6)                                
 
Event 23B  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX           
 Dist Record: # 14.74  1997        Nate Wilmot, North Pocono                   
                15.23  SQT
                18.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tarulli, Mike             12 James M Coughlin       15.48      16.34qQUAL              3 
  2 Drake, Ryan               11 Wallenpaupack Ar       15.82      16.36qQUAL              1 
  3 Kaczmarczyk, Eric         12 Crestwood              15.44      16.41qQUAL              4 
  4 Motter, John              12 Berwick Area           15.84      16.44qQUAL              1 
  5 Bechetti, Dan             12 James M Coughlin       15.73      16.56qQUAL              2 
  6 Sanyang, Hamat            11 Wyoming Valley W       16.14      16.73qQUAL              2 
  7 Bennett, Steven           12 Tunkhannock Area       17.04      17.21qQUAL              4 
  8 Langan, Matt              12 Wyoming Valley W       16.94      17.54qQUAL              1 
  9 DeGenarro, Cosmo          12 Berwick Area           16.84      17.67 QUAL              2 
 10 Pellucacci, Matt          12 North Pocono           16.29      17.69 QUAL              3 
 11 Podolak, Mike             09 Wyoming Valley W       17.34      17.81 QUAL              3 
 12 Wasko, Steve              11 Pittston Area          16.94      17.86 QUAL              1 
 13 Jared, Collins            09 Honesdale              17.50      17.87 QUAL              1 
 14 Cody, Sheridan            12 Honesdale              16.50      18.23                   2 
 15 Carroll, Keith            12 North Pocono           17.04      18.29                   4 
 16 Peoples, Mike             11 Wallenpaupack Ar       16.90      18.33                   3 
 17 Eustice, Ben              11 Crestwood              17.14      18.40                   2 
 18 Bell, Brian               11 North Pocono           17.36      18.50                   2 
 19 Bisignani, Gary           12 Abington Heights       17.14      18.67                   1 
 20 Pollitt, Josh             11 Hazleton Area          16.44      18.70                   3 
 21 Venn, Stefen              09 Tunkhannock Area       18.14      18.77                   2 
 22 Barrett, Dustin           11 Wyoming Area           16.34      18.91                   4 
 23 Metzger, Bill             12 Abington Heights       17.34      19.07                   4 
 24 Carroll, Billy            10 Delaware Valley        17.74      19.17                   4 
 25 Peselli, Andrew           10 Wallenpaupack Ar       18.24      19.24                   4 
 26 Siegel, Joshua            09 Tunkhannock Area       18.24      20.24                   1 
 -- Kendra, Kevin             10 Crestwood              17.54         DQ                   3 
 -- Conrad, Rob               12 West Scranton          16.34         DQ                   4 
 -- Stankoski, Jack           12 Pittston Area          17.04        SCR                     
 
Event 23B  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX           
 Dist Record: # 14.74  1997        Nate Wilmot, North Pocono                   
                15.23  SQT
                18.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Motter, John        12 Berwick Area           16.44      15.99 QUAL               10  
  2 Tarulli, Mike       12 James M Coughlin       16.34      16.08 QUAL                8  
  3 Kaczmarczyk, Eric   12 Crestwood              16.41      16.36 QUAL                6  
  4 Drake, Ryan         11 Wallenpaupack Ar       16.36      16.37 QUAL                5  
  5 Bechetti, Dan       12 James M Coughlin       16.56      16.41 QUAL                4  
  6 Sanyang, Hamat      11 Wyoming Valley W       16.73      16.75 QUAL                3  
  7 Langan, Matt        12 Wyoming Valley W       17.54      17.32 QUAL                2  
  8 Bennett, Steven     12 Tunkhannock Area       17.21      18.48                     1  
 
Event 33B  Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX                
 Dist Record: # 10.64  1995        John Dessoye; Tied 1996, Pittston Area      
                11.19  SQT
                12.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Derek              12 Crestwood              11.14      11.40qQUAL              3 
  2 Stauder, Joe              12 Delaware Valley        11.34      11.42qQUAL              1 
  3 Consagra, Justin          11 Pittston Area          11.24      11.54qQUAL              2 
  4 Cadman, Jon               12 Abington Heights       11.10      11.55qQUAL              4 
  5 Pajovich, Randy           10 Berwick Area           11.24      11.60qQUAL              1 
  6 Saylor, Steve             11 Crestwood              11.51      11.65qQUAL              2 
  7 George, Tyrell            12 Wyoming Area           11.34      11.72qQUAL              2 
  8 Cobb, Lennell             10 Wyoming Valley W       11.40      11.73qQUAL              4 
  9 Lonsky, Andy              12 Delaware Valley        11.44      11.78 QUAL              3 
 10 Domzalski, Kenny          11 Delaware Valley        11.54      11.79 QUAL              4 
 11 Noone, Pat                12 West Scranton          11.64      11.81 QUAL              3 
 12 Sherry, Chris             12 Crestwood              11.64      11.95 QUAL              1 
 13 Dodge, Bryan              11 Tunkhannock Area       11.64      12.01                   4 
 14 Wilczak, Ryan             12 West Scranton          11.64      12.06                   2 
 15 Scanlon, Phillip          11 North Pocono           11.40      12.08                   3 
 16 Sevison, Scott            10 Pittston Area          11.94      12.12                   4 
 17 Sanyang, Hamat            11 Wyoming Valley W       11.84      12.19                   2 
 18 Kiesling, Dave            12 Abington Heights       12.14      12.26                   3 
 19 Polizzano, Bobby          10 Abington Heights       11.80      12.28                   1 
 20 O'Connor, Claude          12 North Pocono           11.80      12.33                   2 
 21 Dunford, Peter            11 Scranton               11.80      12.41                   2 
 22 Barrett, Tar              11 Scranton               11.94      12.47                   4 
 23 DiPietro, Mike            10 Wyoming Area           11.74      12.53                   1 
 24 Gravsandy, Mike           10 Wallenpaupack Ar       11.90      12.65                   4 
 25 Nowels, D. J.             10 Tunkhannock Area       12.24      12.74                   2 
 26 Watson, John              11 Pittston Area          12.14      12.86                   1 
 27 Kovalik, James            10 James M Coughlin       12.64      12.92                   3 
 -- Broussard, Dalen          12 Berwick Area           11.74        SCR                     
 -- Dantone, Matt             10 Pittston Area          11.84        SCR                     
 -- Passeri, C.J.             11 West Scranton          11.44        SCR                     
 
