PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 Topics  
Home
Volleyball (27)
Competitive Spirit (6)
Lacrosse (9)
Wyoming Valley Conference (12)
Lackawanna League (LIAA) (12)
State Championships (40)
Track and Field (14)
Swimming (14)
Wrestling (13)
Softball (14)
Football (14)
District 2 News (16)
Tennis (27)
Soccer (20)
Golf (13)
Field Hockey (13)
Cross Country (13)
Basketball (15)
Baseball (14)

 Locations  
Locations and Directions

 Events  
There are no upcoming events


 2006 District II AA Girls Track Results  

Licensed to PIAA - District II Championship Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2006 12:46 PM
           2006 PIAA Dist 2  Track and Field Championshi - 5/16/2006           
                               AA Boys and Girls                               
                           Scranton Memorial Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12G  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 8:58.43  1982        , UpperDublinHS,PA                        
                         Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell             
 Dist Record: # 9:42.21  2004        , Dallas                                  
                         Stanish, Jones, Giacometti, Adams                 
                9:50.40  SQS
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dallas High School                          9:37.00    9:53.74                    10  
     1) Giacometti, Lisa 12             2) Kerestes, Kenslie 11           
     3) Adams, Hillary 12               4) Selenski, Paige 10             
     5) Stepniak, Stacey 09             6) Delaney, Erin 10               
  2 Elk Lake                                   10:06.00    9:58.87                     8  
     1) Squier, Ellen 10                2) Caines, Kimberly 09            
     3) Teed, Bridgette 12              4) Owens, Rachel 10               
     5) Rupert, Lisa 10                 6) Brown, Randi Jo 11             
  3 Lake Lehman                                10:05.24    9:59.09                     6  
     1) Callahan, Jessica 12            2) Posatko, Victoria 11           
     3) Cooper, Amanda 10               4) Lipski, Jaime 11               
     5) Spaciano, Lauren 12             6) Orrson, Marina 09              
  4 Carbondale Area                            10:44.00   10:22.49                     5  
     1) Kostiak, Emma 10                2) Demchak, Chivon 09             
     3) Bortree, Stephanie 11           4) Ogozaly, Beth 09               
     5) Barkawi, Nadia 10               6)                                
  5 Blue Ridge                                 10:26.10   10:26.28                     4  
     1) Hall, Laurie 11                 2) Stone, Beth 11                 
     3) Rinehimer, Katrina 12           4) Lewis, Maegan 09               
     5) Kleiner, Megan 09               6) Lawson, Fallon 10              
  6 Bishop Hoban                               10:37.24   10:41.44                     3  
     1) Yurkoski, Brittany 10           2) Driving Hawk, Kathleen 09      
     3) Marzouca, Lauren 10             4) McCue, Colleen 11              
     5) Adams, Natalie 10               6) Nguyen, Tanya 10               
  7 Scranton Preparatory School                10:34.00   10:50.10                     2  
     1) Frattali, Carrie 09             2) Rader, Celia 09                
     3) Calvey, Tara 09                 4) Grande, Christina 10           
     5) Zale, Kristen 10                6) Boino, Elizabeth 09            
  8 Dunmore High School                        10:38.30   11:01.94                     1  
     1) Kinsey, Rebecca 11              2) Brier, Abby 12                 
     3) Worobey, Anna 10                4) Scott, Lauren 10               
     5) Ledoux, Mikayla 09              6) Long, Gabby 09                 
  9 Lakeland                                   12:06.24   11:24.64                  
     1) Teeple, Kelley 12               2) Keen, Megan 12                 
     3) Teeple, Sara 09                 4) Keen, Kristen 12               
 10 Montrose                                   10:46.40   11:25.27                  
     1) Merrill, Emily 11               2) Hinkle, Sophie 10              
     3) Brotzman, Brackney 10           4) Rechlicz, Emily 10             
     5) Steed, Emma 09                  6) Lass, Amanda 12                
 11 Greater Nanticoke Area                     11:05.24   11:32.64                  
     1) Gesecki, Abigail 12             2) Rentko, Leigh Ann 10           
     3) Dudeck, Sara 12                 4) Jezewski, Nikki 09             
     5) Winters, Carrie 12              6) Lohman, Keira 10               
 12 Lackawanna Trail                           11:32.24   11:34.78                  
     1) Vetterol, Sara 10               2) Green, Caitlin 09              
     3) Engle, Shawna 09                4) Kilmer, Katie 11               
     5) Christensen, Caitlyn 11         6)                                
 13 Valley View                                11:30.24   11:39.62                  
     1) Neri, Chelsea 09                2) Pryal, Sarah 11                
     3) Kucharski, Kaley 09             4) Sembrat, Jenna 10              
 14 Susquehanna Community                      12:12.24   12:22.81                  
     1) Carmody, Sydney 09              2) Weldy, Perry 11                
     3) Biegert, Christine 09           4) Kotran, Alex 10                
     5) Depew, Amanda 10                6) Flor, Kaitlin 11               
 15 Riverside High School                      12:30.24   12:23.90                  
     1) Snodgrass, Kalli 11             2) Stanco, Casey 11               
     3) Gabriel, Kaitlin 10             4) Healey, Rebecca 10             
     5) Reed, Rebecca 10                6) Wickizer, Jessica 10           
 16 Bishop Hannan                              12:30.24   13:35.91                  
     1) Scott, morgan 11                2) Savage, Samantha 11            
     3) Marks, Riley 09                 4) Schulte, Gabby 11              
     5) Finnerty, Carolyn 10            6) Scinico, Maria 11              
 
