PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 Topics  
Home
Volleyball (27)
Competitive Spirit (6)
Lacrosse (9)
Wyoming Valley Conference (12)
Lackawanna League (LIAA) (12)
State Championships (40)
Track and Field (14)
Swimming (14)
Wrestling (13)
Softball (14)
Football (14)
District 2 News (16)
Tennis (27)
Soccer (20)
Golf (13)
Field Hockey (13)
Cross Country (13)
Basketball (15)
Baseball (14)

 Locations  
Locations and Directions

 Events  
There are no upcoming events


 2006 District II AA Boys Track Results  

Licensed to PIAA - District II Championship Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2006 12:47 PM
           2006 PIAA Dist 2  Track and Field Championshi - 5/16/2006           
                               AA Boys and Girls                               
                           Scranton Memorial Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12B  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 7:36.24  1982        , WissahickonHS,PA                        
                         Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry                  
 Dist Record: # 7:58.34  1982        , Scranton Prep                           
                         Mullen, Haudenshield, Merenich, Hreben            
                8:15.55  SQS
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lakeland                                    8:21.44    8:09.45 SQS                10  
     1) Babcanec, Drew 10               2) Merkel, Craig 12               
     3) Pepson, Kyle 11                 4) Bucklaw, Mark 11               
     5) Toolan, Tim 12                  6) Arthur, Ryan 10                
  2 Lake Lehman                                 8:26.24    8:26.00                     8  
     1) Mazer, Justin 10                2) Dierolf, Neil 10               
     3) Ryan, Mike 09                   4) Amy, Justin 11                 
     5) Bronson, Jayme 10               6) Walsh, Nathan 10               
  3 Hanover Area                                8:28.24    8:29.13                     6  
     1) Corcoran, Bill 11               2) Brill, Mark 12                 
     3) Stanek, Joe 11                  4) Rafach, Jeffrey 11             
     5) Matusick, Matthew 11            6) Kopiak, Tim 10                 
  4 Dallas High School                          8:29.24    8:29.62                     5  
     1) McMahon, Sean 12                2) Lewis, Kyle 12                 
     3) DeAngelo, Bill 11               4) Singer, Adam 11                
     5) Baines, Kyle 12                 6) Daris, Ed 12                   
  5 Scranton Preparatory School                 8:30.80    8:31.85                     4  
     1) Cosgrove, Mike 11               2) Doherty, Jack 12               
     3) Persico, Jay 11                 4) Cummings, Chris 10             
     5) Gibbons, Doug 12                6)                                
  6 Dunmore High School                         8:43.38    8:33.54                     3  
     1) Dilella, Tom 10                 2) Maloney, Kerry 10              
     3) Connors, Thomas 10              4) Connors, Pat 12                
     5) Walsh, Chris 11                 6)                                
  7 Bishop Hoban                                9:47.24    8:44.92                     2  
     1) Filak, Peter 11                 2) Nguyen, Peter 11               
     3) Lee, Chris 12                   4) Roman, Kenny 10                
     5) Richardson, Alec 10             6) Specht, Adam 11                
  8 Mid Valley Secondary Center                 8:48.00    8:51.57                     1  
     1) Skrobiszewski, Matt 09          2) Owens, Richard 12              
     3) Kranick, Joey 10                4) Shotto, Eric 12                
     5) Calvert, Zach 10                6)                                
  9 Valley View                                 8:49.00    8:58.11                  
     1) Lupini, Jordan 11               2) Kushner, Jonathan 12           
     3) Hazleton, TJ 11                 4) Callejas, Kyle 12              
 10 Blue Ridge                                  8:58.10    9:11.72                  
     1) Esposito, Steve 11              2) Kovatch, Mike 12               
     3) Kane, Ryan 11                   4) McArthur, Travis 12            
     5) Decker, Tim 12                  6)                                
 11 Bishop Hannan                               8:55.24    9:16.24                  
     1) Zigmont, Alex 10                2) Dempsey, Sean 10               
     3) Cunningham, Sean 11             4) Evans, Jermey 10               
     5) Yarosh, Chris 12                6)                                
 12 Montrose                                    9:19.00    9:35.06                  
     1) Smith, Taylor 11                2) Mordovancy, Tom 10             
     3) Spencer, Kendall 11             4) Lucenti, Dominick 12           
     5) Hotchkiss, Nate 10              6) Oleniacz, Jeff 12              
 13 Carbondale Area                             9:39.00    9:36.78                  
     1) Gabriel, Lance 10               2) Grizzanti, Jim 12              
     3) Hoffner, Tom 11                 4) Davis, Peter 10                
     5) Dottle, Mark 11                 6)                                
 14 Riverside High School                       9:30.24    9:37.84                  
     1) Lane, Brent 09                  2) Walsh, Troy 11                 
     3) Loiselle, Jon 10                4) Stengline, Kyle 12             
     5) Day, Kyle 09                    6) Burdick, Ken 09                
 15 Lackawanna Trail                           10:03.24    9:57.54                  
     1) McWhorter, Matthew 11           2) Farrell, Colin 09              
     3) Swingle, Ryan 09                4) Schwandt, Cameron 09           
     5) Kozlanski, Kyle 09              6) Rose, Casey 09                 
 16 Bishop O Hara                              11:00.24   10:43.10                  
     1) Bohenek, Jason 10               2) Sabetta, Josh 09               
     3) O'Dea, Joe 10                   4) Holcomb, Hunter 12             
     5) Wasnetsky, Chris 11             6)                                
 -- Northwest Area                              9:50.24        SCR                  
     1) Angeli, Josh 10                 2) Ignatavich, Ed 12              
     3) Stola, Alex 10                  4) Vansock, Jesse 11              
     5) Budziak, Donald 12              6) Angeli, Kyle 10                
 