Event 33B  Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX                
 Dist Record: # 10.64  1995        John Dessoye; Tied 1996, Pittston Area      
                11.19  SQT
                12.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cadman, Jon         12 Abington Heights       11.55      11.37 QUAL               10  
  2 Stauder, Joe        12 Delaware Valley        11.42      11.39 QUAL                8  
  3 Consagra, Justin    11 Pittston Area          11.54      11.49 QUAL                6  
  4 Cobb, Lennell       10 Wyoming Valley W       11.73      11.51 QUAL                5  
  5 Moore, Derek        12 Crestwood              11.40      11.52 QUAL                4  
  6 Pajovich, Randy     10 Berwick Area           11.60      11.63 QUAL                3  
  7 Saylor, Steve       11 Crestwood              11.65      11.66 QUAL                2  
  8 George, Tyrell      12 Wyoming Area           11.72      11.70 QUAL                1  
 
Event 43B  Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA            
 Dist Record: # 4:17.34  1984        Ken Sevensky, North Pocono                
                4:24.22  SQT
                4:58.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sives, Kevin        12 Wallenpaupack Ar     4:18.24    4:30.48 QUAL               10  
  2 Dean, Jacob         10 Wallenpaupack Ar     4:42.24    4:37.29 QUAL                8  
  3 Micikas, Robert     09 Crestwood            4:36.66    4:37.92 QUAL                6  
  4 Testino, Anthony    10 Delaware Valley      4:39.50    4:39.33 QUAL                5  
  5 Cooney, Bill        10 Abington Heights     4:41.00    4:43.74 QUAL                4  
  6 Hartman, Jeff       12 Scranton             4:49.44    4:47.12 QUAL                3  
  7 Quinlan, Dan        10 Delaware Valley      4:56.00    4:47.96 QUAL                2  
  8 Nardella, Joe       11 Scranton             4:54.44    4:49.00 QUAL                1  
  9 Ellefson, Nick      10 Crestwood            4:53.24    4:51.46 QUAL             
 10 Subasic, Tyler      10 Abington Heights     4:53.00    4:53.70 QUAL             
 11 Daniels, Thomas     11 Tunkhannock Area     4:54.24    4:54.03 QUAL             
 12 Caicedo, Alex       11 Pittston Area        4:50.24    4:59.75                  
 13 Chris, Meszler      10 Honesdale            4:58.24    5:03.83                  
 14 Martin, Danny       10 Wyoming Valley W     4:58.24    5:03.99                  
 15 McGinley, Mike      10 James M Coughlin     4:56.24    5:04.77                  
 16 Sinawa, Shawn       10 Wallenpaupack Ar     4:58.24    5:07.17                  
 17 Buckingham, Matthe  12 Tunkhannock Area     4:58.24    5:11.56                  
 18 Mazur, Matt         10 Hazleton Area        5:07.24    5:12.21                  
 19 Gaughen, Tim        10 Scranton             4:58.24    5:12.54                  
 20 Fordham, Jeremiah   11 Abington Heights     4:58.00    5:14.20                  
 21 Bonsall, Steven     11 Berwick Area         5:03.24    5:17.01                  
 -- Redmond, Frank      11 Wyoming Area         4:35.24        SCR                  
 -- Zondlo, Nathan      10 Pittston Area        4:57.24        SCR                  
 
Event 53B  Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA           
 Dist Record: # 48.74  1982        Vince O'Boyle, Pittston Area                
                50.09  SQT
                56.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Craig, Sean         11 Honesdale              51.80      50.15 QUAL              4   10  
  2 Pickett, Justin     12 Wallenpaupack Ar       52.14      50.58 QUAL              4    8  
  3 Fay, Eric           11 Pittston Area          50.54      50.69 QUAL              4    6  
  4 Cobb, James         12 Wyoming Valley W       51.14      50.93 QUAL              4    5  
  5 Pajovich, Randy     10 Berwick Area           50.94      51.27 QUAL              4    4  
  6 Reese, Christian    10 Hazleton Area          53.04      52.30 QUAL              3    3  
  7 Anistranski, Jarre  11 Wyoming Valley W       53.54      52.57 QUAL              3    2  
  8 Florance, Eric      12 Honesdale              51.80      52.85 QUAL              4    1  
  9 Hearon, John        11 Delaware Valley        53.34      53.54 QUAL              3 
 10 McKracken, Jason    10 Pittston Area          52.04      53.64 QUAL              4 
 11 Hahn, Tim           11 Pittston Area          52.14      53.76 QUAL              3 
 12 Gallagher, Tom      11 North Pocono           52.49      53.79 QUAL              3 
 13 Acker, Warren       09 Abington Heights       52.80      54.11 QUAL              3 
 14 Parker, Scott       11 Scranton               55.94      54.44 QUAL              1 
 15 Broussard, Dalen    12 Berwick Area           54.94      54.54 QUAL              2 
 16 Almeida, Joey       11 Hazleton Area          53.24      54.55 QUAL              3 
 17 Rickard, Andrew     11 Honesdale              55.84      54.56 QUAL              1 
 18 Ehlers, Ted         10 Delaware Valley        55.44      54.66 QUAL              2 
 19 Remick, Chris       12 Abington Heights       54.10      55.25 QUAL              2 
 20 Gaughen, Bryan      12 Scranton               53.84      55.30 QUAL              2 
 21 McKean, Ben         12 Delaware Valley        51.34      55.37 QUAL              4 
 22 McKenna, AJ         12 Scranton               53.80      55.65 QUAL              3 
 23 Young, Trevor       10 West Scranton          55.64      55.78 QUAL              2 
 24 Rosengrant, Michae  11 Tunkhannock Area       55.74      55.92 QUAL              2 
 25 Adelman, Mickey     12 Abington Heights       54.84      56.36                   2 
 26 Quatra, Jonathan    10 North Pocono           56.24      56.96                   1 
 27 Miller, Clyde       11 Wyoming Area           56.24      58.45                   1 
 28 Keich, Aaron        10 Tunkhannock Area       55.34      61.98                   2 
 -- Kennedy, Nick       12 North Pocono           55.90         DQ                   1 
 -- Brown, David        10 Berwick Area           55.64        SCR                     
 -- Herr, Zach          12 Crestwood              54.94        SCR                     
 -- Davis, Jeff         12 Tunkhannock Area       54.04        SCR                     
 -- Smith, Mike         10 James M Coughlin       54.46        SCR                     
 -- McCabe, Chris       10 Wyoming Area           55.24        SCR                     
 -- Pajovich, Jared     12 Berwick Area           54.74        SCR                     
 -- Mikolaichik, Jeff   12 Wyoming Area           53.94        SCR                     
 