Event 22G  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, RiversideNHS, CA              
 Dist Record: # 14.84  1998        Teresa Covert, Susquehanna Comm.            
                16.18  SQS
                19.30  DQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carito, Trina             12 Lakeland               16.04      16.26qDQT               4 
  2 Watkins, Tina             11 Lake Lehman            15.88      16.45qDQT               5 
  3 Volz, Amy                 10 Bishop O Hara          16.64      16.56qDQT               2 
  4 Zimniski, Lauren          10 Dallas High Scho       16.74      16.98qDQT               1 
  5 Finley, Desiree           12 Hanover Area           16.54      17.00qDQT               3 
  6 Conrad, Lindsey           12 Elmer L Meyers         17.15      17.12qDQT               4 
  7 Barna, Lyndsay            09 Western Wayne          16.80      17.24qDQT               1 
  8 Snell, Chelsea            10 Valley View            17.20      17.25qDQT               5 
  9 McHale, Erin              11 Carbondale Area        17.10      17.60 DQT               2 
 10 Donato, Allie             10 Dunmore                17.24      17.63 DQT               5 
 11 Yamrick, Bethany          10 Lake Lehman            17.34      17.66 DQT               3 
 12 Hoffa, Cortney            11 Montrose               17.50      17.83 DQT               1 
 13 Scotchlas, Sarah          12 Dunmore                18.24      17.88 DQT               3 
 14 Barbaro, Jillian          09 Carbondale Area        17.30      18.10 DQT               4 
 15 Laske, Autumn             12 Mountain View          19.17      18.15 DQT               1 
 16 Paladino, Nicole          12 Scranton Prepara       17.90      18.20 DQT               2 
 17 Petriello, Angela         10 Susquehanna Comm       17.44      18.22 DQT               2 
 18 Perry, Kelly              11 Dunmore                18.44      18.35 DQT               1 
 19 Redmond, Ashley           09 Northwest Area         18.54      18.35 DQT               2 
 20 Boyle, Mandy              12 Lake Lehman            18.04      18.39 DQT               4 
 21 Ashby, Kati               10 Lakeland               18.34      18.44 DQT               2 
 22 Rother, Leah              12 Bishop Hoban           17.84      18.50 DQT               1 
 23 Paritsky, Sara            11 Dallas High Scho       17.94      18.71 DQT               3 
 24 Ly, Emily                 10 Mid Valley Secon       18.74      18.75 DQT               5 
 25 Kleiner, Megan            09 Blue Ridge             19.10      18.99 DQT               3 
 26 Belsky, Deanne            11 Bishop Hoban           17.94      19.01 DQT               4 
 27 Jones, Alyssa             10 G A R Memorial         18.44      19.17 DQT               1 
 28 Moskwa, Caroline          11 Riverside              18.30      19.33                   5 
 29 Rogan, Heather            12 Lakeland               18.64      19.36                   3 
 30 McGoff, Brianna           09 Lackawanna Trail       18.74      19.53                   4 
 31 Burkett, Jessica          11 Blue Ridge             18.70      20.33                   4 
 32 Willson, Anastasia        10 Mid Valley Secon       19.54      21.14                   3 
 33 McMinn, Hannah            09 Lackawanna Trail       17.14      22.88                   3 
 34 Paulikowski, Jess         11 Bishop Hannan          18.24      23.56                   5 
 -- Pietrzyk, Britany         12 Greater Nanticok       19.14        SCR                     
 -- Zerfoss, Rachael          10 Greater Nanticok       19.34        SCR                     
 -- Besecker, Cecilia         10 Dallas High Scho       19.04        SCR                     
 -- Yonkin, Kari              09 Montrose               18.74        SCR                     
 
Event 22G  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, RiversideNHS, CA              
 Dist Record: # 14.84  1998        Teresa Covert, Susquehanna Comm.            
                16.18  SQS
                19.30  DQT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carito, Trina       12 Lakeland               16.26      16.20 DQT                10  
  2 Watkins, Tina       11 Lake Lehman            16.45      16.62 DQT                 8  
  3 Volz, Amy           10 Bishop O Hara          16.56      16.87 DQT                 6  
  4 Barna, Lyndsay      09 Western Wayne          17.24      17.24 DQT                 5  
  5 Finley, Desiree     12 Hanover Area           17.00      17.31 DQT                 4  
  6 Conrad, Lindsey     12 Elmer L Meyers         17.12      17.36 DQT                 3  
  7 Zimniski, Lauren    10 Dallas High Scho       16.98      17.46 DQT                 2  
  8 Snell, Chelsea      10 Valley View            17.25      18.26 DQT                 1  
 
Event 32G  Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA              
 Dist Record: # 12.34  1990        Sacara Tinsley, Jennifer Buckley, Meyers , B
                12.80  SQS
                14.40  DQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuhl, Amanda              09 Hanover Area           12.94      12.98qDQT               2 
  2 Amy, Kelsey               09 Lake Lehman            12.74      13.26qDQT               3 
  3 Selenski, Paige           10 Dallas High Scho       12.64      13.46qDQT               4 
  4 Crane, Renee              12 Western Wayne          12.47      13.52qDQT               6 
  5 Rupp, Alyssa              10 Valley View            12.60      13.61qDQT               5 
  6 Olszewski, Brittany       11 Carbondale Area        12.90      13.73qDQT               1 
  7 Bedford, Laura            10 Lackawanna Trail       13.64      13.73qDQT               2 
  8 Miskiel, Christina        12 Hanover Area           13.24      13.78qDQT               4 
  9 Williams, Devon           09 Northwest Area         13.44      13.82 DQT               5 
 10 Calachino, Ashley         11 Valley View            13.00      13.86 DQT               3 
 11 Fazio, Sara               09 Dunmore                13.74      13.98 DQT               1 
 12 Petriello, Angela         10 Susquehanna Comm       13.24      14.04 DQT               6 
 13 Rocco, Anna               11 Scranton Prepara       14.04      14.12 DQT               3 
 14 Blaum, Kelsey             10 Dallas High Scho       13.64      14.21 DQT               3 
 15 Wedin, Michelle           10 Mountain View          13.76      14.25 DQT               2 
 16 Figgles, Diipali          11 Mountain View          14.09      14.25 DQT               1 
 17 Krukovitz, Bridget        10 Bishop O Hara          13.92      14.27 DQT               6 
 18 Tandoh, Jacinta           12 G A R Memorial         14.04      14.27 DQT               2 
 19 Cosgrove, Katie           09 Lakeland               14.04      14.30 DQT               1 
 20 Scavazzo, Kristin         12 Valley View            13.64      14.31 DQT               1 
 21 Castrogiovanni, Mariah    10 Montrose               13.94      14.41                   5 
 22 Odgen, Kerri              09 Bishop O Hara          14.54      14.42                   2 
 23 Whitney, Krystal          12 Blue Ridge             13.60      14.43                   4 
 24 Paulauskas, Alyson        11 Lake Lehman            13.84      14.51                   4 
 25 Koval, Emily              11 Bishop Hoban           14.24      14.54                   4 
 26 Kovalich, Arielle         10 Lackawanna Trail       14.20      14.55                   3 
 27 Barbaro, Jillian          09 Carbondale Area        13.90      14.56                   5 
 28 Rudd, Kerri               11 Scranton Prepara       13.94      14.64                   6 
 29 Davenport, Rachel         09 Montrose               14.26      14.82                   6 
 30 Boyle, Mandy              12 Lake Lehman            14.24      14.85                   5 
 31 Krivak, Andrea            10 Riverside              14.64      14.88                   1 
 32 Woody, Melissa            12 Riverside              13.84      15.02                   3 
 33 Gavin, Melissa            12 Lackawanna Trail       14.26      15.12                   6 
 34 Ely, Autumn               09 Montrose               14.44      15.24                   4 
 35 Wolfe, Alex               10 Northwest Area         13.94      15.44                   4 
 36 Paradise, Heather         09 Bishop Hannan          14.44      16.00                   3 
 -- Herzog, Katie             10 Western Wayne          12.80        SCR                     
 -- Yanora, Brittany          12 Elmer L Meyers         12.84        SCR                     
 -- Dougherty, Brianne        12 Greater Nanticok       14.14        SCR                     
 -- Sklareski, Nicole         10 Scranton Prepara       13.24        SCR                     
 -- Delaney, Erin             10 Dallas High Scho       13.34        SCR                     
 -- Tarbox, Mary              09 Susquehanna Comm       14.44        SCR                     
 