Event 22B  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX           
 Dist Record: # 13.74  1988        Qadry Ismail, Meyers                        
                15.35  SQS
                18.50  DQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lutchko, Derek            12 Carbondale Area        15.06      15.71qDQT               5 
  2 Olshefski, Brian          12 Hanover Area           15.94      15.92qDQT               1 
  3 Phillips, Mike            11 Valley View            15.70      16.09qDQT               4 
  4 Lucas, Gene               11 Scranton Prepara       16.20      16.32qDQT               5 
  5 Joseph, Stephen           11 Lackawanna Trail       15.94      16.40qDQT               2 
  6 Pomfret, Doug             11 Lake Lehman            16.34      16.65qDQT               5 
  7 Calvert, Travis           12 Mid Valley Secon       16.10      16.70qDQT               3 
  8 Cappellini, Michael       11 Valley View            16.74      16.84qDQT               1 
  9 Wolfel, Bob               11 Valley View            15.90      16.87 DQT               2 
 10 Joseph, Albert            12 Lackawanna Trail       17.04      17.03 DQT               1 
 11 Novak, Billy              12 Lakeland               17.14      17.03 DQT               2 
 12 Lopera, Ian               10 Lakeland               16.64      17.05 DQT               4 
 13 Hadvance, Rob             11 G A R Memorial         15.88      17.14 DQT               3 
 14 Luzzi, Zack               12 Dallas High Scho       15.94      17.55 DQT               1 
 15 Novak, Kris               11 Lakeland               16.74      17.57 DQT               3 
 16 Poepperling, Cory         10 Montrose               16.10      17.87 DQT               4 
 17 Rushton, Jim              10 Elmer L Meyers         17.94      17.89 DQT               4 
 18 Cerra, Justin             09 Mountain View          18.20      17.97 DQT               1 
 19 Hummel, Mark              11 Dallas High Scho       18.33      18.04 DQT               2 
 20 Mecca, Chris              09 Dunmore                18.54      18.20 DQT               1 
 21 Moser, Dave               09 Dallas High Scho       18.24      18.21 DQT               4 
 22 Visco, Brennan            09 Dunmore                18.04      18.36 DQT               3 
 23 Pehala, Eric              12 Bishop Hoban           18.84      18.54                   3 
 24 Strok, Joe                12 Riverside              17.84      18.58                   5 
 25 Walsh, Chris              11 Dunmore                17.84      18.64                   4 
 26 Roxby, Shawn              12 Riverside              18.64      18.76                   4 
 27 Westcott, Chris           12 Susquehanna Comm       17.90      18.86                   5 
 28 Dorunda, Robert           09 Blue Ridge             18.18      18.96                   2 
 29 Kopiak, Tim               10 Hanover Area           18.74      19.14                   5 
 30 Bassert, Ryan             11 Bishop O Hara          18.74      19.45                   5 
 31 Wisniewski, Dereck        12 Northwest Area         18.54      19.66                   3 
 32 Lavelle, Daniel           11 Lackawanna Trail       17.77      19.71                   3 
 33 Prislupsky, Paul          11 Mid Valley Secon       17.14      19.85                   2 
 -- Kelly, Kevin              11 Bishop Hannan          19.34         DQ                   2 
 
Event 22B  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX           
 Dist Record: # 13.74  1988        Qadry Ismail, Meyers                        
                15.35  SQS
                18.50  DQT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lutchko, Derek      12 Carbondale Area        15.71      15.84 DQT                10  
  2 Joseph, Stephen     11 Lackawanna Trail       16.40      15.94 DQT                 8  
  3 Olshefski, Brian    12 Hanover Area           15.92      16.21 DQT                 6  
  4 Phillips, Mike      11 Valley View            16.09      16.63 DQT                 5  
  5 Lucas, Gene         11 Scranton Prepara       16.32      16.87 DQT                 4  
  6 Cappellini, Michae  11 Valley View            16.84      17.26 DQT                 3  
  7 Pomfret, Doug       11 Lake Lehman            16.65      19.37                     2  
  8 Calvert, Travis     12 Mid Valley Secon       16.70      23.53                     1  
 
Event 32B  Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX                
 Dist Record: # 10.44  1988        Raghib Ismail, Meyers                       
                11.27  SQS
                12.10  DQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Rich               12 Northwest Area         11.44      11.54qDQT               2 
  1 McGrady, Thomas           12 Greater Nanticok       11.34      11.54qDQT               2 
  3 McAndrew, Mike            11 Dallas High Scho       11.24      11.56qDQT               6 
  4 Rader, Matt               11 Scranton Prepara       11.44      11.56qDQT               3 
  5 Williams, Dejon           11 Western Wayne          11.30      11.58qDQT               3 
  6 Passeri, Kyle             11 Valley View            11.25      11.71qDQT               5 
  7 Lewis, Khalil             10 Elmer L Meyers         11.54      11.75qDQT               4 
  8 Roszel, Bud               11 Montrose               11.80      11.83qDQT               6 
  9 Curnow, Harry             11 Lakeland               11.74      11.84 DQT               2 
 10 O'Hara, Cory              11 Bishop Hoban           12.04      11.86 DQT               6 
 11 Byrd, Quamaine            10 G A R Memorial         11.69      11.87 DQT               6 
 12 Angeli, Ian               12 Northwest Area         11.74      11.91 DQT               3 
 13 Kern, Tom                 11 Scranton Prepara       11.70      11.93 DQT               4 
 14 Wilbur, Philip            11 Lackawanna Trail       12.19      11.93 DQT               1 
 15 Lockavich, Chris          11 Lake Lehman            11.91      11.94 DQT               2 
 16 Abdalla, Dave             10 Valley View            11.93      11.95 DQT               1 
 17 Petrilak, Jon             11 Bishop O Hara          12.00      11.97 DQT               4 
 17 Dixon, Josh               11 Lackawanna Trail       11.64      11.97 DQT               5 
 19 Wascura, Josh             12 Valley View            11.80      11.99 DQT               4 
 20 McConnell, Andrew         12 Carbondale Area        11.30      12.01 DQT               4 
 21 Kerl, Ryan                12 Carbondale Area        11.40      12.02 DQT               1 
 22 Spager, Kevin             10 Dunmore                11.74      12.03 DQT               4 
 23 Eby, Alaric               12 Dallas High Scho       11.74      12.05 DQT               1 
 24 Quigley, Stephen          12 Dunmore                11.94      12.08 DQT               1 
 25 Snyder, Matt              11 Riverside              11.90      12.12                   3 
 26 Jenkins, Billy            11 Lakeland               11.84      12.14                   6 
 27 Weidow, Jacob             10 Lackawanna Trail       12.24      12.14                   2 
 28 Schwartz, Steve           12 Lake Lehman            11.74      12.16                   5 
 29 Reynolds, Ryan            12 Mid Valley Secon       11.70      12.17                   5 
 30 Wages, Fred               11 Blue Ridge             12.14      12.19                   3 
 31 Strok, Joe                12 Riverside              11.94      12.24                   2 
 32 Stalbird, Matt            11 Riverside              11.40      12.35                   1 
 33 Hughes, Ryan              12 Lakeland               11.74      12.35                   1 
 34 Russell, Allen            12 Susquehanna Comm       12.10      12.49                   5 
 35 Anderson, Josh            12 Dallas High Scho       11.94      12.56                   3 
 36 Switzer, Todd             12 Northwest Area         12.24      12.60                   1 
 37 Belles, Adam              10 Elk Lake               12.09      12.65                   6 
 38 Burgh, Andy               09 Montrose               12.10      12.68                   4 
 39 Ackley, Klye              10 Mid Valley Secon       12.24      12.70                   3 
 40 Caswell, Ed               10 Montrose               12.02      12.95                   5 
 41 Bindo, Nick               11 Bishop Hannan          12.93      13.28                   6 
 42 Lockwood, Brian           10 Mountain View          12.70      13.37                   5 
 43 Sickler, Cody             10 Elk Lake               12.14      13.44                   2 
 -- Biichle, Shane            12 Northwest Area         12.24        SCR                     
 -- Paveletz, David           12 Hanover Area           11.74        SCR                     
 -- Kushmerick, Jeff          11 Valley View            11.70        SCR                     
 -- Newell, Eric              12 Hanover Area           11.74        SCR                     
 