Event 63B  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
===================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 39.76  1998        , FtWrthWyattHS,TX                          
                       Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley                 
 Dist Record: # 43.54  1997        , Wyoming Valley West                       
                43.53  SQT
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Delaware Valley High School                   43.77      43.57                   2   10  
     1) Domzalski, Kenny 11             2) Lonsky, Andy 12                
     3) Briggs, Jeff 12                 4) Stauder, Joe 12                
     5) Hearon, John 11                 6) Scheuer, Billy 11              
  2 Crestwood                                     45.04      44.37                   2    8  
     1) Kaczmarczyk, Eric 12            2) DeLuca, Brian 09               
     3) Saylor, Steve 11                4) Moore, Derek 12                
     5) Chappell, Nathan 12             6) Sherry, Chris 12               
  3 Wyoming Area                                  44.74      44.90                   2    6  
     1) Bonito, Christian 10            2) Serbin, Tyler 10               
     3) DiPietro, Bob 12                4) George, Tyrell 12              
     5) Bowden, Nate 09                 6) DiPietro, Mike 10              
  4 North Pocono                                  44.10      46.30                   2    5  
     1) Hicks, Josh 11                  2) O'Connor, Claude 12            
     3) Scanlon, Phillip 11             4) Gallagher, Tom 11              
     5) Pinnock, John 12                6) Pellucacci, Matt 12            
  5 Wallenpaupack Area                            46.00      46.44                   1    4  
     1) Gravsandy, Mike 10              2) Schmalzle, Jon 11              
     3) Drake, Ryan 11                  4) Pickett, Justin 12             
     5) Peoples, Mike 11                6) Lodge, Matt 12                 
  6 Pittston Area                                 44.34      46.94                   2    3  
     1) Wasko, Steve 11                 2) Perrins, Mark 10               
     3) Sevison, Scott 10               4) Consagra, Justin 11            
     5) Watson, John 11                 6)                                
  7 Scranton High School                          46.84      47.08                   1    2  
     1) Ciullo, Marc 12                 2) Barrett, Tar 11                
     3) Ferguson, Steve 11              4) Dunford, Peter 11              
     5) Dillard, James 11               6)                                
  8 Abington Heights                              45.90      47.11                   2    1  
     1) Callahan, Pat 09                2) Kiesling, Dave 12              
     3) Polizzano, Bobby 10             4) Cadman, Jon 12                 
     5) Johnson, Alex 09                6) Nealon, Matt 10                
  9 Tunkhannock Area                              45.84      47.41                   2 
     1) Bennett, Steven 12              2) Smith, Aaron 11                
     3) Dodge, Bryan 11                 4) Stesney, Thomas 11             
     5) Toye, Daniel 12                 6) Daughtry, Tiahgee 11           
 -- West Scranton                                 44.50         DQ                   2 
     1) Noone, Pat 12                   2) Passeri, C.J. 11               
     3) Wilczak, Ryan 12                4) Lucas, Asa 12                  
     5) Bodtman, Anthony 12             6) Young, Trevor 10               
 