Event 32G  Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA              
 Dist Record: # 12.34  1990        Sacara Tinsley, Jennifer Buckley, Meyers , B
                12.80  SQS
                14.40  DQT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Selenski, Paige     10 Dallas High Scho       13.46      13.17 DQT                10  
  2 Crane, Renee        12 Western Wayne          13.52      13.28 DQT                 8  
  3 Amy, Kelsey         09 Lake Lehman            13.26      13.47 DQT                 6  
  4 Rupp, Alyssa        10 Valley View            13.61      13.48 DQT                 5  
  5 Miskiel, Christina  12 Hanover Area           13.78      13.59 DQT                 4  
  6 Kuhl, Amanda        09 Hanover Area           12.98      13.65 DQT                 3  
  7 Olszewski, Brittan  11 Carbondale Area        13.73      14.11 DQT                 2  
  8 Bedford, Laura      10 Lackawanna Trail       13.73      14.23 DQT                 1  
 
Event 42G  Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, BlmHillsAndHS,MI            
 Dist Record: # 5:05.54  1997        Lora Delaney, Bishop Hoban                
                5:18.74  SQS
                6:15.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Giacometti, Lisa    12 Dallas High Scho     5:23.06    5:15.82 SQS                10  
  2 Brier, Grace        10 Scranton Prepara     5:24.44    5:20.23 DQT                 8  
  3 Chiarella, Tara     11 Montrose             5:24.33    5:21.96 DQT                 6  
  4 Kerestes, Kenslie   11 Dallas High Scho     5:23.80    5:33.10 DQT                 5  
  5 Casey, Kathleen     10 Bishop O Hara        5:40.24    5:37.11 DQT                 4  
  6 Lewis, Maegan       09 Blue Ridge           5:49.72    5:39.43 DQT                 3  
  7 Owens, Rachel       10 Elk Lake             5:45.00    5:47.09 DQT                 2  
  8 Callahan, Jessica   12 Lake Lehman          5:47.24    5:49.81 DQT                 1  
  9 Squier, Ellen       10 Elk Lake             5:37.00    5:50.91 DQT              
 10 Hopkins, Emily      12 Northwest Area       6:02.24    5:51.23 DQT              
 11 Ledoux, Mikayla     09 Dunmore              6:07.74    5:51.92 DQT              
 12 Teeple, Kelley      12 Lakeland             5:56.24    5:52.37 DQT              
 13 Stine, Gabby        11 Valley View          5:59.00    5:52.62 DQT              
 14 Eboli, Maria        09 Dunmore              6:00.14    5:53.72 DQT              
 15 Lavelle, Annie      11 Scranton Prepara     5:55.00    5:53.77 DQT              
 16 Szulborski, Kasia   10 Dallas High Scho     5:55.24    5:54.13 DQT              
 17 Kostiak, Emma       10 Carbondale Area      5:44.00    5:54.66 DQT              
 18 Ogozaly, Beth       09 Carbondale Area      5:57.00    5:58.08 DQT              
 19 Rinehimer, Katrina  12 Blue Ridge           6:09.00    5:58.42 DQT              
 20 Barkawi, Nadia      10 Carbondale Area      5:53.00    6:02.12 DQT              
 21 Collins, Janelle    10 Blue Ridge           5:46.02    6:05.36 DQT              
 22 Holden, Kaleen      11 Bishop Hannan        5:59.24    6:05.76 DQT              
 23 Carr, Rachael       09 Bishop Hafey         6:12.24    6:06.43 DQT              
 24 Yatsonsky, Sam      12 Western Wayne        5:57.00    6:06.46 DQT              
 25 Matus, Courtney     10 Lake Lehman          6:01.84    6:08.00 DQT              
 26 King, Brenda        09 Montrose             5:58.21    6:10.27 DQT              
 27 Zale, Kristen       10 Scranton Prepara     5:52.30    6:10.54 DQT              
 28 Gallagher, Catheri  12 Bishop Hafey         6:15.24    6:18.56                  
 29 Jezewski, Nikki     09 Greater Nanticok     6:08.00    6:19.89                  
 30 Farmer, Lillian     09 Northwest Area       6:19.24    6:20.78                  
 31 Bertram, Addie      10 Bishop Hoban         6:25.24    6:21.09                  
 32 Dietz, Arielle      11 Dunmore              6:13.24    6:23.19                  
 33 Carmody, Sydney     09 Susquehanna Comm     6:43.44    6:52.29                  
 -- Namey, Alyssa       10 Hanover Area         5:33.24        SCR                  
 
Event 52G  Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA         
 Dist Record: # 57.54  1985        Debbie Moran, Meyers                        
                60.32  SQS
                69.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Rentko, Leigh Ann   10 Greater Nanticok       59.87      60.72 DQT               4   10  
  2 Butler, Casey       10 Dunmore                61.60      61.67 DQT               4    8  
  3 Lisowski, Casey     11 Lakeland               61.84      62.88 DQT               4    6  
  4 Findley, Lauren     09 Blue Ridge             62.60      62.96 DQT               4    5  
  5 Bedford, Laura      10 Lackawanna Trail       63.34      63.55 DQT               4    4  
  6 Brown, Randi Jo     11 Elk Lake               63.93      63.59 DQT               3    3  
  7 Volz, Amy           10 Bishop O Hara          60.24      64.64 DQT               4    2  
  8 Druther, Kathleen   09 Scranton Prepara       64.14      64.83 DQT               3    1  
  9 Goodfield, Vanessa  09 Lakeland               63.74      64.92 DQT               3 
 10 Teed, Bridgette     12 Elk Lake               63.30      65.34 DQT               4 
 11 Pryal, Bridget      12 Valley View            64.24      66.65 DQT               3 
 12 Eastman, Kim        12 Riverside              66.54      66.73 DQT               2 
 13 Grunza, Courtney    12 Lackawanna Trail       66.24      67.92 DQT               3 
 14 Shearer, Khayla     12 Montrose               65.56      68.44 DQT               3 
 15 Ogozaly`, Ashley    10 Carbondale Area        63.00      68.49 DQT               4 
 16 Levy, Gwen          09 Dunmore                67.44      68.55 DQT               2 
 17 Willson, Alla       12 Mid Valley Secon       69.24      68.60 DQT               1 
 18 Kishbaugh, Regina   11 Northwest Area         67.84      68.72 DQT               2 
 19 Nguyen, Tanya       10 Bishop Hoban           66.44      69.65                   3 
 20 Sweeney, Amy        10 Scranton Prepara       69.00      70.15                   2 
 21 Zielinski, Leah     10 Valley View            69.24      71.22                   1 
 22 Neri, Chelsea       09 Valley View            69.24      71.82                   1 
 23 Kranick, Ashley     10 Mid Valley Secon       69.24      72.29                   1 
 24 Lohman, Keira       10 Greater Nanticok       68.54      73.85                   2 
 25 Scinico, Maria      11 Bishop Hannan          72.24      73.97                   1 
 26 Mitkus, Nicole      10 Lake Lehman            68.74      74.01                   2 
 27 Dunn, Jillian       09 Hanover Area           66.74      77.89                   2 
 -- McCue, Colleen      11 Bishop Hoban           69.24        SCR                     
 -- Stepniak, Stacey    09 Dallas High Scho       64.14        SCR                     
 -- Moore, Noel         10 Mid Valley Secon       69.24        SCR                     
 -- McNamara, Bridget   09 Montrose               69.04        SCR                     
 