Event 32B  Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX                
 Dist Record: # 10.44  1988        Raghib Ismail, Meyers                       
                11.27  SQS
                12.10  DQT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 McGrady, Thomas     12 Greater Nanticok       11.54      11.75 DQT                10  
  2 McAndrew, Mike      11 Dallas High Scho       11.56      11.79 DQT                 8  
  3 Rader, Matt         11 Scranton Prepara       11.56      11.82 DQT                 6  
  4 Williams, Dejon     11 Western Wayne          11.58      11.86 DQT                 5  
  5 Passeri, Kyle       11 Valley View            11.71      11.90 DQT                 4  
  6 Young, Rich         12 Northwest Area         11.54      12.06 DQT                 3  
  7 Roszel, Bud         11 Montrose               11.83      12.10 DQT                 2  
 -- Lewis, Khalil       10 Elmer L Meyers         11.75         DQ                  
 
Event 42B  Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA            
 Dist Record: # 4:17.44  1982        Mark Merlie, Hugh Mundy, Meyers, Dallas   
                4:28.06  SQS
                5:00.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bucklaw, Mark       11 Lakeland             4:23.74    4:24.18 SQS                10  
  2 May, Michael        11 Bishop O Hara        4:38.24    4:31.64 DQT                 8  
  3 Penetar, Eddie      11 Bishop O Hara        4:38.24    4:31.89 DQT                 6  
  4 Cosgrove, Mike      11 Scranton Prepara     4:38.90    4:42.14 DQT                 5  
  5 Shotto, Eric        12 Mid Valley Secon     4:49.24    4:44.15 DQT                 4  
  6 Singer, Adam        11 Dallas High Scho     4:52.40    4:48.70 DQT                 3  
  7 Salsman, Brent      09 Elk Lake             4:55.00    4:53.57 DQT                 2  
  8 Salinas, Covey      12 Mountain View        4:56.28    4:55.49 DQT                 1  
  9 Stola, Alex         10 Northwest Area       4:56.24    4:56.87 DQT              
 10 Darrow, Justin      10 Bishop Hafey         4:57.24    4:57.08 DQT              
 11 Persico, Jay        11 Scranton Prepara     4:57.14    4:58.51 DQT              
 12 Thompson, John      11 Dallas High Scho     4:54.24    5:00.68                  
 13 Gavlick, Mike       11 Elmer L Meyers       5:06.24    5:01.25                  
 14 Drogalis, James     11 Bishop Hoban         5:10.24    5:08.36                  
 15 Oleniacz, Jeff      12 Montrose             5:11.24    5:17.26                  
 16 Hoban, Matt         12 Dunmore              5:13.24    5:17.62                  
 17 Snopek, Mark        10 G A R Memorial       5:06.24    5:25.90                  
 18 Evans, Jermey       10 Bishop Hannan        5:00.24    5:26.97                  
 19 Rosiak, Dominic     10 Lackawanna Trail     5:25.00    5:35.12                  
 -- Skrobiszewski, Mat  09 Mid Valley Secon     5:00.00        SCR                  
 -- Longacre, Caleb     12 Lakeland             5:05.24        SCR                  
 -- Gnandendran, Arjun  09 Scranton Prepara     4:58.04        SCR                  
 -- Wasnetsky, Chris    11 Bishop O Hara        4:59.24        SCR                  
 
Event 52B  Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA           
 Dist Record: # 49.34  1988        Ed Desciak, Bishop Hoban                    
                50.70  SQS
                56.50  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Colin        12 Lackawanna Trail       51.74      51.54 DQT               5   10  
  2 Angeli, Kyle        10 Northwest Area         52.18      51.99 DQT               5    8  
  3 Jones, Shawn        10 G A R Memorial         52.74      53.01 DQT               5    6  
  4 Rusnak, Randy       11 Valley View            52.50      53.40 DQT               5    5  
  5 Bellanco, Justin    11 Lackawanna Trail       53.00      53.73 DQT               5    4  
  6 Publik, Dustin      12 Riverside              53.24      53.76 DQT               4    3  
  7 Connor, Garrett     12 Lakeland               52.64      54.19 DQT               5    2  
  8 Yedinak, Cody       10 Western Wayne          53.50      54.27 DQT               4    1  
  9 Siekierka, Justin   12 Mid Valley Secon       53.14      54.75 DQT               5 
 10 Budziak, Donald     12 Northwest Area         55.54      54.79 DQT               3 
 11 Philbin, Sean       11 Scranton Prepara       55.54      54.88 DQT               3 
 12 Findley, Travis     11 Blue Ridge             55.64      54.95 DQT               3 
 13 Speicher, Mark      10 Scranton Prepara       55.04      55.08 DQT               3 
 14 Supponcic, Kyle     10 Dallas High Scho       54.94      55.54 DQT               4 
 15 Devine, Adam        12 Western Wayne          55.60      55.81 DQT               3 
 16 Paciotti, Brandon   10 Bishop Hoban           53.84      56.11 DQT               4 
 17 Carachilo, Dom      11 Carbondale Area        56.40      56.17 DQT               2 
 18 Price, Bryan        12 Susquehanna Comm       56.84      56.31 DQT               1 
 19 Sherbinko, Robert   11 Bishop O Hara          56.64      56.72                   1 
 20 Hodges, Ian         11 Blue Ridge             56.04      56.83                   2 
 21 Cicco, Phil         11 Mountain View          56.94      56.98                   1 
 22 Hawk, Ryan          11 Blue Ridge             55.84      57.00                   3 
 23 Bronson, Jayme      10 Lake Lehman            56.34      57.01                   2 
 24 Dilella, Tom        10 Dunmore                56.34      57.07                   2 
 25 Sutter, Elliot      09 Elk Lake               57.84      57.43                   1 
 26 Cunningham, Sean    11 Bishop Hannan          56.04      57.57                   3 
 27 Slack, Eric         12 Greater Nanticok       57.04      57.68                   1 
 28 Calvert, Zach       10 Mid Valley Secon       56.50      57.94                   2 
 29 Smith, Isiah        11 Elmer L Meyers         54.24      59.62                   4 
 30 Nava, Danny         09 Elmer L Meyers         54.24      62.58                   4 
 -- Ignatavich, Ed      12 Northwest Area         55.54        SCR                     
 -- Newell, Eric        12 Hanover Area           52.34        SCR                     
 -- Merkel, Craig       12 Lakeland               53.44        SCR                     
 -- Corcoran, Bill      11 Hanover Area           54.64        SCR                     
 