Event 73B  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
===================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 35.32  1985        George Porter, LomCabrilloHS,CA             
 Dist Record: # 38.25  2003        Steve Kerestes, James M. Coughlin           
                39.80  SQT
                46.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Motter, John        12 Berwick Area           40.34      40.17 QUAL              4   10  
  2 Kaczmarczyk, Eric   12 Crestwood              40.64      40.75 QUAL              4    8  
  3 Drake, Ryan         11 Wallenpaupack Ar       41.90      40.95 QUAL              4    6  
  4 Pellucacci, Matt    12 North Pocono           42.85      42.63 QUAL              3    5  
  5 Tarulli, Mike       12 James M Coughlin       41.34      42.66 QUAL              4    4  
  6 Hahn, Tim           11 Pittston Area          42.34      42.75 QUAL              4    3  
  7 Kettel, Mike        12 Abington Heights       43.24      43.12 QUAL              3    2  
  8 Almeida, Joey       11 Hazleton Area          42.54      43.93 QUAL              4    1  
  9 Barrett, Dustin     11 Wyoming Area           42.86      44.24 QUAL              3 
 10 Pollitt, Josh       11 Hazleton Area          43.54      44.61 QUAL              3 
 11 Lamoreaux, Patrick  12 Wyoming Valley W       42.54      44.63 QUAL              4 
 12 Jared, Collins      09 Honesdale              44.90      44.86 QUAL              2 
 13 Scheuer, Billy      11 Delaware Valley        44.44      45.02 QUAL              3 
 14 Bisignani, Gary     12 Abington Heights       44.80      45.08 QUAL              2 
 15 Podolak, Mike       09 Wyoming Valley W       45.35      45.23 QUAL              2 
 16 DeGenarro, Cosmo    12 Berwick Area           44.64      45.26 QUAL              2 
 17 Carroll, Keith      12 North Pocono           44.54      45.37 QUAL              3 
 18 Deangelo, Mike      10 Scranton               45.20      45.75 QUAL              2 
 19 Metzger, Bill       12 Abington Heights       44.64      45.76 QUAL              3 
 20 Bell, Brian         11 North Pocono           44.35      45.90 QUAL              3 
 21 Shane, Ellis        11 Honesdale              45.34      45.95 QUAL              2 
 22 Wasko, Steve        11 Pittston Area          41.14      46.00 QUAL              4 
 23 Sprague, Robert     09 Tunkhannock Area       45.44      46.85                   2 
 24 Kendra, Kevin       10 Crestwood              45.44      47.50                   1 
 25 Siegel, Joshua      09 Tunkhannock Area       46.14      50.54                   1 
 -- Conrad, Rob         12 West Scranton          45.44         DQ                   1 
 -- Eustice, Ben        11 Crestwood              45.54         DQ                   1 
 -- Peoples, Mike       11 Wallenpaupack Ar       44.90         DQ                   2 
 -- Bennett, Steven     12 Tunkhannock Area       46.14        SCR                     
 
Event 83B  Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA       
 Dist Record: # 1:56.44  1984        Ken Sevensky, North Pocono                
                1:57.32  SQT
                2:10.50  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sives, Kevin        12 Wallenpaupack Ar     1:56.50    1:56.44#SQT                10  
  2 Redmond, Frank      11 Wyoming Area         1:59.24    1:58.84 QUAL                8  
  3 Wall, Corey         12 Abington Heights     2:01.00    2:01.14 QUAL                6  
  4 Toye, Daniel        12 Tunkhannock Area     2:04.24    2:02.64 QUAL                5  
  5 Moulton, Kevin      11 Crestwood            2:02.24    2:03.74 QUAL                4  
  6 Topher, Rich        10 Wallenpaupack Ar     2:03.79    2:04.14 QUAL                3  
  7 Dura, Sean          11 Hazleton Area        2:06.24    2:04.44 QUAL                2  
  8 Gaughen, Brenden    12 Scranton             2:05.84    2:06.84 QUAL                1  
  9 Zondlo, Nathan      10 Pittston Area        2:08.24    2:08.04 QUAL             
 10 Chapla, Kevin       11 Honesdale            2:10.30    2:10.30 QUAL             
 11 Curran, Kevin       11 North Pocono         2:10.00    2:11.12                  
 12 Gries, Jared        11 Abington Heights     2:10.24    2:11.59                  
 13 Sokoloski, Jeff     11 Wyoming Valley W     2:09.24    2:11.83                  
 14 Maillet, Ken        12 Delaware Valley      2:11.74    2:12.61                  
 15 Mitchell, Rich      12 James M Coughlin     2:12.10    2:12.88                  
 16 Clark, Austin       10 North Pocono         2:09.82    2:13.42                  
 17 Pajovich, Jared     12 Berwick Area         2:10.24    2:15.03                  
 18 Machalick, Andrew   10 Crestwood            2:10.24    2:15.22                  
 19 Donowski, David     09 Tunkhannock Area     2:10.74    2:16.47                  
 -- Roosa, Dave         12 Crestwood            2:07.24         DQ                  
 -- Olechna, Jim        11 Scranton             2:08.04         DQ                  
 -- Ryan, Andy          11 Abington Heights     2:08.00         DQ                  
 -- Sauers, Brett       11 Pittston Area        2:08.24         DQ                  
 -- Fiorelli, Ayden     12 Honesdale            1:58.00         DQ                  
 -- Mikolaichik, Jeff   12 Wyoming Area         2:10.24        SCR                  
 
Event 93B  Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX                
 Dist Record: # 21.44  1996        John Dessoye, Pittston Area                 
                22.64  SQT
                24.50  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stauder, Joe              12 Delaware Valley        22.84      22.93qQUAL              2 
  2 Fay, Eric                 11 Pittston Area          22.94      23.15qQUAL              1 
  3 Pickett, Justin           12 Wallenpaupack Ar       23.10      23.15qQUAL              3 
  4 Moore, Derek              12 Crestwood              22.93      23.16qQUAL              1 
  5 Cadman, Jon               12 Abington Heights       22.94      23.34qQUAL              2 
  6 Daughtry, Tiahgee         11 Tunkhannock Area       22.64      23.54qQUAL              3 
  7 Passeri, C.J.             11 West Scranton          23.14      23.59qQUAL              3 
  8 Domzalski, Kenny          11 Delaware Valley        23.34      23.85qQUAL              1 
  9 Scanlon, Phillip          11 North Pocono           23.80      23.86 QUAL              3 
 10 Krum, Greg                11 Hazleton Area          23.54      23.97 QUAL              2 
 11 Dodge, Bryan              11 Tunkhannock Area       23.74      24.40 QUAL              2 
 12 Gallagher, Tom            11 North Pocono           24.27      24.69                   1 
 13 Sevison, Scott            10 Pittston Area          24.64      24.73                   2 
 14 Ferguson, Steve           11 Scranton               24.00      24.97                   3 
 15 Herr, Zach                12 Crestwood              24.14      25.05                   3 
 16 McKenna, AJ               12 Scranton               24.34      25.31                   1 
 17 O'Connor, Claude          12 North Pocono           24.57      25.34                   2 
 18 Watson, John              11 Pittston Area          24.64      25.54                   3 
 19 Lucas, Asa                12 West Scranton          23.44      26.11                   1 
 20 Noone, Pat                12 West Scranton          23.54      27.51                   2 
 -- Consagra, Justin          11 Pittston Area          23.44        SCR                     
 -- DeLuca, Brian             09 Crestwood              24.14        SCR                     
 -- George, Tyrell            12 Wyoming Area           23.24        SCR                     
 -- Cobb, Lennell             10 Wyoming Valley W       23.74        SCR                     
 -- Pajovich, Randy           10 Berwick Area           23.34        SCR                     
 