Event 62G  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly,CA                        
                       Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
 Dist Record: # 50.65  2004        , Meyers                                    
                       Yanora, Sawicki, Woods, Morgans                   
                51.39  SQS
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Western Wayne                                 50.90      51.35 SQS               3   10  
     1) Herzog, Katie 10                2) Crane, Renee 12                
     3) Barna, Lyndsay 09               4) Waters, Kelly 11               
  2 Dallas High School                            51.04      51.51                   3    8  
     1) Selenski, Paige 10              2) McMahon, Nicole 11             
     3) Snider, Cassie 12               4) Delaney, Erin 10               
     5) Blaum, Kelsey 10                6) Zimniski, Lauren 10            
  3 Valley View                                   52.00      52.46                   3    6  
     1) Calachino, Ashley 11            2) Sheroda, Leslie 12             
     3) Harrison, Caitlin 10            4) Rupp, Alyssa 10                
  4 Hanover Area                                  51.84      52.63                   3    5  
     1) Finley, Desiree 12              2) Kuhl, Amanda 09                
     3) Simonton, Sierra 10             4) Miskiel, Christina 12          
     5) Lawson, Janelle 11              6)                                
  5 Lake Lehman                                   52.44      53.59                   3    4  
     1) Amy, Kelsey 09                  2) Fabian, Denise 12              
     3) Paulauskas, Alyson 11           4) Watkins, Tina 11               
     5) Simoson, Christie 09            6) Martin, Crystal 10             
  6 Scranton Preparatory School                   52.90      53.76                   3    3  
     1) Rudd, Kerri 11                  2) Rocco, Anna 11                 
     3) Adcroft, Celia 11               4) Sklareski, Nicole 10           
     5) Barrett, Liz 10                 6)                                
  7 Dunmore High School                           52.90      54.29                   3    2  
     1) Donato, Allie 10                2) Killeen, Amy 12                
     3) Dempsey, Melissa 12             4) Butler, Casey 10               
     5) Fazio, Sara 09                  6) Pallotta, Tayler 09            
  8 Northwest Area                                55.34      54.75                   2    1  
     1) Kishbaugh, Regina 11            2) Barchik, Ashley 12             
     3) Redmond, Ashley 09              4) Williams, Devon 09             
     5) Wolfe, Alex 10                  6)                                
  9 Montrose                                      54.24      54.80                   2 
     1) Way, Emily 11                   2) Castrogiovanni, Mariah 10      
     3) Davenport, Rachel 09            4) Jahnke, Steffany 11            
     5) Ely, Autumn 09                  6) Shearer, Khayla 12             
 10 Carbondale Area                               54.84      56.20                   2 
     1) Olszewski, Brittany 11          2) Barbaro, Jillian 09            
     3) Cook, K'Sandre 11               4) Bosley, Amanda 10              
     5) Coleman, Sara 11                6)                                
 11 Lakeland                                      55.34      56.43                   2 
     1) Ashby, Kati 10                  2) Cosgrove, Katie 09             
     3) Goodfield, Vanessa 09           4) Lisowski, Casey 11             
 12 Mountain View                                 59.54      56.50                   1 
     1) Wedin, Michelle 10              2) Figgles, Diipali 11            
     3) Weisenborn, Jenna 09            4) Laske, Autumn 12               
     5) Congdon, Danielle 11            6)                                
 13 Riverside High School                         56.94      57.47                   2 
     1) Eastman, Kim 12                 2) Krivak, Andrea 10              
     3) Eastman, TaraLee 09             4) Woody, Melissa 12              
     5) Moskwa, Caroline 11             6) Wickizer, Jessica 10           
 14 Lackawanna Trail                              54.46      57.63                   2 
     1) Kovalich, Arielle 10            2) Engle, Shawna 09               
     3) Gavin, Melissa 12               4) McGoff, Brianna 09             
     5) Green, Caitlin 09               6) Grunza, Courtney 12            
 15 Blue Ridge                                    57.64      58.46                   2 
     1) Burkett, Jessica 11             2) Whitney, Krystal 12            
     3) Stone, Becky 11                 4) Rinehimer, Katrina 12          
 16 Susquehanna Community                         55.84      58.64                   2 
     1) Petriello, Angela 10            2) Reavey, Ellen 11               
     3) Westcott, Casi 10               4) Tarbox, Mary 09                
     5) Lawerenson, Katie 12            6) Lee, Jessica 11                
 17 Bishop O Hara                                 58.24      59.69                   1 
     1) Odgen, Kerri 09                 2) Lukasik, Abby 10               
     3) Krukovitz, Bridget 10           4) Yanko, Samantha 10             
     5) Rojek, Taylor 10                6)                                
 18 Bishop Hannan                                 58.24      61.18                   1 
     1) Kapuscinski, Shannon 10         2) Behrens, Liz 09                
     3) Paradise, Heather 09            4) Neary, Molly 12                
     5) Comford, Maura 09               6)                                
 -- Elmer L Meyers                                52.38         DQ                   3 
     1) Carlo, Jill 11                  2) Conrad, Lindsey 12             
     3) Lear, Marissa 12                4) Yanora, Brittany 12            
     5) Lisman, Laura 12                6)                                
 -- Bishop Hoban                                  58.24        SCR                     
     1) Chaken, Krista 10               2) Gentilesco, Jackie 10          
     3) Torres, Danielle 11             4) Adams, Natalie 10              
     5) Rother, Leah 12                 6) Koval, Emily 11                
 
Event 72G  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA          
 Dist Record: # 45.24  1994        Julia Laiuvara, Hanover                     
                47.64  SQS
                55.50  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Tina       11 Lake Lehman            46.82      47.20 SQS               4   10  
  2 Kuhl, Amanda        09 Hanover Area           49.24      47.90 DQT               4    8  
  3 Volz, Amy           10 Bishop O Hara          50.24      48.14 DQT               4    6  
  4 Donato, Allie       10 Dunmore                50.24      50.61 DQT               4    5  
  5 Rupert, Lisa        10 Elk Lake               50.56      50.63 DQT               4    4  
  6 Shirey, Lauren      10 Scranton Prepara       51.70      51.28 DQT               3    3  
  7 Scotchlas, Sarah    12 Dunmore                52.34      52.04 DQT               3    2  
  8 Ashby, Kati         10 Lakeland               52.44      52.35 DQT               3    1  
  9 McHale, Erin        11 Carbondale Area        51.90      52.41 DQT               3 
 10 McMinn, Hannah      09 Lackawanna Trail       53.08      52.43 DQT               3 
 11 Ogozaly`, Ashley    10 Carbondale Area        55.44      52.57 DQT               1 
 12 Yamrick, Bethany    10 Lake Lehman            52.69      52.74 DQT               3 
 13 Perry, Kelly        11 Dunmore                53.64      52.75 DQT               2 
 14 Espinoza, Alicia    11 Scranton Prepara       54.30      53.67 DQT               2 
 15 Conrad, Lindsey     12 Elmer L Meyers         50.10      53.78 DQT               4 
 16 Godleski, Christin  11 G A R Memorial         53.86      53.81 DQT               2 
 17 Rupert, Brenda      12 Elk Lake               54.73      54.10 DQT               2 
 18 Zimniski, Lauren    10 Dallas High Scho       50.54      54.33 DQT               4 
 19 Laske, Autumn       12 Mountain View          55.24      54.89 DQT               1 
 20 Coleman, Sara       11 Carbondale Area        55.20      55.11 DQT               1 
 21 Pietrzyk, Britany   12 Greater Nanticok       54.14      55.61                   2 
 22 Torres, Danielle    11 Bishop Hoban           55.44      56.46                   1 
 23 Hoffa, Cortney      11 Montrose               55.00      57.39                   2 
 24 Cook, K'Sandre      11 Carbondale Area        55.03      58.23                   2 
 25 Kleiner, Megan      09 Blue Ridge             51.65      58.45                   4 
 26 Rogan, Heather      12 Lakeland               55.04      59.52                   2 
 27 Belsky, Deanne      11 Bishop Hoban           55.64      59.84                   1 
 28 Sekelski, Jess      11 Bishop Hannan          55.74      59.88                   1 
 29 Biegert, Ellen      10 Susquehanna Comm       57.94      62.86                   1 
 -- Snell, Chelsea      10 Valley View            53.50         DQ                   3 
 -- Paritsky, Sara      11 Dallas High Scho       52.54         DQ                   3 
 -- McGoff, Brianna     09 Lackawanna Trail       55.55        SCR                   1 
 -- Besecker, Cecilia   10 Dallas High Scho       54.84        SCR                     
 -- Barna, Lyndsay      09 Western Wayne          51.50        SCR                     
 -- Carito, Trina       12 Lakeland               49.84        SCR                     
 -- Zerfoss, Rachael    10 Greater Nanticok       55.11        SCR                     
 