Event 62B  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 39.76  1998        , FtWrthWyattHS,TX                          
                       Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley                 
 Dist Record: # 42.75  2001        , Meyers                                    
                       Tabron, Mimms, Keating Cooley                     
                44.31  SQS
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Scranton Preparatory School                   44.62      44.87                   3   10  
     1) Kern, Tom 11                    2) Cornachione, Jesse 12          
     3) Walsh, Brandon 11               4) Rader, Matt 11                 
  2 Valley View                                   44.60      45.04                   3    8  
     1) Passeri, Kyle 11                2) Coasollo, Dom 12               
     3) Deleo, Dave 11                  4) Kushmerick, Jeff 11            
     5) Abdalla, Dave 10                6) Wascura, Josh 12               
  3 Carbondale Area                               45.90      45.64                   3    6  
     1) McConnell, Andrew 12            2) Lasavage, Zach 12              
     3) Ohmnacht, Jeff 11               4) Kerl, Ryan 12                  
     5) Lutchko, Derek 12               6)                                
  4 G.A.R. Memorial High School                   44.50      45.67                   3    5  
     1) Todd, Lance 11                  2) Hadvance, Rob 11               
     3) Byrd, Quamaine 10               4) Gibson, Jah-zi 10              
     5) Jones, Shawn 10                 6) Branham, Ben 10                
  5 Dunmore High School                           45.66      46.12                   3    4  
     1) Spager, Kevin 10                2) Quigley, Stephen 12            
     3) Cox, Sam 10                     4) Zielinski, Craig 12            
     5) Zayac, Bryan 12                 6) Mecca, Chris 09                
  6 Lake Lehman                                   45.94      46.30                   2    3  
     1) Lockavich, Chris 11             2) Poluske, Kyle 12               
     3) Smolow, Aaron 11                4) Schwartz, Steve 12             
     5) Poremba, Matt 12                6) Summa, Scott 10                
  7 Dallas High School                            45.14      46.46                   3    2  
     1) Eby, Alaric 12                  2) Daris, Ed 12                   
     3) Carpenter, Guy 11               4) McAndrew, Mike 11              
     5) Anderson, Josh 12               6) Caruso, Dave 11                
  8 Lackawanna Trail                              45.84      46.80                   3    1  
     1) Wilbur, Philip 11               2) Weidow, Jacob 10               
     3) Clark, William 12               4) Dixon, Josh 11                 
     5) Steve, Eric 12                  6) Loss, Shane 12                 
  9 Riverside High School                         47.44      47.20                   1 
     1) Stalbird, Matt 11               2) Strok, Joe 12                  
     3) Snyder, Matt 11                 4) Publik, Dustin 12              
 10 Mid Valley Secondary Center                   46.50      47.26                   2 
     1) Ackley, Klye 10                 2) Siekierka, Justin 12           
     3) Capoocia, Frank 12              4) Reynolds, Ryan 12              
     5) Rosar, Steve 12                 6)                                
 11 Northwest Area                                46.34      47.32                   2 
     1) Westover, Eric 11               2) Angeli, Ian 12                 
     3) Laubach, Dan 10                 4) Young, Rich 12                 
     5) Switzer, Todd 12                6)                                
 12 Montrose                                      47.34      47.90                   2 
     1) Caswell, Ed 10                  2) Burgh, Andy 09                 
     3) Lopez, Phil 10                  4) Roszel, Bud 11                 
     5) Squier, Jesse 09                6)                                
 13 Blue Ridge                                    48.10      48.72                   1 
     1) Kovatch, Mike 12                2) Wages, Fred 11                 
     3) Dorunda, Robert 09              4) Pease, Nate 12                 
     5) Fuller, Dan 11                  6)                                
 14 Hanover Area                                  49.04      50.19                   1 
     1) Flis, Christian 10              2) Cunard, Justin 12              
     3) Albert, Jarrett 10              4) Carey, Christopher 12          
     5) Gipson, Marcus 10               6)                                
 15 Bishop O Hara                                 48.24      50.95                   1 
     1) Petrilak, Jon 11                2) Sherbinko, Robert 11           
     3) Ehrgood, Bryson 11              4) Whitiak, Kevin 12              
     5) Sabetta, Josh 09                6)                                
 16 Bishop Hannan                                 47.24      52.22                   2 
     1) Bindo, Nick 11                  2) Yarosh, Chris 12               
     3) Mc Govern, John 10              4) Sobolok, Andrew 11             
     5) Ruane, Danny 11                 6)                                
 -- Lakeland                                      45.34        DNF                   3 
     1) Curnow, Harry 11                2) Gravine, Dom 12                
     3) Hughes, Ryan 12                 4) Jenkins, Billy 11              
     5) Novak, Kris 11                  6) Toolan, Tim 12                 
 -- Bishop Hoban                                  50.24        SCR                     
     1) Kaminski, James 11              2) Shettle, Chad 10               
     3) Puffenberger, Dave 10           4) Nguyen, Joe 12                 
     5) O'Hara, Cory 11                 6) Panzitta, Mike 11              
 
Event 72B  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 35.32  1985        George Porter, LomCabrilloHS,CA             
 Dist Record: # 38.34  1988        Qadry Ismail, Meyers                        
                40.80  SQS
                47.30  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Olshefski, Brian    12 Hanover Area           42.34      41.48 DQT               5   10  
  2 Wolfel, Bob         11 Valley View            42.74      42.36 DQT               5    8  
  3 Fernandez, Juan     12 Western Wayne          42.10      42.46 DQT               5    6  
  4 Calvert, Travis     12 Mid Valley Secon       41.34      42.54 DQT               5    5  
  5 Joseph, Stephen     11 Lackawanna Trail       42.77      43.03 DQT               4    4  
  6 Lopera, Ian         10 Lakeland               42.34      43.32 DQT               5    3  
  7 Lucas, Gene         11 Scranton Prepara       44.10      43.63 DQT               4    2  
  8 Zayac, Bryan        12 Dunmore                42.54      43.64 DQT               5    1  
  9 Keklak, Torrey      11 Lakeland               43.34      43.90 DQT               4 
 10 LaBarbera, Nick     11 Montrose               44.04      44.00 DQT               4 
 11 Pomfret, Doug       11 Lake Lehman            45.74      44.31 DQT               3 
 12 O'Hara, Cory        11 Bishop Hoban           44.84      44.98 DQT               3 
 13 Hummel, Mark        11 Dallas High Scho       44.64      45.20 DQT               3 
 14 Novak, Billy        12 Lakeland               44.34      45.35 DQT               4 
 15 Cameron, Ross       11 Elk Lake               44.96      45.48 DQT               3 
 16 Hadvance, Rob       11 G A R Memorial         42.15      45.56 DQT               5 
 17 Lutchko, Derek      12 Carbondale Area        41.26      45.74 DQT               5 
 18 Prislupsky, Paul    11 Mid Valley Secon       43.64      45.79 DQT               4 
 19 Pieck, Jared        11 Bishop Hoban           44.64      46.08 DQT               4 
 20 Stalbird, Matt      11 Riverside              43.04      46.24 DQT               4 
 21 Joseph, Albert      12 Lackawanna Trail       44.64      46.26 DQT               3 
 22 Walsh, Chris        11 Dunmore                45.40      46.35 DQT               3 
 23 Luzzi, Zack         12 Dallas High Scho       46.86      46.52 DQT               2 
 24 Visco, Brennan      09 Dunmore                44.84      46.61 DQT               3 
 25 Cerra, Justin       09 Mountain View          47.96      46.81 DQT               1 
 26 Dorunda, Robert     09 Blue Ridge             45.94      47.10 DQT               2 
 27 Pehala, Eric        12 Bishop Hoban           47.04      47.21 DQT               1 
 28 Bassert, Ryan       11 Bishop O Hara          48.74      47.48                   1 
 29 Kopiak, Tim         10 Hanover Area           46.54      47.95                   2 
 30 Snyder, Matt        11 Riverside              46.97      48.03                   2 
 31 Westcott, Chris     12 Susquehanna Comm       46.90      48.13                   2 
 32 Devine, Chase       10 Montrose               47.54      49.13                   1 
 33 Rushton, Jim        10 Elmer L Meyers         44.84      49.56                   3 
 34 Pretko, Joe         10 Dallas High Scho       47.24      50.41                   1 
 35 Ruane, Danny        11 Bishop Hannan          50.26      51.27                   1 
 36 Lavelle, Daniel     11 Lackawanna Trail       46.37      54.12                   2 
 -- Helbig, Tom         11 Scranton Prepara       47.00        SCR                     
 -- Biichle, Shane      12 Northwest Area         45.84        SCR                     
 -- Petz, Ryan          11 Carbondale Area        47.30        SCR                     
 