Event 93B  Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX                
 Dist Record: # 21.44  1996        John Dessoye, Pittston Area                 
                22.64  SQT
                24.50  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pickett, Justin     12 Wallenpaupack Ar       23.15      22.99 QUAL               10  
  2 Stauder, Joe        12 Delaware Valley        22.93      23.00 QUAL                8  
  3 Fay, Eric           11 Pittston Area          23.15      23.29 QUAL                6  
  4 Domzalski, Kenny    11 Delaware Valley        23.85      23.51 QUAL                5  
  5 Passeri, C.J.       11 West Scranton          23.59      23.62 QUAL                4  
  6 Moore, Derek        12 Crestwood              23.16      23.68 QUAL                3  
  7 Cadman, Jon         12 Abington Heights       23.34      24.32 QUAL                2  
  8 Daughtry, Tiahgee   11 Tunkhannock Area       23.54      24.88                     1  
 
Event 103B  Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, RockfordHS, MI         
 Dist Record: # 9:19.54  1983        Tom Doran, Pittston Area                  
                9:35.36  SQT
               11:00.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Guest, Mike         11 Hazleton Area       10:31.24    9:49.05 QUAL               10  
  2 Micikas, Robert     09 Crestwood           10:12.24    9:56.88 QUAL                8  
  3 Shilling, Tony      11 Scranton            10:22.64   10:05.01 QUAL                6  
  4 Caputo, Ryan        12 Abington Heights    10:05.93   10:13.60 QUAL                5  
  5 Higley, Alex        11 Abington Heights    10:24.75   10:17.91 QUAL                4  
  6 Burns, Zach         10 Delaware Valley     10:20.04   10:19.27 QUAL                3  
  7 Ellefson, Nick      10 Crestwood           10:48.24   10:20.26 QUAL                2  
  8 Rizzo, Anthony      09 Crestwood           10:36.47   10:26.94 QUAL                1  
  9 Police, Dan         11 Abington Heights    10:27.31   10:29.36 QUAL             
 10 Testino, Anthony    10 Delaware Valley     10:44.24   10:36.28 QUAL             
 11 Moss, Dave          10 Scranton            10:38.74   10:40.00 QUAL             
 12 Daniels, Thomas     11 Tunkhannock Area    10:50.24   10:40.95 QUAL             
 13 Lutcza, Matt        10 Delaware Valley     10:56.44   10:43.87 QUAL             
 14 Dean, Jacob         10 Wallenpaupack Ar    10:47.24   10:46.50 QUAL             
 15 Sinawa, Shawn       10 Wallenpaupack Ar    10:58.24   10:46.72 QUAL             
 16 Ryan, Kelly         09 Honesdale           11:00.24   10:52.62 QUAL             
 17 Mattei, Josh        12 James M Coughlin    10:54.49   11:02.31                  
 18 Belles, Mark        11 James M Coughlin    10:54.55   11:03.47                  
 19 Lazovich, Andrew    09 James M Coughlin    10:58.24   11:03.96                  
 20 Chris, Meszler      10 Honesdale           11:00.24   11:19.57                  
 21 Morgantini, Drew    10 Wyoming Valley W    11:00.24   11:36.66                  
 -- Caicedo, Alex       11 Pittston Area       10:57.24        SCR                  
 -- Redmond, Frank      11 Wyoming Area        10:30.24        SCR                  
 