Event 82G  Girls 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, MplColumbiaHS,NJ            
 Dist Record: # 2:16.04  1996        Rebecca Mack, G.A.R. Memorial             
                2:20.60  SQS
                2:37.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gesecki, Abigail    12 Greater Nanticok     2:20.22    2:19.04 SQS                10  
  2 Adams, Hillary      12 Dallas High Scho     2:23.24    2:22.81 DQT                 8  
  3 Kostiak, Emma       10 Carbondale Area      2:23.00    2:25.92 DQT                 6  
  4 Lipski, Jaime       11 Lake Lehman          2:24.61    2:26.07 DQT                 5  
  5 Caines, Kimberly    09 Elk Lake             2:28.00    2:27.76 DQT                 4  
  6 Grande, Christina   10 Scranton Prepara     2:31.10    2:28.56 DQT                 3  
  7 Rader, Celia        09 Scranton Prepara     2:34.00    2:30.39 DQT                 2  
  8 Chiarella, Tara     11 Montrose             2:25.24    2:32.20 DQT                 1  
  9 Hall, Laurie        11 Blue Ridge           2:34.72    2:33.23 DQT              
 10 Cudo, Samantha      09 Montrose             2:31.84    2:33.68 DQT              
 11 Lawson, Fallon      10 Blue Ridge           2:35.80    2:33.89 DQT              
 12 Steed, Emma         09 Montrose             2:34.84    2:33.91 DQT              
 13 Spaciano, Lauren    12 Lake Lehman          2:33.59    2:34.31 DQT              
 14 Stone, Beth         11 Blue Ridge           2:33.80    2:34.42 DQT              
 15 Yurkoski, Brittany  10 Bishop Hoban         2:35.24    2:35.78 DQT              
 16 Brier, Abby         12 Dunmore              2:30.74    2:40.67                  
 17 Worobey, Anna       10 Dunmore              2:35.24    2:42.02                  
 18 Lisman, Laura       12 Elmer L Meyers       2:33.40    2:42.42                  
 19 Pallotta, Tayler    09 Dunmore              2:36.24    2:43.32                  
 20 Teeple, Kelley      12 Lakeland             2:42.24    2:45.06                  
 21 Green, Caitlin      09 Lackawanna Trail     2:32.24    2:52.57                  
 22 Congdon, Danielle   11 Mountain View        2:35.77    2:56.24                  
 23 Kromko, Jackie      10 Western Wayne        2:51.00    3:00.38                  
 24 Kotran, Alex        10 Susquehanna Comm     2:59.24    3:04.95                  
 25 Gilpatrick, Abby    11 Bishop O Hara        2:50.24    3:06.66                  
 26 Finnerty, Carolyn   10 Bishop Hannan        3:22.24    3:11.71                  
 -- Posatko, Victoria   11 Lake Lehman          2:32.24        SCR                  
 -- Boino, Elizabeth    09 Scranton Prepara     2:37.24        SCR                  
 -- Engle, Jessalynn    09 Northwest Area       2:49.24        SCR                  
 
Event 92G  Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA            
 Dist Record: # 25.74  1992        Julia Laiuvara, Hanover                     
                26.30  SQS
                29.70  DQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yanora, Brittany          12 Elmer L Meyers         26.94      27.07qDQT               2 
  2 Selenski, Paige           10 Dallas High Scho       26.44      27.63qDQT               5 
  3 Crane, Renee              12 Western Wayne          26.50      27.66qDQT               4 
  4 Rupp, Alyssa              10 Valley View            27.00      27.67qDQT               1 
  5 Sklareski, Nicole         10 Scranton Prepara       27.00      28.06qDQT               1 
  6 Williams, Devon           09 Northwest Area         27.44      28.06qDQT               3 
  7 Kuhl, Amanda              09 Hanover Area           27.14      28.47qDQT               2 
  8 McMahon, Nicole           11 Dallas High Scho       27.54      28.67qDQT               4 
  9 Findley, Lauren           09 Blue Ridge             27.50      28.71 DQT               4 
 10 Bedford, Laura            10 Lackawanna Trail       28.14      28.90 DQT               2 
 11 Whitney, Krystal          12 Blue Ridge             28.40      29.17 DQT               1 
 12 Blaum, Kelsey             10 Dallas High Scho       28.14      29.24 DQT               3 
 13 Calachino, Ashley         11 Valley View            28.00      29.31 DQT               5 
 14 Barchik, Ashley           12 Northwest Area         29.24      29.48 DQT               2 
 15 Koval, Emily              11 Bishop Hoban           29.04      29.55 DQT               5 
 16 Martin, Crystal           10 Lake Lehman            28.62      29.57 DQT               2 
 17 Olszewski, Brittany       11 Carbondale Area        28.70      29.74                   4 
 18 Fazio, Sara               09 Dunmore                28.64      29.78                   3 
 19 Kishbaugh, Regina         11 Northwest Area         29.44      30.14                   1 
 20 Barrett, Liz              10 Scranton Prepara       28.80      30.16                   5 
 21 Figgles, Diipali          11 Mountain View          29.77      30.18                   4 
 22 Sheroda, Leslie           12 Valley View            29.10      30.40                   4 
 23 Woody, Melissa            12 Riverside              29.74      30.84                   2 
 24 Gavin, Melissa            12 Lackawanna Trail       29.44      30.86                   3 
 25 Wedin, Michelle           10 Mountain View          29.86      30.87                   5 
 26 Odgen, Kerri              09 Bishop O Hara          30.34      30.99                   2 
 27 Willson, Alla             12 Mid Valley Secon                  31.04                   1 
 28 Adcroft, Celia            11 Scranton Prepara       29.84      31.13                   4 
 29 Reavey, Ellen             11 Susquehanna Comm       30.04      31.20                   3 
 30 Williams, Ellen           10 Lake Lehman            29.67      31.61                   3 
 31 Ratchford, Courtney       10 Bishop Hannan          32.53      34.92                   1 
 -- Waters, Kelly             11 Western Wayne          27.70        SCR                     
 -- Grunza, Courtney          12 Lackawanna Trail       29.44        SCR                     
 -- Rentko, Leigh Ann         10 Greater Nanticok       26.54        SCR                     
 -- Goodfield, Vanessa        09 Lakeland               28.34        SCR                     
 -- Willson, Anastasia        10 Mid Valley Secon       29.94        SCR                     
 