Event 82B  Boys 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA       
 Dist Record: # 1:54.24  1989        Hugh Mundy, Dallas                        
                1:59.70  SQS
                2:11.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Babcanec, Drew      10 Lakeland             1:59.64    1:59.90 DQT                10  
  2 Stanek, Joe         11 Hanover Area         2:03.24    2:01.06 DQT                 8  
  3 Amy, Justin         11 Lake Lehman          2:02.01    2:01.79 DQT                 6  
  4 Cummings, Chris     10 Scranton Prepara     2:03.90    2:02.68 DQT                 5  
  5 Rafach, Jeffrey     11 Hanover Area         2:04.24    2:03.90 DQT                 4  
  6 Decker, Tim         12 Blue Ridge           2:05.64    2:06.03 DQT                 3  
  7 Pepson, Kyle        11 Lakeland             1:59.04    2:06.49 DQT                 2  
  8 Penetar, Eddie      11 Bishop O Hara        2:02.24    2:07.28 DQT                 1  
  9 McMahon, Sean       12 Dallas High Scho     2:06.24    2:09.21 DQT              
 10 Connors, Pat        12 Dunmore              2:06.64    2:09.48 DQT              
 11 Lee, Chris          12 Bishop Hoban         2:11.24    2:09.83 DQT              
 12 Lewis, Kyle         12 Dallas High Scho     2:09.24    2:10.06 DQT              
 13 Arthur, Ryan        10 Lakeland             2:10.64    2:11.40                  
 14 Cicco, Phil         11 Mountain View        2:13.74    2:11.70                  
 15 Hotchkiss, Nate     10 Montrose             2:11.24    2:11.93                  
 16 Baines, Kyle        12 Dallas High Scho     2:09.24    2:12.48                  
 17 Columbo, Jaymes     12 Western Wayne        2:06.00    2:13.12                  
 18 Sherbinko, Robert   11 Bishop O Hara        2:09.24    2:14.30                  
 19 Kaub, Eric          12 Bishop O Hara        2:10.24    2:14.43                  
 20 Walsh, Nathan       10 Lake Lehman          2:10.24    2:15.36                  
 21 Koneski, Tad        11 Elk Lake             2:17.24    2:16.10                  
 22 Rose, Casey         09 Lackawanna Trail     2:25.24    2:23.76                  
 23 Evans, Jermey       10 Bishop Hannan        2:17.24    2:27.85                  
 24 Dierolf, Neil       10 Lake Lehman          2:05.62    2:31.16                  
 25 Perry, Dustin       11 Susquehanna Comm     2:26.24    2:32.83                  
 -- Budziak, Donald     12 Northwest Area       2:13.24         DQ                  
 -- Kovatch, Mike       12 Blue Ridge           2:10.54        SCR                  
 -- Owens, Richard      12 Mid Valley Secon     2:11.00        SCR                  
 -- Kranick, Joey       10 Mid Valley Secon     2:11.00        SCR                  
 -- Sosnoski, John      10 G A R Memorial       2:11.00        SCR                  
 -- Doherty, Jack       12 Scranton Prepara     2:09.24        SCR                  
 -- Brill, Mark         12 Hanover Area         2:09.24        SCR                  
 
Event 92B  Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX                
 Dist Record: # 21.52  2004        Andre Broussard, Elmer L. Meyers HS         
                22.88  SQS
                24.70  DQT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rader, Matt               11 Scranton Prepara       22.70      23.71qDQT               5 
  2 Lewis, Khalil             10 Elmer L Meyers         23.08      23.88qDQT               4 
  3 Deleo, Dave               11 Valley View            23.34      24.04qDQT               1 
  4 Cornachione, Jesse        12 Scranton Prepara       23.60      24.14qDQT               3 
  5 Byrd, Quamaine            10 G A R Memorial         23.93      24.25qDQT               1 
  6 Angeli, Kyle              10 Northwest Area         24.25      24.29qDQT               1 
  7 Poluske, Kyle             12 Lake Lehman            23.45      24.34qDQT               1 
  8 Reynolds, Ryan            12 Mid Valley Secon       23.54      24.36qDQT               2 
  9 Curnow, Harry             11 Lakeland               23.74      24.43 DQT               4 
 10 Eby, Alaric               12 Dallas High Scho       24.14      24.50 DQT               4 
 11 McAndrew, Mike            11 Dallas High Scho       23.84      24.53 DQT               5 
 12 Hughes, Ryan              12 Lakeland               23.64      24.58 DQT               5 
 13 Dixon, Josh               11 Lackawanna Trail       23.84      24.66 DQT               3 
 14 Walsh, Brandon            11 Scranton Prepara       24.24      24.75                   1 
 15 Angeli, Ian               12 Northwest Area         24.14      24.81                   5 
 16 Daris, Ed                 12 Dallas High Scho       24.04      24.84                   3 
 17 Williams, Dejon           11 Western Wayne          23.90      24.89                   2 
 18 Jenkins, Billy            11 Lakeland               24.04      24.91                   2 
 19 Wilbur, Philip            11 Lackawanna Trail       24.14      24.94                   5 
 20 Petrilak, Jon             11 Bishop O Hara          24.92      25.02                   2 
 21 Cox, Sam                  10 Dunmore                24.54      25.04                   5 
 22 Zielinski, Craig          12 Dunmore                24.64      25.15                   3 
 23 Snyder, Matt              11 Riverside              24.20      25.34                   2 
 24 Quigley, Stephen          12 Dunmore                24.44      25.39                   4 
 25 Siekierka, Justin         12 Mid Valley Secon       24.20      25.57                   4 
 26 Switzer, Todd             12 Northwest Area         24.56      25.61                   4 
 27 McGrady, Thomas           12 Greater Nanticok       23.34      25.79                   2 
 28 Clark, William            12 Lackawanna Trail       24.34      25.80                   2 
 29 Flis, Christian           10 Hanover Area           24.84      26.26                   5 
 30 Russell, Allen            12 Susquehanna Comm       25.60      27.06                   2 
 31 Ruane, Danny              11 Bishop Hannan          27.18      28.10                   3 
 -- Passeri, Kyle             11 Valley View            23.30         FS                   3 
 -- Lutchko, Derek            12 Carbondale Area        23.64        SCR                     
 -- Blaisure, Kyle            10 Elk Lake               25.34        SCR                     
 -- Gipson, Marcus            10 Hanover Area           24.34        SCR                     
 -- Lasavage, Zach            12 Carbondale Area        23.90        SCR                     
 -- Ohmnacht, Jeff            11 Carbondale Area        24.20        SCR                     
 