Event 113B  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
===================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40  1985        , HawthorneHS, CA                         
                         March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
 Dist Record: # 3:23.44  1981        , Pittston Area                           
                         Zaleski, Michalic, O'Boyle; Goldowski             
                3:24.03  SQT
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Honesdale                                   3:28.12    3:29.52                   2   10  
     1) Fiorelli, Ayden 12              2) Florance, Eric 12              
     3) Chapla, Kevin 11                4) Craig, Sean 11                 
  2 Pittston Area                               3:28.24    3:31.16                   2    8  
     1) Cawley, Patrick 11              2) McKracken, Jason 10            
     3) Hahn, Tim 11                    4) Fay, Eric 11                   
     5) Watson, John 11                 6)                                
  3 Wyoming Valley West High Schoo              3:33.24    3:32.41                   2    6  
     1) Cobb, James 12                  2) Anistranski, Jarrett 11        
     3) Sanyang, Hamat 11               4) Pippan, Ryan 10                
     5) Sokoloski, Jeff 11              6) Martin, Danny 10               
  4 Abington Heights                            3:33.00    3:32.43                   2    5  
     1) Acker, Warren 09                2) Cadman, Jon 12                 
     3) Kettel, Mike 12                 4) Wall, Corey 12                 
     5) Remick, Chris 12                6) Gries, Jared 11                
  5 Wallenpaupack Area                          3:28.00    3:33.29                   2    4  
     1) Pickett, Justin 12              2) Topher, Rich 10                
     3) Drake, Ryan 11                  4) Schmalzle, Jon 11              
     5) Sives, Kevin 12                 6) Peselli, Andrew 10             
  6 Hazleton Area                               3:41.24    3:33.33                   1    3  
     1) Almeida, Joey 11                2) Reese, Christian 10            
     3) Krum, Greg 11                   4) Pollitt, Josh 11               
     5) Layton, John 11                 6)                                
  7 Berwick Area                                3:36.14    3:34.06                   2    2  
     1) Broussard, Dalen 12             2) Motter, John 12                
     3) Pajovich, Jared 12              4) Pajovich, Randy 10             
     5) Brown, David 10                 6)                                
  8 North Pocono                                3:33.31    3:37.24                   2    1  
     1) Hicks, Josh 11                  2) Gallagher, Tom 11              
     3) Pellucacci, Matt 12             4) Scanlon, Phillip 11            
     5) Bell, Brian 11                  6) O'Connor, Claude 12            
  9 Crestwood                                   3:37.24    3:38.72                   1 
     1) Chappell, Nathan 12             2) DeLuca, Brian 09               
     3) Kaczmarczyk, Eric 12            4) Moulton, Kevin 11              
     5) Herr, Zach 12                   6) Machalick, Andrew 10           
 10 West Scranton                               3:38.00    3:38.86                   1 
     1) Young, Trevor 10                2) Passeri, C.J. 11               
     3) Wilczak, Ryan 12                4) Lucas, Asa 12                  
     5) Bodtman, Anthony 12             6)                                
 11 Wyoming Area                                3:38.24    3:41.08                   1 
     1) DiPietro, Bob 12                2) Serbin, Tyler 10               
     3) George, Tyrell 12               4) Redmond, Frank 11              
     5) Mikolaichik, Jeff 12            6) Barrett, Dustin 11             
 12 Delaware Valley High School                 3:34.60    3:41.15                   2 
     1) Stauder, Joe 12                 2) Domzalski, Kenny 11            
     3) Hearon, John 11                 4) McKean, Ben 12                 
     5) Scheuer, Billy 11               6) Ehlers, Ted 10                 
 13 Scranton High School                        3:40.74    3:42.70                   1 
     1) Gaughen, Brenden 12             2) Gaughen, Bryan 12              
     3) Parker, Scott 11                4) McKenna, AJ 12                 
     5) Olechna, Jim 11                 6)                                
 14 James M Coughlin                            3:45.24    3:53.96                   1 
     1) Bronsburg, David 09             2) McGinley, Mike 10              
     3) Mitchell, Rich 12               4) Smith, Mike 10                 
     5) Tarulli, Mike 12                6)                                
 15 Tunkhannock Area                            3:41.24    4:03.17                   1 
     1) Davis, Jeff 12                  2) Burton, Lloyd 10               
     3) Rosengrant, Michael 11          4) Keich, Aaron 10                
     5) Toye, Daniel 12                 6)                                
 
Event 123B  Boys High Jump AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, CedarShoalsHS,GA          
 Dist Record: #    6-10  2002        Matt Blaisure, Tunkhannock Area           
                6-05.00  SQT
                5-08.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ruddy, Ryan         12 Abington Heights     6-00.00    6-01.00 QUAL               10  
  2 Burke, Matt         11 Abington Heights     6-00.00    6-01.00 QUAL                8  
  3 Moore, Derek        12 Crestwood            6-00.00    5-11.00 QUAL                6  
  4 Daughtry, Tiahgee   11 Tunkhannock Area     6-00.00    5-11.00 QUAL                5  
  5 Reese, Ryan         12 Tunkhannock Area     6-02.00    5-11.00 QUAL                3.5
  5 DiPietro, Bob       12 Wyoming Area         6-02.00    5-11.00 QUAL                3.5
  7 Bechetti, Dan       12 James M Coughlin     6-00.00    5-09.00 QUAL                2  
  8 Heard, Bill         12 North Pocono         6-00.00    5-07.00                     0.2
  8 Koza, Christopher   11 Tunkhannock Area     6-00.00    5-07.00                     0.2
  8 Fay, Eric           11 Pittston Area        6-02.00    5-07.00                     0.2
  8 Cody, Sheridan      12 Honesdale            5-08.00    5-07.00                     0.2
 12 Dorman, Neil        11 Wyoming Valley W     5-10.00    5-07.00                  
 -- Holocher, Caleb     11 Delaware Valley      6-00.00         NH                  
 -- Bodtman, Anthony    12 West Scranton        5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Hale, Taylor        12 Hazleton Area        5-10.00         NH                  
 -- Lee, Will           12 Crestwood            5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Bronsburg, David    09 James M Coughlin     5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Lee, Tyrone         11 Wyoming Valley W     5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Gaughen, Bryan      12 Scranton             5-08.00         NH                  
 
Event 133B  Boys Pole Vault AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX           
 Dist Record: #    14-03  1994        Ed Druffner, Scranton Prep               
                14-00.00  SQT
                11-00.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Moran, Ryan         12 Wyoming Valley W    11-06.00   12-00.00 QUAL               10  
  2 Doboni, Vitaliy     11 James M Coughlin    11-06.00   12-00.00 QUAL                8  
  3 Harr, Jesse         11 Delaware Valley     11-06.00   11-06.00 QUAL                6  
  4 Callahan, Pat       09 Abington Heights    11-00.00   11-00.00 QUAL                4  
  4 Rowland, Matt       12 Abington Heights    11-00.00   11-00.00 QUAL                4  
  4 Roosa, Dave         12 Crestwood           11-00.00   11-00.00 QUAL                4  
  7 Dorbad, Mike        10 Wyoming Area        11-00.00   10-06.00                     2  
 -- Lodge, Matt         12 Wallenpaupack Ar     9-00.00         NH                  
 -- Yurchak, Keith      11 Hazleton Area        9-00.00         NH                  
 -- Basara, Robert      11 Pittston Area       10-06.00         NH                  
 -- DuBoice, Robert     12 Wyoming Valley W    11-00.00         NH                  
 