Event 92G  Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA            
 Dist Record: # 25.74  1992        Julia Laiuvara, Hanover                     
                26.30  SQS
                29.70  DQT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Selenski, Paige     10 Dallas High Scho       27.63      26.84 DQT                10  
  2 Yanora, Brittany    12 Elmer L Meyers         27.07      27.14 DQT                 8  
  3 Crane, Renee        12 Western Wayne          27.66      27.16 DQT                 6  
  4 Kuhl, Amanda        09 Hanover Area           28.47      27.62 DQT                 5  
  5 Sklareski, Nicole   10 Scranton Prepara       28.06      27.76 DQT                 4  
  6 Williams, Devon     09 Northwest Area         28.06      27.90 DQT                 3  
  7 Rupp, Alyssa        10 Valley View            27.67      28.23 DQT                 2  
  8 McMahon, Nicole     11 Dallas High Scho       28.67      28.52 DQT                 1  
 
Event 102G  Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA     
 Dist Record: # 10:35.44  1981        Mary Wazeter, Meyers                     
                11:35.00  SQS
                13:30.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Giacometti, Lisa    12 Dallas High Scho    11:32.50   11:43.31 DQT                10  
  2 Namey, Alyssa       10 Hanover Area        12:05.24   12:00.61 DQT                 8  
  3 Brier, Grace        10 Scranton Prepara    11:48.14   12:11.22 DQT                 6  
  4 Kerestes, Kenslie   11 Dallas High Scho    12:03.24   12:14.31 DQT                 5  
  5 Lewis, Maegan       09 Blue Ridge          12:29.43   12:17.49 DQT                 4  
  6 Marzouca, Lauren    10 Bishop Hoban        12:46.24   12:20.80 DQT                 3  
  7 Austin, Sarah       10 Lake Lehman         12:09.24   12:21.38 DQT                 2  
  8 Orrson, Marina      09 Lake Lehman         12:10.24   12:27.91 DQT                 1  
  9 Nutche, Jill        12 Dallas High Scho    12:19.24   12:41.84 DQT              
 10 Hopkins, Emily      12 Northwest Area      12:50.44   12:44.31 DQT              
 11 Calvey, Tara        09 Scranton Prepara    13:00.44   12:51.09 DQT              
 12 Driving Hawk, Kath  09 Bishop Hoban        12:21.00   12:54.28 DQT              
 13 Collins, Janelle    10 Blue Ridge          12:48.68   12:59.29 DQT              
 14 Casey, Kathleen     10 Bishop O Hara       12:36.24   13:14.95 DQT              
 15 Ledoux, Mikayla     09 Dunmore             13:23.24   13:16.11 DQT              
 16 Hickey, Elicia      12 Scranton Prepara    12:57.24   13:22.51 DQT              
 17 King, Brenda        09 Montrose            13:24.34   13:27.48 DQT              
 18 Summers, Cassandra  09 Blue Ridge          13:20.00   13:32.18                  
 19 Cronk, Hannah       09 Montrose            13:28.15   13:35.43                  
 20 Winters, Carrie     12 Greater Nanticok    13:56.24   13:36.98                  
 21 Mitkus, Danielle    12 Lake Lehman         13:29.24   13:42.38                  
 -- Ogozaly, Beth       09 Carbondale Area     13:07.00        SCR                  
 