Event 92B  Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX                
 Dist Record: # 21.52  2004        Andre Broussard, Elmer L. Meyers HS         
                22.88  SQS
                24.70  DQT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rader, Matt         11 Scranton Prepara       23.71      23.25 DQT                10  
  2 Lewis, Khalil       10 Elmer L Meyers         23.88      23.53 DQT                 8  
  3 Deleo, Dave         11 Valley View            24.04      23.95 DQT                 6  
  4 Cornachione, Jesse  12 Scranton Prepara       24.14      24.01 DQT                 5  
  5 Reynolds, Ryan      12 Mid Valley Secon       24.36      24.29 DQT                 4  
  6 Angeli, Kyle        10 Northwest Area         24.29      24.50 DQT                 3  
  7 Byrd, Quamaine      10 G A R Memorial         24.25      24.56 DQT                 2  
  8 Poluske, Kyle       12 Lake Lehman            24.34      24.91                     1  
 
Event 102B  Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, RockfordHS, MI         
 Dist Record: # 9:28.17  2003        Johathan Pastore, Scranton Prep HS        
                9:48.01  SQS
               11:10.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bucklaw, Mark       11 Lakeland            10:04.24    9:59.29 DQT                10  
  2 May, Michael        11 Bishop O Hara       10:02.24   10:02.57 DQT                 8  
  3 Fagan, Kyle         12 Western Wayne       10:27.00   10:09.27 DQT                 6  
  4 Ryan, Mike          09 Lake Lehman         10:04.24   10:12.15 DQT                 5  
  5 Richardson, Alec    10 Bishop Hoban        10:21.24   10:24.01 DQT                 4  
  6 Carney, Ryne        09 Elk Lake            10:33.00   10:41.66 DQT                 3  
  7 Ellis, James        11 Hanover Area        10:47.24   10:51.54 DQT                 2  
  8 Piazza, Kyle        09 Dallas High Scho    10:35.66   10:54.38 DQT                 1  
  9 Zigmont, Alex       10 Bishop Hannan       10:53.24   10:54.66 DQT              
 10 Roman, Kenny        10 Bishop Hoban        11:03.24   10:58.96 DQT              
 11 Newbrander, David   09 Montrose            11:03.24   10:59.48 DQT              
 12 Box, Chris          10 Dallas High Scho    10:38.66   11:00.37 DQT              
 13 Maloney, Kerry      10 Dunmore             11:02.24   11:04.27 DQT              
 14 DeGraba, Joe        12 Bishop Hoban        10:55.24   11:04.85 DQT              
 15 Wasilchak, PJ       10 Scranton Prepara    10:58.20   11:05.98 DQT              
 16 Morahan, Sean       09 Elk Lake            11:02.00   11:07.82 DQT              
 17 Vansock, Jesse      11 Northwest Area      10:59.59   11:12.25                  
 18 Loiselle, Jon       10 Riverside           11:09.24   11:27.62                  
 19 Lane, Brent         09 Riverside           11:10.24   11:39.99                  
 20 Angeli, Josh        10 Northwest Area      11:10.24   11:46.56                  
 21 Schweitzer, David   12 Lackawanna Trail    12:02.04   12:10.71                  
 -- Thompson, John      11 Dallas High Scho    11:03.24         FS                  
 -- Gnandendran, Arjun  09 Scranton Prepara    10:46.20        DNF                  
 -- Stanek, Joe         11 Hanover Area        10:38.24        SCR                  
 -- Shotto, Eric        12 Mid Valley Secon    10:52.24        SCR                  
 