Event 143B  Boys Long Jump AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA           
 Dist Record: #    24-00  1995        John Gorham, Wyoming Valley West         
                21-09.00  SQT
                18-06.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lucas, Asa          12 West Scranton       20-11.50   21-04.00 QUAL               10  
  2 Daughtry, Tiahgee   11 Tunkhannock Area    21-04.50   21-02.25 QUAL                8  
  3 Retzena, Ricky      12 Wyoming Valley W    21-05.00   21-01.75 QUAL                6  
  4 Hicks, Josh         11 North Pocono        20-03.75   20-11.50 QUAL                5  
  5 Ruddy, Ryan         12 Abington Heights    19-11.50   20-08.75 QUAL                4  
  6 Schmalzle, Jon      11 Wallenpaupack Ar    20-03.00   20-05.50 QUAL                3  
  7 DiPietro, Bob       12 Wyoming Area        21-00.00   20-05.00 QUAL                2  
  8 Saylor, Steve       11 Crestwood           19-06.50   20-03.00 QUAL                1  
  9 Johnson, Alex       09 Abington Heights    19-02.00   20-01.00 QUAL             
 10 Swanson, Joe        12 Crestwood           20-03.00   19-07.25 QUAL             
 11 Bodtman, Anthony    12 West Scranton       19-06.00   19-03.25 QUAL             
 12 Sherry, Chris       12 Crestwood           19-04.50   19-03.00 QUAL             
 13 Bowden, Nate        09 Wyoming Area        20-00.00   19-01.75 QUAL             
 14 Gregory, Quitman    11 Scranton            18-11.00   19-01.50 QUAL             
 15 McKracken, Jason    10 Pittston Area       19-03.00   19-00.25 QUAL             
 16 Soto, Rey           12 Delaware Valley     19-01.00   18-10.00 QUAL             
 17 Farrahakan, Rashad  10 James M Coughlin    19-07.00   18-09.50 QUAL             
 18 Medvecky, Joshua    10 Hazleton Area       18-02.00   18-08.75 QUAL             
 19 Holocher, Caleb     11 Delaware Valley     19-03.00   18-05.25                  
 20 Cawley, Patrick     11 Pittston Area       20-02.00   18-05.00                  
 -- Berry, Jared        10 James M Coughlin    19-02.75         ND                  
 -- Haworicz, Joe       11 James M Coughlin    18-06.25         ND                  
 -- Brown, Ritchie      11 Berwick Area        17-10.00         ND                  
 -- Rickard, Andrew     11 Honesdale           19-00.00         ND                  
 -- Dunford, Peter      11 Scranton            19-01.00         ND                  
 
Event 153B  Boys Triple Jump AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA       
 Dist Record: # 47-03.25  1980        Harry Hamilton, Nanticoke Area           
                44-06.00  SQT
                39-00.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Daughtry, Tiahgee   11 Tunkhannock Area    44-06.50   42-04.25 QUAL               10  
  2 Motter, John        12 Berwick Area        41-09.50   41-09.00 QUAL                8  
  3 Schmalzle, Jon      11 Wallenpaupack Ar    41-01.00   41-07.75 QUAL                6  
  4 DiPietro, Bob       12 Wyoming Area        43-02.00   41-00.00 QUAL                5  
  5 Ruddy, Ryan         12 Abington Heights    40-08.00   40-08.25 QUAL                4  
  6 Retzena, Ricky      12 Wyoming Valley W    41-11.00   40-07.50 QUAL                3  
  7 Saylor, Steve       11 Crestwood           40-02.75   39-06.75 QUAL                2  
  8 Soto, Rey           12 Delaware Valley     39-08.00   39-03.75 QUAL                1  
  9 Hicks, Josh         11 North Pocono        40-03.50   39-03.25 QUAL             
 10 Bowden, Nate        09 Wyoming Area        41-11.00   39-02.50 QUAL             
 11 Bronsburg, David    09 James M Coughlin    39-06.00   38-07.25                  
 -- Farrahakan, Rashad  10 James M Coughlin    40-06.00         ND                  
 -- Cawley, Patrick     11 Pittston Area       39-11.00         ND                  
 -- Berry, Jared        10 James M Coughlin    40-07.25         ND                  
 -- McKracken, Jason    10 Pittston Area       39-05.00         ND                  
 -- Reese, Ryan         12 Tunkhannock Area    39-04.00         ND                  
 -- Suhow, Corey        12 Scranton            39-01.00         ND                  
 -- Dunford, Peter      11 Scranton            39-01.00         ND                  
 -- Johnson, Alex       09 Abington Heights    39-02.00         ND                  
 -- Johnson, Ryan       12 Crestwood           39-02.00         ND                  
 
Event 163B  Boys Shot Put AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX         
 Dist Record: # 56-03.50  1980        Doug Davis, Abington Heights             
                52-01.00  SQT
                43-00.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kraft, Justin       12 Wallenpaupack Ar    50-04.75   52-02.75 SQT                10  
  2 Modrow, Stephen     12 Wyoming Valley W    48-04.00   49-11.75 QUAL                8  
  3 Kemmerer, Erik      11 James M Coughlin    47-09.00   47-02.25 QUAL                6  
  4 Casey, Patrick      12 Delaware Valley     47-11.00   46-05.00 QUAL                5  
  5 Steve, Eldred       11 Honesdale           46-02.00   46-04.00 QUAL                4  
  6 Sabia, Jim          10 North Pocono        48-04.00   44-11.75 QUAL                3  
  7 Fiore, AJ           12 Abington Heights    45-00.00   44-04.75 QUAL                2  
  8 Dolphin, Josh       12 Scranton            44-07.00   44-03.50 QUAL                1  
  9 George, Tyreek      12 Wyoming Area        46-06.00   43-10.25 QUAL             
 10 Pietliewicz, Aaron  10 Wyoming Area        43-00.00   43-00.75 QUAL             
 -- Zablotney, Michael  11 Wyoming Valley W    43-03.00         ND                  
 -- Whitty, Tony        10 Delaware Valley     44-03.50         ND                  
 -- Capple, Brian       12 North Pocono        44-09.50         ND                  
 -- Havrilla, Matt      12 Hazleton Area       39-04.50         ND                  
 -- Cruz, Victor        12 James M Coughlin    43-03.00         ND                  
 -- Kubicki, Chris      10 Wyoming Area        43-02.00         ND                  
 -- Justin, Highouse    12 Honesdale           43-08.00         ND                  
 -- Swanson, Joe        12 Crestwood           43-01.50         ND                  
 -- John, Timme         11 Honesdale           46-01.00         ND                  
 