Event 112G  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
 Dist Record: # 4:05.78  2004        , Lakeland                                
                         Lisowski, Bochnovich, Hughes, Carito              
                4:10.36  SQS
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Lake Lehman                                 4:06.14    4:09.44 SQS               3   10  
     1) Watkins, Tina 11                2) Lipski, Jaime 11               
     3) Cooper, Amanda 10               4) Amy, Kelsey 09                 
     5) Posatko, Victoria 11            6) Simoson, Christie 09           
  2 Dallas High School                          4:06.44    4:10.38                   3    8  
     1) Selenski, Paige 10              2) Adams, Hillary 12              
     3) Zimniski, Lauren 10             4) Snider, Cassie 12              
     5) Kerestes, Kenslie 11            6) Stepniak, Stacey 09            
  3 Lakeland                                    4:15.34    4:15.62                   3    6  
     1) Goodfield, Vanessa 09           2) Cosgrove, Katie 09             
     3) Carito, Trina 12                4) Lisowski, Casey 11             
     5) Keen, Kristen 12                6) Ashby, Kati 10                 
  4 Greater Nanticoke Area                      4:16.77    4:18.17                   3    5  
     1) Gesecki, Abigail 12             2) Rentko, Leigh Ann 10           
     3) Zerfoss, Rachael 10             4) Pietrzyk, Britany 12           
     5) Lohman, Keira 10                6) Jezewski, Nikki 09             
  5 Scranton Preparatory School                 4:23.30    4:18.98                   2    4  
     1) Druther, Kathleen 09            2) Rader, Celia 09                
     3) Shirey, Lauren 10               4) Sklareski, Nicole 10           
     5) McIntyre, Krystyn 11            6) Grande, Christina 10           
  6 Elk Lake                                    4:16.00    4:19.29                   3    3  
     1) Brown, Randi Jo 11              2) Rupert, Lisa 10                
     3) Owens, Rachel 10                4) Teed, Bridgette 12             
     5) Caines, Kimberly 09             6) Rupert, Brenda 12              
  7 Western Wayne                               4:22.00    4:23.06                   3    2  
     1) Herzog, Katie 10                2) Greenwood, Sam 12              
     3) Waters, Kelly 11                4) Crane, Renee 12                
     5) Barna, Lyndsay 09               6)                                
  8 Elmer L Meyers                              4:16.24    4:23.89                   3    1  
     1) Carlo, Jill 11                  2) Conrad, Lindsey 12             
     3) Lear, Marissa 12                4) Yanora, Brittany 12            
     5) Lisman, Laura 12                6)                                
  9 Blue Ridge                                  4:24.10    4:26.30                   2 
     1) Stone, Beth 11                  2) Hall, Laurie 11                
     3) Kleiner, Megan 09               4) Findley, Lauren 09             
     5) Rinehimer, Katrina 12           6) Lawson, Fallon 10              
 10 Dunmore High School                         4:24.40    4:28.64                   2 
     1) Butler, Casey 10                2) Donato, Allie 10               
     3) Levy, Gwen 09                   4) Scotchlas, Sarah 12            
     5) Tully, Katie 10                 6) Kelly, Nicole 10               
 11 Northwest Area                              4:45.24    4:30.43                   1 
     1) Kishbaugh, Regina 11            2) Redmond, Ashley 09             
     3) Barchik, Ashley 12              4) Engle, Jessalynn 09            
     5) Williams, Devon 09              6)                                
 12 Hanover Area                                4:24.24    4:30.64                   2 
     1) Finley, Desiree 12              2) Simonton, Sierra 10            
     3) Dunn, Jillian 09                4) Namey, Alyssa 10               
 13 Montrose                                    4:33.20    4:35.25                   2 
     1) Shearer, Khayla 12              2) Klein, Kristina 11             
     3) Steed, Emma 09                  4) Jahnke, Steffany 11            
     5) Cudo, Samantha 09               6) Hinkle, Sophie 10              
 14 Lackawanna Trail                            4:24.40    4:35.99                   2 
     1) Bedford, Laura 10               2) Engle, Shawna 09               
     3) Green, Caitlin 09               4) Grunza, Courtney 12            
     5) McMinn, Hannah 09               6)                                
 15 Valley View                                 4:20.24    4:38.44                   3 
     1) Pryal, Bridget 12               2) Calachino, Ashley 11           
     3) Harrison, Caitlin 10            4) Rupp, Alyssa 10                
 16 Bishop Hoban                                4:25.24    4:43.22                   2 
     1) Adams, Natalie 10               2) McCue, Colleen 11              
     3) Nguyen, Tanya 10                4) Rother, Leah 12                
     5) Marzouca, Lauren 10             6) Koval, Emily 11                
 17 Mid Valley Secondary Center                 5:00.24    4:45.94                   1 
     1) Kranick, Ashley 10              2) Ly, Emily 10                   
     3) Willson, Anastasia 10           4) Willson, Alla 12               
     5) Cole, Breanne 12                6)                                
 18 Riverside High School                       4:35.74    4:47.05                   1 
     1) Eastman, Kim 12                 2) Moskwa, Caroline 11            
     3) Wickizer, Jessica 10            4) Woody, Melissa 12              
     5) Krivak, Andrea 10               6) Eastman, TaraLee 09            
 19 Mountain View                               5:17.44    5:01.85                   1 
     1) Congdon, Danielle 11            2) Fancher, Jenna 12              
     3) Weisenborn, Jenna 09            4) Schmidt, Amanda 09             
     5) Figgles, Diipali 11             6)                                
 20 Carbondale Area                             4:32.00    5:10.01                   2 
     1) Ogozaly`, Ashley 10             2) Barkawi, Nadia 10              
     3) Ogozaly, Beth 09                4) Kostiak, Emma 10               
     5) Olszewski, Brittany 11          6)                                
 21 Bishop O Hara                               5:00.24    5:18.12                   1 
     1) Casey, Kathleen 10              2) Lukasik, Abby 10               
     3) Rojek, Taylor 10                4) Gilpatrick, Abby 11            
     5) Yanko, Samantha 10              6)                                
 22 Bishop Hannan                               5:00.24    5:38.42                   1 
     1) Orowski, Michaelene 09          2) Zigmont, Stacey 09             
     3) Comford, Maura 09               4) Meredick, Megan 09             
     5) Behrens, Liz 09                 6)                                
 
Event 122G  Girls High Jump AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: !  6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, C C CalallenH,TX                 
 Dist Record: #  5-11  2003        Erin Davis, Western Wayne HS                
              5-03.00  SQS
              4-06.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Carito, Trina       12 Lakeland             5-04.00    5-03.00 SQS                10  
  2 Greenwood, Sam      12 Western Wayne        5-00.00    5-01.00 DQT                 8  
  3 Williams, Rebekah   11 Lake Lehman          5-02.00    4-11.00 DQT                 5.5
  3 Fischer, Carrie     12 Montrose             4-10.00    4-11.00 DQT                 5.5
  5 Devine, Megan       11 Lake Lehman          4-08.00    4-09.00 DQT                 4  
  6 Stepniak, Stacey    09 Dallas High Scho     4-10.00    4-09.00 DQT                 3  
  7 Sawyer, Anna        11 Western Wayne        4-10.00    4-09.00 DQT                 2  
  8 Simoson, Christie   09 Lake Lehman          4-10.00    4-09.00 DQT                 1  
  9 Parvin, Chelsey     12 Montrose             4-08.00    4-07.00 DQT              
  9 Razawich, Robin     12 Dallas High Scho     5-00.00    4-07.00 DQT              
 11 Cybulski, Alyssa    10 Dallas High Scho     4-10.00    4-07.00 DQT              
 12 Lawson, Janelle     11 Hanover Area         4-08.00    4-07.00 DQT              
 12 Ashby, Kati         10 Lakeland             4-08.00    4-07.00 DQT              
 12 Snell, Chelsea      10 Valley View          4-08.00    4-07.00 DQT              
 15 Belsky, Deanne      11 Bishop Hoban         4-08.00    4-07.00 DQT              
 16 Dudeck, Sara        12 Greater Nanticok     4-08.00    4-05.00                  
 17 Turner, Monica      10 Montrose             4-08.00    4-05.00                  
 17 Cook, K'Sandre      11 Carbondale Area      4-08.00    4-05.00                  
 19 Neary, Molly        12 Bishop Hannan        4-04.00    4-05.00                  
 19 Lynott, Julianna    10 Dunmore              4-08.00    4-05.00                  
 -- Rother, Leah        12 Bishop Hoban         4-06.00         NH                  
 -- Clark, Courtney     10 Dunmore              4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Lawson, Fallon      10 Blue Ridge           4-06.00         NH                  
 -- Urlaub, Morgan      12 Scranton Prepara     4-06.00         NH                  
 -- McIntyre, Krystyn   11 Scranton Prepara     4-06.00         NH                  
 -- Pallotta, Tayler    09 Dunmore              4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Madrak, Emily       10 Elk Lake             4-08.00         NH                  
 
Event 132G  Girls Pole Vault AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13-09  2005        Mary Saxer, LancasterHS,NY                  
 Dist Record: # 11-00  5/17/2005   Amber Gaffey, tied 2006, SUSQUEHANNA        
             10-00.00  SQS
              7-06.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gaffey, Amber       11 Susquehanna Comm    11-00.00   11-00.00#SQS                10  
  2 Finley, Desiree     12 Hanover Area         9-06.00    9-06.00 DQT                 8  
  3 Spolar, Elya        10 Montrose             8-00.00    8-00.00 DQT                 6  
  4 Lisman, Laura       12 Elmer L Meyers       8-00.00    8-00.00 DQT                 5  
  5 Trotta, Michelle    12 Dunmore              8-00.00    7-06.00 DQT                 3.5
  5 Shearer, Khayla     12 Montrose             8-07.00    7-06.00 DQT                 3.5
  7 Shewan, Brittany    12 Lake Lehman          7-06.00    7-06.00 DQT                 2  
 -- Adams, Mariel       09 Dallas High Scho     7-06.00         NH                  
 -- Swingle, Sami       10 Lake Lehman          7-06.00         NH                  
 -- Whitney, Krystal    12 Blue Ridge           7-06.00         NH                  
 -- Razawich, Robin     12 Dallas High Scho     7-06.00         NH                  
 -- Magni, Katelynn     10 Northwest Area       7-06.00         NH                  
 -- Surace, Amanda      12 Lakeland             7-06.00         NH                  
 -- Grula, Jenna        11 Hanover Area         7-06.00         NH                  
 -- Pesavento, Lauren   12 Scranton Prepara     7-06.00         NH                  
 -- Lennox, Melissa     12 Scranton Prepara     7-06.00         NH                  
 