Event 112B  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40  1985        , HawthorneHS, CA                         
                         March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
 Dist Record: # 3:23.24  1988        , Meyers                                  
                         Ismail, Mason, Brogan, Ismail                     
                3:29.87  SQS
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Lackawanna Trail                            3:35.50    3:31.19                   3   10  
     1) Joseph, Stephen 11              2) Bellanco, Justin 11            
     3) Dixon, Josh 11                  4) Dwyer, Colin 12                
     5) Clark, William 12               6) Lavelle, Daniel 11             
  2 Lakeland                                    3:29.94    3:31.81                   3    8  
     1) Babcanec, Drew 10               2) Merkel, Craig 12               
     3) Connor, Garrett 12              4) Pepson, Kyle 11                
     5) Toolan, Tim 12                  6) Keklak, Torrey 11              
  3 Hanover Area                                3:34.24    3:36.60                   3    6  
     1) Rafach, Jeffrey 11              2) Olshefski, Brian 12            
     3) Newell, Eric 12                 4) Corcoran, Bill 11              
     5) Matusick, Matthew 11            6) Stanek, Joe 11                 
  4 Dunmore High School                         3:38.10    3:36.81                   3    5  
     1) Zielinski, Craig 12             2) Cox, Sam 10                    
     3) Connors, Pat 12                 4) Zayac, Bryan 12                
     5) Connors, Thomas 10              6) Dilella, Tom 10                
  5 Western Wayne                               3:40.00    3:38.33                   2    4  
     1) Devine, Adam 12                 2) Columbo, Jaymes 12             
     3) Fernandez, Juan 12              4) Yedinak, Cody 10               
     5) Feldman, Matt 11                6)                                
  6 Valley View                                 3:35.00    3:40.60                   3    3  
     1) Deleo, Dave 11                  2) Phillips, Mike 11              
     3) Rusnak, Randy 11                4) Wolfel, Bob 11                 
  7 Scranton Preparatory School                 3:38.30    3:40.66                   3    2  
     1) Speicher, Mark 10               2) Cummings, Chris 10             
     3) Cornachione, Jesse 12           4) Rader, Matt 11                 
     5) Philbin, Sean 11                6) Walsh, Brandon 11              
  8 Carbondale Area                             3:45.24    3:40.90                   2    1  
     1) Carachilo, Dom 11               2) Farber, Shawn 09               
     3) Lasavage, Zach 12               4) Lutchko, Derek 12              
     5) Gabriel, Lance 10               6)                                
  9 G.A.R. Memorial High School                 3:36.64    3:42.73                   3 
     1) Byrd, Quamaine 10               2) Jones, Shawn 10                
     3) Hadvance, Rob 11                4) Branham, Ben 10                
     5) Crawford, Derick 11             6) Snopek, Mark 10                
 10 Elmer L Meyers                              3:40.24    3:42.74                   2 
     1) Nava, Danny 09                  2) Smith, Isiah 11                
     3) Rushton, Jim 10                 4) Lewis, Khalil 10               
     5) Nordheim, Scott 12              6) Gavlick, Mike 11               
 11 Dallas High School                          3:39.44    3:42.77                   3 
     1) Daris, Ed 12                    2) Supponcic, Kyle 10             
     3) DeAngelo, Bill 11               4) Singer, Adam 11                
     5) Lewis, Kyle 12                  6) McMahon, Sean 12               
 12 Northwest Area                              3:41.44    3:46.88                   2 
     1) Biichle, Shane 12               2) Stola, Alex 10                 
     3) Westover, Eric 11               4) Angeli, Kyle 10                
     5) Ignatavich, Ed 12               6) Budziak, Donald 12             
 13 Blue Ridge                                  3:46.54    3:47.75                   2 
     1) Kane, Ryan 11                   2) Decker, Tim 12                 
     3) Hawk, Ryan 11                   4) Findley, Travis 11             
     5) Hodges, Ian 11                  6)                                
 14 Bishop Hoban                                3:43.24    3:49.26                   2 
     1) Nguyen, Peter 11                2) Paciotti, Brandon 10           
     3) O'Hara, Cory 11                 4) Filak, Peter 11                
     5) Lee, Chris 12                   6) Janiczek, Jonathon 11          
 15 Montrose                                    3:53.44    3:50.41                   1 
     1) LaBarbera, Nick 11              2) Lucenti, Dominick 12           
     3) Hotchkiss, Nate 10              4) Squier, Jesse 09               
     5) Devine, Chase 10                6) Smith, Taylor 11               
 16 Riverside High School                       3:45.24    3:50.90                   2 
     1) Publik, Dustin 12               2) Gnall, Dan 12                  
     3) Talerico, Matt 09               4) Freed, Mike 12                 
     5) Roxby, Shawn 12                 6) Stengline, Kyle 12             
 17 Mountain View                               4:20.00    3:56.98                   1 
     1) Cerra, Justin 09                2) Cicco, Phil 11                 
     3) Salinas, Covey 12               4) Morgan, Jai 10                 
     5) Lockwood, Brian 10              6)                                
 18 Bishop Hannan                               3:48.24    3:58.83                   1 
     1) Cunningham, Sean 11             2) Evans, Jermey 10               
     3) Dempsey, Sean 10                4) Yarosh, Chris 12               
     5) Zigmont, Alex 10                6)                                
 19 Elk Lake                                    3:55.00    3:58.85                   1 
     1) Belles, Adam 10                 2) Blaisure, Kyle 10              
     3) Cameron, Ross 11                4) Sutter, Elliot 09              
     5) Monticue, Chris 11              6)                                
 20 Mid Valley Secondary Center                 3:42.24    4:02.39                   2 
     1) Calvert, Zach 10                2) Kranick, Joey 10               
     3) Owens, Richard 12               4) Siekierka, Justin 12           
     5) Prislupsky, Paul 11             6)                                
 21 Bishop O Hara                               3:48.24    4:04.92                   1 
     1) Rivezzi, Tim 10                 2) Whitiak, Kevin 12              
     3) Sabetta, Josh 09                4) Kaub, Eric 12                  
     5) Holcomb, Hunter 12              6)                                
 
Event 122B  Boys High Jump AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, CedarShoalsHS,GA          
 Dist Record: # 6-08.25  1996        Brad Dieffenbacher, Lake Lehman           
                6-04.00  SQS
                5-07.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bell, Geoffrey      12 Elmer L Meyers       6-02.00    5-10.00 DQT                10  
  2 Laubach, Dan        10 Northwest Area       5-10.00    5-08.00 DQT                 7  
  2 Prislupsky, Paul    11 Mid Valley Secon     5-08.00    5-08.00 DQT                 7  
  4 Phillips, Mike      11 Valley View          5-10.00    5-08.00 DQT                 5  
  5 Thomas, Ben         12 Dallas High Scho     5-08.00    5-08.00 DQT                 4  
  6 Wallace, Pat        12 Hanover Area         5-08.00    5-08.00 DQT                 2.5
  6 Kraky, Tom          12 Lakeland             5-10.00    5-08.00 DQT                 2.5
  8 Kaufer, Matthew     12 Hanover Area         5-08.00    5-06.00                     1  
  9 Goeringer, Brian    12 Dallas High Scho     5-08.00    5-06.00                  
  9 Esolen, Matt        11 Scranton Prepara     5-08.00    5-06.00                  
 11 McHale, Mike        12 Dunmore              5-08.00    5-06.00                  
 -- Bonnice, Kyle       09 Montrose             5-06.00         NH                  
 -- Holcomb, Hunter     12 Bishop O Hara        5-02.00         NH                  
 -- Loss, Shane         12 Lackawanna Trail     6-00.00         NH                  
 -- Wages, Fred         11 Blue Ridge           5-04.00         NH                  
 -- Kornak, Devon       11 Dallas High Scho     5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Capoocia, Frank     12 Mid Valley Secon     5-07.00         NH                  
 -- Dilts, Josh         11 Carbondale Area      5-09.00         NH                  
 -- Crawford, Derick    11 G A R Memorial       5-07.00         NH                  
 -- Joseph, Christophe  10 Lackawanna Trail     5-04.00         NH                  
 -- Broody, Jeffrey     11 Hanover Area         5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Lopera, Ian         10 Lakeland             5-08.00         NH                  
 
Event 132B  Boys Pole Vault AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX           
 Dist Record: #    14-00  2004        Joe LaBarbera, Montrose                  
                13-03.00  SQS
                10-06.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Goeringer, Brian    12 Dallas High Scho    12-00.00   13-00.00 DQT                10  
  2 Mirigliani, Kurtis  12 Elmer L Meyers      12-00.00   11-06.00 DQT                 8  
  3 McMorran, Tristan   12 Valley View         11-00.00   11-00.00 DQT                 6  
  4 Middleton, Greg     12 Lackawanna Trail    10-09.00   10-06.00 DQT                 5  
  5 Matusick, Matthew   11 Hanover Area        11-00.00   10-06.00 DQT                 4  
 -- Staats, Nick        12 Montrose            13-03.00         NH                  
 -- Berger, Martin      10 Scranton Prepara    10-09.00         NH                  
 -- Wages, Fred         11 Blue Ridge          10-06.00         NH                  
 -- Trotta, Tony        10 Dunmore             10-00.00         NH                  
 -- Ross, Sam           10 Susquehanna Comm     9-06.00         NH                  
 -- Dalsanto, Chris     12 G A R Memorial      11-00.00         NH                  
 -- Olinyk, John        10 Scranton Prepara    10-06.00         NH                  
 