Event 173B  Boys Discus Throw AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, OremMtnVwHS,UT           
 Dist Record: # 174-00  1996        Barry Bowman, Berwick Area                 
                153-00  SQT
                122-00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kraft, Justin       12 Wallenpaupack Ar      163-05  160-04.00 SQT                10  
  2 Kemmerer, Erik      11 James M Coughlin      157-00  157-09.00 SQT                 8  
  3 Modrow, Stephen     12 Wyoming Valley W      149-03  143-10.00 QUAL                6  
  4 Schneider, Lenny    12 North Pocono          150-00  141-03.00 QUAL                5  
  5 Wilk, Benjamin      10 North Pocono          131-00  139-01.00 QUAL                4  
  6 Justin, Highouse    12 Honesdale             134-10  135-01.00 QUAL                3  
  7 John, Timme         11 Honesdale             124-04  129-05.00 QUAL                2  
  8 Dolphin, Josh       12 Scranton              142-05  127-03.00 QUAL                1  
  9 Fennell, Brandon    10 Hazleton Area         129-10  127-03.00 QUAL             
 10 Landsiedel, Matthe  11 Tunkhannock Area      126-02  126-06.00 QUAL             
 11 Holocher, Caleb     11 Delaware Valley       123-03  124-08.00 QUAL             
 12 Cruz, Victor        12 James M Coughlin      131-00  124-02.00 QUAL             
 13 Peters, Jon         12 Abington Heights      131-00  123-03.00 QUAL             
 -- Savage, Rich        11 Wallenpaupack Ar      123-06         ND                  
 -- Capple, Brian       12 North Pocono          126-03         ND                  
 -- Stash, Zac          11 Wyoming Area          122-00         ND                  
 -- Alba, Tony          11 Wyoming Area          122-00         ND                  
 -- Kubicki, Chris      10 Wyoming Area          123-00         ND                  
 -- Carrol, Tim         11 Pittston Area         123-06         ND                  
 -- Stalfa, David       12 Crestwood             125-06         ND                  
 -- Daly, Sean          11 James M Coughlin      122-00         ND                  
 
Event 183B  Boys Javelin Throw AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 224-02  2003        Thomas Jordan, Cedar Crest HS, PA          
 Dist Record: # 200-11  2002        Justin Ryncavage, Coughlin                 
                178-00  SQT
                145-00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Victor        12 James M Coughlin      189-00  174-03.00 QUAL               10  
  2 Mackin, Pat         12 Wyoming Area          173-03  168-09.00 QUAL                8  
  3 Pointkowski, Justi  11 Wyoming Area          158-00  167-10.00 QUAL                6  
  4 Stankoski, Jack     12 Pittston Area         168-06  159-11.00 QUAL                5  
  5 Saville, Jordan     11 Wyoming Area          160-00  158-07.00 QUAL                4  
  6 Kemmerer, Erik      11 James M Coughlin      173-03  156-06.00 QUAL                3  
  7 Kolodzieski, Tom    10 Tunkhannock Area      152-00  154-04.00 QUAL                2  
  8 Johnson, Ryan       12 Crestwood             151-09  151-03.00 QUAL                1  
  9 Suhow, Corey        12 Scranton              148-08  149-11.00 QUAL             
 10 Bennett, Steven     12 Tunkhannock Area      160-00  148-00.00 QUAL             
 11 Firth, Ryan         12 Berwick Area          151-02  147-11.00 QUAL             
 12 McKenna, AJ         12 Scranton              169-00  146-10.00 QUAL             
 13 Boyle, Brendon      10 Hazleton Area         152-01  145-02.00 QUAL             
 -- Modrow, Stephen     12 Wyoming Valley W      151-04         ND                  
 -- Pike, Robert        11 Delaware Valley       139-01         ND                  
 -- Schneider, Lenny    12 North Pocono          162-09         ND                  
 -- Fennell, Brandon    10 Hazleton Area         154-06         ND                  
 -- Dotter, Joe         12 Wallenpaupack Ar      152-06         ND                  
 -- Murphy, Robert      10 Crestwood             162-10         ND                  
 -- Swanson, Joe        12 Crestwood             157-10         ND                  
 -- Myers, Chris        10 Pittston Area         145-00         ND                  
 -- Justin, Highouse    12 Honesdale             148-05         ND                  
 -- Peters, Jon         12 Abington Heights      135-06         ND                  
 -- Blannard, Adam      11 Wyoming Valley W      151-06         ND                  
 -- Depetro, James      12 James M Coughlin      155-11         ND                  
 
                  Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wallenpaupack Area         102        2) Abington Heights           83   
    3) Crestwood                   70        4) Wyoming Valley West High   58   
    5) Delaware Valley High Schoo  53        5) James M Coughlin           53   
    7) Wyoming Area                45.50     8) Pittston Area              40.25
    8) Honesdale                   40.25    10) Berwick Area               37   
   11) Tunkhannock Area            35.75    12) North Pocono               28.25
   13) Scranton High School        21       14) Hazleton Area              20   
   15) West Scranton               14                                           


Last Updated Friday, October 06 2006 @ 03:14 pm EDT; 13,084 Hits View Printable Version