Event 142G  Girls Long Jump AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC           
 Dist Record: #    17-10  2004        Rose Morgans, Meyers                     
                16-11.00  SQS
                14-06.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Amy, Kelsey         09 Lake Lehman         17-09.00   16-11.75 SQS                10  
  2 Jahnke, Steffany    11 Montrose            16-02.00   15-11.75 DQT                 8  
  3 Delaney, Erin       10 Dallas High Scho    16-01.50   15-10.75 DQT                 6  
  4 Krajkovich, Shanno  10 Valley View         15-09.00   15-10.50 DQT                 5  
  5 Snider, Cassie      12 Dallas High Scho    17-04.50   15-07.50 DQT                 4  
  6 Fabian, Denise      12 Lake Lehman         15-07.50   15-04.00 DQT                 3  
  7 Madrak, Emily       10 Elk Lake            14-04.00   15-03.50 DQT                 2  
  8 Castrogiovanni, Ma  10 Montrose            16-00.00   15-01.25 DQT                 1  
  9 Way, Emily          11 Montrose            15-09.00   15-00.00 DQT              
 10 Urlaub, Morgan      12 Scranton Prepara    14-08.00   14-11.25 DQT              
 11 Harrison, Caitlin   10 Valley View         14-06.00   14-10.50 DQT              
 12 Killeen, Amy        12 Dunmore             15-01.00   14-09.00 DQT              
 12 Simonton, Sierra    10 Hanover Area        15-07.00   14-09.00 DQT              
 14 Petriello, Angela   10 Susquehanna Comm    14-10.50   14-06.50 DQT              
 15 Tandoh, Jacinta     12 G A R Memorial      15-02.00   14-06.00 DQT              
 -- Sawyer, Anna        11 Western Wayne       15-03.00         ND                  
 -- Waters, Kelly       11 Western Wayne       15-08.75         ND                  
 -- Herzog, Katie       10 Western Wayne       15-01.00         ND                  
 -- Backus, Samantha    09 Dallas High Scho    15-00.00         ND                  
 -- Krukovitz, Bridget  10 Bishop O Hara       14-07.00         ND                  
 -- Findley, Lauren     09 Blue Ridge          15-03.00         ND                  
 -- Cerase, Tina        11 Northwest Area      14-11.75         ND                  
 -- Butler, Casey       10 Dunmore             14-09.00         ND                  
 -- Redmond, Ashley     09 Northwest Area      14-10.00         ND                  
 -- Dougherty, Brianne  12 Greater Nanticok    15-03.00         ND                  
 -- Nguyen, Tanya       10 Bishop Hoban        14-06.00         ND                  
 -- Lawson, Janelle     11 Hanover Area        14-10.00         ND                  
 -- Teeple, Sara        09 Lakeland            14-06.50         ND                  
 -- Dunn, Jillian       09 Hanover Area        14-07.00         ND                  
 -- Wedin, Michelle     10 Mountain View       14-06.50         ND                  
 -- Behrens, Liz        09 Bishop Hannan       14-06.00         ND                  
 
Event 152G  Girls Triple Jump AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, LullingHS, TX         
 Dist Record: # 38-04.75  2000        Bernitta Johnson, G.A.R. Memorial        
                35-02.00  SQS
                29-09.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Carito, Trina       12 Lakeland            34-01.50   34-09.75 DQT                10  
  2 Snider, Cassie      12 Dallas High Scho    35-04.00   33-09.75 DQT                 8  
  3 Sawyer, Anna        11 Western Wayne       33-07.00   33-06.00 DQT                 6  
  4 Lawson, Janelle     11 Hanover Area        32-08.75   32-11.00 DQT                 5  
  5 Delaney, Erin       10 Dallas High Scho    32-02.00   32-07.50 DQT                 4  
  6 Fabian, Denise      12 Lake Lehman         33-02.00   32-06.25 DQT                 3  
  7 Dougherty, Brianne  12 Greater Nanticok    31-09.00   32-04.00 DQT                 2  
  8 Dunn, Jillian       09 Hanover Area        32-10.00   32-02.25 DQT                 1  
  9 Jahnke, Steffany    11 Montrose            32-11.00   31-09.25 DQT              
 10 Greenwood, Sam      12 Western Wayne       31-07.00   31-05.25 DQT              
 11 McIntyre, Krystyn   11 Scranton Prepara    31-07.00   31-01.00 DQT              
 12 Yedesko, Mindy      11 Dallas High Scho    32-00.00   30-11.25 DQT              
 13 Teeple, Sara        09 Lakeland            32-00.50   30-06.75 DQT              
 14 Simonton, Sierra    10 Hanover Area        32-08.50   30-05.25 DQT              
 15 McHale, Erin        11 Carbondale Area     31-04.00   30-05.25 DQT              
 16 Grabski, Leanne     09 Lake Lehman         32-04.00   30-02.25 DQT              
 17 Clark, Courtney     10 Dunmore             30-01.00   30-00.50 DQT              
 18 Madrak, Emily       10 Elk Lake            28-08.00   29-11.50 DQT              
 -- Belsky, Deanne      11 Bishop Hoban        29-10.00         ND                  
 -- Barchik, Ashley     12 Northwest Area      30-01.50         ND                  
 -- Krajkovich, Shanno  10 Valley View         30-10.50         ND                  
 -- Burkett, Jessica    11 Blue Ridge          30-11.50         ND                  
 -- Scotchlas, Sarah    12 Dunmore             30-01.00         ND                  
 -- Lombardo, Bianca    11 Mid Valley Secon    27-09.00         ND                  
 -- Tandoh, Jacinta     12 G A R Memorial      32-00.00         ND                  
 -- Rink, Kathryn       12 Bishop Hannan       27-06.50         ND                  
 -- Keen, Kristen       12 Lakeland            29-11.00         ND                  
 -- Printz, Nikki       09 Montrose            30-01.00         ND                  
 -- Way, Emily          11 Montrose            30-06.00         ND                  
 -- Lewis, Carrie       11 Susquehanna Comm    28-04.00         ND                  
 
Event 162G  Girls Shot Put AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX          
 Dist Record: # 39-07.75  1988        Christine Golden, G.A.R. Memorial        
                37-00.00  SQS
                28-00.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Doyle, April        09 Lakeland            33-02.50   37-07.50 SQS                10  
  2 Trczinski, Amanda   12 Lakeland            34-10.00   34-02.50 DQT                 8  
  3 Bugonowicz, Shari   09 Hanover Area        33-06.00   34-00.75 DQT                 6  
  4 Thompson, Tameka    12 Scranton Prepara    32-10.00   32-10.25 DQT        


Last Updated Friday, October 06 2006 @ 03:14 pm EDT; 5,034 Hits View Printable Version