Event 142B  Boys Long Jump AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA           
 Dist Record: #    23-08  1988        Raghib Ismail, Meyers                    
                21-06.00  SQS
                18-06.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lopera, Ian         10 Lakeland            19-10.50   20-05.00 DQT                10  
  2 Phillips, Mike      11 Valley View         19-10.00   19-11.50 DQT                 8  
  3 Schwartz, Steve     12 Lake Lehman         20-11.25   19-10.50 DQT                 6  
  4 Gibson, Jah-zi      10 G A R Memorial      19-09.00   19-07.50 DQT                 5  
  5 Nordheim, Scott     12 Elmer L Meyers      18-06.00   19-06.75 DQT                 4  
  6 Poluske, Kyle       12 Lake Lehman         20-00.00   19-05.00 DQT                 3  
  7 Caruso, Dave        11 Dallas High Scho    20-06.50   19-02.50 DQT                 2  
  8 Kraky, Tom          12 Lakeland            19-06.00   18-11.00 DQT                 1  
  9 Angeli, Ian         12 Northwest Area      19-09.00   18-08.00 DQT              
 10 Bartoletti, Dave       Scranton Prepara    18-10.00   18-07.00 DQT              
 11 Roman, Kevin        12 Dallas High Scho    20-08.50   18-06.00 DQT              
 12 Smolow, Aaron       11 Lake Lehman         18-08.00   18-05.75                  
 13 Parrish, Chris      12 Dallas High Scho    18-09.00   18-03.75                  
 -- Russell, Allen      12 Susquehanna Comm    16-04.00         ND                  
 -- Cresswell, Geoff    11 Scranton Prepara    18-09.00         ND                  
 -- Kaufer, Matthew     12 Hanover Area        19-10.00         ND                  
 -- Broody, Jeffrey     11 Hanover Area        18-07.00         ND                  
 -- Pease, Nate         12 Blue Ridge          18-11.00         ND                  
 -- Grabinski, Ryan     11 Greater Nanticok    17-09.00         ND                  
 -- Squier, Jesse       09 Montrose            19-09.00         ND                  
 -- Laubach, Dan        10 Northwest Area      19-07.50         ND                  
 -- Calvert, Travis     12 Mid Valley Secon    18-10.00         ND                  
 -- Angeli, Kyle        10 Northwest Area      19-10.50         ND                  
 -- Strok, Joe          12 Riverside           17-10.00         ND                  
 -- Crawford, Derick    11 G A R Memorial      18-07.00         ND                  
 -- Bellanco, Justin    11 Lackawanna Trail    18-09.50         ND                  
 -- Paciotti, Brandon   10 Bishop Hoban        18-09.00         ND                  
 -- Gilroy, Sean        10 Dunmore             17-11.75         ND                  
 -- Loss, Shane         12 Lackawanna Trail    18-06.00        SCR                  
 
Event 152B  Boys Triple Jump AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA       
 Dist Record: #    48-03  1995        Bryandt Shelly, G.A.R. Memorial          
                44-00.00  SQS
                37-06.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Derick    11 G A R Memorial      41-09.00   41-09.00 DQT                10  
  2 Bell, Geoffrey      12 Elmer L Meyers      41-03.00   41-06.75 DQT                 8  
  3 Cresswell, Geoff    11 Scranton Prepara    39-09.25   41-06.75 DQT                 6  
  4 Lasavage, Zach      12 Carbondale Area     42-04.00   41-06.00 DQT                 5  
  5 Thomas, Ben         12 Dallas High Scho    41-08.50   40-10.75 DQT                 4  
  6 Rusnak, Randy       11 Valley View         39-10.50   40-07.75 DQT                 3  
  7 Bellanco, Justin    11 Lackawanna Trail    40-01.00   40-04.00 DQT                 2  
  8 Esolen, Matt        11 Scranton Prepara    39-07.00   40-01.00 DQT                 1  
  9 Kaufer, Matthew     12 Hanover Area        40-04.75   40-00.25 DQT              
 10 Caruso, Dave        11 Dallas High Scho    41-06.50   39-02.50 DQT              
 11 Gibson, Jah-zi      10 G A R Memorial      42-01.00   39-00.75 DQT              
 12 Kornak, Devon       11 Dallas High Scho    40-05.00   38-09.75 DQT              
 13 Pehala, Eric        12 Bishop Hoban        38-06.00   38-06.50 DQT              
 14 Smolow, Aaron       11 Lake Lehman         39-10.25   38-06.00 DQT              
 15 Cameron, Ross       11 Elk Lake            38-07.00   38-05.00 DQT              
 16 Poepperling, Cory   10 Montrose            40-03.00   38-04.50 DQT              
 -- Whitiak, Kevin      12 Bishop O Hara       37-00.00         ND                  
 -- Morgan, Jai         10 Mountain View       35-05.00         ND                  
 -- Connors, Thomas     10 Dunmore             37-07.00         ND                  
 -- Pease, Nate         12 Blue Ridge          37-10.00         ND                  
 -- Freed, Mike         12 Riverside           36-03.00         ND                  
 -- Kraky, Tom          12 Lakeland            37-05.00         ND                  
 -- Novak, Kris         11 Lakeland            35-06.00         ND                  
 -- Summa, Scott        10 Lake Lehman         38-09.50         ND                  
 -- Poremba, Matt       12 Lake Lehman         37-07.75         ND                  
 -- Broody, Jeffrey     11 Hanover Area        38-10.00         ND                  
 -- Todd, Lance         11 G A R Memorial      38-04.00         ND                  
 -- Calvert, Travis     12 Mid Valley Secon    40-01.00         ND                  
 
Event 162B  Boys Shot Put AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX         
 Dist Record: # 56-01.25  5/17/2005   Joe Tuzze, LAKELAND HS                   
                50-03.00  SQS
                42-00.00  DQT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 O'Malley, Robert    12 Montrose            49-10.00   50-05.50 SQS                10  
  2 Ruzbarsky, Joe      12 Scranton Prepara    50-00.00   48-06.25 DQT                 8  
  3 Onyon, Aaron        11 Blue Ridge          47-06.00   46-02.75 DQT                 6  
  4 Bracey, Bob         12 Riverside           43-02.75   45-08.75 DQT                 5  
  5 Steve, Eric         12 Lackawanna Trail    47-05.75   45-05.50 DQT                 4  
  6 Bennett, Stephen    12 Lakeland            46-08.00   44-09.75 DQT                 3  
  7 Dehaut, Russell     11 G A R Memorial      43-08.50   44-07.50 DQT                 2  
  8 Clarke, Brian       10 Hanover Area        44-05.00   44-05.50 DQT                 1  
  9 Warke, Derek        10 Hanover Area        42-03.00   43-06.50 DQT              
 10 Virbitsky, Justin   10 Lakeland            45-06.00   42-10.50 DQT              
 11 Popovich, Eric      10 Hanover Area        43-07.00   42-10.25 DQT              
 12 Roszel, Bud         11 Montrose            43-09.00   42-01.75 DQT              
 13 Cravetts, Tim       12 Riverside           45-01.00   42-01.50 DQT              
 14 Chopko, Craig       10 Lakeland            45-11.00   41-11.75                  
 -- Bauserman, Jake     11 Western Wayne       38-04.00         ND                  
 -- Mc Gowan, Sean      10 Bishop O Hara       37-05.00         ND                  
 -- Tamanini, Adam      11 Dallas High Scho    43-06.00         ND                  
 -- Karam, Jeremy       11 


Last Updated Friday, October 06 2006 @ 03:12 pm EDT; 5,681 Hits View Printable Version